fbpx
Striker Online
All Fixtures Homepage FIXTURES LATEST NEWS Latest News Homepage LEINSTER FA LSL LSL FIXTURES

LEINSTER SENIOR LEAGUE FIXTURES + O’NEILLS LFA JUNIOR CUP FIXTURES

O Neills.Com LFA Junior Cup Saturday Section 09-10-2021
First Round


Tymon Bawn v Tallaght Town, Church of Scientology, 1.0, Thomas Nolan
Manortown United v Oldbury FC, Limekiln Lane, 2.0, OFF
Portmarnock AFC v St Kevins Boys, Paddys Hill, 2.0, Karl O Shea
Sallynoggin Pearse FC v Larkview Boys Major 1C, Pearse Park, 2.30pm, Nathan Bannon
Bluebell United v Ashwood FC, Red Cow, 2.0, Chris Daly
Newlands Castle Park v Rathmines Roosters, Watery Lane, 2.0, Warren Beasley
Marks Celtic v Booth Road Celtic, Butler Park, 12.0, Robert Redmond
Malahide United (UCFL) v Larkview Boys Premier, Malahide Castle, 11.0
Belgard Athletic v St John Bosco, Ballymount Park, 2.0


Second Round


Killester Donnycarney v Ballymun United, Hadden Park, 2.0, Colin Duffy
Old County FC v St Marys Boys, Brickfield Park, 6.00, Brendan Clarke.
Aungier Celtic v FC Donaghmeade, Grangegorman, 2.0, Declan Troy.
Wayside Celtic v Phoenix FC, Jackson Park, 2.30, Paul Tuite
Malahide United (LSL) v Castleknock Celtic, Gannon Park, 7-30 Thurs Oct 7th
, Robert Redmond.
Kilbarrack United v ROC Celtic, Greendale Road, 2.30, Liam McGuirk.
Columbas Rovers v Rialto FC, ALSAA, 2.0, Kevin Byrne.
Rosemount Mulvey FC v MP FC, Rosemount Park, OFF
Dublin Hospital v St Marks FC, Pearse Park Astro, 8.0, Fri Oct 8th
, Eamonn Connolly.
Kinamanagh AFC v Verona FC, Ned Kelly Park, 2.30, Robert Redmond
SVS Major 1D v Tallaght United 1sts, Core Credit Union Park, 2.0, Craig Foley
Terenure College v Ashbourne United, Terenure Sports Club, 2.0, Daragh Donovan
Greystones United v Larkview Premier 1, The Woodlands, 3.0, Craig Donoghue.
Glebe North v Chapelizod FC, Market Green, 7.45pm, Thurs Oct 7th
, Stuart Marry
SVS Premier 1A v Usher Celtic, Shanganagh Cliffs, 2.0. Philip Russell,
Fairview CY FC v Harding IF FC 1sts, MIE Griffith Ave, 12.0, John McCarthy
Valley Park United v Maynooth University Town, Plunkett Ave, 2.0
Arthur Griffith Park v Baldoyle United, Griffeen Valley Park, 2.0


O Neills.Com LFA Junior Cup Sunday Section 09-10-2021
(Matches to be played Weekend of October 10th)


First Round
Park Celtic v Gallen United, Stepaside A/W, 1.0
Stella Maris v Dolmen Celtic, Dublin Port Stadium, 2pm, OFF Leo Linnie,
Ballyoulster United v Knocklyon United, Loughlinstown Road, 8.0, Fri Oct 8th
, Pat Kavanagh,
Sallynoggin Pearse FC v Coolraine FC, Pearse Park. 12.00pm, Umre Akkilic;
St James Gate v Monksland United, Iveagh Grounds, Friday 8th, 8pm, Declan Reale..
Rock Celtic v Knockmitten United, Sandy Lane, 8.0, Fri Oct 8th
Kells Celtic v Lucan United, The Grange, 11.30
Second Round
Blackrock College v Clonmullion FC, Marlay Park Astro, Friday 8th Oct. Anthony Kearney.
Bangor GG FC v Callan United, Greenhills Park, 11.0, Anthony Kearney
Kilmore Celtic v Courtown Hibs, OTDC, 12.00pm, Dave Pender
Clondalkin Celtic v Dublin Airport FC, Clondalkin Community Centre, 11.0, Warren Beasley
Raheny United v Ballinahown, St Annes Park, 12.0, Declan Reale,
Baldoyle United v Oliver Bond Celtic, Brookstone Road, 11.0, Colin Duffy
East Wall Bessborough v Yellowstone Celtic, Clontarf Sports Complex, 7-45, Fri Oct 8th
, Derek Rooney
Beechwood FC v Temple Villa, VEC Grounds Terenure, 12.00pm, Daragh Donovan,
Mountmellick United v Ballyfermot United, Conor Davis Park, 12.0
Wexford Bohs v Blessington FC, Ballykilliane, 2.0
Howth Celtic v Balbriggan FC, AUL, 7-30, Fri Oct 8th
Mullingar Town v Enniskerry YC, Dalton Park, 2.0
Killeshin AFC v St Mochtas, The Quakers, 2.0
St Patricks Boys B v Edenderry Town, The Meadows, 2.0
New Oak Boys v Leixlip United, Rathnapish, 11.0
North End United v St Pauls Artane, Hollygrove, 2.0
Bridge United v Rivervalley Rangers, The Yellow Lough, Goresbridge, 2.0
Muihevna Mor v Trinity Donaghmede, Muirhevna Mor, 7-30, Fri Oct 8th

Leinster Senior League
Fixtures Report


Thu, October 07, 2021 – Wed, October 13, 2021


Senior Sunday (6)
08/10/2021
19:30 Cherry Orchard FC V. Maynooth University Town at Elmdale [Craig Foley (Referee), Paul Tuite (Assistant),
Michael Cullen (Assistant)]
19:45 St. Mochtas FC V. Bangor GG FC at Porterstown Raod [Sean Boyd (Referee), Peter Mahoney (Assistant), Dylan
Armstrong (Assistant)]
19:45 Malahide United AFC V. Liffey Wanderers at Gannon Park,Malahide,Co.Dublin [Liam McGuirk (Referee), John
Mccarthy (Assistant), Damien Tolan (Assistant)]
10/10/2021
11:00 Killester Donnycarney FC V. Sacred Heart Firhouse Clover at Hadden Park [Padraig Marsh (Referee), Eamonn
Connolly (Assistant), Eddie Reilly (Assistant)]
11:00 Edenderry Town FC V. Home Farm FC at Paddy Mahoney Park [Adam Conroy (Referee), Christopher Daly
(Assistant), Craig Foley (Assistant)]
12:00 Crumlin United FC V. Bluebell United at Armagh Road [Robert Redmond (Referee), Paul Tuite (Assistant), David
Gallagher (Assistant)]


Senior 1 Sunday (7)
08/10/2021

19:30 St. Patricks CYFC V. Leixlip United AFC at Irishtown Stadium [Leszek Adamczak (Referee), Colin Duffy
(Assistant), Craig Donohoe (Assistant)]
19:45 Tolka Rovers AFC V. Willow Park FC at Frank Cooke Park [Andrew Murphy (Referee), Patrick Donnelly
(Assistant), Leo Linnie (Assistant)]
19:45 Skerries Town FC V. Lucan United FC at Parklane [Terry Murphy (Referee), David Pender (Assistant), David
Ward (Assistant)]
20:00 Greystones United AFC V. Glebe North FC at The Woodlands, Greystones, Co. Wicklow [Christopher Daly
(Referee), Padraig Marsh (Assistant), Brian Whelan (Assistant)]
20:00 Collinstown FC V. Ballymun United FC at SDFL Astro / Collinstown Park [Andrew Cleary (Referee), Anthony
Carey (Assistant), Thomas Nolan (Assistant)]
10/10/2021
11:00 Portmarnock AFC V. UCD FC at Paddy’s Hill Portmarnock [Derek Rooney (Referee), Andrew Cleary (Assistant),
Ronan Daly (Assistant)]
11:00 Glenville FC V. Newbridge Town FC at Palmerstown Community School [Mark Mcconnell (Referee), Sean Boyd
(Assistant), Declan Troy (Assistant)]


Senior 1A Sunday (6)
07/10/2021

19:45 Dublin University FC V. St. Francis FC at Iveagh Ground, Santry Avenue, College Park [David Ward (Referee),
Kevin Byrne (Assistant), Claudiu Cimpoesu (Assistant)]
08/10/2021
19:30 Portlaoise FC V. Drumcondra FC at Rossleighan Park [Stuart Marry (Referee), Jason Ray (Assistant), David
Gallagher (Assistant)]
19:30 Kilbarrack United V. Tullamore Town FC at Greendale Road [Warren Beasley (Referee), Philip Russell
(Assistant), Brendan O’Connor (Assistant)]
10/10/2021
11:00 Dublin Bus FC V. Arklow Town FC at Coldcut Clondalkin [Patrick Donnelly (Referee)]
11:00 Newtown Rangers AFC V. Templeogue United at Farrell Park, Ballymana Lane, Kiltipper, Dublin 24 [Craig
Donohoe (Referee), John Mccarthy (Assistant), Terry Murphy (Assistant)]
11:00 Ardmore Rovers FC V. St. John Bosco FC at Wolfe Tone Community Centre [Philip Russell (Referee)]


Senior 1B Sunday (7)
08/10/2021

19:30 Usher Celtic V. Larkview Boys FC at Grangegorman DIT (Astro) [Barry Fitzpatrick (Referee), Mark Mcconnell
(Assistant), Patrick McNeill (Assistant)]
19:45 Castleknock Celtic V. Hartstown Huntstown at Hartstown Park [astro pitch] [Brian Lawless Jr (Referee), Declan Troy (Assistant), Daragh Donovan (Assistant)]
20:00 Mid Sutton FC Sportslink V. Inchicore Athletic FC at Sportslink Complex [Ronan Daly (Referee), Eddie Reilly
(Assistant), Glenn Millar (Assistant)]
10/10/2021
11:00 Corduff FC V. Ayrfield United at Corduff park [Brendan Clarke (Referee)]
11:00 Dunboyne AFC V. Drogheda Town FC at Summerhill Road Dunboyne County Meath [Claudiu Cimpoesu
(Referee)]
11:00 Pegasus/St. James V. TEK Utd FC at St. Benildus College [Patrick McNeill (Referee)]
14:30 Rush Athletic FC V. Sheriff YC at St. Catherines Park, Rush [Michael Cullen (Referee), Stuart Marry (Assistant),
Kevin Byrne (Assistant)]


Major Sunday – Ledburn Cables Ltd (1)
10/10/2021

11:00 Broadford Rovers FC V. Leicester Celtic FC at Broadford Park, Stonemason Way, Ballinteer, Dublin 16 [Dylan
Armstrong (Referee)]


Premier 1 Sunday (2)
10/10/2021

11:00 Castleknock Celtic V. Rush Athletic FC at St. Catherines Park [Brendan O’Connor (Referee)]
11:00 Whitehall Rangers V. Peamount Utd at Paddy Mahoney Park [Patrick Kavanagh (Referee)]


Premier 1A Sunday (2)
10/10/2021

11:00 Palmerstown FC V. Maynooth University Town at Mill Lane [Besim Bajrami (Referee)]
14:00 Eastwall Bessborough V. Drogheda Boys & Girls FC at Clontarf All Weather [Glenn Millar (Referee)]


Division 3 Sunday (5)
08/10/2021

19:45 Wayside Celtic V. Verona FC at Jackson Park [Nathan Bannon (Referee)]
10/10/2021
11:00 Finglas United V. Ayrfield United at Larney Park [Tony Harris (Referee)]
11:00 Loughshinny United V. Spartak Dynamo FC at Loughshinny Park [Damien Tolan (Referee)]
12:00 Iveagh Celtic V. St Kevin’s Boys FC at Stannaway Park Crumlin Dublin 12 [Thomas Nolan (Referee)]
14:00 Naas AFC V. Kilnamanagh A.F.C at Naas Sports Centre, Caragh Road, Naas West [Nathan Bannon (Referee)]


Division 3A Sunday (5)
08/10/2021

19:45 Lusk United A.F.C V. Baldoyle United at Rathmore Road, Lusk [Niall Murray (Referee)]
19:45 McKelvey Celtic V. Ardmore Rovers FC at Celtic Park [Besim Bajrami (Referee)]
10/10/2021
11:00 SVS V. Swords Celtic FC at Shanganagh Park [Michael Dolan (Referee)]
11:00 Rivervalley Rangers V. Portmarnock AFC at Rivervalley Park [Dave McGrath (Referee)]
11:00 Knocklyon United V. Derry Rovers at VEC Sports Ground Terenure [Derek Kelly (Referee)]


Major Saturday (3)
07/10/2021

20:00 Swords Celtic FC V. Tolka Rovers AFC at Balheary Resevoir [Adam Conroy (Referee)]
09/10/2021
14:30 Bangor GG FC V. Liffey Wanderers at Greenhills Park [Andrew Cleary (Referee)]
14:30 UCD FC V. Crumlin United FC at Belfield [Jason Ray (Referee)]


Major 1 Saturday (3)
09/10/2021

12:00 Seafordrock Utd V. Sacred Heart Firhouse Clover at Rockfield Park, Blackrock [Umre Akkilic (Referee)]
13:00 St. Patricks CYFC V. Templeogue United at Irishtown Stadium [Ronan Daly (Referee)]
14:30 Newtown Rangers AFC V. Home Farm FC at Farrell Park, Ballymana Lane, Kiltipper, Dublin 24 [Padraig Marsh
(Referee)]


Major 1A Saturday (4)
09/10/2021

12:00 Pegasus/St. James V. Leicester Celtic FC at VEC Sports Ground Terenure [David Gallagher (Referee)]
12:00 Railway Union V. Dublin Bus FC at Park Avenue, Sandymount [RTBA (Referee)]
14:30 St. Francis FC V. Glenville FC at John Hyland Park [Patrick McNeill (Referee)]
14:30 Collinstown FC V. TEK Utd FC at SDFL Astro / Collinstown Park [Terry Murphy (Referee)]


Major 1B Saturday (4)
09/10/2021

14:00 Wicklow Rovers AFC V. Dundrum FC at Whitegates [Leszek Adamczak (Referee)]
14:30 Drumcondra FC V. Skerries Town FC at Baskin Lane [Derek Rooney (Referee)]
14:30 Leixlip United AFC V. Finglas United at Leixlip Amenties Centre [Peter Mahoney (Referee)]
14:30 UCD FC V. Rosemount Mulvey at Belfield [Dylan Armstrong (Referee)]


Major 1C Saturday (3)
09/10/2021

12:00 Dublin University FC V. Beechwood FC at Iveagh Ground, Santry Avenue, College Park [RTBA (Referee)]
12:00 Ardmore Rovers FC V. Ayrfield United at Ballywaltrim Recreation Grounds [Leszek Adamczak (Referee)]
13:00 Corduff FC V. Portlaoise FC at Corduff park [RTBA (Referee)]


Major 1D Saturday – Lee Brothers (4)
09/10/2021

14:30 Inchicore Athletic FC V. Ballyfermot United at Bernard Curtis Park [Graham McCarthy (Referee)]
14:30 Rush Athletic FC V. St. Pauls Artane at St. Catherines Park, Rush [Brian Lawless Jr (Referee)]
14:30 Ratoath Harps FC V. Drumcondra AFC at City Jet Park, Ratoath, Co Meath [David Pender (Referee)]
15:00 Crumlin United FC V. Lucan United FC at Pearse Park [David Gallagher (Referee)]


Premier Saturday (1)
09/10/2021

12:30 Glasnevin FC V. Garda FC at Albert College Park [Patrick Kavanagh (Referee)]


Premier 1 Saturday (2)
09/10/2021

12:00 Seafordrock Utd V. Stella Maris FC at Rockbrook Park School, Rathfarnham [Glenn Millar (Referee)]
15:00 Balbriggan FC V. DCU FC at Balbriggan Town Park [Andrew Murphy (Referee)]


Division 3 Saturday (5)
09/10/2021

12:00 Confey FC V. Mid Sutton FC Sportslink at Liz O’Toole Park, St. Catherine’s Park, Co. Kildare [Eddie Reilly
(Referee)]
14:30 Dublin Airport FC V. Cloghertown United FC at ALSAA Sports Complex, Old Airport Road [John Mccarthy
(Referee)]
14:30 Iveagh Celtic V. Parkvale FC at Stannaway Park Crumlin Dublin 12 [Dave McGrath (Referee)]
14:30 Oliver Bond Celtic V. Castleknock Celtic at The Law Society, Blackhall Place, Dublin 7 [Besim Bajrami (Referee)]
14:30 Hyde Park FC V. Rosemount Mulvey at Balbriggan Town Park [Patrick Donnelly (Referee)]


Division 3A Saturday (3)
08/10/2021

20:00 Peamount Utd V. Knockmitten United at Greenogue [Graham McCarthy (Referee)]
09/10/2021
12:00 Dunboyne AFC V. Spartak Dynamo FC at Summerhill Road Dunboyne County Meath [David Pender (Referee)]
14:30 Enniskerry YC V. Drimnagh Celtic at Berryfield Park [Michael Dolan (Referee)]


Division 3B Saturday (5)
09/10/2021

14:30 Blessington FC V. Kilbarrack United at Crosschapel, Rathmore Road, Blessington, Co. Wicklow W91 XCW8
[Claudiu Cimpoesu (Referee)]
14:30 Woodfarm FC V. St John Vianney at Coldcut Clondalkin [Dave Fitzsimons (Referee)]
14:30 Balrothery FC V. Whitehall Rangers at Ringcommons Sports Centre [Damien Tolan (Referee)]
14:30 Rush Athletic FC V. Dundrum FC at St. Catherines Park, Rush [Tony Harris (Referee)]
14:30 Ballyoulster United AFC V. Rivervalley Rangers at Loughlinstown Rd Celbridge [Derek Kelly (Referee)]


U19 Paddy Lee (4)
08/10/2021

19:45 Mount Merrion Youths FC V. Naas AFC at Colaiste Eoin School, Astro [Brendan Coghlan (Referee)]
19:45 Cabinteely FC V. Shankill FC at Kilbogget Park [Umre Akkilic (Referee)]
10/10/2021
11:00 Terenure Rangers V. Balrothery FC at Terenure Sports Club [Endrit Malaveci (Referee)]
14:00 Broadford Rovers FC V. Ashbourne Utd FC at Broadford Park, Stonemason Way, Ballinteer, Dublin 16 [Brian
Whelan (Referee)]


U20 Premier (6)
08/10/2021

19:45 Ratoath Harps FC V. Leicester Celtic FC at City Jet Park, Ratoath, Co Meath [Karl O’Shea (Referee)]
09/10/2021
17:00 St. Patricks CYFC V. Ballyoulster United AFC at Irishtown Stadium Astro [David Ward (Referee)]
10/10/2021
13:00 Greystones United AFC V. Raheny United at The Woodlands, Greystones, Co. Wicklow [Anthony Redmond
(Referee)]
13:00 Castleknock Celtic V. Naas AFC at Porterstown Park [Brian Lawless Jr (Referee)]
14:00 Suncroft FC V. Home Farm FC at Community Grounds Suncroft [Karl O’Shea (Referee)]
14:30 Cabinteely FC V. Leixlip United AFC at Kilbogget Park [Leszek Adamczak (Referee)]

Related posts

MIDLANDS SCHOOLBOYS LEAGUE RESULTS

Eamon Scott

SSE Airtricity League: Enda McGuill & Mark Farren Cup Finals confirmed

Eamon Scott

Eamon Scott