All Fixtures Homepage FAI WOMENS UNDERAGE FIXTURES LATEST NEWS METROPOLITAN GIRLS LEAGUE

METROPOLITAN GIRLS LEAGUE – FIXTURES

MGL Fixtures Saturday 15th Feb 2020

Youth League

Home Farm v Shelbourne FC Whitehall Stadium 7pm K Elliott

MGL Fixtures Sunday 16th Feb 2020

Under 8s Blitz

Venue TBC

Under 9s Blitz

Venue TBC

Under 10s

Fixtures will be advised on Monday 10th Feb following Regrading Games on 9th Feb

Under 11A

Malahide Utd v Bohemian FC Malahide Castle 10.30am

Shelbourne FC v Dalkey Utd AUL 10am

Clonee Utd v Lucan Utd Damastown 10am

Newbridge Town v Kilnamanagh AFC Station Rd Time TBC

Under 11B

Kilmore Celtic v Glebe Nth Oscar Traynor Rd 11.15am

Shankill FC v Maynooth Town Shanganagh Pk Time TBC

Newbridge Town v Portmarnock FC Station Rd Time TBC

St Joseph’s FC v Stepaside FC Pearse Pk 10am

Enniskerry IDLE

Under 11C

Home Farm FC v Bohemian FC VEC Whitehall 12.30pm

Killester Donnycarney v St Itas AFC May Park 11.15am

Dunboyne AFC v Greystones Utd Summerhill Rd 12.30pm

Balbriggan FC v Balscadden FC St Molagas Pk 12.30pm

Terenure Rangers v Larkview FC Bushy Pk 10am

Under 11D

Marino AFC v Raheny Utd Marino Pk 10am

Dundrum FC v Lusk Utd Meadowbrook Pk 12pm

Stamullen FC v Balrothery FC Gormanstown 10am

Killegland AFC v Newbridge Town Ashbourne CC 11am

Maynooth Town v Ashbourne Utd Rathcoffey Rd 10am

Under 12 Premier

All IDLE

Under 12A

Cambridge FC v Swords Manor Ringsend Pk 10am JF Brady

Lakelands FC v Dunboyne AFC Ballally Pk 11.15am J McHale

Home Farm FC v Mt Merrion VEC Whitehall 11.15am N Foley

Malahide Utd v Maynooth Town Malahide Castle 11.45am Sean Hand

Under 12B

Ashbourne Utd v Glebe Nth Archerstown 10am A McGovern

Baldoyle Utd v Stamullen FC Seagrange Rd 11.15am T Coughlan

Knocklyon Utd v St Itas AFC Ballycullen Pk Time TBC Local Ref

Collinstown FC v Lusk Utd Collinstown Pk 10am Local Ref

Rush Athletic v Newbridge Town St Catherine’s Pk 10am J McDonnell

Under 12C

Killester Donnycarney v Leixlip Utd May Park 10am J O’Rourke

Lusk Utd v Verona FC Rathmore Rd 10am Noel Dowling

Ratoath Harps v Rosemount Mulvey Cityjet Pk 10am Peter Kelly

Larkview FC v Marino AFC Whelan Pk 11.45am P Cumiskey

Under 13 Premier

Dundrum FC v Dalkey Utd Meadowbrook Pk 12.45pm J McHale

Rest IDLE

Under 13A

Enniskerry FC v Cambridge FC Bogmeadow 10am F Abusalama

Greystones Utd v Kilnamanagh AFC Woodlands 10am M Gilys

Lakelands FC v Mt Merrion Ballally Pk 10am J McHale

Swords Celtic v Terenure Rangers Balheary Res 10am M Wright

St Joseph’s FC v Newbridge Town Pearse Pk 10.30am S Vasilenko

Baldoyle Utd / Home Farm IDLE

Under 13B

Blessington FC v Clonee Utd Chapel Lane Time TBC Local Ref

Bohemian FC v Dalkey Utd John Paul Pk 11.15am S Kidd

Laytown Utd v Knocklyon Utd Seafield Pk 11.15am Kevin Doyle

Larkview FC v Rosemount Mulvey Stanaway Pk 10.30am P Cumiskey

St Columban’s SYC v St Itas Glin Rd 11.15am DJ Turner

Stamullen IDLE

Under 14 Premier

Lucan Utd v Cherry Orchard Airlie Heights 10am J Smith

Peamount Utd v Mt Merrion Greenogue 10am B Twamley

Rest IDLE

Under 14A

Greystones Utd v Drogheda Girls Woodlands 11.15am M Gilys

Shelbourne FC v Kilnamanagh AFC AUL 10am B Donnelly

Malahide Utd v Lakelands FC Malahide Castle 11.45am Brian Hand

St Joseph’s FC v Raheny Utd Pearse Pk 11.45am S Vasilenko

Rest IDLE

Under 14B

Stamullen FC v Larkview FC Gormanstown 10am W Scully

Killegland AFC v Cambridge FC Ward Cross 10am L Cunningham

Kilmore Celtic v Ratoath Harps Oscar Traynor Rd 10am P Conway

Skerries Town v Malahide Utd Town Pk 11.15am Iain Ward

Lusk Utd v Leixlip Utd Rathmore Rd 11.15am Noel Dowling

Under 15/16 Premier

Maynooth Town v Leixlip Utd Rathcoffey Rd 10am S Lechridge

St Joseph’s FC v Peamount Utd 16s Pearse Pk 1pm S Vasilenko

Rest IDLE

Under 15A

Baldoyle Utd v Cabinteely FC Racecourse Pk 11.15am P Rooney

Raheny Utd v Bohemian FC St Anne’s Pk 10am P McGuirk

Greystones Utd v Clonee Utd Woodlands 12.30pm M Gilys

Dundrum FC v Enniskerry FC Meadowbrook Pk 2pm J McHale

Under 15B

Lucan Utd v Lusk Utd Airlie Heights 11.15am J Smith

Rush Athletic v St Itas St Catherine’s Pk 11.15am J McDonnell

Terenure Rangers IDLE

Under 16A

Balbriggan FC v Baldoyle Utd St Molagas Pk 12.30pm A Spierin

Malahide Utd v Lakelands FC Malahide Castle 11.45am J Dalton

Peamount Utd v Terenure Rangers Greenogue 11.15am B Twamley

Wicklow Rovers v Portmarnock FC Whitegates Time TBC Wicklow Ref

Donacarney Celtic v Lucan Utd OFF

Under 17 Premier

St Francis FC v Leixlip Utd John Hyland Pk 2pm P Cumiskey

Rest IDLE

Under 17A

Marino AFC v Shankill Mt Temple School 12pm J O’Rourke

Lusk Utd v St Itas AFC Rathmore Rd 12.30pm Noel Dowling

Stamullen FC v Sacred Heart FC Gormanstown 11.15am W Scully

Enniskerry FC v Ratoath Harps Bogmeadow 11.15am F Abusalama

Ashbourne Utd / Clonee Utd IDLE

Youth League

Bohemian FC v St Joseph’s FC Johnstown Pk 11am RTBA

RFA Swans v St John Bosco Dalton Pk 2pm Midlands Ref

Enniskerry FC IDLE

Under 12s Academy Games

MGL North v NEC OTCDC A/W 11:15am P Conway

Carlow v MGL South Carlow 2pm Local Ref

Under 13 Gaynor Cup Qualifier

MGL North v NEC OTCDC A/W 1pm P Conway

Under 13 Gaynor Cup Qualifier

MGL North v NEC OTCDC A/W 3pm P Conway

Carlow v MGL South Carlow 2pm Local Ref

Related posts

LEINSTER SENIOR LEAGUE – FIXTURES

Eamon Scott

TP BRENNAN CONNACHT FA CUP

Eamon Scott

FAI SCHOOLS – RESULTS

Eamon Scott