fbpx
Striker Online
Latest News Homepage LSL LSL RESULTS

LEINSTER SENIOR LEAGUE RESULTS

Wednesday, 28 August 2019

Senior Division 1 Sunday

Greystones United AFC 0 St. Patrick’s CYFC 2

Swords Celtic FC 1 Skerries Town 0

Leixlip United FC 2 Home Farm FC 3

Newtown Rangers AFC 1 Kilnamanagh AFC 3

Glenville FC 0 Lucan United FC 0

Senior Division 1A Sunday

Collinstown FC 2 Willow Park FC 1

Portlaoise AFC 1 Dublin Bus 1

St. John Bosco 2 Tek United 0

Tolka Rovers 2 Dunboyne AFC 1

Drumcondra FC 2 Templeogue United FC 2

Senior Division 1B Sunday

Castleknock Celtic 1 Ardmore Rovers 1

Larkview Boys 3 St. Francis FC 1

Kilbarrack United 3 St Kevins Boys 1

Hartstown Huntstown FC Ratoath Harps FC 3

Ayrfield United 2 Corduff FC 4


Tuesday, 27 August 2019

Major Sunday – Sponsored by Ledburn Cables

FC Transylvania 3 Ballyfermot United 2

Rush Athletic 2 Drogheda Town 1

Major 1 Sunday – Sponsored by Shanlar Limited

St Paul’s Artane FC 4 Oliver Bond Celtic 1

River Valley Rangers AFC 3 Trinity Donaghmede 0

Premier 1 Sunday

Swords Celtic FC 4 Balscadden FC 0

Bangor GG FC 1 Enniskerry YC 1

Castleknock Celtic 3 Cabinteely FC 0

Knockmitten United FC 4 Booth Road Celtic 0

Whitehall Rangers 6 Rush Athletic 1

Colepark United 2 Shankill FC 2

Rathcoole Boys 1 Blessington FC 5

Division 3 Sunday

Shankill FC 7 Esker Celtic FC 3

Maynooth University Town FC 8 Tymon Bawn AFC 1

Dingle United 1 Verona FC 1


Monday, 26 August 2019

Major 1A Saturday

Columbas Rovers 4 Seafordrock United 0

Pegasus/St. James Ath 1 Kilnamanagh AFC 1

Sacred Heart Firhouse Clover 5 Inchicore Athletic FC 1

Verona FC 2 Portmarnock AFC 2

Major 1C Saturday

Dundrum FC 4 Cherryfield United 1

Leixlip United FC 2 Dunboyne AFC 3

Skerries Town 2 CYM Beechwood 1

Usher Celtic FC 2 Rosemount Mulvey 1

Lucan United FC 1 Kilmore Celtic F.C. 2

Premier 1 Saturday

Transport FC 2 Larkview Boys 2

Vianney Boys 2 Stella East Wall FC 0

Division 3 Saturday

Cloghertown United FC 3 Ashbourne United 2

Walkinstown United FC 0 Confey FC 0

Trinity Donaghmede 1 Mid Sutton Sportslink FC 3

Sallynoggin/Pearse 1 Rosemount Mulvey 0

Marks Celtic FC 2 Iveagh Celtic 0

Division 3A Saturday

Hyde Park 5 Ashbourne United 3

Oliver Bond Celtic 5 Leixlip United FC 0

Related posts

Maynooth overcome Crumlin storm to book away date with Malahide United

Eamon Scott

DOONEY DELIVERS AS BALLINASLOE SEE OFF MCR IN FAI JUNIOR CUP

Eamon Scott

EA SPORTS NATIONAL UNDERAGE LEAGUES

Eamon Scott