fbpx
Striker Online
Latest News HomepageLSLLSL RESULTS

LEINSTER SENIOR LEAGUE RESULTS

Wednesday, 28 August 2019

Senior Division 1 Sunday

Greystones United AFC 0 St. Patrick’s CYFC 2

Swords Celtic FC 1 Skerries Town 0

Leixlip United FC 2 Home Farm FC 3

Newtown Rangers AFC 1 Kilnamanagh AFC 3

Glenville FC 0 Lucan United FC 0

Senior Division 1A Sunday

Collinstown FC 2 Willow Park FC 1

Portlaoise AFC 1 Dublin Bus 1

St. John Bosco 2 Tek United 0

Tolka Rovers 2 Dunboyne AFC 1

Drumcondra FC 2 Templeogue United FC 2

Senior Division 1B Sunday

Castleknock Celtic 1 Ardmore Rovers 1

Larkview Boys 3 St. Francis FC 1

Kilbarrack United 3 St Kevins Boys 1

Hartstown Huntstown FC Ratoath Harps FC 3

Ayrfield United 2 Corduff FC 4


Tuesday, 27 August 2019

Major Sunday – Sponsored by Ledburn Cables

FC Transylvania 3 Ballyfermot United 2

Rush Athletic 2 Drogheda Town 1

Major 1 Sunday – Sponsored by Shanlar Limited

St Paul’s Artane FC 4 Oliver Bond Celtic 1

River Valley Rangers AFC 3 Trinity Donaghmede 0

Premier 1 Sunday

Swords Celtic FC 4 Balscadden FC 0

Bangor GG FC 1 Enniskerry YC 1

Castleknock Celtic 3 Cabinteely FC 0

Knockmitten United FC 4 Booth Road Celtic 0

Whitehall Rangers 6 Rush Athletic 1

Colepark United 2 Shankill FC 2

Rathcoole Boys 1 Blessington FC 5

Division 3 Sunday

Shankill FC 7 Esker Celtic FC 3

Maynooth University Town FC 8 Tymon Bawn AFC 1

Dingle United 1 Verona FC 1


Monday, 26 August 2019

Major 1A Saturday

Columbas Rovers 4 Seafordrock United 0

Pegasus/St. James Ath 1 Kilnamanagh AFC 1

Sacred Heart Firhouse Clover 5 Inchicore Athletic FC 1

Verona FC 2 Portmarnock AFC 2

Major 1C Saturday

Dundrum FC 4 Cherryfield United 1

Leixlip United FC 2 Dunboyne AFC 3

Skerries Town 2 CYM Beechwood 1

Usher Celtic FC 2 Rosemount Mulvey 1

Lucan United FC 1 Kilmore Celtic F.C. 2

Premier 1 Saturday

Transport FC 2 Larkview Boys 2

Vianney Boys 2 Stella East Wall FC 0

Division 3 Saturday

Cloghertown United FC 3 Ashbourne United 2

Walkinstown United FC 0 Confey FC 0

Trinity Donaghmede 1 Mid Sutton Sportslink FC 3

Sallynoggin/Pearse 1 Rosemount Mulvey 0

Marks Celtic FC 2 Iveagh Celtic 0

Division 3A Saturday

Hyde Park 5 Ashbourne United 3

Oliver Bond Celtic 5 Leixlip United FC 0

Related posts

CENTENARY FAI JUNIOR CUP QUARTER-FINAL DRAW

Eamon Scott

Club Licensing process

Eamon Scott

FAI SCHOOLS – RESULTS, FIXTURES

Eamon Scott