fbpx
Striker Online
All Fixtures Homepage FIXTURES Latest News Homepage METROPOLITAN GIRLS LEAGUE

METROPOLITAN GIRLS LEAGUE FIXTURES

Saturday 25 Jan

Youth League

Home Farm v Shelbourne Whitehall Stadium 7pm D Farrell

Sunday 26 Jan

Under 8s, 9s and 10s

Return on 2nd Feb 2020

Under 11s Irish Rail Cup 1st Round

Kilnamanagh v Newbridge Town “B” Ring Rd Time TBC B Twamley

Bohemian “B” v Glebe Nth John Paul Pk 10.30am Joe O’Reilly (D7)

5 mins ET & penalties if required

Under 11s Irish Rail Cup 2nd Round

Shankill FC v Clonee Utd Shanganagh Pk Time TBC RTBA

St Joseph’s FC v Kilnamanagh AFC or Newbridge Town OFF

Malahide Utd v Lucan Utd Malahide Castle 10.30am T Coughlan

Bohemian FC “A” v Maynooth Town “C” John Paul Pk 11.30am Joe O’Reilly (D7)

Enniskerry FC v Shelbourne FC Bogmeadow 10am J McHale

Kilmore Celtic v Dalkey Utd Oscar Traynor Rd 10.30am B Donnelly

Stepaside FC v Newbridge Town “C” Kilternan Pk Time TBC Local Ref

Bohemian FC “B” or Glebe Nth v Home Farm OFF

5 mins ET & penalties if required

Under 11 Herald Cup 1st Round

Terenure Rangers v Lusk Utd Bushy Pk 11.15am M Gilys

Marino AFC v Raheny Utd Marino Pk 10am L Brennan

Balbriggan v Maynooth Town “F” St Molagas Pk 10am R Barrett

5 mins ET & penalties if required

Under 11 Herald Cup 2nd Round

Killegland AFC v Balscadden FC Ashbourne CC 10am Ian Fallon

Larkview FC v Newbridge Town “E” Whelan Pk Time TBC Gavin Higgins

Portmarnock AFC v Balbriggan FC or Maynooth Town “F” OFF

Stamullen FC v Swords Manor Gormanstown College 10am M Wright

Dunboyne AFC v Marino AFC or Raheny Utd OFF

St Itas AFC v Killester/ Donnycarney St Itas Hosp 10am K Evans

Ashbourne Utd v Dundrum FC Archerstown 10am D Kitson

Greystones Utd v Terenure Rangers or Lusk Utd OFF

5 mins ET & penalties if required

Under 11 Challenge Game

Home Farm v St Joseph’s FC VEC Whitehall 10am

Dunboyne FC v Portmarnock FC Summerhill Rd 10am

Greystones Utd IDLE

Under 12 MGL Cup Qtr Final

Home Farm v Shelbourne VEC Whitehall 11.15am N Foley

Raheny Utd v Peamount Utd St Anne’s Pk 10am P McGuirk

10 mins ET & penalties if required

Under 12 Europortring Cup Qtr Final

Ashbourne Utd v Newbridge Town “B” Archerstown 11.15am G Hickson

10 mins ET & penalties if required

Under 12 Premier

Newbridge Town v Lucan Utd Station Rd Time TBC Kildare Ref

Terenure Rangers v Greystones Utd Bushy Pk 10am M Gilys

Dalkey Utd v Clonee Utd Hyde Pk 10am RTBA

St Itas IDLE

Under 12A

Malahide Utd v Lakelands Malahide Castle 11.45am T Coughlan

Maynooth Town v Dunboyne Rathcoffey Rd 10am C Lawrence

Swords Manor v Cambridge FC Brackinstown Rd 10am G Murphy

Mt Merrion IDLE

Under 12B

Knocklyon Utd v Baldoyle Utd Delaford Pk Time TBC RTBA

Stamullen v Glebe Nth Gormanstown 11am M Wright

Rush Ath v Lusk Utd St Catherine’s Pk 10am A Spierin

Collinstown FC v St Itas AFC Collinstown Pk 10.30am Local Ref

Wicklow Rovers IDLE

Under 12C

Ratoath Harps v Killester/Donnycarney Cityjet Pk 10am A McGovern

Leixlip Utd v Verona FC Leixlip AC 10am K Elliott

Lusk Utd v Greystones Utd Rathmore Rd 10am Peter Dowling

Rosemount Utd v Larkview Rosemount 10am P Cumiskey

Under 13 Malahide Coaches Cup Qtr Final

Cherry Orchard v Dundrum FC Elmdale 11.30am B Hand

10 mins ET & penalties if required

Under 13 Liam Farrell Cup Qtr Final

Rosemount Mulvey v Greystones Utd Rosemount 11.15am P Cumiskey

Dalkey Utd “P” v Baldoyle Utd Hyde Pk 11.15am RTBA

Home Farm v Enniskerry FC VEC Whitehall 12.30pm N Foley

Kilnamanagh AFC “B” v Larkview Ring Rd Time TBC B Twamley

Under 13P

Kilnamanagh AFC v Peamount Utd Ring Rd Time TBC B Twamley

Shankill FC v Shelbourne FC Shanganagh Pk Time TBC RTBA

St Joseph’s IDLE

Under 13A

Cambridge FC v Lakelands FC Ringsend Pk 10am B Emerson

Terenure Rangers v Newbridge Town Bushy Pk 12.30pm M Gilys

Swords Celtic v Mt Merrion Balheary Res 10am Ronan Kelly

Under 13B

Bohemian FC v Dalkey Utd John Paul Pk 12.30pm Joe O’Reilly (D7)

Stamullen FC v Clonee Utd Gormanstown 12.30pm M Wright

St Columban’s SYC v Knocklyon Utd Glin Rd 11.15am D White

St Itas AFC v Laytown Utd St Itas Hosp 11am K Evans

Blessington FC IDLE

Under 14 Molly O’Toole Cup Semi Final

Cherry Orchard v Glebe Nth Elmdale 10am B Hand S Hand R Morgan

10 mins ET & penalties if required

Under 14 Carlton Hotel Cup Qtr Final

Cambridge FC v St Joseph’s FC Ringsend Pk 11.15am B Emerson

10 mins ET & penalties if required

Under 14 Premier

Mt Merrion v Clonee Utd Marley Pk A/W 11.15am Rob Byrne

Shelbourne FC v Dundalk FC AUL 11.15am P Geraghty

Maynooth Town v Lucan Utd Rathcoffey Rd 11.15am C Lawrence

Peamount Utd IDLE

Under 14A

Dunboyne AFC v Drogheda Girls Summerhill Rd 11.15am D Redmond

Shelbourne FC v Malahide Utd AUL 10am P Geraghty

Greystones Utd v Raheny Utd Woodlands 10am F Abusalama

Mt Merrion v Kilnamanagh AFC Marley Pk A/W 10am Rob Byrne

Marino AFC v Lakelands FC Marino Pk 2pm L Brennan

Under 14B

Ratoath Harps v Portmarnock FC Cityjet Pk 11.15am S Domican

Killegland AFC v Dundrum FC Ward Cross 11.30am Ian Fallon

Leixlip Utd v Stamullen FC Leixlip AC 11.15am K Elliott

Malahide Utd v Kilmore Celtic Malahide Castle 1pm P Keogh

Larkview FC v Lusk Utd Whelan Pk Time TBC Gavin Higgins

Skerries Town IDLE

Under 15 Academy Cup Semi Final

Shelbourne FC v Enniskerry FC AUL 1pm D Farrell P Geraghty D White

10 mins ET & penalties if required

Under 16 O’Neills Cup Qtr Final

Lakelands FC v Balbriggan FC Ballally Pk 1pm Rob Byrne

10 mins ET & penalties if required

Under 15/16 Premier

Leixlip Utd v Maynooth Town Leixlip AC 2pm K Elliott

DLR Waves v Peamount Utd “15s” Marley Pk A/W 3pm Rob Byrne

Larkview FC v St Joseph’s FC Whelan Pk Time TBC Gavin Higgins

Rest IDLE

Under 15A

Baldoyle Utd v Raheny Utd Racecourse Pk 10.30am J McDonnell

Greystones Utd v Cabinteely FC Woodlands 11.15am F Abusalama

Clonee Utd v Bohemian FC Damastown 10am P Conway

Dundrum IDLE

Under 15B

Lusk Utd v St Itas AFC Rathmore Rd 11.15am Peter Dowling

Rush Ath v Terenure Rangers St Catherin’s Pk 11.15am A Spierin

Under 16A

Peamount Utd v Lucan Utd Greenogue 10.30am S Brihi

Portmarnock FC v Terenure Rangers Paddys Hill 10.30am D Farrell

Baldoyle Utd v Malahide Utd Racecourse Pk 12pm J McDonnell

Donacarney Celtic v Wicklow Rovers Castlemartin 1pm D Foy

Under 17 / Youth Carlie Fitzgerald Cup Semi Final

Clonee Utd “P” v St Josephs  or St Francis Damastown 1pm P Conway Peter Kelly D Redmond (Prov)

Enniskerry FC v St Josephs or St Francis Bogemadow 2pm P Conway Peter Kelly D Redmond (Prov)

10 mins ET & penalties if required

Under 17 Premier

St Francis FC v Balrath FC John Hyland Pk 1.30pm P Cumiskey (Prov)

Leixlip Utd v Dundalk FC Leixlip AC 12.30pm K Elliott

Rest IDLE

Under 17A

Ashbourne Utd v Lusk Utd Archerstown 1pm N Rogers

Ratoath Harps v Marino AFC Cityjet Pk 12.30pm S Domican

St Itas AFC v Sacred Heart St Itas Hosp 12.30pm K Evans

Enniskerry FC v Shankill FC Bogmeadow 1pm J McHale (Prov)

Clonee Utd v Stamullen FC Damastown 11.15am P Conway

Youth League

Enniskerry FC v St John Bosco Bogmeadow 11am J McHale

RFA Swans v Malahide Utd Dalton Pk 2pm Midlands Ref

Rest IDLE

Related posts

GALWAY FOOTBALL ASSOCIATION

Eamon Scott

Metro pits two great LSL rivals in battle to claim Blue Riband Cup success glory

Eamon Scott

FAI Schools Results & Fixtures 2019/20

Eamon Scott