fbpx
Striker Online
All Fixtures HomepageFIXTURESLatest News HomepageLSLLSL FIXTURES

LSL FIXTURES – MAY 7

Copyright © The Leinster Senior League/StrikerOnline 2019

Tuesday, 7th May

Charles and Paddy Lee U19 League: Home Farm FC v Lucan United FC, Whitehall VEC, 7:00pm, Joe Boylan;

Major Sunday: Doddervale Utd FC v Ratoath Harps FC, Dartry Park, 7:00pm, Mick Hughes; Corduff FC v Castleknock Celtic, Corduff Park, 7:00pm, Andrew Cleary; Ayrfield United v Larkview Boys, Ayrfleld Community Centre, 7:00pm, Anthony Kearney; Drogheda Town v CYM Beechwood, Marian Park, 8:00pm, Robert Redmond;

Major 1 Sunday: MP FC v Ballyfermot United, Grangegorman DIT, 7:30pm, Lee Duffy;

Premier Sunday: Ashbourne United v Transport FC, Archerstown Ashbourne All Weather, 7:00pm, Eddie Reilly; Dublin Airport FC v Balbriggan FC, ALSAA Complex, 7:00pm, Adam Conroy ; Marks Celtic FC v East Wall Rovers, Butler Park Tallaght, 7:00pm, Declan Troy; Sallynoggin/Pearse v Blessington FC, Pearse Park Sallynoggin, 7:00pm, Karl Corcoran; Park Celtic v Boyne Rovers, Stepaside All Weather Enniskerry Road, 8:00pm, James Keating;

Division 3 Sunday: Tymon Bawn AFC v Spartak Dynamo FC, Bradys Field Old Bawn Rd, 7:00pm, Frank Fitzpatrick; Shankill FC v Knockmitten United FC, Shanganagh Park Shankill, 7:00pm, Paul Maxwell; Bohemians Supporters Club v Ayrfield United, Fr Paul Park, 7:00pm, Dylan Armstrong;

Major Saturday: Crumlin United FC v St. Patrick’s CYFC, Pearse Park Astro Crumlin, 7:00pm, Michael Cullen; Ballymun United v Malahide United, Ballymun United Soccer Complex, 7:00pm, Karl O Shea; Cherry Orchard v Dublin Bus, Elmdale Cresent Ballyfermot, 7:00pm, David Fitzsimons;

Major 1 Saturday: Booth Road Celtic v Broadford Rovers, Clondalkin CC, 7.00pm, Craig Donoghue;

Division 3 Saturday: Sallynoggin/Pearse v Iveagh Celtic, Pearse Park Sallynoggin, 7:00pm, Pietro Esposito;

Division 3A Saturday: Walkinstown United FC v Ashbourne United, Walkinstown Park, 7:00pm, Peter Kenealy; Rosemount Mulvey v DCU Soccer Club, Rosemount Pk, Dundrum, 7:00pm, Jamie Keating; Clondalkin Celtic v Spartak Dynamo FC, Clondalkin Community Centre, 7:00pm, Glen Miller;

Thursday, 9th May

Division 3 Sunday: Rush Athletic v Bohemians Supporters Club, St Catherines Park No 9, 7:00pm, Dave Pender;

Charles and Paddy Lee U19 League: Home Farm FC v Hardwicke FC, Whitehall VEC, 7:00pm, Mark Patchell;

Major Saturday: Crumlin United FC v Bangor Celtic FC, Pearse Park Astro Crumlin, 7:00pm, Mark McConnell; Bluebell United v Colepark United, Red Cow, Naas Road, 7:00pm, Lee Duffy;

Major 1A Saturday: Collinstown FC v Drumcondra/Stella Maris, Collinstown Park, 7:00pm, Mick Hughes; Leicester Celtic FC v UCD AFC, Loreto Park, 7:00pm, Shane Bradshaw; Killester Donnycarney FC v Greystones United AFC, Haddon Park Killester, 7:00pm, Tony Redmond; Columbas Rovers v St. Mochtas FC, ALSAA Complex, 7:00pm, Pietro Esposito;

Major 1C Saturday: Arklow Town FC v Hartstown Huntstown FC, Bridgewater Centre, 7:00pm, Paul Maxwell;

Major 1D Saturday: Rosemount Mulvey v FC Transylvania, Rosemount Pk, Dundrum, 7:00pm, Sean Boyd; Terenure College AFC v Celbridge Town, Bushy Park, 7:00pm, Dylan Armstrong;

Division 3 Saturday: Knockmitten United FC v Cloghertown United FC, Monksfield Lawn, 6:45pm, Frank Fitzpatrick; Rush Athletic v Sallynoggin/Pearse, St. Catherines Park, 7:00pm, Glen Miller;

Division 3A Saturday: Mid Sutton Sportslink FC v Kilbarrack United, Sportslink Santry, 7:00pm, Joe Boylan;

Friday, 10th May

Senior Sunday: Bluebell United v St. Mochtas FC, Red Cow, Naas Road, 7:00pm, Colin Duffy Pat Donnolly Warren Beasley; St. Patrick’s CYFC v Bangor Celtic FC, Ringsend Astro Park Irishtown Dublin 4, 7:45pm, Barry Fitzpatrick Robbie Kearns Mick Hughes; Cherry Orchard v Newbridge Town FC, Elmdale Cresent Ballyfermot, 7:45pm, David Fitzsimons Ciaran Redmond Craig Foley;

Senior Division 1A Sunday: Tolka Rovers v Dublin University FC, Frank Cooke Park Griffith Avenue, 7:45pm, Weds 8th, Philip Russell Kevin Byrne Ciaran Conroy ;

Senior Division 1B Sunday: Mt. Merrion FC v St. James Gate, College Road Rathfarnham, 7:30pm, Declan Reale Aaron Pisarnik Thomas Traynor; Hartstown Huntstown FC v St. Francis FC, Hartstown Park (All Weather), 7:45pm, Paddy Mc Neill Karl O Shea Eric Silva; Kilbarrack United v Mullingar Athletic, Greendale Road, 7:45pm, Peter Mahoney Paul Mooney Padraig Marsh; St. John Bosco v Collinstown FC, Brickfields Astro Park, 8:00pm, Richard Glynn Derek Rooney Jimmy Keating;

Kevin Nugent Cup: Semi Finals: St Kevins Boys v Ballyfermot United, St Aidans CBS, Collins Ave, 7:45pm, Niall Murray Paul Reid Anthony Kearney; Larkview Boys v Rush Athletic, Whelan Park, Astro, 7:45pm, Michael Cullen Claudiu Cimpoesu John Doyle;

Major Sunday: Clondalkin Celtic v Ardmore Rovers, Greenogue, Newcastle, Co. Dublin, 7:45pm, Karl Corcoran; Castleknock Celtic v Drogheda Town, Hartstown Park (All Weather), 7:45pm, Stuart Marry;

Major 1 Sunday: MP FC v Garda FC, Grangegorman DIT, 7:30pm, Robert Redmond;

Premier Sunday: Balbriggan FC v Bray FC, Bremore All Weather, 7:30pm, Dave Pender; Ashbourne United v Park Celtic, Archerstown Ashbourne All Weather, 7:45pm, Pat Kavanagh;

Saturday, 11th May

Major 1 Sunday: Yellowstone Celtic FC v Finglas United, Brickfields Astro Park, 6:00pm, John Doyle;

Major Saturday: Dublin Bus v Malahide United, Cold Cut, 2:30pm, Owen Murphy; Swords Celtic FC v Cherry Orchard, Balheary Reservoir, 2:30pm, Kevin Baneham; UCD AFC v Ballymun United, UCD Belfield Dublin 4, 2:30pm, Michael Dolan;

Major 1 Saturday: Liffey Wanderers v Booth Road Celtic, Ringsend Astro Park Irishtown Dublin 4, 7:00pm, Besim Bajrami;

Major 1A Saturday: Leicester Celtic FC v Columbas Rovers, Loreto Park, 12:30pm, Shane Bradshaw; Collinstown FC v St. Mochtas FC, Collinstown Park, 2:30pm, Paul Reid;

Major 1B Saturday: CIE Ranch FC v Dunboyne AFC, CIE Works Inchicore, 2:30pm, Eric Silva;

Major 1D Saturday: Mt. Merrion FC v MP FC, College Road Rathfarnham, 12:00pm, Padraig Marsh; Rosemount Mulvey v CYM Beechwood, Rosemount Pk, Dundrum, 12.00pm, Brian Whelan;

Division 3 Saturday: Cloghertown United FC v Leixlip United FC, Paddy McGuiness Park, 2:30pm, Peter Kenealy; Corduff FC v Iveagh Celtic, Corduff Park, 2:30pm, Joe Boylan; Sallynoggin/Pearse v Swords Celtic FC, Pearse Park Sallynoggin, 2:30pm, Denis Kavanagh;

Division 3A Saturday: St. Mochtas FC v Walkinstown United FC, Porterstown Road, 2:30pm, Daragh Donovan; Clondalkin Celtic v Ashbourne United, Clondalkin Community Centre, 6:45pm, Noel Kelly;

Sunday, 12nd May

Senior Sunday: Portmarnock AFC v Firhouse Clover, Paddys Hill Portmarnock Dublin, 11:00am, Craig Foley Colin Duffy Brendan Clarke; Liffey Wanderers v Malahide United, Ringsend Astro Park Irishtown Dublin 4, 1:00pm, Eddie Reilly Dave Fitzsimons Declan Troy;

Senior 1 Sunday: Glebe North v Wayside Celtic, Market Green Balbriggan, 11:00am, Pat Donnelly John McCarthy Damien Tolan; Home Farm FC v Leixlip United FC, Home Farm Whitehall, 11:00am, Kevin Byrne Richie Glynn Besim Bajrami; UCD AFC v Glenville FC, Belfield, 11:00am, Warren Beasley Paddy McNeill Mick Cullen;

Senior 1A Sunday: Kilnamanagh AFC v Arklow Town FC, Ned Kelly Park, 11:00am, Derek Rooney Anthony Carey Mark Patchell; Lucan United FC v Dunboyne AFC, Celbridge Football Park Loughlinstown Road, 11:00am, Lee Duffy Declan Reale Dylan Armstrong; Verona FC v Tolka Rovers, Coolmine Dublin 15, 2.30pm, Claudiu Cimpoesu;

Senior 1B Sunday: Pegasus/St. James Ath v Greenhills/Greenpark FC, St Benildus College, 11:00am, Robert Kearns; Broadford Rovers v Leicester Celtic FC, Broadford Park, 2:30pm, Anthony Kearney;

Charles and Paddy Lee U19 League: Home Farm FC v Ratoath Harps FC, Whitehall VEC, 11am, Thomas Traynor;

Major Sunday: Ayrfield United v Ratoath Harps FC, Ayrfleld Community Centre, 11:00am, Ciaran Redmond; Doddervale Utd FC v Ardmore Rovers, Dartry Park, 11:00am, Andrew Cleary; CYM Beechwood v Corduff FC, Terenure Sports Club, 11:00am, Leszek Adamczak;

Major 1 Sunday: Enniskerry YC v FC Transylvania, Berryfield Park Co.Wicklow, 11:00am, Leo Linnie;

Premier Sunday: Boyne Rovers v Transport FC, Parkview Drogheda, 11:00am, Vincent Regan; Valeview Shankill v East Wall Rovers, Core Credit Union Park, 11:00am, Michael Dolan; Dublin Airport FC v Blessington FC, ALSAA Complex, 11:00am, Pat Kavanagh;

Division 3 Sunday: Shankill FC v Ayrfield United, Shanganagh Park Shankill, 11:00am, Daragh Donovan; Tymon Bawn AFC v Bohemians Supporters Club, Bradys Field Old Bawn Rd, 1:00pm, Glen Miller; Cabinteely FC v Edenderry Town, Kilbogget Park, 2:30pm, Frank Fitzpatrick;

Monday, 13rd May

Senior 1A Sunday: Beggsboro AFC v Dublin University FC, Kilkieran Road Cabra, 7:45pm, Stuart Marry Philip Russell Ciaran Conroy;

Noel Ryan Cup: Semi Final: Tek United v Rosemount Mulvey, Stradbrook Blackrock, 7:00pm, Tony Redmond Les Adamczak Mark McConnell;

Major Saturday: Ballymun United v Colepark United, Ballymun United Soccer Complex, 7:00pm, Anthony Carey; Swords Celtic v Crumlin United, Balheary, 7.00pm, Kevin Byrne;

Major 1A Saturday: Portmarnock AFC v Collinstown FC, Paddys Hill Portmarnock Dublin, 7:00pm, Besim Bajrami; Greystones United AFC v Dublin University FC, Archfield Greystones, 7:00pm, Karl O Shea;

Division 3 Saturday: Sallynoggin Pearse v Iveagh Celtic, Sallynoggin Pk, 7.00pm, Paul Maxwell;

Division 3A Saturday: Mid Sutton Sportslink FC v DCU Soccer Club, Sportslink Santry, 7.00pm, Peter Kenealy;

Tuesday, 14th May

Major Sunday: CYM Beechwood v St Kevins Boys, Terenure Sports Club, 7:00pm, Aaron Pisarnik ; Doddervale Utd FC v Larkview Boys, Dartry Park, 7:00pm, Brendan Clarke; Castleknock Celtic v Ratoath Harps FC, Hartstown Park (All Weather), 7:45pm, Paul Mooney; Drogheda Town v Ayrfield United, Marian Park, 8:00pm, Adam Conroy ;

Major 1 Sunday: Rush Athletic v Garda FC, St Catherines Park No 9, 7:00pm, John McCarthy; FC Transylvania v Ballyfermot United, ALSAA Complex, 7:00pm, Leo Linnie;

Premier Sunday: Park Celtic v Bray FC, Stepaside All Weather Enniskerry Road, 7:00pm, Paul Maxwell; Balbriggan FC v Blessington FC, Bremore All Weather, 7:30pm, Damien Tolan;

Division 3 Sunday: Edenderry Town v Ayrfield United, Paddy Mahony Park, 7:00pm, James Keating; Shankill FC v Wayside Celtic, Shanganagh Park Shankill, 7:00pm, Jamie Keating;

Wednesday, 15th May

Senior Sunday: Bangor Celtic FC v St. Mochtas FC, Iveagh Grounds, 7:45pm, Owen Murphy Eddie Reilly Adam Conroy;

Senior 1B Sunday: St. James Gate v Pegasus/St. James Ath, Iveagh Grounds, 7:30pm, Andrew Cleary Anthony Carey Pietro Esposito; Collinstown FC v Mullingar Athletic, SDFL Astro, 8:15pm, Robert Redmond Peter Mahoney Karl Corcoran; Willow Park v Kilbarrack United, DPD Pk, Athlone, 7.45pm, Declan Troy Dave Fitzsimons Warren Beasley;

Copyright © The Leinster Senior League/StrikerOnline 2019

Related posts

EA SPORTS NATIONAL UNDERAGE LEAGUES

Eamon Scott

AMATEUR FOOTBALL LEAGUE

Eamon Scott

WICKLOW LEAGUE FIXTURES

Eamon Scott