LATEST NEWS Latest News Homepage LSL LSL RESULTS RESULTS

LEINSTER SENIOR LEAGUE RESULTS

Wednesday, 22 January 2020

Major 1 Sunday – Sponsored by Shanlar Limited

Oliver Bond Celtic 0 River Valley Rangers AFC 0


Sunday, 19 January 2020

Senior Division Sunday

Ballymun United 5 Cherry Orchard 1

Senior Division 1 Sunday – Sponsored by The Beacon Hospital

Newtown Rangers AFC 0 Leixlip United FC 0

Skerries Town 0 St. Patrick’s CYFC 3

Senior Division 1B Sunday

Ardmore Rovers Ayrfield United 3

Premier Sunday

Aylesbury FC 1 Edenderry Town 2

Ballyoulster United FC 1 Clondalkin Celtic 1

Premier 1 Sunday

Rush Athletic 1 Knockmitten United FC 2

Cabinteely FC 5 Shankill FC 1

Whitehall Rangers 1 Castleknock Celtic 0

Rathcoole Boys 2 Enniskerry YC 2

Under 19 North

Bohemians FC 4 Sheriff YC 2

Drogheda Boys Home Farm FC 3


Saturday, 18 January 2020

Major Saturday

Booth Road Celtic 6 Colepark United 2

Swords Celtic FC 2 Ballymun United 1

Cherry Orchard 7 UCD AFC 2

St. Patrick’s CYFC 2 Crumlin United FC 7

Major 1A Saturday

St Kevins Boys 0 Columbas Rovers 0

Collinstown FC 6 Killester Donnycarney FC 6

Sacred Heart Firhouse Clover 3 Pegasus/St. James Ath 2

Verona FC 3 Seafordrock United 4

Major 1B Saturday

Finglas United 0 Greystones United AFC 0

Sheriff YC 4 Balscadden FC 1

Railway Union 4 St. Francis FC 1

UCD AFC 2 Dunboyne AFC 2

Major 1C Saturday

Usher Celtic FC 0 Dunboyne AFC 1

Major 1D Saturday – Sponsored by Lee Brothers Limited

Kilbarrack United 3 Newlands / Castle Park 1

Division 3 Saturday

Marks Celtic FC 8 Hartstown Huntstown FC 1

Trinity Donaghmede 0 Ashbourne United 3

Swords Celtic FC 0 Iveagh Celtic 2

Castleknock Celtic 4 Walkinstown United FC 3

Division 3A Saturday

Cherry Orchard 4 McKelvey Celtic 2

Hyde Park 4 Mt. Merrion Youths FC 1

Malahide United 8 St. Mochtas FC 1

Leixlip United FC 3 Knockmitten United FC 2

DCU Soccer Club 1 Oliver Bond Celtic 5


Friday, 17 January 2020

Division 3A Saturday

Ashbourne United 4 Clondalkin Celtic 2

Senior Division Sunday

Edenderry Town 3 Portmarnock AFC 4

Senior Division 1 Sunday – Sponsored by The Beacon Hospital

Tullamore Town 2 Sacred Heart Firhouse Clover 0

Greystones United AFC 1 Lucan United FC 1

Glebe North 6 Swords Celtic FC 2

Senior Division 1A Sunday

Templeogue United FC 1 Willow Park FC 1

St. John Bosco 2 Inchicore Athletic FC 2

Tolka Rovers 2 Drumcondra FC 1

Senior Division 1B Sunday

Hartstown Huntstown FC Corduff FC 1

Kilbarrack United 1 Broadford Rovers 1

Ratoath Harps FC 2 Mid Sutton Sportslink FC 0

Castleknock Celtic 2 Pegasus/St. James Ath 3

Major 1 Sunday – Sponsored by Shanlar Limited

Oliver Bond Celtic 3 Cabinteely FC 1

Balbriggan FC 1 River Valley Rangers AFC 1

Premier Sunday

East Wall Bessborough FC 0 Yellowstone Celtic FC 5

Division 3 Sunday

Wayside Celtic 2 Tymon Bawn AFC 1

Under 19 South

Larkview Boys 4 Celbridge Town 0

Peamount United 3 Cabinteely FC 2


Thursday, 16 January 2020

Major Saturday

Maynooth University Town FC 3 Liffey Wanderers 1

Major 1 Saturday

Malahide United 4 St. John Bosco 2

St. Mochtas FC 5 Glebe North 0

Senior Division 1A Sunday

Dublin University FC 0 Arklow Town FC 6


Wednesday, 15 January 2020

Senior Division Sunday

Cherry Orchard 3 Bluebell United 1


Monday, 13 January 2020

Major 1D Saturday – Sponsored by Lee Brothers Limited

Larkview Boys 3 Corduff FC 2

Related posts

ST MICHAEL’S WIN PRESIDENTS CUP WITH 3-0 WIN OVER ENNISKILLEN RGS

Eamon Scott

LEINSTER SENIOR LEAGUE TRANSFERS

Eamon Scott

DDSL FIXTURES – PAGE 4

Eamon Scott