Latest News Homepage LSL LSL RESULTS RESULTS

LEINSTER SENIOR LEAGUE RESULTS

Saturday, 9 November 2019

Major Saturday

Maynooth University Town FC 3 Ballymun United 2

St. Patrick’s CYFC 1 Booth Road Celtic 5

Major 1 Saturday

Templeogue United FC 3 Home Farm FC 4

Major 1B Saturday

Dublin University FC 1 St. Francis FC 4

Major 1C Saturday

Kilmore Celtic F.C. 0 Usher Celtic FC 7

Division 3 Saturday

Trinity Donaghmede 5 Hartstown Huntstown FC 1

Marks Celtic FC 5 Mid Sutton Sportslink FC 2

Iveagh Celtic 3 Swords Celtic FC 1

Division 3A Saturday

Cherry Orchard 8 Spartak Dynamo FC 0

Leixlip United FC 6 St. Mochtas FC 1

DCU Soccer Club 5 Clondalkin Celtic 2

Oliver Bond Celtic 3 McKelvey Celtic 1


Friday, 8 November 2019

Division 3A Saturday

Ashbourne United 1 Mt. Merrion Youths FC 1

Senior Division 1 Sunday

Home Farm FC 1 Leixlip United FC 1

St. Patrick’s CYFC 2 Glenville FC 0

Senior Division 1A Sunday

Collinstown FC 2 Inchicore Athletic FC 1

Senior Division 1B Sunday

Mid Sutton Sportslink FC 4 Larkview Boys 0

Corduff FC St. Francis FC 2

Major Sunday – Sponsored by Ledburn Cables

Leicester Celtic FC 2 Enniskerry YC 2

Major 1 Sunday – Sponsored by Shanlar Limited

Dingle United 2 River Valley Rangers AFC 1

Balbriggan FC 0 Baldoyle United 1

Trinity Donaghmede 4 St Paul’s Artane FC 7

Stella East Wall FC 3 Cabinteely FC 2

Under 19 North

Raheny United 6 Castleknock Celtic 2

Under 19 South

Peamount United 3 Palmerstown FC 0


Wednesday, 6 November 2019

Senior Division Sunday

St. Mochtas FC 0 Ballymun United 0

Malahide United 6 Cherry Orchard 0

Edenderry Town 1 Crumlin United FC 4

Wayside Celtic 0 Killester Donnycarney FC 1

Liffey Wanderers 3 Bluebell United 6


Monday, 4 November 2019

Senior Division 1 Sunday

St. Patrick’s CYFC 1 Lucan United FC 3

Related posts

Pike advance with double over Pearse in Munster Junior Cup

Eamon Scott

Strong Leeside presence as World University squad named for Naples

Eamon Scott

UNITED CHURCHES FOOTBALL LEAGUE

Eamon Scott