fbpx
Striker Online
All Fixtures HomepageLATEST NEWSLatest News HomepageLSLLSL FIXTURES

LSL FIXTURES

LEINSTER SENIOR LEAGUE – FIXTURES

Thu, March 10, 2022 – Wed, March 16, 2022


Senior Sunday (4)


11/03/2022
19:45 Liffey Wanderers V. Malahide United AFC at Irishtown Stadium Astro [Eddie Reilly (Referee), Eamonn Connolly
(Assistant), Patrick McNeill (Assistant)]
20:00 Cherry Orchard FC V. Crumlin United FC at Elmdale [Peter Mahoney (Referee), Lee Duffy (Assistant), Andrew
Cleary (Assistant)]
13/03/2022
11:00 Kilnamanagh A.F.C V. Home Farm FC at Ned Kelly Park [David Gallagher (Referee), Philip Russell (Assistant),
Jason Ray (Assistant)]
12:00 Wayside Celtic V. Sacred Heart Firhouse Clover at Jackson Park [Owen Murphy (Referee), Michael Cullen
(Assistant), Dylan Armstrong (Assistant)]


Senior 1 Sunday (6)


11/03/2022
19:45 Skerries Town FC V. Greystones United AFC at Parklane [Derek Rooney (Referee), Patrick Donnelly (Assistant),
Endrit Malaveci (Assistant)]
19:45 Glebe North FC V. Newbridge Town FC at Market Green Balbriggan [Philip Russell (Referee), Stuart Marry
(Assistant), Brian Lawless Jr (Assistant)]
12/03/2022
19:00 Willow Park FC V. Lucan United FC at DPD Park [Padraig Marsh (Referee), Warren Beasley (Assistant), Daragh
Donovan (Assistant)]
13/03/2022
12:00 Collinstown FC V. Tolka Rovers AFC at SDFL Astro / Collinstown Park [Patrick Donnelly (Referee), Lee Duffy
(Assistant), Claudiu Cimpoesu (Assistant)]
23:00 UCD FC V. Ballymun United FC at Belfield [Christopher Daly (Referee), Ronan Daly (Assistant), Brian Lawless Jr
(Assistant)]
23:00 Glenville FC V. St. Patricks CYFC at Palmerstown Community School [Craig Donohoe (Referee), John Mccarthy
(Assistant), Terry Murphy (Assistant)]


Senior 1A Sunday (7)


11/03/2022
20:00 St Kevin’s Boys FC V. Ardmore Rovers FC at St. Aidan’s School, Whitehall [Michael Cullen (Referee), Owen
Murphy (Assistant), Sean Boyd (Assistant)]
13/03/2022
11:00 Drumcondra FC V. Portlaoise FC at Baskin Lane [Anthony Redmond (Referee), David Pender (Assistant), Adam
Conroy (Assistant)]
11:00 Newtown Rangers AFC V. St. Francis FC at Farrell Park, Ballymana Lane, Kiltipper, Dublin 24 [Dave Fitzsimons
(Referee), Aidan O’Brien (Assistant), Sean Boyd (Assistant)]
16/03/2022
19:30 Kilbarrack United V. Drumcondra FC at Greendale Road [Robert Redmond (Referee), Christopher Daly
(Assistant), Damien Tolan (Assistant)]
19:45 Arklow Town FC V. Dublin University FC at OFF [Aidan O’Brien (Referee), Mick Hughes (Assistant), David
Gallagher (Assistant)]
20:00 Tullamore Town FC V. St Kevin’s Boys FC at Leah Victoria Park, Axis Business Park, Clara Road, Tullamore, [Paul
Tuite (Referee), Peter Mahoney (Assistant), Jason Ray (Assistant)]
20:00 St. John Bosco FC V. Newtown Rangers AFC at Brickfield Park (Astro) [David Pender (Referee), Declan Troy
(Assistant), Patrick McNeill (Assistant)]


Senior 1B Sunday (6)


11/03/2022
19:45 Drogheda Town FC V. Inchicore Athletic FC at Bernard Curtis Park [John Mccarthy (Referee), John Thornton
(Assistant), Thomas Nolan (Assistant)]
20:00 Mid Sutton FC Sportslink V. Hartstown Huntstown at Sportslink Complex [Karl O’Shea (Referee), Barry
Fitzpatrick (Assistant), Robert Redmond (Assistant)]
20:00 Larkview Boys FC V. Drogheda Town FC at Whelan Park [Terry Murphy (Referee), Paul Tuite (Assistant), Leo
Linnie (Assistant)]
13/03/2022
11:00 Pegasus/St. James V. Usher Celtic at St. Benildus College [Endrit Malaveci (Referee)]
11:00 TEK Utd FC V. Sheriff YC at New Road Stradbrook Blackrock [Anthony Kearney (Referee)]
14:00 Rush Athletic FC V. Dunboyne AFC at St. Catherines Park, Rush [Paula Brady (Referee), Liam McGuirk
(Assistant), Kevin Byrne (Assistant)]


Major Sunday – Ledburn Cables Ltd (2)


11/03/2022
19:45 St. James Gate FC V. Oliver Bond Celtic at Iveagh Ground, Santry Avenue, College Park [Ronan Daly (Referee)]
13/03/2022
11:00 Baldoyle United V. Kilmore Celtic at Brookestone rd, Baldoyle [Eddie Reilly (Referee)]


Major 1 Sunday – Shanlar Ltd (2)


13/03/2022
11:00 Dublin Airport FC V. Stella Maris FC at ALSAA Sports Complex, Old Airport Road [Shane Bradshaw (Referee)]
16/03/2022
19:30 Rivervalley Rangers V. Stella Maris FC at AUL Complex [Dylan Armstrong (Referee)]


Premier 1 Sunday (2)


13/03/2022
11:00 Sallynoggin/Pearse FC V. Castleknock Celtic at Pearse Park, Sallynoggin [Umre Akkilic (Referee)]
14:00 Rush Athletic FC V. Bangor GG FC at St. Catherines Park, Rush [Robert Costello (Referee)]


Division 3 Sunday (2)


13/03/2022
11:00 St Kevin’s Boys FC V. Loughshinny United at Wards Cross New Park [Peter Kenealy (Referee)]
11:00 Kilnamanagh A.F.C V. Spartak Dynamo FC at Tree Park Road [Brendan Coghlan (Referee)]


Division 3A Sunday (1)


13/03/2022
00:00 Knocklyon United V. Trinity Donaghmede FC at VEC Sports Ground Terenure [Derek Kelly (Referee)]


Major Saturday (5)


12/03/2022
14:00 Bluebell United V. Swords Celtic FC at Capco Park, Naas Road, Clondalkin, Dublin 22 [Chris Murphy (Referee)]
14:00 Tolka Rovers AFC V. Bangor GG FC at Frank Cooke Park [Mick Hughes (Referee)]
14:00 Malahide United AFC V. St. Mochtas FC at Gannon Park,Malahide,Co.Dublin [John Mccarthy (Referee)]
14:00 UCD FC V. Maynooth University Town at Belfield [David Gallagher (Referee)]
15:00 Crumlin United FC V. Booth Road Celtic at Pearse Park Astro / CBS Captains Road [Craig Donohoe (Referee)]


Major 1 Saturday (4)


12/03/2022
12:00 Seafordrock Utd V. St. Patricks CYFC at Rockfield Park, Blackrock [Leszek Adamczak (Referee)]
14:00 Ballymun United FC V. Kilnamanagh A.F.C at Ballymun United Soccer Complex [David Pender (Referee)]
14:00 St. John Bosco FC V. Portmarnock AFC at Benmadigan Rd. [Aidan Moore (Referee)]
14:30 Wayside Celtic V. Glebe North FC at Jackson Park [Robert Kearns (Referee)]


Major 1A Saturday (5)


12/03/2022
12:00 Columbas Rovers V. Pegasus/St. James at ALSAA Sports Complex, Old Airport Road [Besim Bajrami (Referee)]
13:30 Collinstown FC V. St Kevin’s Boys FC at SDFL Astro / Collinstown Park [Paul Tuite (Referee)]
14:00 Dublin Bus FC V. Verona FC at Coldcut Clondalkin [Liam McGuirk (Referee)]
14:00 St. Francis FC V. Leicester Celtic FC at John Hyland Park [Colin Duffy (Referee)]
14:00 Glenville FC V. Railway Union at Palmerstown Community School [Owen Murphy (Referee)]


Division 3 Saturday (3)


12/03/2022
14:00 Parkvale FC V. Mid Sutton FC Sportslink at Rockbrook Park School, Rathfarnham [Michael Dolan (Referee)]
14:00 Iveagh Celtic V. Cloghertown United FC at Stannaway Park Crumlin Dublin 12 [Eric Silva (Referee)]
14:00 Oliver Bond Celtic V. Swords Celtic FC at The Law Society, Blackhall Place, Dublin 7 [Peter Mahoney (Referee)]


Division 3A Saturday (1)


12/03/2022
12:00 Dunboyne AFC V. Drimnagh Celtic at Summerhill Road Dunboyne County Meath [Patrick Kavanagh (Referee)]


Permanent TSB Metropolitan Cup (1)


13/03/2022
11:00 Dublin University FC V. St. Mochtas FC at Iveagh Ground, Santry Avenue, College Park [Stuart Marry (Referee)]


Senior Cup O’Neills Polikoff Cup (1)


11/03/2022
19:30 Blessington FC V. Beechwood FC at Grangegorman DIT (Grass) [Craig Foley (Referee)]


Senior Cup Lummy O’Reilly (1)


13/03/2022
11:00 Ayrfield United V. Swords Celtic FC at Ayrfield [Mick Hughes (Referee)]


Senior Cup Noel Ryan Cup (1)


11/03/2022
19:45 Sacred Heart Firhouse Clover V. Home Farm FC at Killenarden Hill, Tallaght [Daragh Donovan (Referee)]


Senior Albert Walsh Cup Premier A Group (4)


11/03/2022
19:45 Peamount Utd V. Raheny United at Greenogue [Anthony Redmond (Referee)]
13/03/2022
11:00 Boyne Rovers V. Drogheda United at Parklane [John Thornton (Referee)]
11:00 Balscadden FC V. Eastwall Bessborough at Ringcommons Sports Centre [Derek Rooney (Referee)]
14:00 Monread FC V. Trinity Donaghmede FC at Doctor’s Road. Clane, 78V4+G7 [Padraig Marsh (Referee)]


Senior Albert Walsh Cup Premier B Group (5)


13/03/2022
11:00 Lucan United FC V. Cabinteely FC at Airlie Heights [Robert Kearns (Referee)]
11:00 Edenderry Town FC V. Rathcoole Boys at Paddy Maloney Park [Thomas Nolan (Referee)]
11:00 Palmerstown FC V. Ballymun United FC at Mill Lane [Glenn Millar (Referee)]
11:00 Mountview CFC V. Park Celtic Dublin at Hartstown Park [astro pitch] [Brendan O’Connor (Referee)]
13:30 Woodfarm FC V. Knockmitten United at Coldcut Clondalkin [Eric Silva (Referee)]


U20 Premier (2)


13/03/2022
11:00 Leicester Celtic FC V. Castleknock Celtic at Loreto Park [Declan Reale (Referee)]


14:00 Suncroft FC V. Ratoath Harps FC at Community Grounds Suncroft [Craig Foley (Referee)]

Kevin Nugent Cup.

Friday 11th, MPFC V Broadford Rovers, Grangegorman (Astro) 19:30, Liam McGuirk;

Clondalkin Celtic V Balbriggan F.C, Cold Cut 20:00, Claudiu Cimpoesu;                             

Friday 11th, Yellowstone Celtic V Enniskerry YC, Brickfield (Astro) TBA, Declan Troy;

Sunday 13th, Finglas United V. Leicester Celtic F.C Larney Park 11:00, Paul Tuite;

Ballyfermot United V. St Pauls Artane at Cold Cut Clondalkin 11:00, Brian Tracey

Oneills.com LFA Junior Cup Fifth Round:

Beechwood FC v Freebooters FC

U19s Mini League

Group 1: Sunday 13th Broadford Rovers FC V Shelbourne FC, Broadford Park, Stonemason Way, Ballinteer, D16, KO 11:00am, Mick Dolan;

Friday11th. Cabinteely (Paddy Lee) V Mount Merrion, Kilbogget Park, KO 19:45pm, Umre Akkilic;

Group 2: Sunday 13th: Terenure Rangers V Malahide Utd, Terenure Sports Club, KO 11:00am, Warren Beasley

Newbridge Town V Crumlin Utd, Station Road, Newbridge, Co. Kildare, KO 12:00 noon, Aidan Moore;

LFA Plate U20s Sunday 13th

Leixlip Utd FC V Ballyoulster Utd FC, Collinstown Leixlip – Amenties Centre, KO  13:00pm, Leo Linnie;

Naas AFC V St Canices, Naas sports centre, Caragh road, Naas West, Co. Kildare, KO 11:00am, Daragh Donovan;

St Francis FC V Raheny Utd,  John Hyland Park, KO 11:00am, Colin Duffy;

Home Farm V Cabinteely, VEC Grounds, Whitehall, KO 11:00am,Besim Bajrami;

Greystones V  The Woodlands, Greystones, Co. Wicklow, KO 13:00pm, Les Adamczak;

St Pat’s CY v  TBA, Irishtown Stadium Astro, Date & Time TBC.

Vere Deane Cup Sunday13th. March

 Ayrfield United  V  Esker Celtic  11am Foxhill Park, Dave McGrath;. 

Baldoyle United  V  Iveagh Celtic 11am  Racecourse Park, Frank Maguire;

DCU FC  V  Naas AFC 11am Poppintree Park, Damien Tolan; 

Lusk United  V Ardmore Rovers Friday 19.45 Rathmore Road Lusk, Kevin Byrne;

 McKelvey Celtic  V  Verona FC Friday 19.45 Celtic Park, Besim Bajrami;

Rivervalley Rangers V Finglas United 11am Rivervalley Park, Tony Harris;

 SVS FC  V  Portmarnock AFC  11am  Shanganagh Park, Brian Whelan; 

David and Paddy Lanigan Cup

Friday11th, Dublin Hospitals F.C V. St Paul’s Artane, Pearse Park Astro 20:00, Anto Carey;

Saturday 12th: SVS F.C V. Crumlin United F.C, Core Credit Union Park Loughlinstown D18 12:00, Jason Ray;

Usher Celtic V. Dunboyne AFC, Irish War Memorial Gardens Islandbridge 12:00, Claudiu Cimpoesu;

U.C.D FC V. Skerries Town F.C, Belfield 12:00, Dave Gallagher;

Killester Dunnycarney F.C V. Ayrfield United, Hadden Park 14:00, Karl O Shea;  

Rush Athletic V. Portlaoise F.C, St Catherine’s Park (Rush) 12:00, Stuart Marry;

Lucan United F.C V. Ratoath Harps F.C, Airlie Heights 14:00, Aidan O Brien, 

Inchicore Athletic V. Larkivew Boys F.C, Bernard Curtis Park 14:00, Umre Akkilic;

 Drumcondra F.C V. Rosemount Mulvey, Baskin Lane 14:00, Lee Duffy;

Kilbarrack United V. Dublin University F.C, Greendale Road 14:00, Pat Donnolly;

Auinger Celtic V. Beechwood F.C, Grangegorman D.I.T (Astro) 14:00, Dylan Armstrong;

Castleknock Celtic V. Greystones United AFC, St Catherine’s Park 14:00, Philip Russell;  

Newlands / Castle Park V. Finglas United F.C, Watery Lane 14:00,Ronan Daly;

Ballyfermot United F.C V. Dundrum F.C, Le Fanu Park 14:00, Terry Murphy;

Fairview CY or Lexlip United F.C” V. Ardmore Rovers, MIE Griffith Avenue / Collinstown Lexlip – Amenities Centre 14:00/19:45,                 

Saturday 12th Premiers  Championship

Group A, Blackrock v Terenure,Marley Park Friday 11th,19.45, Brendan Coghlan;
Garda FC v Sallynogin/Pearce FC Copper Face Jacks Friday11th, 20.00, Glenn Miller;


Glasnevin v Ashbourne Utd Albert College, 12.30, Dave McGrath;

Group B MP/FC v Kilmore Celtic Grangegorman 1400, Glenn Miller.

Lorcan Celtic v Balbriggan Lorcan Green, 14.00, Shane Bradshaw;

Seafordrock v Tallaght Town Rockfield Road 12.00, Brian Whelan;


Group C: SVS v Transylvania Core Credit Union14.00, Adam Reilly;

Esker Celtic v Manortown Utd, St. Catherine’s Pk 12.00, Deco Troy

Group D: Balscadden FC v Larkview Boys Ringcommons Sport Centre 14.00, Brian Lawless;

Baldoyle v Stella Maris Brockstone Rd.14.00, Kevin Byrne

Division 3A Saturday 12th Mini League,

Group A: Malahide United  v  Enniskerry Yc, Malahide Castle 2.00, Damien Tolan;

Division 3B Saturday 12th Mini League

Group A, Ballyoulster United  v St John Vianney, Loughlinstown Road, 2.00, Derek Kelly;

Rivervalley Rangers  v Kilbarrack United, Ridgewood Park, 2.00, Frank Maguire;

Group  B. Whitehall Rangers  v Dundrum Fc, Paddy Mahoney Park, 2.00, Tony Harris;

Rush Athletic  v Blessington Fc, St Catherines Rush, 2.00, Stuart Marry.

Related posts

Conn Rangers taking steps to grow League Of Ireland footprint in the West of Ireland

Eamon Scott

O’Brien urges Irish fans to come out in support

Eamon Scott

O’Sullivan cracks home Avondale winner as Crumlin come up short

Eamon Scott