fbpx
Striker Online
LATEST NEWSLatest News HomepageMIDLANDS SCHOOLBOYS LEAGUERESULTS

MIDLANDS SCHOOLBOYS/ GIRLS LEAGUE – RESULTS

U10 Girls Europa Green:
Mucklagh 1, Real Swans 0, ;
Temple Villa Vipers 2, Killeigh 2, ;
U10 Girls Europa Orange:
Tullamore Tn 5, Ballinahown 0, ;
Temple Villa Cobras 5, Bealnamulla Lions 0, ;
U12 Girls Europa Orange :
Birr Utd 1, Templevilla Blue 1, ;
Mtmellick Utd 2, Temple Villa Legends 3, ;
U12 Girls Europa Green:
St Aengus Utd 1, Birr Tn 0, ;
Real Swans 0, Temple Villa Aces 2, ;
U14 Girls Europa Green:
Real Swans 1, Temple Villa 0, ;
Ballinahown 4, Killeigh Utd 0, ;
M.S.L.U16 Girls:
Hodson Bay Belles 1, Killeigh 1, ;
Real Swans 5, Clara Tn 3, ;
M.S.L.U8 East:
Mtmellick Rvs 3, Abbeyleix Ath 0, ;
Emo Utd 2, Emo Celtic 2, ;
Walsh Island 5, Mtmellick Utd 2, ;
M.S.L. U8 West:
Birr Tn 0, Willow Pk 3, ;
Temple Villa Vikings 5, St JosephsReds 1, ;
Temple Villa Jets 4, St Josephs Whites 0, ;
M.S.L. U9 Boys East 1:
Mtmellick Utd 5, Killeigh 8, ;
Tullamore Tn 5, T&S Utd Red 2, ;
Abbeyleix Ath 4, Emo Celtic 2, ;
M.S.L. U9 Boys East 2:
Mucklagh 2, Killeigh Tigers 2, ;
Rosenallis 8, Clonaslee Utd 5, ;
Killeigh Utd 6, Mtmellick Rvs 8, ;
M.S.L. U9 Boys West 1:
AC Celtic 6, Birr Tn 7, ;
Clara Utd 2, St Josephs Blues 4, ;
Gallen Utd 2, St Francis Blues 2, ;
M.S.L. U9 Boys West 2:
Clara Tn 6, St Josephs Blacks 4, ;
Temple Villa Lions 7, St Josephs Whites 5, ;
St Francis 0, Frankford Utd 2, ;
St Francis Whites 3, Hodson Bay Greens 6, ;
M.S.L.U10 East 1:
Portlaoise Tn 2, Tullamore Utd 1, ;
Emo Celtic 5, Emo Utd 0, ;
Killeigh 3, Tullamore Tn 3, ;
Abbeyleix Utd 3, Abbeyleix Ath 1, ;
M.S.L.U10 East 2:
Portlaoise Rvs 4, Mucklagh 0, ;
Mtmellick Ath 3, Clonaslee Utd 2, ;
M.S.L.U10 West 1:
Birr Tn 2, Mullingar Ath Cubs 1, ;
St Josephs Red 4, Temple Villa 0, ;
Portumna 3, Ballinahown 0, ;
Willow Pk 9, Clara Tn 0, ;
AC Celtic 4, St Francis 0, ;
M.S.L.U10 West 2:
St Josephs Whites 2, Templevilla Blue 4, ;
Banagher Utd 2, Raharney Utd 2, ;
Willow Cel 1, Frankford Utd 4, ;
Clara Utd 2, Hodson Bay Celtic 4, ;
M.S.L.U11 East 1:
Clonaslee Utd 3, Tullamore Utd 3, ;
St Aengus 2, Abbeyleix Ath 6, ;
M.S.L.U11 East 2:
T&S Utd Purpul 2, T&S Utd Orange 2, ;
Tullamore Rvs 0, Mucklagh 2, ;
M.S.L.U11 West 1:
AC Celtic 1, Raharney Utd 3, ;
Mullingar Ath Lions 2, St Francis Whites 3, ;
Kinnegad Sharkes 4, Frankford Utd 0, ;
Birr Tn 0, St Josephs Red 5, ;
M.S.L.U11 West 2:
St Josephs Whites 5, Mullingar Ath Tigers 2, ;
Mullingar Ath Cubs 5, St Josephs Blacks 3, ;
Kinnegad Eagles 0, Portumna 4, ;
Ballinahown 2, St Francis Blues 0, ;
M.S.L.U12 Boys Major:
Mullingar Ath Ospreys 4, Mullingar Ath Falcons 0, ;
Portlaoise AFC 4, St Francis 1, ;
M.S.L.U12 Boys East 1 21/22:
Abbeyleix Ath 2, Killeigh 1, ;
Portlaoise Rvs 0, Mtmellick Utd 4, ;
M.S.L.U12 Boys East 2 21/22:
St Aengus 6, Clara Utd 0, ;
Mucklagh 2, T&S Utd 0, ;
Mtmellick Ath 2, Portlaoise Tn 2, ;
M.S.L.U12 Boys West 1 21/22:
St Josephs Red 1, Banagher Utd 0, ;
Temple Villa 4, Birr Tn 1, ;
Willow Pk 1, Birr Utd 3, ;
Kinnegad 5, Raharney Utd 0, ;
M.S.L.U12 Boys West 2 21/22:
St Josephs Whites 2, Temple Villa Blue 0, ;
Mullingar Ath Cubs 1, Frankford Utd 4, ;
AC Celtic 2, St Francis Whites 1, ;
St Josephs Blacks 0, Templevilla Red 1, ;
M.S.L.Boys U13 major:
Portlaoise AFC 4, Frankford Utd 0, ;
St JosephsReds 3, Clara Tn 0, ;
Birr Tn 0, Mullingar Ath Falcons 3, ;
M.S.L.Boys U13 East:
Portlaoise Rvs 0, Emo Celtic 4, ;
U13 Boys Europa Cup Red:
Abbeyleix Ath 1, Willow Pk 1, ;
Hodson Bay Celtic 1, St Josephs Blacks 3, ;
U13 Boys Europa Cup Green:
Banagher Utd 1, Mullingar Ath Ospreys 1, ;
Portumna 3, St Aengus 1, ;
U13 Boys Europa Cup Orange:
St Francis 5, Portlaoise Tn 1, ;
Mullingar Ath Kestrals 3, Killeigh Utd 0, ;
Clonaslee Utd 4, Ballinahown 1, ;
M.S.L.U14 Boys Major:
Clara Tn 6, Mtmellick Utd 1, ;
M.S.L.U14 Boys East 21/22:
Killeigh 3, T&S Utd 1, ;
Abbeyleix Ath 0, St Aengus 2, ;
M.S.L.U14 Boys West 21/22:
St Josephs Blacks 1, Birr Tn 3, ;
Mullingar Ath Ospreys 1, Willow Pk 3, ;
Willow Pk 5, Mullingar Ath Ospreys 1, ;
Portumna 3, Banagher 0, ;
M.S.L.U14 Boys Navy:
Raharney Utd 0, Kinnegad 4, ;
Walsh Island 2, Portlaoise Tn 2, ;
Portlaoise Rvs 1, St Francis 3, ;
M.S.L.U15 Major:
Birr Tn 0, Portlaoise Tn 3, ;
Portlaoise AFC 1, Mullingar Ath Pumas 0, ;
M.S.L.U15 Blue 21/22:
Kinnegad 1, Mullingar Ath 1, ;
M.S.L.U15 Green 21/22:
AC Celtic 0, Temple Villa 4, ;
M.S.L.U16 Boys Major:
Portlaoise AFC 0, Mullingar Ath 2, ;
Emo Celtic 3, Birr Tn 0, ;
M.S.L.U16 Div 1:
Mtmellick Utd 0, Temple Villa 2, ;
Kinnegad 2, Tullamore Utd 3, ;
Portlaoise Ath 0, Rosenallis 5, ;

Related posts

FAI Women’s Senior Cup Quarter-Final Round-Up – Ryan-Doyle strike sinks Shelbourne

Eamon Scott

NORTH EAST FOOTBALL LEAGUE

Eamon Scott

Fleming earns WFAI16s deserved draw in excellent outing against England at RSC

Eamon Scott