fbpx
Striker Online
LATEST NEWSLatest News HomepageMIDLANDS SCHOOLBOYS LEAGUE

MIDLANDS SCHOOLBOY/GIRLS LEAGUE

S.F.A.I. Girls U12 Cup:
Killeigh 2, Temple Villa Aces 1, ;
S.F.A.I. U16 Girls Cup:
Hodson Bay Celtic 6, Portlaoise 1, ;
M.S.L.U12 Girls Blue:
Ballinahown 4, Bealnamulla 0, ;
M.S.L.U12 Girls Red:
Mtmellick Utd 0, Mountmellick Ath 5, ;
M.S.L.U14 Girls Blue:
Killeigh 4, Real Swans 2, ;
Sallins Celtic 1, Portlaoise 5, ;
M.S.L.U14 Girls Red:
Killeigh Utd 1, Clara Tn 0, ;
Temple Villa 3, Tullamore Utd 0, ;
M.S.L.U16 Girls:
Killeigh 8, Clara Tn 0, ;
M.S.L.U8 East:
Abbeyleix Ath 5, Emo Celtic 5, ;
Emo Utd 4, Mtmellick Rvs 2, ;
M.S.L. U8 West:
Temple Villa Vikings 5, Temple Villa Jets 5, ;
Birr Tn 3, St Josephs Whites 0, ;
Willow Pk 3, St Josephs Blacks 7, ;
M.S.L. U9 Boys East 1:
Abbeyleix Ath 6, Killeigh 4, ;
T&S Utd Red 7, St Aengus Utd 3, ;
Emo Celtic 0, Tullamore Tn 4, ;
M.S.L. U9 Boys East 2:
Clonaslee Utd 1, Killeigh Utd 3, ;
Rosenallis 6, T&S Utd Blue 8, ;
Killeigh Tigers 2, Mtmellick Rvs 5, ;
M.S.L. U9 Boys West 1:
Willow Pk 8, St Josephs Red 4, ;
Clara Utd 1, Gallen Utd 5, ;
St Josephs Blues 2, Hodson Bay Whites 5, ;
M.S.L. U9 Boys West 2:
Frankford Utd 5, St Josephs Blacks 6, ;
Hodson Bay Greens 5, St Francis Whites 2, ;
Clara Tn 4, Temple Villa Lions 6, ;
M.S.L.U10 East 1:
Emo Utd 4, Abbeyleix Utd 0, ;
Emo Celtic 8, St Aengus 7, ;
Mtmellick Utd 4, Tullamore Utd 2, ;
Killeigh 5, Abbeyleix Ath 1, ;
M.S.L.U10 East 2:
St Aengus Reds 4, Mucklagh 0, ;
Mtmellick Ath 5, Rosenallis 1, ;
M.S.L.U10 West 1:
Willow Pk 5, Ballinahown 0, ;
Mullingar Ath Cubs 3, Birr Tn 1, ;
Temple Villa 5, Clara Tn 0, ;
Portumna 3, St Josephs Red 4, ;
St Francis 7, Gallen Utd 2, ;
M.S.L.U10 West 2:
Willow Cel 5, Banagher Utd 1, ;
St Josephs Whites 4, Clara Utd 3, ;
Templevilla Blue 4, Birr Utd 4, ;
Raharney Utd 2, Hodson Bay Celtic 3, ;
M.S.L.U11 East 1:
Killeigh 2, St Aengus 5, ;
Tullamore Utd 1, Portlaoise Tn 1, ;
Portlaoise Ath 2, Abbeyleix Ath 1, ;
Tullamore Tn 4, Clonaslee Utd 0, ;
M.S.L.U11 East 2:
Killeigh Utd 5, Killeigh Ath 4, ;
Tullamore Rvs 5, Mtmellick Ath 1, ;
Walsh Island 1, Mucklagh 3, ;
T&S Utd Orange 3, Mucklagh Cel 0, ;
M.S.L.U11 West 1:
Hodson Bay Celtic 6, Birr Tn 3, ;
Raharney Utd 0, St Josephs Red 3, ;
Mullingar Ath Lions 6, Frankford Utd 4, ;
M.S.L.U11 West 2:
Ballinahown 5, Mullingar Ath Tigers 1, ;
St Josephs Whites 3, Kinnegad Eagles 4, ;
Banagher Utd 1, Mullingar Ath Cubs 2, ;
Portumna 2, St Francis Blues 0, ;
M.S.L.U12 Boys Major:
Portlaoise AFC 5, Tullamore Tn 2, ;
St Francis 3, Mullingar Ath Falcons 2, ;
M.S.L.U12 Boys East 1 21/22:
Mtmellick Utd 2, Portlaoise Utd 0, ;
Abbeyleix Ath 1, Portlaoise Rvs 0, ;
Killeigh 0, Emo Celtic 0, ;
M.S.L.U12 Boys East 2 21/22:
Mtmellick Ath 4, Clara Utd 0, ;
Portlaoise Tn 0, Mucklagh 0, ;
M.S.L.U12 Boys West 1 21/22:
St Josephs Red 0, Birr Utd 1, ;
Clara Tn 0, Temple Villa 1, ;
Willow Pk 4, Gallen Utd 1, ;
M.S.L.U12 Boys West 2 21/22:
St Josephs Blacks 4, Willow Cel 0, ;
AC Celtic 3, Mullingar Ath Cubs 1, ;
Frankford Utd 6, Templevilla Red 1, ;
St Josephs Whites 2, St Francis Whites 2, ;
M.S.L.Boys U13 major:
Tullamore Tn 2, Birr Tn 0, ;
Clara Tn 2, Portlaoise AFC 4, ;
Frankford Utd 2, Kinnegad 3, ;
St JosephsReds 6, Mullingar Ath Falcons 1, ;
M.S.L.Boys U13 East:
Mtmellick Utd 5, Emo Celtic 1, ;
St Aengus 3, Portlaoise Rvs 3, ;
Portlaoise Tn 0, Abbeyleix Utd 5, ;
M.S.L.U14 Boys Major:
Clara Tn 1, St Josephs Red 6, ;
Tullamore Tn 4, Portlaoise AFC 2, ;
Mullingar Ath 0, Hodson Bay Celtic 4, ;
M.S.L.U14 Boys East 21/22:
St Aengus 5, Emo Celtic 3, ;
Abbeyleix Ath 5, Tullamore Utd 0, ;
M.S.L.U14 Boys West 21/22:
Banagher 2, Birr Tn 3, ;
Portumna 1, Mullingar Ath Ospreys 0, ;
Willow Pk 3, St Josephs Blacks 0, ;
M.S.L.U14 Boys Navy:
Raharney Utd 3, Walsh Island 3, ;
Rahanine 3, Portlaoise Rvs 3, ;
St Francis 2, Kinnegad 2, ;
Portlaoise Tn 1, Mucklagh 0, ;
M.S.L.U15 Major:
Portlaoise Tn 0, Gallen Utd 5, ;
Birr Tn 2, Portlaoise AFC 0, ;
M.S.L.U15 Blue 21/22:
Tullamore Utd 1, Mtmellick Utd 1, ;
Mullingar Ath 1, Willow Pk 4, ;
M.S.L.U15 Green 21/22:
AC Celtic 4, Clonaslee Utd 0, ;
Frankford Utd 4, T&S Utd 1, ;
Portlaoise Rvs 3, Temple Villa 4, ;
M.S.L.U16 Boys Major:
Portumna 2, St Aengus 2, ;
Portlaoise AFC 1, Emo Celtic 1, ;
Birr Tn 1, Tullamore Tn 2, ;
Mullingar Ath 4, Willow Pk 1, ;
M.S.L.U16 Div 1:
Abbeyleix Ath 0, Kinnegad 3, ;
Tullamore Utd 0, Mtmellick Utd 4, ;
Rahanine 0, Raharney Utd 3, ;
Temple Villa 5, Portlaoise Ath 0, ;

Related posts

QUIZ 16 – THE ANSWERS

Eamon Scott

Statement on Latest Government COVID-19 Guidelines

Eamon Scott

NORTH EAST FOOTBALL LEAGUE

Eamon Scott