fbpx
Striker Online
Latest News HomepageLSLLSL RESULTSRESULTS

LEINSTER SENIOR LEAGUE – RESULTS

Sunday, 15 September 2019

Senior Division Sunday

Ballymun United 0 Liffey Wanderers 4

Bluebell United 2 Malahide United 2

Major 1 Sunday – Sponsored by Shanlar Limited

River Valley Rangers AFC 2 Balbriggan FC 3

Premier 1 Sunday

Enniskerry YC 2 Blessington FC 0


Saturday, 14 September 2019

Premier Saturday

Blackrock College AFC 1 Drumcondra AFC 4

MP FC 2 Baldoyle United 2

Valeview Shankill 1 Lorcan Celtic 0

Tymon Bawn AFC 9 Glasnevin FC 2

Premier 1 Saturday

St. Michael’s FC 1 Larkview Boys 2

Knockmitten United FC 3 Balbriggan FC 2

Seafordrock United 1 Woodhazel FC 7

Division 3 Saturday

Hartstown Huntstown FC Swords Celtic FC 2

Walkinstown United FC 0 Ashbourne United 1

Rosemount Mulvey 0 Trinity Donaghmede 2

Frankfort FC 1 Marks Celtic FC 5

Sallynoggin/Pearse 1 Cloghertown United FC 0

St. John Bosco 0 Iveagh Celtic 2

Division 3A Saturday

St. Mochtas FC 2 Knockmitten United FC 1

Hyde Park 3 McKelvey Celtic 2

Leixlip United FC 0 Mt. Merrion Youths FC 4

Oliver Bond Celtic 4 DCU Soccer Club 1

Cherryfield United 3 Malahide United 4


Friday, 13 September 2019

Division 3A Saturday

Ashbourne United 4 Spartak Dynamo FC 1

Senior Division 1 Sunday

Leixlip United FC 1 UCD AFC 1

Senior Division 1A Sunday

Templeogue United FC 0 St. John Bosco 0

Senior Division 1B Sunday

St Kevins Boys 6 Verona FC 2

Ratoath Harps FC 4 Pegasus/St. James Ath 2

Castleknock Celtic 1 Larkview Boys 0

Major Sunday – Sponsored by Ledburn Cables

Drogheda Town 2 Sheriff YC 1

Blackrock College AFC 6 FC Transylvania 0

Usher Celtic FC 3 Leicester Celtic FC 1

Major 1 Sunday – Sponsored by Shanlar Limited

Oliver Bond Celtic 2 Finglas United 1

Cabinteely FC 1 St Paul’s Artane FC 2

Kilmore Celtic F.C. 4 Stella East Wall FC 4

Trinity Donaghmede 0 Dingle United 3

Premier Sunday

East Wall Bessborough FC 3 Sallynoggin/Pearse 1

MP FC 4 Dublin Airport FC 1

Under 19 North

Raheny United 2 Home Farm FC 0

Under 19 South

Larkview Boys 7 Cabinteely FC 1


Thursday, 12 September 2019

Senior Division 1A Sunday

Dublin University FC 1 Dublin Bus 3


Wednesday, 11 September 2019

Under 19 South

Sacred Heart Firhouse Clover 1 Larkview Boys 7


Monday, 9 September 2019

Major 1 Saturday

Home Farm FC 9 Newtown Rangers AFC 1

Major 1D Saturday – Sponsored by Lee Brothers Limited

Larkview Boys 1 Newbridge Town FC 1

Senior Division 1A Sunday

Dublin University FC 3 Dunboyne AFC 0

Related posts

Kerry Schoolboys and Girls League – RESULTS

Eamon Scott

Honours even in Rivervalley sunshine

Eamon Scott

WDSL – MIDWEEK FIXTURES

Eamon Scott