fbpx
Striker Online
All Fixtures HomepageCARLOW LEAGUEDDSLEASTERN WFLFIXTURESKILDARE LEAGUELATEST NEWSLatest News HomepageLEINSTER FALEINSTER FOOTBALL ASSOCIATIONLEINSTER FOOTBALL LEAGUE (LFL)LSL CLUB NEWSMETROPOLITAN GIRLS LEAGUEMIDLANDS SCHOOLBOYS LEAGUENEFLNORTH EAST FOOTBALL LEAGUEUCFLWEXFORD FOOTBALL LEAGUEWICKLOW LEAGUE

LFA Fixtures April 2022

Saturday March 26th

Oneills.com LFA Junior Cup Quarter Final

Kilbarrack United v Trim Celtic or Rosemount Mulvey OFF

(subject to protest / appeal process)

Oneills.com LFA Junior Shield Quarter Final

Mourne Celtic 0 The Local AFC 1

Sunday March 27th

Oneills.com LFA Junior Cup Fifth Round

Beechwood FC 1 Freebooters FC 2

Oneills.com LFA Junior Cup Quarter Final

Oliver Bond Celtic 0 Evergreen FC 2

Oneills.com LFA Youth Cup Semi-Finals

St Joseph’s Boys 3 Ardee Celtic 2

Walshestown AFC 1 Shamrock Rovers 4

LFA Women’s Junior Shield Second Round

Cootehill Harps v Bree Utd OFF (walkover to Cootehill Harps)

Terenure Rangers “B” v Monasterevin OFF (walkover to Terenure Rangers)

LFA Junior Plate Second Round

St Josephs (CW) 1 Lions FC (KK) 3

Cabinteely FC (LSL) v Home Farm FC (LSL),

Saturday April 2nd

FAI Junior Cup Quarter Final

Tolka Rovers v Oliver Bond Celtic, Frank Cooke Park, 2.0, FAI Officials

Oneills.com LFA Junior Cup Sixth Round

Balbriggan FC v Freebooters FC, Bremore A/W, 3.0

Oneills.com LFA Junior Shield Semi Finals

Mid Sutton Sportslink v Kilnamanagh AFC, Sportslink, 2.0 LSL Officials

St Itas FC v Mourne Celtic or The Local AFC, LFA Officials

Sunday April 3rd

FAI Junior Cup Quarter Final

North End United v Salthill Devon, Hollygrove, 2.0, FAI Officials

Oneills.com LFA Women’s Junior Cup Semi Finals

TEK United v Terenure Rangers, Stradbrook Road, 2.0, EWFL Officials

LFA Junior Plate Second Round

Cabinteely FC (LSL) v Home Farm FC (LSL),

LFA Womens Junior Shield 21-22 Second Round

Mullingar Ath v Ashbourne Utd, Gainstown, 2.0

Liffeybank FC v Mill Celtic, St Catherines Park, 2.0

Balrath FC v Frankfort FC, Village Park Astro, 2.0

Mountmellick Utd “A” v Mountmellick Utd “B”, Conor Davis Park, 2.0

Killeigh Rovers v Enniskerry YC, Derrybeg, 2.0

Saturday April 9th

Oneills.com LFA Women’s Junior Cup Semi Finals

St Pats CY FC v Whitehall Rangers, Ringsend, 2.0, EWFL Officials

Sunday April 10th

Oneills.com LFA Junior Cup Quarter Final

New Oak Boys v Balbriggan FC or Freebooters FC, LFA Officials

Weekend of April 17th

LFA Junior Plate Quarter Finals

Weekend of April 24th

Oneills.com LFA Junior Cup Semi Finals

Oneills.com LFA Junior Shield Final (Provisional)

Oneills.com LFA Youth Cup Final (Provisional)

LFA Under Nineteen Cup Final (Provisional)

Newbridge Town v Home Farm FC

LFA Women’s Junior Shield Quarter Finals

Weekend of May 1st

FAI Junior Cup Semi Finals

LFA Junior Plate Semi Finals

LFA Women’s Under Nineteen Cup Final

Arklow Town v Peamount United (MGL)

Weekend of May 8th

LFA Junior Plate Final

LFA Women’s Junior Shield Semi Finals

Weekend of May 15th

Oneills.com LFA Junior Cup Final

Oneills.com LFA Women’s Junior Cup Final

Related posts

Wexford Football League

Eamon Scott

QUIZ 10 – HERE ARE THE ANSWERS – HOW DID YOU DO?

Eamon Scott

NORTH EAST FOOTBALL LEAGUE

Eamon Scott