All Fixtures Homepage Latest News Homepage METROPOLITAN GIRLS LEAGUE NDSL

METROPOLITAN GIRLS LEAGUE FIXTURES

SATURDAY 19th October

FAI National Blitz Finals

AUL Time TBC

Home Farm 13A and Cherry Orchard 13P

SUNDAY 20th October

Under 8s Blitz

Hosted by TBC

Under 9s Blitz

Hosted by TBC

Under 10 Grading Games

Ratoath Harps v Lusk Utd “N” Cityjet Pk 10am

Lusk Utd “W” v St Itas AFC “N” Rathmore Rd 11.15am

Greystones White v Rosemount Mulvey Woodlands 10am

Dalkey Utd v Enniskerry Hyde Pk 10am

St Itas “W” v Kilnamanagh AFC St Itas Hosp 10am

Home Farm FC v Collinstown FC VEC Whitehall 10am

Balbriggan v Lucan Utd St Molagas Pk 10am

Bohemians v Shankill FC John Paul Pk 10am

St John Bosco v Shelbourne Brickfields Pk 10am

Terenure Rangers v Greystones Green Bushy Pk 10am

Larkview FC v Leixlip Utd Stanaway Pk Time TBC

Under 11 Grading Games

Bohemian FC “R” v Ashbourne Utd “Y” John Paul Pk 11am

Balscadden Boys “R” v Balbriggan FC “O” Ring Common 11.15am

Marino AFC “Y” v Balscadden Boys “O” Marino Pk 10am

Newbridge Tn “C” v Bohemian FC “Y” Station Rd Time TBC

Lucan United FC “P” v Clonee Utd “C” Airlie Heights 11.15am

Home Farm FC “Y” v Dunboyne AFC “C” VEC Whitehall 11am

Swords Manor FC “O” v Enniskerry “B” Brackenstown Rd 11.15am

St Joseph’s “G” v Glebe North “R” Pearse Pk 10am

Kilnamanagh AFC “G” v Kilmore Celtic “S” Ring Rd Time TBC

Newbridge Tn “G” v Larkview FC “G” Station Rd Time TBC

Terenure Rangers FC “P” v Lusk Utd “R” Bushy Pk 11am

Killegland AFC “O” v Maynooth Town FC “P” Ashbourne CC 10am

Dalkey Utd “B” v Newbridge Tn “P” Hyde Pk 11am

Greystones Utd “B” v Portmarnock “S” Woodlands 11am

Stamullen FC “R” v Raheny United “S” Gormanstown 10am

Maynooth Town FC “C” v Shelbourne FC “S” Rathcoffey Rd 12.30pm

St Itas AFC “O” v Stepaside FC “B” St Itas Hosp 11am

Killester/Donnycarney “Y” v Malahide Utd “S” Maypark 10am

Shankill FC “B” IDLE

Under 12 Premier

Clonee Utd v Peamount Utd Damastown 10am C Shevlin

Dalkey Utd v Greystones Utd Hyde Pk 10am W Harbourne

Lucan Utd v Raheny Utd Airlie Heights 10am J Smith

Shelbourne v Terenure Rangers AUL 10am T Coughlan

St Itas v Newbridge Town St Itas Hosp 11.30am Brian Cleary

Under 12A

Cambridge v Lakelands Ringsend Pk 10am Local Ref

Dunboyne v Swords Manor Summerhill Rd 10am D Kitson

Home Farm v Malahide Utd VEC Whitehall 10am N Foley

Maynooth Town v Mount Merrion Rathcoffey Rd 11.15am S Ledwidge

Under 12B

Ashbourne Utd v Verona Milltown Rd 10am M Wright

Baldoyle Utd v St Itas Seagrange Rd 10am J Dawson

Glebe Nth v Lusk Utd Pump Lane 12pm R Barrett

Knocklyon Utd v Stamullen Ballycullen Pk 11am Emma O’Reilly

Collinstown v Rush Ath Collinstown Pk 10.30am Local Ref

Under 12C

Greystones Utd v Rosemount Mulvey Woodlands 10am Local Ref

Larkview v Ratoath Harps Stanaway Pk Time TBC B Twamley

Leixlip Utd v Newbridge Town Leixlip AC 10am D Gallagher

Lusk Utd v Marino Rathmore Rd 10am W Scully

Under 13 Malahide Coaches Cup 1st Round

Laytown Utd v Shankill Seafield 11.15am Joe O’Reilly

Larkview v Lakelands Stanaway Pk Time TBC B Twamley

10 Mins E/W ET & Pens if needed

Under 13 Malahide Coaches Cup 2nd Round

Enniskerry v Dundrum Bogmeadow 11am Rob Byrne

Shelbourne v Blessington AUL 11.15am T Coughlan

Peamount Utd v St Columbans Greenogue 10am Peter Kelly

10 Mins E/W ET & Pens if needed

Under 13s Liam Farrell Cup 1st Round

Bohemian Newbridge Town Johnstown Pk 10.30am T Flynn

Mount Merrion v St Itas Deer Pk 1pm J McHale

Swords Celtic v Home Farm Balheary Res 10am N Dowling

Clonee Utd v Enniskerry Damastown 11.15am C Shevlin

10 Mins E/W ET & Pens if needed

Under 13s Liam Farrell Cup 2nd Round

Baldoyle Utd v Terenure Rangers Seagrange Rd 11.15am J Dawson

10 Mins E/W ET & Pens if needed

Under 13 Premier

St Joseph’s v Dalkey Utd Pearse Pk 10am F Abusalama

Kilnamanagh IDLE

Under 13A

Kilnamanagh v Cambridge Ring Rd Time TBC

Cambridge IDLE

Under 13B

Dalkey Utd v Knocklyon Utd Hyde Pk 11.15am W Harbourne

Stamullen v Rosemount Mulvey Gormanstown 11am C Casey

Under 14 Molly O’Toole Cup 1st Round

Verona v St Joseph’s Coolmine Pk 10am C Hempenstall

10 Mins E/W ET & Pens if needed

Under 14 Molly O’Toole Cup 3rd Round

Dundalk v Malahide Utd “P” Oriel Pk 10am Louth Ref

Mount Merrion “P” v Shelbourne Marley Pk AW 10am J McHale

Leixlip Utd v Dunboyne Leixlip AC 11.15am D Gallagher

Larkview v Cherry Orchard Whelan Pk Time TBC B Twamley

Clonee Utd v Portmarnock Damastown 10am K Costello

Peamount Utd v Maynooth Town Greenogue 11.15am Peter Kelly

Lakelands v Marino Ballally Hill 10am RTBA

10 Mins E/W ET & Pens if needed

Under 14s Carlton Hotel Cup 1st Round

Killegland Ath v Cambridge Ward Cross 10am G Hickson

10 Mins E/W ET & Pens if needed

Under 14s Carlton Hotel Cup 2nd Round

Drogheda Girls v Stamullen Rathmullen Rd 10am Louth Ref

Mount Merrion “A” v Lusk Utd Marley Pk AW 11.15am J McHale

Dundrum v Ratoath Harps Meadowbrook Pk 1pm W Harbourne

Skerries Town v Raheny Utd Town Pk 12.30pm Kevin Doyle

Malahide Utd “B” v KIlnamanagh Malahide Castle 11.45am B Emerson

10 Mins E/W ET & Pens if needed

Under 14 Premier

Lucan Utd v Glebe Nth Airlie Heights 11.15am J Smith

Under 14A

St Itas v Greystones Utd 12.45pm Brian Cleary

Under 14B

Kilmore Celtic IDLE

Under 15s Academy Cup 2nd Round

Shelbourne v Dundrum AUL 12.30pm T Coughlan

10 Mins E/W ET & Pens if needed

Under 15s O’Neills Cup 1st Round

St Mochtas v Terenure Rangers Porterstown Rd 12pm C Hempenstall

Raheny Utd v Bohemian “A” St Anne’s Pk 10am P McGuirk

10 Mins E/W ET & Pens if needed

Under 15/16 Premier

Larkview v Leixlip Utd Whelan Pk Time TBC B Twamley

Bohemian v Cabinteely Johnstown Pk 11.45am T Flynn

Peamount 15s IDLE

Under 15A

Baldoyle Utd v Clonee Utd Racecourse Pk 11.15am J O’Rourke

Enniskerry v Greystones Utd Bogmeadow 12.15pm Rob Byrne

Cabinteely v St Itas Kilbogget Pk 2pm Rob Byrne

Home Farm IDLE

Under 15B

Lusk Utd v Lucan Utd Rathmore Rd 11.15am W Scully

Rush Ath IDLE

Under 16s Irish Rail Cup 1st Round

Maynooth Town v St Joseph’s Rathcoffey Rd 2pm P Cumiskey

10 Mins E/W ET & Pens if needed

Under 16s Irish Rail Cup 2nd Round

Peamount Utd “16P” v Baldoyle Utd Greenogue 12.30pm Peter Kelly

Balbriggan v DLR Waves St Molagas Pk 11.15am F Pourhassan

Peamount Utd “16A” v Terenure Rangers Greenogue 2pm Peter Kelly

10 Mins E/W ET & Pens if needed

Under 16s O’Neills Cup 1st Round

Lucan Utd v Malahide Utd Airlie Heights 12.30pm J Smith

Portmarnock v Donacarney Celtic Paddys Hill 10.30am P Dunne

10 Mins E/W ET & Pens if needed

Under 16A

Wicklow Rovers v Lakelands Whitegates 10am Wicklow Ref

Under 17 League Cup Group 1

Leixlip Utd v Terenure Rangers Leixlip AC 12.30pm D Gallagher

Ashbourne Utd v Shelbourne Archerstown 11.15am A Spierin

No Extra Time Result stands at 90 Mins

Under 17 League Cup Group 2

Clonee Utd “A” v Shankill Damastown 11.15am K Costello

No Extra Time Result stands at 90 Mins

Under 17 League Cup Group 3

Clonee Utd “P” v Ratoath Harps Damastown 1pm K Costello

No Extra Time Result stands at 90 Mins

Under 17 League Cup Group 4

St Itas v Sacred Heart St Itas Hosp 2pm Brian Cleary

Lusk Utd v Enniskerry Rathmore Rd 12.30pm W Scully

No Extra Time Result stands at 90 Mins

Under 17 Premier

Dundalk v St Francis Oriel Pk 11.15am Louth Ref

Marino AFC v Balrath Mt Temple Sch 1pm K Elliott

Under 17A

Stamullen IDLE

Youth Division

RFA Swans v Bohemian FC Dalton Pk 2.30pm Midlanda Ref

Leixlip Utd v Shamrock Rovers Leixlip AC 2pm D Gallagher

St Joseph’s v Parkvilla Pearse Pk 11.15am F Abusalama

Malahide Utd v Home Farm Malahide Castle OFF

Related posts

O Neills LFA Junior Cup First Round

Eamon Scott

DDSL FIXTURES 2

Eamon Scott

LEINSTER SENIOR LEAGUE RESULTS

Eamon Scott