fbpx
Striker Online
Latest News HomepageLSLRESULTS

LEINSTER SENIOR LEAGUE RESULTS

Sunday, 20 October 2019

Senior Division Sunday

Portmarnock AFC 2 Edenderry Town 3

Senior Division 1A Sunday

Dublin Bus 2 Portlaoise AFC 2

Major Sunday – Sponsored by Ledburn Cables

Ballyfermot United 2 Drogheda Town 1

Division 3 Sunday

Maynooth University Town FC 5 Shankill FC 4

Tymon Bawn AFC 1 Dingle United 4

Confey FC 3 Woodfarm Football Club 0

Esker Celtic FC 1 Edenderry Town 1

Under 19 North

Malahide United 0 Raheny United 4

Ratoath Harps FC 1 Kilbarrack United 1

Bohemians FC 2 Drogheda Town 0

Home Farm FC 11 Sheriff YC 3

Under 19 South

St. Josephs Boys FC Cabinteely FC 5

Wayside Celtic 2 Templeogue United FC 1


Saturday, 19 October 2019

Major Saturday

Maynooth University Town FC 1 UCD AFC 1

Major 1 Saturday

Wayside Celtic 5 Newtown Rangers AFC 0

Tek United 5 Templeogue United FC 3

Major 1A Saturday

Collinstown FC 4 Leicester Celtic FC 3

Inchicore Athletic FC 0 Drumcondra FC 1

Sacred Heart Firhouse Clover 1 Kilnamanagh AFC 0

Seafordrock United 2 Pegasus/St. James Ath 3

Major 1B Saturday

Finglas United 1 Dublin University FC 0

Major 1C Saturday

Leixlip United FC 3 Kilmore Celtic F.C. 2

Dundrum FC 2 CYM Beechwood 1

Major 1D Saturday – Sponsored by Lee Brothers Limited

Hartstown Huntstown FC Newbridge Town FC 5

Fairview CY 3 Ayrfield United 2

Premier Saturday

Rush Athletic 1 Blackrock College AFC 0

Baldoyle United 2 Terenure College AFC 5

Tymon Bawn AFC 3 Esker Celtic FC 0

Glasnevin FC 4 MP FC 1

Premier 1 Saturday

Pegasus/St. James Ath 1 Seafordrock United 2

St. Michael’s FC 2 Vianney Boys 1

Transport FC 1 Stella East Wall FC 2

Division 3 Saturday

Hartstown Huntstown FC Ashbourne United 5

Marks Celtic FC 3 Swords Celtic FC 6

Trinity Donaghmede 2 Frankfort FC 1

Division 3A Saturday

Cherry Orchard 2 St. Mochtas FC 1

Clondalkin Celtic 3 Spartak Dynamo FC 1

Hyde Park 3 Knockmitten United FC 1


Friday, 18 October 2019

Major 1B Saturday

St Vincents Hospital FC 0 UCD AFC 2

Ballybrack FC 3 St. Francis FC 4

Major 1D Saturday – Sponsored by Lee Brothers Limited

Ardmore Rovers Portlaoise AFC 1

Senior Division 1 Sunday

Tullamore Town 1 Home Farm FC 2

Senior Division 1A Sunday

Arklow Town FC 1 Dunboyne AFC 0

Senior Division 1B Sunday

Kilbarrack United 4 Ardmore Rovers 1

Major Sunday – Sponsored by Ledburn Cables

Leicester Celtic FC 6 St. James Gate 0

Major 1 Sunday – Sponsored by Shanlar Limited

Stella East Wall FC 2 Trinity Donaghmede 1

Balbriggan FC 1 Dingle United 3

Under 19 North

St Kevins Boys 0 Castleknock Celtic 5

Under 19 South

Peamount United 1 Celbridge Town 2


Wednesday, 16 October 2019

Senior Division Sunday

Edenderry Town 2 Newbridge Town FC 0


Monday, 14 October 2019

Major 1D Saturday – Sponsored by Lee Brothers Limited

Ratoath Harps FC 2 Ardmore Rovers 1

Kilbarrack United 2 Ballyfermot United 1

Related posts

NEFL RESULTS

Eamon Scott

NEFL – RESULT

Eamon Scott

Coaches’ Insight Under 18 Head Coach Andy Reid

Eamon Scott