fbpx
Striker Online
All Fixtures HomepageLatest News HomepageMIDLANDS SCHOOLBOYS LEAGUE

MIDLANDS SCHOOLBOYS LEAGUE

 Saturday April 19th

U12 3(19): Mullingar Kestrals v Clonaslee Utd 5.30 N Dempsey Gainstown

U14 Trophy: Mullingar Ath v Birr Town 6.45 N Dempsey GainstownU13 Girls Cup: Tullamore Town v Beralnamulla 6.0 R Maher Tullamore

U17 Girls Shield: Portlaoise AFC v Killeigh 6.0 D Moran Portlaoise

Saturday April 20th

U12 Major: Mullingar Hawks v Portlaoise AFC 10.0 G Bridges Gainstown

U12 West: Frankford Utd v Gallen Bhoys 11.0 M Kelly Kilcormac; Kinnegad Jnrs v Kilbeggan SC 2.0 M Feery Lagan Pk

U12 1 (19): Clara Town v Mullingar Eagles 11.30 T Cunningnham Clara

U12 2 (19): Portlaoise Utd v Birr Town 9.45 E Dynan Portlaoise; Tullamore Town v Killeigh 10.0 R Maher Tullamore; Emo Celtic v Kilbeggan SC 10.0 S Comerford Emo; Portumna Town v Mucklagh 11.0 S Fogarty Portumna

U12 3 (19): T&S Utd v Willow Celtic 11.45 B Conlon Timahoe

U13 Major: Killeigh v Rosenallis 11.0 R Tkaczyk The Pond

U13 Major 2 (19): Mullingar Kestrals v PortumnaTwn 11.15 G Bridges Gainstown

U13 Div 1: Kinnegad Dragons v Tullamore Utd 10.0 M Feery Lagan Pk; Kinnegad Titans v Mountmellick Utd 11.15 M Feery Lagan Pk; Portlaoise Ath v Raharney Utd 11.15 J Griffin Portlaoise; Portlaoise AFC v Rosenallis 12.30 J Griffin Portlaoise

U14 Major: Kilbeggan SC v Emo CeltIc 11.15 S Comerford Emo; Frankford Utd v Tullamore Town 12.15 M Kelly Kilcormac; Mullingar Kestrals v Killeigh 12.30 G Bridges Gainstown

U14 2 (19): T&S Utd v Gallen Utd 1.0 B Conlon TimahoeU15 Major: Mullingar Tigers v Killeigh 10.0 D McCormack Gainstown; Kilbeggan SC v Muntmellick Utd 11.30 P Lawlor Mountmellick; Portlaoise AFC v Portumna Twn 12.30 E Dynan Portlaoise; Kinnegad Jnrs v Clara Twn 12.30 M Feery Lagan Pk

U15 Div 1: Abbeyleix Ath v AC Celtic 11.0 D Moran Abbeyleix; Emo Celtic v Muckalgh 12.30 S Comerford Emo

U16 Major: Mullingar Tigers v Portlaoise AFC 11.30 D McCormack Gainstown

U16 Div 1: Portlaoise Utd v Birr Town 11.0 E Dynan Portlaoise; St Josephs Red v St Josephs 12.0 P Tone Cushla Pk; Killeigh v Templevilla 12.15 R Tkaczyk The Pond; Raharney Utd v Birr Utd 12.30 N Dempsey Gainstow

U13 Girls Shield: Hodson Bay Celtic Killeigh 10.0 B Kelly Hodson Bay

U15 Girls Cup:Clara Town v Mullingar Ath 11.0 M Buckley Clara

U17 Girls Cup: Bealnamulla v Clara Town 11.45 B Kelly Belanamulla

Monday April 22nd

U12 1 (19): Portlaoise AFC v Clara Twn 10.30 J Griffin Portlaoise; Gallen Utd v Mountmellick Utd 11.15 M Buckley Ferbane

U12 2 (19): Frankford Utd v Birr Twn 10 0 B James Kilcormac; Mucklagh v Emo Celtic 11.0 K Bryant Chareleville Est; Clonaslee Utd Portlaoise Town 12.0 S Comerford Clonaslee; Willow Celtic v Mountmellick Ath 12.0 J Cassidy Willow Pk; T&S Utd v Mullingar Kestrals 12.0 D Moran Timahoe

U13 Major: Portlaoise AFC v Killeigh 10.30 J Griffin Portlaoise

U13 Major 2 (19): Emo Celtic v Portumna Town 11.0 G Donagher Emo

U13 Div 1 (19): Tullamore Utd v Mountmellick Utd 10.0 T Cunningham Tullamore; Raharney Utd v Kinnegad Titans 11.0 N Dempsey Higginstown

U13 Div 2 (19): Mullingar Hawks v T&S Utd 11.0 D McCormack

U14 Major: Tullamore Twn v Portlaoise AFC 12.0 T Cunningham Tullamore; Emo Celtic v Frankford Utd 12.45 N Culleton Emo

U14 2 (19): Mullingar Kestrals v T&S Utd 12.15 D McCormack Gainstown

U14 3 (19) :Emo Utd v Kinnegad Jnrs 11.30 N Culleton Emo; Kilbeggan SC v Mucklagh 12.15 K Bryant Charleville Est

U14 Trophy: Mullingar Ath  v Tullamore Utd 12.0 G Bridges Gainstown

U15 Major: Killeigh v Portlaoise AFC 12.15 C McFadden The Pond; Clara Town v Mullingar Tigers 1.0 A Looney

U15 Div 1: Abbeyleix Ath 11.15 B Conlon Abbeyleix

U16 Major: St Francis v Mullingar Pumas 1.0 P Tone Iona Pk

U16 Div 1: Templevilla v Mucklagh 12.0 J McCrossan Mount Temple; Raharney Utd v Killeigh 12.15 N Dempsey Higginstown; St Josephs Red v Emo Celtic 12.15 B Kelly Cushla Pk; Birr Town v St Josephs 2.0 B James Birr

U13 Girls Cup: Tullamore Twn v Mucklagh 12.30 T Cunningham Tullamore

U13 Girls Shield: Hodson Bay Celtic v Kilbeggan SC 12.0 J O’Connor Hodson Bay

Related posts

Wexford Football League

Eamon Scott

WICKLOW LEAGUE FIXTURES – THURS APR 25 – SUN APR 28

Eamon Scott

NECSL FIXTURES

Eamon Scott