fbpx
Striker Online
All Fixtures HomepageLATEST NEWSLatest News HomepageMIDLANDS SCHOOLBOYS LEAGUERESULTS

MIDLAND SCHOOLBOYS LEAGUE

M.S.L.U10 Girls Cup R1 2nd Leg:
Temple Villa Vipers 1, Mucklagh 6, ;
Real Swans 1, Killeigh 0, ;
M.S.L.U10 Girls Shield Q.F.2nd Leg:
Tullamore Tn 0, Temple Villa Cobras 3, ;
Bealnamulla Sharkes 2, Frankford Utd 2, ;
Birr Utd 5, Ballinahown 1, ;
M.S.L.U12 Girls Cup Q F 2nd Leg:
Ballinahown 2, Mountmellick Ath 0, ;
Real Swans 0, Temple Villa Aces 1, ;
Killeigh 2, Birr Tn 3, ;
M.S.L.U12 Girls Shield Q F 2nd Leg:
Bealnamulla 7, Temple Villa 1, ;
Mtmellick Utd 3, Birr Utd 0, ;
Killeigh Utd 0, Temple Villa Legends 2, ;
Hodson Bay Celtic 3, Clara Tn 1, ;
M.S.L.U14 Girls cup:
Temple Villa 3, Real Swans 0, ;
M.S.L.U16 Girls Cup Semi Final 2nd Leg:
Portlaoise 3, Killeigh 1, ;
Hodson Bay Belles 0, Hodson Bay Celtic 3, ;
M.S.L.U16 Girls Shield Semi Final 2nd Leg:
Real Swans 3, Bealnamulla 0, ;
M.S.L.U12 Girls Red:
Mountmellick Ath 0, Temple Villa Legends 0, ;
Killeigh Utd 1, Mtmellick Utd 1, ;
M.S.L.U14 Girls Red:
Killeigh Utd 4, Tullamore Utd 1, ;
U14 Girls Europa Orange:
Kinnegad 3, Hodson Bay Celtic 2, ;
U14 Girls Europa Green:
Temple Villa 0, Portlaoise 3, ;
U9 Boys Cup R1:
Abbeyleix Ath 6, Hodson Bay Whites 3, ;
U9 Boys Shield Q.F 2nd Leg:
Killeigh Utd 2, T&S Utd Red 8, ;
Temple Villa Lions 2, T&S Utd Blue 1, ;
St Josephs Whites 3, St Francis Whites 4, ;
Gallen Utd 0, St Josephs Red 1, ;
U9 Boys Plate Q.F 2nd Leg:
Clonaslee Utd 2, St Francis 9, ;
Temple Villa Eagles 4, Frankford Utd 1, ;
Killeigh Tigers 3, St Josephs Blacks 7, ;
Killeigh 4, St Josephs Blues 5, ;
Killeigh Tigers 8, Rosenallis 1, ;
M.S.L. U9 Boys West 1:
AC Celtic 5, Clara Utd 2, ;
U 10 Boys Cup QF 1st Leg:
Birr Tn 0, Willow Pk 3, ;
Tullamore Tn 1, Tullamore Utd 1, ;
Hodson Bay Celtic 5, Portlaoise Rvs 1, ;
Willow Pk 6, Birr Tn 3, ;
U10 Boys Shield SF 1st Leg:
St Josephs Red 3, Clonaslee Utd 7, ;
St Aengus 9, Willow Cel 0, ;
Portlaoise Tn 7, Birr Utd 4, ;
Tullamore Rvs 4, Mullingar Ath Cubs 2, ;
U10 Boys Plate:
Abbeyleix Ath 9, Banagher Tn 1, ;
Temple Villa 5, Raharney Utd 2, ;
Ballinahown 4, St Josephs Whites 1, ;
M.S.L.U10 Boys Europa Blue:
Tullamore Tn 5, Frankford Utd 2, ;
M.S.L.U10 Boys Europa Orange:
Gallen Utd 1, Banagher Utd 3, ;
M.S.L.U10 Boys Europa Green:
Emo Celtic 4, Abbeyleix Ath 0, ;
Emo Utd 5, Rosenallis 0, ;
Abbeyleix Utd 3, St Aengus Reds 0, ;
M.S.L.U10 Boys Europa Yellow:
T&S Utd 7, Tullamore Rvs 4, ;
St Aengus 2, Portlaoise Tn 4, ;
Mtmellick Ath 4, Clonaslee Utd 1, ;
Portlaoise Rvs 2, Mtmellick Utd 3, ;
M.S.L.U10 West 1:
St Josephs Red 1, AC Celtic 5, ;
Clara Tn 1, Temple Villa 0, ;
U11 Boys Cup S.F 1st Leg:
Killeigh Utd 4, Mullingar Ath Cubs 2, ;
St Josephs Red 4, Mtmellick Ath 0, ;
Mullingar Ath Lions 7, Mtmellick Utd 1, ;
St Francis Whites 1, Tullamore Tn 4, ;
U11 Boys Shield S.F 1st Leg:
Kinnegad Sharkes 3, Abbeyleix Ath 0, ;
T&S Utd Orange 1, Hodson Bay Celtic 3, ;
Frankford Utd 5, Mucklagh Cel 1, ;
Portlaoise Ath 3, Killeigh 1, ;
U11 Boys Plate QF 1st Leg:
Mucklagh 5, T&S Utd Purpul 0, ;
AC Celtic 4, Portlaoise Tn 5, ;
Portlaoise Rvs 3, Raharney Utd 0, ;
Tullamore Utd 2, Mullingar Ath Tigers 2, ;
M.S.L.U11 Boys Europa Group1:
Killeigh 3, T&S Utd Purpul 0, ;
Tullamore Utd 1, Clonaslee Utd 1, ;
M.S.L.U11 Boys Europa Group 2:
Tullamore Rvs 4, St Aengus 2, ;
Tullamore Rvs 0, Killeigh Utd 2, ;
M.S.L.U11 Boys Europa Group 3:
Portlaoise Tn 3, Walsh Island 2, ;
M.S.L.U11 Boys Europa Group 4:
St Josephs Red 3, Mullingar Ath Cubs 4, ;
M.S.L.U11 Boys Europa Group 5:
Ballinahown 3, Portumna 7, ;
M.S.L.U11 Boys Europa Group 6:
Mullingar Ath Tigers 1, Hodson Bay Celtic 5, ;
St Josephs Blacks 5, AC Celtic 5, ;
M.S.L.U11 East 2:
Portlaoise Rvs 6, Killeigh Ath 4, ;
U12 Boys Shield Q.F. 2nd Leg:
Abbeyleix Ath 1, Banagher Utd 4, ;
Mtmellick Utd 3, Temple Villa 3, ;
Mullingar Ath Ospreys 0, Emo Celtic 0, ;
Tullamore Utd 0, St Francis 1, ;
U12 Boys Plate Q F 2nd Leg:
St Josephs Red 5, Portlaoise Utd 1, ;
Temple Villa Blue 0, Mtmellick Ath 6, ;
Tullamore Rvs 2, Birr Utd 5, ;
Mullingar Ath Cubs 2, Portlaoise Rvs 2, ;
M.S.L.U12 Boys Major:
Portlaoise AFC 4, Hodson Bay Celtic 0, ;
Mullingar Ath Ospreys 0, Portlaoise AFC 2, ;
Hodson Bay Celtic 1, St Francis 1, ;
M.S.L.U12 Boys East 1 21/22:
Mtmellick Utd 2, Killeigh 1, ;
Tullamore Rvs 4, Portlaoise Utd 3, ;
M.S.L.U12 Boys West 1 21/22:
Raharney Utd 0, Birr Tn 4, ;
Willow Pk 3, Kinnegad 1, ;
Clara Tn 4, Gallen Utd 1, ;
Raharney Utd 0, Clara Tn 6, ;
Temple Villa 1, Birr Utd 2, ;
Birr Tn 2, Willow Pk 0, ;
St Josephs Red 3, Kinnegad 2, ;
Gallen Utd 2, Banagher Utd 3, ;
M.S.L.U12 Boys West 2 21/22:
St Josephs Blacks 1, Frankford Utd 4, ;
Mullingar Ath Cubs 3, St Josephs Blacks 1, ;
St Josephs Whites 4, Templevilla Red 0, ;
St Francis Whites 8, Temple Villa Blue 0, ;
U13 Boys Cup Q F 2nd Leg:
Willow Pk 1, Birr Tn 2, ;
St JosephsReds 7, Tullamore Utd 2, ;
Gallen Utd 0, Portlaoise AFC 5, ;
Tullamore Tn 2, Mullingar Ath Falcons 0, ;
U13 Boys Shield Q F 2nd Leg:
Mullingar Ath Ospreys 1, Hodson Bay Celtic 6, ;
Abbeyleix Ath 5, St Aengus 4, ;
Kinnegad 4, St Francis 3, ;
Clara Tn 3, Portumna 0, ;
U13 Boys Plate QF 1st Leg:
Portlaoise Tn 1, Frankford Utd 4, ;
Banagher Utd 1, Clonaslee Utd 2, ;
Portlaoise Rvs 0, Killeigh Utd 5, ;
M.S.L.Boys U13 major:
Tullamore Tn 4, Kinnegad 0, ;
St JosephsReds 3, Frankford Utd 0, ;
U13 Boys Europa Cup Green:
Killeigh 2, St Aengus 0, ;
U14 Boys Shield QF 1st Leg:
Portlaoise Tn 1, Abbeyleix Ath 3, ;
St Aengus 5, Willow Pk 6, ;
Kinnegad 1, Walsh Island 1, ;
Willow Pk 2, St Aengus 1, ;
U14 Boys Plate:
Mucklagh 3, Portlaoise Rvs 2, ;
Birr Tn 4, Banagher 2, ;
M.S.L.U14 Boys Major:
Mtmellick Utd 0, Mullingar Ath 3, ;
St Josephs Red 2, Tullamore Tn 2, ;
Tullamore Tn 5, Mullingar Ath 1, ;
M.S.L.U14 Boys East 21/22:
Killeigh 0, Abbeyleix Ath 4, ;
U15 Boys Cup S.F. 2nd Leg:
Mullingar Ath Pumas 4, Tullamore Tn 3, ;
Willow Pk 1, Portlaoise AFC 5, ;
Portlaoise AFC 3, Gallen Utd 0, ;
U15 Boys Shield Semi Final 2nd Leg:
Birr Tn 5, Temple Villa 0, ;
Portlaoise Ath 1, Mtmellick Utd 1, ;
U15 Boys Plate Semi Final 2nd Leg:
Killeigh 2, Frankford Utd 0, ;
Tullamore Utd 3, Kinnegad 1, ;
M.S.L.U15 Major:
Gallen Utd 5, Birr Tn 3, ;
Tullamore Tn 3, Emo Celtic 2, ;
Portlaoise Tn 1, Portlaoise AFC 6, ;
M.S.L.U16 Boys Major:
Portumna 2, Tullamore Tn 2, ;
Portlaoise AFC 3, Willow Pk 0, ;
Emo Celtic 0, Mullingar Ath 4, ;
M.S.L.U16 Div 1:
Kinnegad 1, Temple Villa 4, ;
Raharney Utd 0, Abbeyleix Ath 1, ;
Mtmellick Utd 4, Rosenallis 0, ;
Tullamore Utd 6, Portlaoise Ath 2, ;
Portlaoise Ath 0, Abbeyleix Ath 5, ;
Tullamore Utd 3, Temple Villa 1, ;

Related posts

KERRY LEAGUE – SFAI SKECHERS CUP FIXTURES

Eamon Scott

North Tipperary’s Ursula Scully nominated by SFAI for board ‘election’

Eamon Scott

St. Ita’s AFC looking to spread the word on superb fundraising Dribblathon for Temple Street Foundation

Eamon Scott