fbpx
Striker Online
All Fixtures HomepageFIXTURESLATEST NEWSLEINSTER FA

LFA Fixtures January 2022

Saturday January 8th

Oneills.com LFA Junior Cup Third Round (Saturday)

Balbriggan FC or Malahide United (UCFL) v Parkvilla FC, (provisional)

Kilbarrack United v Drumcondra FC

Crumlin United v Wayside Celtic

Oneills.com LFA Junior Shield Third Round (Saturday)

Mourne Celtic v Lusk United

Sunday January 9th

Oneills.com LFA Junior Cup Third Round (Sunday)

Rathangan AFC v Beechwood FC

Oneills.com LFA Junior Cup Fourth Round (Sunday)

Ballyfermot United v Trinity Donaghmede

Oneills.com LFA Junior Shield Third Round (Sunday)

Woodlawn FC v Kilnamanagh AFC

Oneills.com LFA Junior Shield Fourth Round (Sunday)

BJD Celtic v Mulhuddart FC

Naas AFC v Loughshinny United

Saturday January 15th

Oneills.com LFA Junior Cup Third Round (Saturday)

Portmarnock AFC v Old County FC

Saturday January 22nd

Oneills.com LFA Junior Cup Fifth Round

Elm Mount FC v North End United

Kilnamanagh AFC v Wexford Bohs

Valleypark United v Trim Celtic

Aungier Celtic v Thomastown United

Crumlin United or Wayside Celtic v Tolka Rovers

Kilbarrack United or Drumcondra FC v Ashbourne United

Ballymun United v Harding IF FC

Oneills.com LFA Junior Shield Fifth Round

Clontarf FC v Mid Sutton Sportslink

The Local FC v Maas AFC or Loughshinny United

Lusk United or Mourne Celtic or Cloghertown United v Dublin Airport (LSL)

Sunday January 23rd

Oneills.com LFA Junior Cup Fifth Round

Bangor GG FC v Balbriggan FC or Malahide United (UCFL)

                                                           or Parkvilla FC or Bluebell United

Rathangan AFC or Beechwood FC v Freebooters FC

Oliver Bond Celtic v Mullingar Ath

Howth Celtic v Gorey Rangers

New Oak Boys v Dublin Airport FC

Yellowstone Celtic v Rosemount Mulvey FC

Evergreen FC v Rock Celtic

Killeshin AFC v Portmarnock AFC or Old County FC

Ballyfermot United or Trinity Donaghmede v Crossabeg AFC

Oneills.com LFA Junior Shield Fifth Round

Ballymurn Celtic v Iveagh Celtic

Derry Rovers v Willows FC

Forth Celtic v Evergreen 46 FC

St Itas AFC v Dunboyne AFC

BJD Celtic or Mulhuddart FC v Kilnamanagh AFC or Woodlawn FC

Saturday January 29th

LFA Under Nineteen Cup Third Round

Celbridge Town v Newbridge Town

Willow Park FC v Shelburne FC Academy

Monksland United v Crumlin United

Hanover Harps v Evergreen FC

Sunday January 30th

LFA Under Nineteen Cup Third Round

Malahide United (LSL) v Home Farm FC

Malahide United (LFL) v Killeshin FC

Granada FC v MMY FC

Leixlip United v Rathcoole Boys (LFL)

Related posts

UCD / MOUNT MERRION YFC TRIALS SET FOR FIRST WEEKEND IN JULY

Eamon Scott

Answers: Quiz 1

Eamon Scott

ROSCOMMON LEAGUE – RESULTS

Eamon Scott