fbpx
Striker Online
Latest News HomepageLSLLSL RESULTS

LEINSTER SENIOR LEAGUE RESULTS

Saturday, 21 September 2019

Major Saturday

Liffey Wanderers 0 Maynooth University Town FC 3

Bangor GG FC 2 Crumlin United FC 2

Bluebell United 1 UCD AFC 0

Swords Celtic FC 3 Cherry Orchard 0

Booth Road Celtic 2 Ballymun United 1

Major 1 Saturday

Glenville FC 5 Newtown Rangers AFC 3

Wayside Celtic 1 Home Farm FC 1

Dublin Bus 1 Tolka Rovers 2

Major 1A Saturday

St Kevins Boys 0 Verona FC 1

Inchicore Athletic FC 0 Pegasus/St. James Ath 1

Killester Donnycarney FC 0 Seafordrock United 4

Kilnamanagh AFC 5 Collinstown FC 4

Drumcondra FC 2 Leicester Celtic FC 1

Major 1B Saturday

St. Francis FC 2 Greystones United AFC 0

Balscadden FC 1 Railway Union 3

Major 1D Saturday – Sponsored by Lee Brothers Limited

Ballyfermot United 1 Corduff FC 1

Portlaoise AFC 0 Ayrfield United 1

Newbridge Town FC 3 Newlands / Castle Park 0

Division 3 Saturday

Cloghertown United FC 5 Walkinstown United FC 1

Trinity Donaghmede 4 Swords Celtic FC 0

Rosemount Mulvey 3 Castleknock Celtic 4

Parkvale FC 1 Sallynoggin/Pearse 3

Mid Sutton Sportslink FC 6 St. John Bosco 0

Confey FC 3 Hartstown Huntstown FC 2

Iveagh Celtic 2 Frankfort FC 2

Division 3A Saturday

Spartak Dynamo FC 0 Malahide United 4

Hyde Park 4 Cherryfield United 2

Knockmitten United FC 0 Leixlip United FC 2

DCU Soccer Club 5 Mt. Merrion Youths FC 2

Senior Division 1A Sunday

Willow Park FC 2 Dublin University FC 1


Friday, 20 September 2019

Major 1A Saturday

Sacred Heart Firhouse Clover 2 Portmarnock AFC 1

Division 3A Saturday

Ashbourne United 3 St. Mochtas FC 1

McKelvey Celtic Clondalkin Celtic 0

Senior Division Sunday

Cherry Orchard 3 Portmarnock AFC 2

Senior Division 1 Sunday

Greystones United AFC 2 Kilnamanagh AFC 6

Swords Celtic FC 1 Glenville FC 1

Senior Division 1A Sunday

Arklow Town FC 4 Tek United 2

Tolka Rovers 7 Inchicore Athletic FC 3

Senior Division 1B Sunday

Larkview Boys 3 Ratoath Harps FC 2

Corduff FC Pegasus/St. James Ath 2

Kilbarrack United 0 Ayrfield United 0

Broadford Rovers 0 Verona FC 2

Mid Sutton Sportslink FC 6 Hartstown Huntstown FC 2

Major Sunday – Sponsored by Ledburn Cables

Leicester Celtic FC 2 Rush Athletic 2

Under 19 North

Ratoath Harps FC 6 Finglas United 1

St Kevins Boys 2 Whitehall Rangers 1


Thursday, 19 September 2019

Major 1 Saturday

St. Mochtas FC 1 Malahide United 1

Glebe North 4 St. John Bosco 4

Senior Division 1B Sunday

St. Francis FC 3 Castleknock Celtic 0


Wednesday, 18 September 2019

Major 1B Saturday

Ballybrack FC 5 Finglas United 1

Senior Division Sunday

Maynooth University Town FC 3 Ballymun United 1

Newbridge Town FC 1 Wayside Celtic 1

St. Mochtas FC 2 Bluebell United 2

Edenderry Town 0 Killester Donnycarney FC 1

Malahide United 1 Liffey Wanderers 1


Monday, 16 September 2019

Major Saturday

St. Patrick’s CYFC 1 Bangor GG FC 4

Related posts

FIXTURES

Eamon Scott

DUNDALK CREDIT UNION SCHOOLBOYS LEAGUE

Eamon Scott

Ireland Women’s Under-19s prepare for Russian test

Eamon Scott