fbpx
Striker Online
All Fixtures Homepage CLARE LEAGUE RESULTS

Martin Donnelly MyClubShop.ie Clare & District Soccer League Results/Fixtures


Sunday 19 January


Banner Carpets and Flooring Clare Cup Round 2


Moher Celtic B 1-4 Shannon Olympic

Inch Crusaders 3-2 Hermitage A

Newmarket Celtic B 1-3 Connolly Celtic

Rineanna Rovers 1-2 Bunratty Cratloe

Shannon Town A 8-0 Shannon Town C

Rhine Rovers 1-2 Bridge Utd B

Banner Carpets and Flooring Clare Cup Round 1
Newmarket Celtic A W/O Hermitage B Scr

T Sheils & Company First Division League
Kildysart Celtic 1-2 Corofin Harps

Suttons Lighting Third Division League
Cloughleigh Celtic 1-3 Manus Celtic B

Saturday 18 January


FAI Junior Cup Round 5
Trim Celtic 3-3 Avenue Utd (AET) – Trim Celtic won 9-8 on penalties

Munster Youths Cup Round 4
Carrigaline United 4-3 Shannon Town (AET)

Jim Casey Trophies U17 League Group A
Ennis Town 3-1 Bridge Utd

Manus Celtic 1-1 Newmarket Celtic

Jim Casey Trophies U17 League Group B
Moher Celtic 3-1 Coole FC

Martin Donnelly MyClubShop.ie
Clare & District Soccer League Fixtures

Saturday 25 January


CSGL Electrical Youths League B Division
Corofin: Corofin Harps v Newmarket Celtic 2pm Caoilfhionn O’Dea

Lees Road Astro: Ennis Town v Manus Celtic 4.15pm Trevor White

Jim Casey Trophies U17 League Group B
Gort: Coole FC v Burren Utd 2pm Sean Kenneally

Sunday 26th January 2020
Munster Junior Cup Round 4
Lynch Park:
Shannon Town v Dungarvan Utd 2pm Dylan Shannon, Brian Punch, Trevor White

Pat Bowdren Park: Wilton Utd v Lifford 2pm MSL Officials  

Regional Sports Centre: Waterford Crystal v Newmarket Celtic A 2pm Waterford Officials

Note: In the event of a draw 10 mins e/w extra time and penalties if necessary

FAI U17 Cup Round 4
Cragg, Tulla:
Tulla Utd v College Corrinthians 2pm Martin O’Brien, James Ferns, Frank Coote     

Note: In the event of a draw 10 mins e/w extra time and penalties if necessary

Munster Youths Cup Round 4
Greenhills:
Caherdavin Celtic v Bridge Utd 2pm Limerick Officials

Note: In the event of a draw 10 mins e/w extra time and penalties if necessary

Banner Carpets and Flooring Clare Cup Round 1
Kilrush:
Kilrush Rangers v Shannon Hibs B 11am Michael Rock

Lees Road Astro: Manus Celtic B v Ennis Dons 12.20pm Museliu Bashua

Note: In the event of a draw 10 mins e/w extra time and penalties if necessary

Banner Carpets and Flooring Clare Cup Round 2
Roslevan:
Avenue Utd A v Ennis Town 2pm Mark Rellis

Lees Road: Manus Celtic A v Coole FC 2.15pm Sean Kenneally

Note: In the event of a draw 10 mins e/w extra time and penalties if necessary

Maloney Garden Machinery Premier Division
Lahinch:
Sporting Ennistymon v Shannon Hibs A 11am Pa Gleeson  

T Sheils & Company First Division League
Corofin:
Corofin Harps v Hermitage A 11am Shane Hayes  

Roslevan: Avenue Utd B v Kildysart Celtic 10.30am Julian Sandford

Campion Insurance Second Division League
Kilkishen: Kilkishen Celtic v Bunratty Cratloe 11am Frank Coote

Lees Road Astro: Rineanna Rovers v Rhine Rovers 2.40pm Museliu Bashua  

Suttons Lighting Third Division League
Lees Road: Inch Crusaders v Cloughleigh Celtic 1.30pm Paudie Hayes  

Corrib Drive: Shannon Town C v Connolly Celtic 10.30am Brian Punch

Related posts

DDSL FIXTURES – PAGE 2

Eamon Scott

FAI announces formation of Youth Council

Eamon Scott

Draw and launch of 2019 Fota Island Resort Gaynor Tournament takes place

Eamon Scott