All Fixtures Homepage FIXTURES LATEST NEWS METROPOLITAN GIRLS LEAGUE

METROPOLITAN GIRLS LEAGUE

Sunday 23rd Feb 2020

Under 8s Blitz

Venue TBC

Under 9s Mini Blitz in Ashbourne Utd

Ashbourne Utd v Lusk Utd  11am

Lusk Utd v Baldoyle Utd.45am

Ashbourne Utd v Baldoyle Utd 12.30pm

Under 9s Mini Blitz in Portmarnock

Portmarnock FC v St Itas AFC 12pm

St Ita’s AFC v Donacarney Celtic 12.45pm

Portmarnock FC v Donacarney Celtic 1.30pm

Under 9s Mini Blitz in Balbriggan

Balbriggan FC v Lucan Utd 11am

Enniskerry FC v Lucan Utd 11.45am

Balbriggan v Enniskerry 12.30pm

Under 9s Mini Blitz in Shelbourne

Shelbourne FC v Maynooth Town “A” 11.15am

Maynooth Town “A” v Maynooth Town “B” 12pm

Shelbourne v Maynooth Town “A” 12.45pm

Under 10 Grading Games

St Itas “A” v Home Farm St Itas Hospital 10am

Bohemian v Greystones Utd “A” John Paul Pk 11am

Shelbourne FC v Lucan Utd AUL 11.30am

Ratoath Harps v St John Bosco Cityjet Pk 10am

Lusk Utd “B” v Greystones Utd “B” Rathmore Rd 12pm

Larkview FC v Rosemount Mulvey Stanaway Pk Time TBC

Enniskerry FC v Terenure Rangers Bogmeadow 10am

Balbriggan FC v Dalkey Utd St Molagas Pk 10am

Shankill FC v Clonee Utd Shanganagh Pk Time TBC

Collinstown FC v Leixlip Utd Collinstown Pk 11.15am

Swords Manor v St Itas AFC “C” Brackenstown Rd 10am

Kilnamanagh v Lusk Utd “A” Ring Rd Time TBC

Under 11 Irish Rail Cup 2nd Round

St Joseph’s FC v Newbridge Town “A” Pearse Pk 11.30am D Gallagher

Glebe Nth v Home Farm Pump Lane 10am M Wright

5 Mins E/W ET & Pens if needed

Under 11 Irish Rail Cup Qtr Final

Clonee Utd v Bohemian FC “A” Damastown 10am N Rogers

Shelbourne v Malahide Utd AUL 10am P Conway

Stepaside FC v Dalkey Utd Stepaside Pk 10am D Gallagher

5 Mins E/W ET & Pens if needed

Under 11 O’Neills Cup 2nd Round

Portmarnock FC v Balbriggan FC Paddy’s Hill 10am G Murphy

Dunboyne AFC v Marino AFC Summerhill Rd 10am Ian Fallon

Greystones Utd v Terenure Rangers Woodlands 10am S Vasilenko

5 Mins E/W ET & Pens if needed

Under 11 O’Neills Cup Qtr Final

Balscadden FC  v Dundrum FC Ring Common 10am R Robinson

Stamullen FC v Larkview FC Gormanstown College 10.30am Killian Donnelly

5 Mins E/W ET & Pens if needed

Under 11A

Lucan Utd v Kilnamanagh AFC Airlie Heights 11.15am

Under 11B

Enniskerry FC v KIlmore Celtic Bogmeadow 11am

Shankill v Newbridge Town Shanganagh Pk Time TBC

Maynooth Town IDLE

Under 11C

Bohemian FC v St Itas AFC John Paul Pk 10am

Killester Donnycarney IDLE

Under 11D

Raheny Utd v Lusk Utd St Anne’s Pk 10am

Balrothery FC v Killegland Athletic AFC Glebe Pk 10am

Newbridge Town v Maynooth Town Station Rd Time TBC

Ashbourne Utd IDLE

Under 12 MGL Cup Semi Final

Dalkey Utd v Terenure Rangers Hyde Pk 10am F Abusalama

Shelbourne FC v Peamount Utd AUL 11am P Conway

10 Mins E/W ET & Pens if needed

Under 12 Eurosportring Cup Semi Final

Lakelands FC v St Itas AFC “B” Ballally Pk 10am P Cumiskey

Lusk Utd “B” v Newbridge Town “B” OFF

10 Mins E/W ET & Pens if needed

Under 12 Premier

Clonee Utd v Greystones Utd Damastown 11.15am N Rogers

Lucan Utd v Raheny Utd Airlie Heights 10am J Smith

Newbridge Town v St Itas AFC Station Rd Time TBC Kildare Ref

Under 12A

Home Farm v Swords Manor VEC Whitehall 10am N Foley

Mt Merrion v Malahide Utd Deer Pk 11.45am J McHale

Dunboyne AFC v Maynooth Town Summerhill Rd 11.15am Ian Fallon

Cambridge FC IDLE

Under 12B

Ashbourne Utd v Baldoyle Utd Archerstown 10am S Lynch

Knocklyon Utd v Glebe Nth Delaford Pk 11.45am J Smith

Collinstown FC v Stamullen FC Collinstown Pk 10am Rob Byrne

Rush Ath v Newbridge Town St Catherine’s Pk 10am L Cunningham

Lusk Utd IDLE

Under 12C

Leixlip Utd v Killester Donnycarney Leixlip AC 10am G McManus

Greystones Utd v Larkview FC Woodlands 11am S Vasilenko

Verona FC v Rosemount Mulvey Coolmine Pk 10.30am F Morrissey

Marino AFC v Ratoath Harps Marino Pk 10am D White

Lusk Utd IDLE

Under 13 Malahide Coaches Cup Semi Final

Kilnamanagh AFC “P” v Shelbourne FC Ring Rd Time TBC RTBA

Cherry Orchard v Shankill FC Elmdale 12.30pm B Twamley

10 Mins E/W ET & Pens if needed

Under 13 Liam Farrell Cup Semi Final

Home Farm v Greystones Utd VEC Whitehall 11.15am N Foley

Dalkey Utd “P” v Kilnamanagh AFC “A” Hyde Pk 11.15am F Abusalama

Baldoyle Utd v Kilnamanagh AFC “A” Seagrange Rd 10am J Dawson

10 Mins E/W ET & Pens if needed

Under 13 Premier

Dundrum FC v Peamount Utd Meadowbrook Pk 12.30pm RTBA

Dalkey Utd Cup or IDLE

Under 13A

Cambridge FC v Enniskerry FC Ringsend Pk 10am JF Brady

Lakelands FC v Newbridge Town Ballally Pk 11.15am P Cumiskey

Mount Merrion v Swords Celtic Deer Pk 1pm J McHale

Terenure Rangers v St Joseph’s FC Bushy Pk 10am C Lawrence

Baldoyle Utd Cup or IDLE

Under 13B

St Itas AFC v Blessington FC St Itas Hospital 10am J Dalton

Clonee Utd v Bohemian FC Damastown 12.30pm N Rogers

Knocklyon Utd v Dalkey Utd Delaford Pk 1pm J Smith

Rosemount Mulvey v Stamullen FC Rosemount Est 10.30am RTBA

St Columban’s FC v Larkview FC Glin Rd 11.15am Liam Byrne

Laytown Utd IDLE

Under 14 Carlton Hotel Cup Semi Final

St Joseph’s FC v Drogheda Girls Pearse Pk 12.30pm D Gallagher

Mount Merrion “A” v Kilnamanagh AFC Marley Pk AW 10am J McHale

10 Mins E/W ET & Pens if needed

Under 14 Premier

Glebe Nth v Cherry Orchard Town Pk 11.30am M Wright

Clonee Utd v Lucan Utd Damastown 10am D Kitson

Peamount Utd v Shelbourne FC Greenogue 11.45am Rob Byrne

Maynooth Town v Mt Merrion Rathcoffey Rd 2pm S Lechridge

Dundalk FC IDLE

Under 14A

Dunboyne AFC v Malahide Utd Summerhill Rd 11.15am T Lawler

Greystones Utd v Shelbourne FC Woodlands 12.30pm S Vasilenko

Raheny Utd v Marino AFC St Anne’s Pk 10am J O’Rourke

Lakelands IDLE

Under 14B

Skerries Town v Lusk Utd Town Pk 10am Brian Hand

Stamullen FC v Ratoath Harps Gormanstown College 12.30pm M Gilys

Kilmore Celtic v Leixlip Utd Oscar Traynor Rd 10am B Donnelly

Killegland AFC v Larkview FC Ward Cross 10am D Redmond

Malahide Utd v Cambridge FC Malahide Castle 1pm G Higgins

Dundrum IDLE

Under 15 O’Neills Cup Semi Final

Greystones Utd v Lucan Utd Woodlands 1.30pm S Vasilenko

10 Mins E/W ET & Pens if needed

Under 16 O’Neills Cup Semi Final

Balbriggan FC v Maynooth Town St Molagas Pk 12.30pm W Scully

10 Mins E/W ET & Pens if needed

Under 15 / 16 Premier

Bohemian FC v DLR Waves Johnstown Pk 11.45am P Geraghty

Peamount Utd 15s v Cabinteely FC Greenogue 1pm Rob Byrne

Shelbourne FC v Larkview FC AUL 12.30pm P Conway

Leixlip Utd v Peamount Utd 16s Leixlip AC 11.15am G McManus

Under 15A

Bohemian FC v Enniskerry FC Johnstown Pk 10.30am P Geraghty

Cabinteely FC v Baldoyle Utd Kilbogget Pk 1pm P Cumiskey

Raheny Utd v Clonee Utd St Anne’s Pk 11.15am J O’Rourke

Dundrum IDLE

Under 15B

Lusk Utd v Rush Athletic Rathmore Rd 1.30pm John O’Brien

Terenure Rangers v St Itas AFC Bushy Pk 11.15am C Lawrence

Under 16A

Terenure Rangers v Lakelands FC Bushy Pk 12.30pm C Lawrence

Wicklow Rovers v Lucan Utd Whitegates Time TBC Wicklow

Portmarnock v Malahide Utd Paddy’s Hill 11am G Murphy

Baldoyle Utd v Donacarney Celtic Racecourse Pk 1pm O Walker

Peamount Utd IDLE

Under 17 Premier

Balrath FC v St Francis FC Balrath Pk 12.30pm K Costello

Leixlip Utd v Dundalk FC “3rd Round” Leixlip AC 1pm G McManus

Clonee Utd IDLE

Under 17A

St Itas AFC v Enniskerry FC St Itas Hospital 11.15am J Dalton

Clonee Utd v Sacred Heart FC Damastown 2pm N Rogers

Ratoath Harps v Shankill FC Cityjet Pk 1pm J O’Toole

Marino AFC v Lusk Utd Mt Temple School 1pm P McGuirk

Ashbourne Utd / Stamullen IDLE

Youth League

St John Bosco v Enniskerry FC Benmadigan Rd 10am B Twamley

St Joseph’s FC v Home Farm Pearse Pk 2pm D Gallagher

Shelbourne FC v Bohemian FC AUL 2pm P Conway

RFA Swans IDLE

Related posts

Hickey goes the extra distance to save Manor’s bacon over gallant Merville

Eamon Scott

FIVE GOAL WHELAN THE STAR OF THE SHOW

Eamon Scott

DDSL FIXTURES – PAGE 2

Eamon Scott