fbpx
Striker Online
All Fixtures Homepage DDSL FAI News MIDLANDS SCHOOLBOYS LEAGUE RESULTS

MIDLANDS SCHOOLBOYS/GIRLS LEAGUE

Kennedy Cup:
MSL 0, DDSL 1, ;
M.S.L.U10 Girls Blue:
Mucklagh 5, Tullamore Tn 1, ;
Real Swans 3, Bealnamulla Sharkes 1, ;
M.S.L.U10 Girls Red:
Temple Villa Vipers 6, Ballinahown 4, ;
Bealnamulla 7, Birr Tn 3, ;
S.F.A.I. Girls U12 Cup:
Real Swans 3, Mountmellick Ath 2, ;
M.S.L.U12 Girls Blue:
Bealnamulla 1, Temple Villa Aces 2, ;
M.S.L.U12 Girls Red:
Clara Tn 1, St Aengus Utd 6, ;
Temple Villa Legends 1, Birr Tn 2, ;
M.S.L. U9 Boys East 1:
St Aengus Utd 6, Emo Celtic 4, ;
Abbeyleix Ath 4, Tullamore Tn 6, ;
M.S.L. U9 Boys East 2:
Tullamore Utd 6, T&S Utd Blue 7, ;
Mtmellick Rvs 6, Rosenallis 3, ;
M.S.L. U9 Boys West 1:
AC Celtic 1, Willow Pk 4, ;
St Josephs Red 6, Hodson Bay Whites 7, ;
St Josephs Blues 3, St Francis Blues 4, ;
Temple Villa Eagles 3, Clara Utd 0, ;
Gallen Utd 0, Birr Tn 4, ;
M.S.L. U9 Boys West 2:
Clara Tn 6, St Josephs Whites 3, ;
St Francis 2, St Francis Whites 3, ;
Hodson Bay Greens 6, AC Cel White 3, ;
M.S.L.U10 East 1:
Mtmellick Utd 5, Abbeyleix Ath 1, ;
Abbeyleix Utd 0, Tullamore Utd 5, ;
St Aengus 4, Tullamore Tn 7, ;
Portlaoise Tn 5, Emo Celtic 4, ;
M.S.L.U10 East 2:
T&S Utd 4, Mucklagh 0, ;
Portlaoise Rvs 7, Clonaslee Utd 6, ;
St Aengus Reds 0, Mtmellick Ath 4, ;
Tullamore Rvs 5, Rosenallis 3, ;
M.S.L.U10 West 1:
Clara Tn 0, Ballinahown 5, ;
Portumna 5, Birr Tn 0, ;
St Francis 7, Temple Villa 2, ;
Willow Pk 1, AC Celtic 3, ;
St Josephs Red 9, Gallen Utd 5, ;
M.S.L.U10 West 2:
Banagher Utd 4, Clara Utd 4, ;
Hodson Bay Celtic 4, Frankford Utd 1, ;
Raharney Utd 3, Templevilla Blue 4, ;
M.S.L.U11 East 1:
Portlaoise Ath 4, Tullamore Utd 0, ;
St Aengus 5, Clonaslee Utd 2, ;
Tullamore Tn 4, Portlaoise Tn 1, ;
M.S.L.U11 East 2:
T&S Utd Orange 0, Mtmellick Ath 4, ;
Tullamore Rvs 4, T&S Utd Purpul 0, ;
Mucklagh Cel 6, Portlaoise Rvs 5, ;
M.S.L.U11 West 1:
Hodson Bay Celtic 1, St Francis Whites 4, ;
Birr Tn 0, Kinnegad Sharkes 4, ;
St Josephs Red 0, Mullingar Ath Lions 1, ;
M.S.L.U11 West 2:
Banagher Utd 1, St Francis Blues 1, ;
St Josephs Whites 0, Mullingar Ath Cubs 3, ;
Portumna 3, Kinnegad Eagles 0, ;
Mullingar Ath Tigers 2, Ballinahown 6, ;
M.S.L.U12 Boys Major:
Tullamore Tn 3, Hodson Bay Celtic 0, ;
M.S.L.U12 Boys East 1 21/22:
Abbeyleix Ath 3, Portlaoise Utd 0, ;
Tullamore Rvs 1, Emo Celtic 5, ;
M.S.L.U12 Boys East 2 21/22:
Mucklagh 3, Clara Utd 0, ;
T&S Utd 4, Mtmellick Ath 2, ;
M.S.L.U12 Boys West 1 21/22:
Raharney Utd 2, Willow Pk 3, ;
Gallen Utd 1, Birr Tn 2, ;
Birr Utd 0, St Josephs Red 3, ;
Banagher Utd 3, Clara Tn 7, ;
M.S.L.U12 Boys West 2 21/22:
AC Celtic 3, Frankford Utd 0, ;
Temple Villa Blue 0, St Josephs Whites 0, ;
St Francis Whites 0, Mullingar Ath Ospreys 3, ;
Willow Cel 2, Templevilla Red 1, ;
M.S.L.Boys U12 West 1:
Temple Villa 0, St Francis 0, ;
M.S.L.Boys U13 major:
Tullamore Tn 5, Hodson Bay Celtic 1, ;
Kinnegad 0, Clara Tn 0, ;
Portlaoise AFC 4, Mullingar Ath Falcons 0, ;
M.S.L.Boys U13 East:
Abbeyleix Utd 4, Portlaoise Rvs 2, ;
Clonaslee Utd 1, St Aengus 4, ;
Emo Celtic 6, Portlaoise Tn 1, ;
M.S.L.Boys U13 Central:
Tullamore Utd 4, Mullingar Ath Ospreys 1, ;
M.S.L.Boys U13 West:
St Francis 2, Portumna 3, ;
Sketchers SFAI Cup U14:
St Josephs Red 5, Hodson Bay Celtic 3, ;
M.S.L.U14 Boys Major:
Mullingar Ath 3, Tullamore Tn 7, ;
St Josephs Red 4, Clara Tn 2, ;
Portlaoise AFC 5, Mtmellick Utd 4, ;
M.S.L.U14 Boys East:
Emo Celtic 3, St Aengus 5, ;
M.S.L.U14 Boys West:
Portumna 3, Birr Tn 1, ;
Banagher 4, St Josephs Blacks 5, ;
Sketchers SFAI Cup U15:
Tullamore Tn 5, Newbridge Utd 0, ;
M.S.L.U15 Major:
Mullingar Ath Pumas 3, Birr Tn 0, ;
Gallen Utd 3, Portlaoise Tn 2, ;
M.S.L.U15 Blue:
Mtmellick Utd 2, Tullamore Utd 2, ;
M.S.L.U15 Green:
Clonaslee Utd 2, Portlaoise Rvs 2, ;
T&S Utd 0, Abbeyleix Ath 3, ;
AC Celtic 2, Frankford Utd 0, ;
M.S.L.U16 Boys Major:
Birr Tn 9, Portlaoise AFC 0, ;
Emo Celtic 5, Portumna 2, ;
Tullamore Tn 1, Mullingar Ath 2, ;
M.S.L.U16 Boys Blue:
Abbeyleix Ath 1, Temple Villa 0, ;
Mtmellick Utd 3, AC Celtic 0, ;
M.S.L.U16 Boys Green:
Raharney Utd 6, Rahanine 2, ;

Related posts

QUIZ 48 – THE ANSWERS

Eamon Scott

MIDLANDS SCHOOLBOYS LEAGUE – RESULTS

Eamon Scott

SSE AIRTRICITY NATIONAL UNDER 17 LEAGUE

Eamon Scott