fbpx
Striker Online
Latest News Homepage

MIDLANDS SCHOOLBOYS& GIRLS LEAGUE

RESULTS

S.F.A.I.Sketchers U12 Regional Semi F:
Clara Tn 2, Portlaoise AFC 4, ;
S.F.A.I.Sketchers U14 Regional Semi Final:
Edenderry Tn 2, Willow Pk 2, ;
S.F.A.I. U13 Interleague Group 2:
MSL 2 4, Drogheda 0, ;
S.F.A.I.U15 Interleague:
MSL 2, DDSL 6, ;
S.F.A.I. U12 Girls Inter Leg G1:
MSL Blue 1, MGL South 5, ;
S.F.A.I.U12 Girls Inter Leg Group 2:
MSL Red 0, MGL North 3, ;
U10 Girls Europa Green:
Killeigh 2, Real Swans 4, ;
Birr Tn 2, Temple Villa Vipers 2, ;
U10 Girls Europa Orange:
Birr Utd 3, Frankford Utd 2, ;
Tullamore Tn 0, Temple Villa Cobras 0, ;
M.S.L.U12 Girls Red:
Temple Villa Legends 1, St Aengus Utd 1, ;
U12 Girls Europa Orange :
Bealnamulla 0, Hodson Bay Celtic 2, ;
Temple Villa Legends 3, Birr Utd 0, ;
Mtmellick Utd 1, Abbeyleix Ath 4, ;
M.S.L.U14 Girls Blue:
Portlaoise 3, Hodson Bay Celtic 0, ;
U14 Girls Europa Orange:
Mtmellick Utd 2, Kinnegad 4, ;
U14 Girls Europa Green:
Real Swans 0, Killeigh 2, ;
M.S.L.U16 Girls:
Hodson Bay Belles 6, Portlaoise 1, ;
Killeigh 6, Portlaoise 2, ;
M.S.L. U8 West:
St JosephsReds 2, St Josephs Whites 2, ;
U9 Boys Cup R1:
Hodson Bay Whites 6, Abbeyleix Ath 5, ;
Mtmellick Ath 3, Birr Tn 4, ;
Tullamore Tn 9, Tullamore Utd 7, ;
Willow Pk 3, Hodson Bay Celtic 4, ;
U9 Boys Shield:
Mucklagh 7, Temple Villa Lions 11, ;
T&S Utd Red 5, Mtmellick Utd 0, ;
T&S Utd Blue 5, St Aengus Utd 0, ;
St Francis Blues 5, St Francis Whites 9, ;
St Josephs Whites 3, AC Cel White 1, ;
U9 Boys Plate:
Frankford Utd 6, Emo Celtic 4, ;
Clara Utd 0, St Josephs Blacks 5, ;
M.S.L. U9 Boys West 1:
St Josephs Blues 2, St Josephs Red 2, ;
Clara Utd 1, Temple Villa Eagles 5, ;
M.S.L. U9 Boys West 2:
St Josephs Blacks 3, St Josephs Whites 3, ;
U 10 Boys Cup QF 1st Leg:
Portlaoise Rvs 2, Hodson Bay Celtic 7, ;
Tullamore Utd 2, Tullamore Tn 4, ;
Mtmellick Utd 2, Frankford Utd 4, ;
U10 Boys Shield QF 1st Leg:
Willow Cel 0, St Aengus 5, ;
Mullingar Ath Cubs 7, Tullamore Rvs 1, ;
Clonaslee Utd 1, St Josephs Red 5, ;
U10 Boys Plate:
Ballinahown 6, Emo Celtic 4, ;
M.S.L.U10 Boys Europa Blue:
Portumna 6, Frankford Utd 2, ;
M.S.L.U10 Boys Europa Green:
Abbeyleix Utd 3, Mucklagh 1, ;
Abbeyleix Ath 1, Killeigh 4, ;
Mucklagh 0, Killeigh 4, ;
St Aengus Reds 4, Abbeyleix Ath 7, ;
Rosenallis 4, Abbeyleix Utd 5, ;
M.S.L.U10 Boys Europa Red:
Mullingar Ath Cubs 5, Raharney Utd 0, ;
M.S.L.U10 Boys Europa Yellow:
Tullamore Rvs 4, St Aengus 2, ;
Mtmellick Ath 3, Portlaoise Rvs 3, ;
Clonaslee Utd 1, Mtmellick Utd 4, ;
M.S.L.U10 East 1:
Portlaoise Tn 5, Emo Utd 1, ;
M.S.L.U10 West 1:
Gallen Utd 1, Birr Tn 5, ;
M.S.L.U10 West 2:
Birr Utd 4, Raharney Utd 0, ;
Birr Utd 4, Clara Utd 0, ;
U11 Boys Cup QF 1st Leg:
Mtmellick Utd 0, Mullingar Ath Lions 6, ;
Tullamore Tn 1, St Francis Whites 4, ;
Mtmellick Ath 1, St Josephs Red 4, ;
Mullingar Ath Cubs 3, Killeigh Utd 3, ;
U11 Boys Shield QF 1st Leg:
Mucklagh Cel 3, Frankford Utd 7, ;
Hodson Bay Celtic 7, T&S Utd Orange 3, ;
Abbeyleix Ath 1, Kinnegad Sharkes 13, ;
Killeigh 2, Portlaoise Ath 2, ;
U11 Boys Plate QF 1st Leg:
Raharney Utd 2, Portlaoise Rvs 6, ;
T&S Utd Purpul 1, Mucklagh 7, ;
Portlaoise Tn 5, AC Celtic 0, ;
Mullingar Ath Tigers 2, Tullamore Utd 5, ;
M.S.L.U11 Boys Europa Group1:
Clonaslee Utd 0, Killeigh 4, ;
M.S.L.U11 Boys Europa Group 3:
T&S Utd Orange 3, Portlaoise Tn 2, ;
M.S.L.U11 Boys Europa Group 4:
Mullingar Ath Cubs 2, Mullingar Ath Lions 5, ;
M.S.L.U11 Boys Europa Group 5:
Birr Tn 3, Portumna 6, ;
Ballinahown 3, Banagher Utd 0, ;
M.S.L.U11 Boys Europa Group 6:
St Josephs Blacks 2, Mullingar Ath Tigers 3, ;
Kinnegad Sharkes 3, AC Celtic 0, ;
M.S.L.U11 East 1:
Mtmellick Utd 3, St Aengus 2, ;
M.S.L.U11 East 2:
Killeigh Ath 2, Portlaoise Rvs 1, ;
Mucklagh 2, Tullamore Rvs 5, ;
Mtmellick Ath 5, T&S Utd Purpul 0, ;
M.S.L.U11 West 2:
St Francis Blues 3, Portumna 7, ;
U12 Boys Cup:
Killeigh 2, Mullingar Ath Falcons 5, ;
Clara Tn 3, Portlaoise AFC 3, ;
Hodson Bay Celtic 3, Willow Pk 1, ;
U12 Boys Shield R1:
Birr Tn 2, Temple Villa 3, ;
Abbeyleix Ath 1, St Aengus 1, ;
U12 Boys Plate Q F 1st Leg:
St Josephs Red 3, Clara Utd 0, ;
M.S.L.U12 Boys Major:
Hodson Bay Celtic 0, Mullingar Ath Falcons 0, ;
Tullamore Utd 0, Tullamore Tn 4, ;
Tullamore Tn 4, Mullingar Ath Ospreys 4, ;
M.S.L.U12 Boys East 1 21/22:
Killeigh 1, Abbeyleix Ath 3, ;
Portlaoise Rvs 1, Tullamore Rvs 2, ;
Emo Celtic 3, Portlaoise Utd 1, ;
Mtmellick Utd 5, Tullamore Rvs 0, ;
M.S.L.U12 Boys East 2 21/22:
Mtmellick Ath 2, T&S Utd 5, ;
St Aengus 4, Mucklagh 0, ;
M.S.L.U12 Boys West 1 21/22:
Kinnegad 2, Willow Pk 2, ;
Raharney Utd 1, Birr Utd 5, ;
Banagher Utd 3, St Josephs Red 5, ;
Birr Tn 3, St Josephs Red 3, ;
Kinnegad 1, Temple Villa 0, ;
Birr Utd 4, Gallen Utd 0, ;
M.S.L.U12 Boys West 2 21/22:
Willow Cel 1, Mullingar Ath Cubs 0, ;
AC Celtic 2, St Josephs Whites 1, ;
Templevilla Red 2, St Josephs Blacks 2, ;
Templevilla Red 3, St Francis Whites 3, ;
Willow Cel 0, St Josephs Blacks 1, ;
U13 Boys Cup Q F 1st Leg:
Mtmellick Utd 1, St JosephsReds 2, ;
U13 Boys Shield:
Killeigh 0, Clara Tn 2, ;
St Francis 0, St Josephs Blacks 1, ;
Kinnegad 3, Temple Villa 0, ;
U13 Boys Plate QF 1st Leg:
Ballinahown 0, Mullingar Ath Kestrals 3, ;
Clonaslee Utd 0, Banagher Utd 3, ;
Frankford Utd 5, Portlaoise Tn 2, ;
Killeigh Utd 0, Portlaoise Rvs 4, ;
M.S.L.Boys U13 major:
Kinnegad 1, Tullamore Tn 3, ;
Hodson Bay Celtic 2, St JosephsReds 4, ;
Tullamore Tn 3, Clara Tn 0, ;
M.S.L.Boys U13 East:
Mtmellick Utd 3, Killeigh 0, ;
U13 Boys Europa Cup Blue:
Gallen Utd 0, Portlaoise AFC 5, ;
U13 Boys Europa Cup Red:
Abbeyleix Ath 0, Hodson Bay Celtic 5, ;
Birr Tn 2, St Josephs Blacks 0, ;
U13 Boys Europa Cup Green:
Banagher Utd 2, Frankford Utd 0, ;
Portlaoise Rvs 2, St Aengus 2, ;
U13 Boys Europa Cup Orange:
Portlaoise Tn , Killeigh Utd , Not Played;
U14 Boys Stokes Cup:
Tullamore Tn 1, Mullingar Ath 0, ;
U14 Boys Shield QF 1st Leg:
Abbeyleix Ath 3, Portlaoise Tn 2, ;
Portumna 3, St Francis 3, ;
Walsh Island 0, Kinnegad 1, ;
U14 Boys Plate:
Portlaoise Rvs 1, Mucklagh 3, ;
Raharney Utd 2, Tullamore Utd 5, ;
Banagher 2, Birr Tn 0, ;
M.S.L.U14 Boys Major:
Portlaoise AFC 3, Mullingar Ath 2, ;
Hodson Bay Celtic 1, St Josephs Red 2, ;
St Josephs Red 4, Mullingar Ath 0, ;
M.S.L.U14 Boys East 21/22:
Killeigh Utd 3, T&S Utd 0, ;
Emo Celtic 4, Killeigh 1, ;
T&S Utd 3, Abbeyleix Ath 1, ;
St Aengus 6, Killeigh Utd 1, ;
M.S.L.U14 Boys West 21/22:
Banagher 3, Portumna 2, ;
M.S.L.U14 Boys Navy:
Mucklagh 1, Kinnegad 4, ;
St Francis 6, Raharney Utd 0, ;
U15 Boys Cup:
Gallen Utd 0, Portlaoise AFC 3, ;
U15 Boys Shield Semi Final 1st Leg:
Portlaoise Ath 2, Portlaoise Tn 1, ;
U15 Boys Plate Semi Final 1st Leg:
Killeigh 4, Mullingar Ath 1, ;
M.S.L.U15 Major:
Birr Tn 1, Tullamore Tn 5, ;
Mullingar Ath Pumas 3, Portlaoise Tn 0, ;
Mullingar Ath Pumas 4, Gallen Utd 2, ;
Portlaoise AFC 4, Emo Celtic 1, ;
M.S.L.U15 Blue 21/22:
Kinnegad 2, Killeigh 0, ;
M.S.L.U15 Green 21/22:
Portlaoise Rvs 4, AC Celtic 0, ;
Clonaslee Utd 0, Abbeyleix Ath 2, ;
Temple Villa 5, Frankford Utd 1, ;
U16 Boys Paddy Lennon Cup Semi Final 1st Leg:
Tullamore Tn 2, Portumna 0, ;
Willow Pk 0, Tullamore Tn 3, ;
U16 Boys Shields Semi Final 1st Leg:
Temple Villa 2, Rosenallis 1, ;
Emo Celtic 1, Tullamore Utd 2, ;
Rosenallis 7, St Aengus 0, ;
U16 Boys Plate Semi Final 1st Leg:
Abbeyleix Ath 0, Portlaoise Ath 0, ;
M.S.L.U16 Boys Major:
Willow Pk 1, Portlaoise AFC 2, ;
M.S.L.U16 Div 1:
Mtmellick Utd 4, Abbeyleix Ath 3, ;
Raharney Utd 1, Tullamore Utd 7, ;

Related posts

O’Sullivan cracks home Avondale winner as Crumlin come up short

Eamon Scott

O’NEILLS LEINSTER FOOTBALL LEAGUE – RESULTS

Eamon Scott

Billy Nolan, assistant manager of Crettyard United talks to STRIKERONLINE

Eamon Scott