fbpx
Striker Online
Latest News HomepageLSLLSL RESULTS

LEINSTER SENIOR LEAGUE RESULTS

Tuesday, 27 August 2019

Premier 1 Sunday

Bangor GG FC 4 Enniskerry YC 5


Sunday, 25 August 2019

Senior Division Sunday

Wayside Celtic 0 St. Mochtas FC 1

Bangor GG FC 2 Newbridge Town FC 2

Bluebell United 4 Cherry Orchard 3

Senior Division 1 Sunday

Kilnamanagh AFC 3 Leixlip United FC 2

Sacred Heart Firhouse Clover 1 Glebe North 1

Skerries Town 1 Home Farm FC 1

Senior Division 1A Sunday

Dublin Bus 2 Drumcondra FC 0

Senior Division 1B Sunday

Ardmore Rovers Hartstown Huntstown FC 3

Major Sunday – Ledburn Cables

FC Transylvania 1 CYM Beechwood 3

Enniskerry YC 1 Usher Celtic FC 5

Premier 1 Sunday

Rush Athletic 0 Colepark United 5

Swords Celtic FC 0 Rathcoole Boys 3

Balscadden FC 2 Cabinteely FC 0

Booth Road Celtic 1 Blessington FC 4

Shankill FC 3 Knockmitten United FC 1

Division 3 Sunday

Woodfarm Football Club 0 Edenderry Town 0

Tymon Bawn AFC 1 Loughshinny United 10

Ayrfield United 2 Maynooth University Town FC 3

Dingle United 9 Shankill FC 2

Verona FC 2 Confey FC 2


Saturday, 24 August 2019

Major Saturday

Cherry Orchard 1 Crumlin United FC 1

Bangor GG FC 1 Bluebell United 4

Colepark United 2 Booth Road Celtic 4

Swords Celtic FC 2 St. Patrick’s CYFC 1

Major 1 Saturday

Templeogue United FC 1 Malahide United 6

Glenville FC 2 Wayside Celtic 5

St. John Bosco 1 Newtown Rangers AFC 1

Major 1A Saturday

St Kevins Boys 1 Leicester Celtic FC 0

Collinstown FC 8 Pegasus/St. James Ath 1

Inchicore Athletic FC 2 Columbas Rovers 2

Sacred Heart Firhouse Clover 1 Drumcondra FC 1

Seafordrock United 0 Verona FC 0

Major 1B Saturday

Greystones United AFC 0 Sheriff YC 8

Dublin University FC 0 Railway Union 4

Dunboyne AFC 3 Ballybrack FC 5

Ringsend Rovers 1 St. Francis FC 7

Major 1C Saturday

Lucan United FC 1 Usher Celtic FC 3

CYM Beechwood 2 Dundrum FC 0

Cherryfield United 2 Leixlip United FC 2

Dunboyne AFC 1 Skerries Town 4

Major 1D Saturday

Ayrfield United 2 FC Transylvania 0

Fairview CY 3 Portlaoise AFC 1

Ardmore Rovers Larkview Boys 2

Premier Saturday

Terenure College AFC 3 Esker Celtic FC 6

Lorcan Celtic 0 Blackrock College AFC 1

Premier 1 Saturday

Woodhazel FC 9 Vianney Boys 2

Division 3 Saturday

Cloghertown United FC 0 Confey FC 1

Swords Celtic FC 4 Sallynoggin/Pearse 7

Walkinstown United FC 3 Hartstown Huntstown FC 2

Mid Sutton Sportslink FC 3 Marks Celtic FC 2

St. John Bosco 3 Trinity Donaghmede 4

Iveagh Celtic 2 Parkvale FC 0

Division 3A Saturday

Knockmitten United FC 4 Clondalkin Celtic 1

Leixlip United FC 1 Hyde Park 7

McKelvey Celtic Cherryfield United 4

Senior Division 1A Sunday

Willow Park FC 3 St. John Bosco 2


Friday, 23 August 2019

Premier 1 Saturday

Garda FC 3 Knockmitten United FC 3

Division 3A Saturday

Ashbourne United 3 Oliver Bond Celtic 1

Senior Division Sunday

Maynooth University Town FC 0 Killester Donnycarney FC 0

Edenderry Town 2 Malahide United 0

Senior Division 1 Sunday

Greystones United AFC 0 Glenville FC 1

Senior Division 1A Sunday

Templeogue United FC 2 Collinstown FC 1

Tolka Rovers 5 Arklow Town FC 1

Senior Division 1B Sunday

Ratoath Harps FC 0 St. Francis FC 4

Larkview Boys 0 St Kevins Boys 1

Castleknock Celtic 1 Corduff FC 0

Major Sunday – Ledburn Cables

Leicester Celtic FC 1 Drogheda Town 1

Usher Celtic FC 2 St. James Gate 0


Thursday, 22 August 2019

Major 1 Saturday

Malahide United 6 Glenville FC 1

Templeogue United FC 1 Newtown Rangers AFC 2

Wayside Celtic 5 Tek United 0

St. John Bosco 1 Dublin Bus 0

Major 1A Saturday

Verona FC 4 Drumcondra FC 4

Major 1D Saturday

Larkview Boys 5 Hartstown Huntstown FC 3

Kilbarrack United 2 Newbridge Town FC 1

Newlands / Castle Park 2 Ratoath Harps FC 2

Ayrfield United 3 Ardmore Rovers 1

Premier Sunday

MP FC 7 Ballymun United 1

Sallynoggin/Pearse 3 Park Celtic 0

Yellowstone Celtic FC 4 Clondalkin Celtic 3


Wednesday, 21 August 2019

Senior Division Sunday

Newbridge Town FC 3 Bluebell United 3

St. Mochtas FC 3 Portmarnock AFC 1

Senior Division 1 Sunday

Swords Celtic FC 0 Home Farm FC 4

Kilnamanagh AFC 3 Sacred Heart Firhouse Clover 4

Senior Division 1A Sunday

Collinstown FC 0 Tolka Rovers 1

Arklow Town FC 2 Willow Park FC 2

Portlaoise AFC 4 Tek United 1

St. John Bosco 2 Drumcondra FC 0


Tuesday, 20 August 2019

Major Sunday – Ledburn Cables

Rush Athletic 6 FC Transylvania 0

Major 1 Sunday – Shanlar Limited

Balbriggan FC 0 Kilmore Celtic F.C. 5

Finglas United 3 Stella East Wall FC 1

Transport FC 2 Dingle United 4

Premier Sunday

Aylesbury FC 2 Newlands / Castle Park 1

Dublin Airport FC 1 East Wall Bessborough FC 3

Premier 1 Sunday

Bangor GG FC 3 Colepark United 2

Blessington FC 5 Knockmitten United FC 0

Cabinteely FC 4 Enniskerry YC 5

Rush Athletic 1 Balscadden FC 4

Whitehall Rangers 2 Swords Celtic FC 3

Division 3 Sunday

Esker Celtic FC 0 Ayrfield United 6

Shankill FC 0 Verona FC 8


Monday, 19 August 2019

Major Saturday

Bluebell United 4 Booth Road Celtic 0

Cherry Orchard 5 Colepark United 0

Major 1A Saturday

Columbas Rovers 1 Kilnamanagh AFC 2

Killester Donnycarney FC 1 Leicester Celtic FC 1

Seafordrock United 2 Sacred Heart Firhouse Clover 1

Major 1C Saturday

Usher Celtic FC 4 Cherryfield United 4

Kilmore Celtic F.C. 4 Rosemount Mulvey 1

Leixlip United FC 3 CYM Beechwood 0

Major 1D Saturday

Larkview Boys 5 Ratoath Harps FC 2

Premier Saturday

Baldoyle United 4 Esker Celtic FC 0

MP FC 1 Valeview Shankill 4

Terenure College AFC 1 Tymon Bawn AFC 4

Premier 1 Saturday

Garda FC 2 Transport FC 2

Balbriggan FC 4 Vianney Boys 0

Woodhazel FC 3 Knockmitten United FC 1

St. Michael’s FC 2 Seafordrock United 0

Division 3 Saturday

Castleknock Celtic 0 Ashbourne United 5

Confey FC 3 Parkvale FC 0

Marks Celtic FC 1 Rosemount Mulvey 0

Division 3A Saturday

St. Mochtas FC 3 Leixlip United FC 1

McKelvey Celtic Ashbourne United 2

Knockmitten United FC 4 Mt. Merrion Youths FC 3

Clondalkin Celtic 1 Oliver Bond Celtic 2

Related posts

AUL FIXTURES – TUE APR 23 – THURS MAY 2

Eamon Scott

SSE AIRTRICITY NATIONAL UNDER 15 LEAGUE

Eamon Scott

WDSL – MIDWEEK FIXTURES

Eamon Scott