fbpx
Striker Online
FAI News Latest News Homepage LSL

LEINSTER SENIOR LEAGUE RESULTS

Saturday, 31 August 2019

Major Saturday

Crumlin United FC 2 Ballymun United 0

Maynooth University Town FC 3 Swords Celtic FC 0

Cherry Orchard 1 Bangor GG FC 2

Colepark United 1 Bluebell United 6

Major 1 Saturday

Dublin Bus 1 Tek United 2

Newtown Rangers AFC 2 Wayside Celtic 1

St. John Bosco 4 Glenville FC 0

Major 1A Saturday

Inchicore Athletic FC 2 Leicester Celtic FC 2

Kilnamanagh AFC 2 St Kevins Boys 0

Drumcondra FC 2 Killester Donnycarney FC 3

Major 1B Saturday

Finglas United 3 Dunboyne AFC 1

Major 1C Saturday

Kilmore Celtic F.C. 2 Skerries Town 4

Usher Celtic FC 2 Dundrum FC 1

CYM Beechwood 3 Rosemount Mulvey 2

Cherryfield United 1 Dunboyne AFC 0

Major 1D Saturday – Sponsored by Lee Brothers Limited

FC Transylvania 1 Newlands / Castle Park 0

Corduff FC Ayrfield United 3

Wicklow Rovers 4 Newbridge Town FC 4

Ballyfermot United 4 Larkview Boys 0

Premier Saturday

Esker Celtic FC 1 Drumcondra AFC 4

MP FC 5 FC Hibernian 1

Tymon Bawn AFC 2 Lorcan Celtic 1

Premier 1 Saturday

Dublin Airport FC 1 Woodhazel FC 9

Knockmitten United FC 1 Stella East Wall FC 1

St. Michael’s FC 0 Balbriggan FC 6

Seafordrock United 3 Larkview Boys 4

Division 3 Saturday

Hartstown Huntstown FC Marks Celtic FC 5

Frankfort FC 1 Rosemount Mulvey 1

Sallynoggin/Pearse 1 Walkinstown United FC 1

Trinity Donaghmede 1 Cloghertown United FC 2

Parkvale FC 2 Ashbourne United 3

Mid Sutton Sportslink FC 1 Iveagh Celtic 2

St. John Bosco 0 Confey FC 1

Division 3A Saturday

Leixlip United FC 3 Ashbourne United 0

Clondalkin Celtic 3 Cherryfield United 0

Oliver Bond Celtic 5 St. Mochtas FC 1


Friday, 30 August 2019

Senior Division Sunday

Cherry Orchard 1 Edenderry Town 1

St. Mochtas FC 3 Malahide United 1

Senior Division 1 Sunday

Glebe North 2 Sacred Heart Firhouse Clover 3

Senior Division 1A Sunday

Collinstown FC 2 Arklow Town FC 0

Templeogue United FC 0 Dublin University FC 1

Senior Division 1B Sunday

Mid Sutton Sportslink FC 1 St. Francis FC 1

St Kevins Boys 11 Broadford Rovers 0

Ratoath Harps FC 3 Ardmore Rovers 3

Corduff FC Hartstown Huntstown FC 6

Major 1 Sunday – Sponsored by Shanlar Limited

Dingle United 0 Kilmore Celtic F.C. 2

Oliver Bond Celtic 6 Transport FC 2

Premier Sunday

Clondalkin Celtic 1 Boyne Rovers 0

Premier 1 Sunday

Enniskerry YC 1 Colepark United 1

Related posts

MIDLANDS SCHOOLBOYS LEAGUE – RESULTS

Eamon Scott

LEINSTER SENIOR LEAGUE FIXTURES

Eamon Scott

Aughanagh bag big win over Cliffoney to move into second spot in Super League

Eamon Scott