fbpx
Striker Online
Latest News HomepageLSL

LEINSTER SENIOR LEAGUE RESULTS

Saturday, 12 October 2019

Major Saturday

Crumlin United FC 1 Booth Road Celtic 0

Maynooth University Town FC 5 Colepark United 2

UCD AFC 4 Bangor GG FC 0

Swords Celtic FC 0 Ballymun United 4

Major 1B Saturday

Balscadden FC 3 Greystones United AFC 3

Major 1C Saturday

Dunboyne AFC 1 Rosemount Mulvey 2

Dundrum FC 0 Skerries Town 2

Lucan United FC 1 St. James Gate 3

Usher Celtic FC 2 Leixlip United FC 3

Major 1D Saturday – Sponsored by Lee Brothers Limited

Ayrfield United 0 Larkview Boys 1

Corduff FC Portlaoise AFC 1

Premier Saturday

Blackrock College AFC 4 Baldoyle United 1

Esker Celtic FC 1 Rush Athletic 3

Tymon Bawn AFC 2 FC Hibernian 3

Valeview Shankill 1 Drumcondra AFC 4

Premier 1 Saturday

St. Michael’s FC 1 Stella East Wall FC 4

Transport FC 4 Balbriggan FC 4

Woodhazel FC 5 Larkview Boys 3

Division 3 Saturday

Castleknock Celtic 3 Hartstown Huntstown FC 0

Mid Sutton Sportslink FC 4 Frankfort FC 1

Parkvale FC 1 Rosemount Mulvey 4

Iveagh Celtic 2 Cloghertown United FC 2

Confey FC 4 Trinity Donaghmede 0

St. John Bosco 0 Ashbourne United 7

Marks Celtic FC 0 Sallynoggin/Pearse 1

Division 3A Saturday

DCU Soccer Club 5 Knockmitten United FC 0

Hyde Park 1 Clondalkin Celtic 1

Mt. Merrion Youths FC 3 Malahide United 9

Spartak Dynamo FC 1 St. Mochtas FC 6

Oliver Bond Celtic 2 Cherryfield United 1


Friday, 11 October 2019

Senior Division Sunday

Maynooth University Town FC 3 Edenderry Town 0

Senior Division 1 Sunday

Home Farm FC 3 Greystones United AFC 1

Senior Division 1A Sunday

Collinstown FC 5 Portlaoise AFC 1

Tolka Rovers 4 Templeogue United FC 0

Senior Division 1B Sunday

Hartstown Huntstown FC Pegasus/St. James Ath 0

Mid Sutton Sportslink FC 1 Ardmore Rovers 4

Kilbarrack United 2 St. Francis FC 1

Broadford Rovers 0 Ayrfield United 2

Castleknock Celtic 5 Verona FC 0

Major Sunday – Sponsored by Ledburn Cables

Drogheda Town 1 Rush Athletic 1

St. James Gate 6 Blackrock College AFC 4

Major 1 Sunday – Sponsored by Shanlar Limited

Stella East Wall FC 2 St Paul’s Artane FC 4

Dingle United 1 Oliver Bond Celtic 5

Under 19 North

Raheny United 4 St Kevins Boys 1


Thursday, 10 October 2019

Major 1 Saturday

Wayside Celtic 5 Glenville FC 2

Malahide United 3 Templeogue United FC 0

Glebe North 8 Newtown Rangers AFC 1

St. Mochtas FC 5 Tek United 2


Wednesday, 9 October 2019

Senior Division Sunday

Newbridge Town FC 3 Cherry Orchard 1

Malahide United 2 Crumlin United FC 0

Liffey Wanderers 0 Bangor GG FC 2


Tuesday, 8 October 2019

Major 1C Saturday

St. James Gate 1 Dundrum FC 2

Saturday, 12 October 2019

David & Paddy Lanigan Cup

Round 1: Inchicore Athletic FC 2 Dublin Bus 3

Tom Carroll Cup

Round 1: Cherryfield United 1 CYM Beechwood 2

Round 1: Wicklow Rovers 3 Hartstown Huntstown FC 2


Friday, 11 October 2019

Tom Carroll Cup

Round 1: St Vincents Hospital FC 4 Kilmore Celtic F.C. 3

Related posts

Galway FA Fixtures

Eamon Scott

FAI JUNIOR CUP SEMI-FINALS

Eamon Scott

AMATEUR FOOTBALL LEAGUE RESULTS

Eamon Scott