fbpx
Striker Online
Latest News HomepageLSLLSL RESULTS

LEINSTER SENIOR LEAGUE RESULTS

Sunday, 12 May 2019

Senior Division Sunday

Liffey Wanderers 0 Malahide United 3

Portmarnock AFC 2 Firhouse Clover 3

Senior Division 1 Sunday

Glebe North 2 Wayside Celtic 0

Home Farm FC 1 Leixlip United FC 1

UCD AFC 0 Glenville FC 2

Senior Division 1A Sunday

Verona FC 3 Tolka Rovers 2

Kilnamanagh AFC 5 Arklow Town FC 0

Lucan United FC 3 Dunboyne AFC 4

Senior Division 1B Sunday

Pegasus/St. James Ath 5 Greenhills/Greenpark FC 0

Major Sunday

CYM Beechwood 2 Corduff FC 4

Ayrfield United 3 Ratoath Harps FC 0

Major 1 Sunday

Enniskerry YC 0 FC Transylvania 3

Charles and Paddy Lee U19 League

Home Farm FC 8 Ratoath Harps FC 0

Leicester Celtic FC 1 Lucan United FC 6


Saturday, 11 May 2019

Major Saturday

Dublin Bus 2 Malahide United 4

Swords Celtic FC 0 Cherry Orchard 2

UCD AFC 2 Ballymun United 2

Major 1 Saturday

Liffey Wanderers 1 Booth Road Celtic 3

Major 1A Saturday

Collinstown FC 1 St. Mochtas FC 7

Leicester Celtic FC 3 Columbas Rovers 0

Major 1B Saturday

CIE Ranch FC Dunboyne AFC 2

Major 1D Saturday

Rosemount Mulvey 1 CYM Beechwood 0

Mt. Merrion FC 1 MP FC 2

Division 3 Saturday

Sallynoggin/Pearse 4 Swords Celtic FC 0

Division 3A Saturday

Clondalkin Celtic 2 Ashbourne United 2

St. Mochtas FC 0 Walkinstown United FC 0

Major 1 Sunday

Yellowstone Celtic FC 1 Finglas United 2


Friday, 10 May 2019

Senior Division Sunday

St. Patrick’s CYFC 1 Bangor Celtic FC 0

Bluebell United 1 St. Mochtas FC 2

Senior Division 1B Sunday

St. John Bosco 2 Collinstown FC 3

Kilbarrack United 2 Mullingar Athletic 1

Hartstown Huntstown FC St. Francis FC 2

Mt. Merrion FC 5 St. James Gate 2

Major Sunday

Clondalkin Celtic 3 Ardmore Rovers 3


Thursday, 9 May 2019

Major Saturday

Bluebell United 5 Colepark United 1

Crumlin United FC 5 Bangor Celtic FC 3

Major 1A Saturday

Collinstown FC 1 Drumcondra/Stella Maris 1

Columbas Rovers 1 St. Mochtas FC 2

Major 1C Saturday

Arklow Town FC 3 Hartstown Huntstown FC 2

Major 1D Saturday

Rosemount Mulvey 4 FC Transylvania 1

Terenure College AFC 4 Celbridge Town 5

Division 3 Saturday

Rush Athletic 5 Sallynoggin/Pearse 1

Knockmitten United FC 10 Cloghertown United FC 0

Division 3A Saturday

Mid Sutton Sportslink FC 3 Kilbarrack United 1

Charles and Paddy Lee U19 League

Home Farm FC 5 Hardwicke FC 1


Wednesday, 8 May 2019

Senior Division Sunday

Malahide United 1 Swords Celtic FC 3

Senior Division 1 Sunday

Glebe North 1 Home Farm FC 3

Senior Division 1A Sunday

Inchicore Athletic FC 2 CIE Ranch FC 4

Tolka Rovers 4 Dublin University FC 2

Dunboyne AFC 0 Kilnamanagh AFC 0

Senior Division 1B Sunday

Mid Sutton Sportslink FC 2 Leicester Celtic FC 0


Tuesday, 7 May 2019

Major Saturday

Cherry Orchard 2 Dublin Bus 0

Ballymun United 1 Malahide United 1

Crumlin United FC 3 St. Patrick’s CYFC 1

Division 3A Saturday

Clondalkin Celtic 4 Spartak Dynamo FC 0

Rosemount Mulvey 2 DCU Soccer Club 2

Walkinstown United FC 1 Ashbourne United 0

Major Sunday

Drogheda Town 2 CYM Beechwood 3

Corduff FC Castleknock Celtic 1

Ayrfield United 3 Larkview Boys 3

Major 1 Sunday

MP FC 1 Ballyfermot United 3

Premier Sunday

Park Celtic 0 Boyne Rovers 0

Ashbourne United 1 Transport FC 5

Dublin Airport FC 2 Balbriggan FC 2

Marks Celtic FC 0 East Wall Rovers 5

Sallynoggin/Pearse 2 Blessington FC 0

Related posts

WDSL MIDWEEK FIXTURES

Eamon Scott

Mayo Womens League 

Eamon Scott

Five goal Roundwood make it a double as Coolboy fall in Under 16 Jako Cup

Eamon Scott