fbpx
Striker Online
Latest News HomepageLSLLSL FIXTURES

LEINSTER SENIOR LEAGUE FIXTURES APRIL 4TH TO 10TH APRIL

Copyright © The Leinster Senior League/StrikerOnline 2019

Thursday, 4th April

Senior 1B Sunday: St. Francis FC v Greenhills/Greenpark FC, John Hyland Park, 7:45pm, Richie Glynn Karl O Shea Padraig Marsh; Hartstown Huntstown FC v St. James Gate, Hartstown Park (All Weather), 7:45pm, Mark Patchell Eamonn Connolly Sean Boyd;

Major Saturday: Crumlin United FC v Malahide United, Pearse Park Astro Crumlin, 8:00pm, Lee Duffy;

Major 1 Saturday: Glebe North v Newtown Rangers AFC, Market Green Balbriggan, 7:45pm; Stuart Marry;

Friday, 5th April

Senior Sunday: Liffey Wanderers v Newbridge Town FC, Ringsend Astro Park, Irishtown Dublin 4, 7:45pm, Colin Duffy Paddy McNeill Ciaran Redmond; Bangor Celtic FC v Ballymun United, Iveagh Grounds, 7:45pm, David Ward Owen Murphy Mark Patchell; Swords Celtic FC v Cherry Orchard, Balheary Reservoir, 8:00pm, Robert Redmond Tony Redmond Leo Linnie;

Senior 1 Sunday: Leixlip United FC v Glebe North, Leixlip Amenities Centre Leixlip Co Kildare, 7:45pm, Peter Mahoney Declan Troy Shay Travers; Tullamore Town v Wayside Celtic, Leah Victoria Park, 8:00pm, Derek Rooney Eddie Reilly Sean O Connor; Maynooth University Town FC v Edenderry Town, NUI Maynooth Astro, 8:00pm, Michael Cullen Declan Reale John Doyle;

Senior 1A Sunday: Templeogue United FC v Portlaoise AFC, Pearse Park Astro Crumlin, 8:00pm, David Fitzsimons Paul Reid Chris Daly;

Senior 1B Sunday: Collinstown FC v Mt. Merrion FC, SDFL Astro, 8:15pm, Weds 3rd Warren Beasley Kevin Byrne Thomas Traynor;

Polikoff Cup: Round 3 St Kevins Boys v Rivervalley Rangers, St Aidans School, 8pm, John McCarthy;

Major Sunday Larkview Boys v Trinity Donaghmede, Whelan Park, Astro, 8pm, Andrew Cleary; Ratoath Harps FC v Clondalkin Celtic, Ratoath Park Ratoath Co.Meath, 8pm, Niall Murray;

Division 3A Saturday: Ashbourne United v Mt. Merrion Youths FC, Archerstown Ashbourne All Weather, 7:45pm, Paul Maxwell;

Saturday, 6th April

Charles and Paddy Lee U19 League: St. James Gate v Crumlin United FC, Iveagh Grounds, 7:00pm, Karl O Shea;

Major 1 Sunday: Yellowstone Celtic FC v Garda FC, Brickfields Astro Park, 6:00pm, Robert Redmond;

David & Paddy Lanigan Cup: Semi Final: Colepark United v Ballymun United, Markevich Park, 2:00pm, Brian Whelan Peter Mahoney Jimmy Keating;

Major Saturday: Dublin Bus v Swords Celtic FC, Cold Cut, 2pm, Warren Beasley; Bangor Celtic FC v Cherry Orchard, Whitehall Road Rathfarnham, 2pm, Anthony Carey; 

Major 1 Saturday: Booth Road Celtic v Templeogue United FC, Clondalkin CC, 2pm, Dave Fitzsimons; St. John Bosco v Broadford Rovers, Benmadigan Road Dublin 12, 2pm, Kevin Baneham; Maynooth University Town FC v Firhouse Clover, NUI Maynooth Astro, 2:30pm, Padraig Marsh; Liffey Wanderers v Pegasus/St. James Ath, Ringsend Astro Park Irishtown Dublin 4, 7pm, Eric Silva;

Major 1A Saturday: Portmarnock AFC v Drumcondra/Stella Maris, Paddys Hill Portmarnock Dublin, 2:00pm, Claudiu Cimpoesu; St. Mochtas FC v Home Farm FC, Porterstown Road, 2:00pm, Philip Russell; Greystones United AFC v UCD AFC, Archfield Greystones, 2:00pm, Leszek Adamczak; Killester Donnycarney FC v Collinstown FC, Haddon Park Killester, 2:00pm, Kevin Byrne; Glenville FC v Tolka Rovers, Palmerstown School, 2:00pm, Besim Bajrami; Columbas Rovers v Leicester Celtic FC, ALSAA Complex, 2:00pm, Ciaran Conroy;

Major 1B Saturday: Seafordrock United v Lucan United FC, Rockfield Park, 12:00pm, Robert Kearns; Kilnamanagh AFC v Inchicore Athletic FC, Ned Kelly Park, 2:00pm, Owen Murphy; CIE Ranch FC v Dunboyne AFC, CIE Works Inchicore, 2:00pm, Chris Murphy; St Kevins Boys v Verona FC, St Aidans CBS, Collins Ave, 3:00pm, Stuart Marry;

Major 1C Saturday: Dunboyne AFC v Hartstown Huntstown FC , Summerhill Road Dunboyne, 12pm, Mick Hughes ; Ballybrack FC v St. James Gate, Stradbrook Blackrock, 12pm, Brendan Clarke; Ringsend Rovers v Ballyfermot United, Ringsend Astro Park Irishtown Dublin 4, 1pm, Colin Duffy; Kilbarrack United v St. Francis FC, Greendale Road, 2:30pm, Pat Donnelly; Leixlip United FC v Arklow Town FC, Collinstown Park, 2:30pm, John Doyle;

Major 1D Saturday: Rosemount Mulvey v Cherryfield United, Rosemount Pk, Dundrum, 12:00pm, Barry Fitzpatrick; CYM Beechwood v Mt. Merrion FC, Terenure Sports Club, 2:00pm, Michael Dolan; Terenure College AFC v Celbridge Town, Bushy Park, 2:30pm, Pat Kavanagh;

Premier Saturday: Glasnevin FC v Ardmore Rovers, Albert College, 12:30pm, Pietro Esposito; Wicklow Rovers v Ballymun United, Station Road Wicklow, 2:00pm, Craig Donoghue; Ayrfield United v Kill Celtic FC, Foxhill Drive Streamville, 2pm, Damien Tolan.

Premier 1 Saturday: Pegasus/St. James Ath v Seafordrock United, Rosemount Pk, Dundrum, 12:00pm, Shane Bradshaw; River Valley Rangers AFC v Lorcan Celtic, River Valley Park, 2:00pm, Dylan Armstrong; Castleknock Celtic v Balbriggan FC, Porterstown Park, 2:00pm, Dave Pender;

Division 3 Saturday: Malahide United v Iveagh Celtic, Malahide Castle, 2:00pm, Joe Boylan; Knockmitten United FC v Marks Celtic FC, Monksfield Lawn, 2:00pm, Noel Kelly; Cloghertown United FC v Leixlip United FC, Paddy McGuiness Park, 2:00pm, Denis Kavanagh; Sallynoggin/Pearse v Ratoath Harps FC, Pearse Park Sallynoggin, 2:00pm, Frank Fitzpatrick; Rush Athletic v Swords Celtic FC, St. Catherines Park, 2:00pm, Paul Maxwell;

Division 3A Saturday: DCU Soccer Club v Broadford Rovers, DCU Sports Ground, 12:00pm, Peter Kenealy; Spartak Dynamo FC v Walkinstown United FC, Marley Park, 2:00pm, Glen Miller; St. Mochtas FC v Clondalkin Celtic, Porterstown Road, 2:00pm, Brendan O Connor; Rosemount Mulvey v Bohemians Supporters Club, Rosemount Pk, Dundrum, 2:00pm, Daragh Donovan;

Sunday, 7th April

Senior Sunday: Portmarnock AFC v St. Mochtas FC, Paddys Hill Portmarnock Dublin, 11:00am, Barry Fitzpatrick Derek Rooney Lee Duffy; Malahide United v St. Patrick’s CYFC, Gannon Park, 11:00am, Tony Redmond Eddie Reilly Anthony Kearney;

Senior 1 Sunday: Newtown Rangers AFC v Home Farm FC, Farrell Park, Kiltipper, Tallaght, 11:00am, Mick Hughes Declan Troy Dave Fitzsimons;

Senior 1A Sunday: Dunboyne AFC v Beggsboro AFC, Summerhill Road Dunboyne, 11:00am, Anto Carey; Skerries Town v Kilnamanagh AFC, Park Lane Skerries, 11:00am, Ciaran Redmond David Ward Damien Tolan; Lucan United FC v Tolka Rovers, Celbridge Football Park Loughlinstown Road, 11:00am, Robert Kearns Paddy McNeill Craig Foley; Verona FC v Dublin University FC, Coolmine Dublin 15, 2:00pm, Ciaran Conroy;

Senior 1B Sunday: Pegasus/St. James Ath v Mullingar Athletic, St Benildus College, 11:00am, Brian Whelan; Broadford Rovers v Kilbarrack United, Broadford Park, 2:30pm, Pat Donnolly;

Charles and Paddy Lee U19 League: Lucan United FC v Ratoath Harps FC, Airlie Heights, 11:00am, Chris Daly; Cherry Orchard v Home Farm FC, Elmdale Cresent Ballyfermot, 12:00pm, Dave Pender;

Lar Dunne Cup: Semi Finals: Leicester Celtic FC v Enniskerry YC, Loreto Park, 11:00am, Paul Reid Robert Redmond Andrew Cleary; Collinstown FC v Hardwicke FC, Collinstown Park, 11:00am, Richie Glynn Brendan Clarke Eric Silva;

Polikoff Cup: Quarter Finals: CYM Beechwood v MP FC, Terenure Sports Club, 11:00am, Philip Russell; Castleknock Celtic v Transport FC, IT Blanchardstown, 11.00m, Andrew Murphy;

Major Sunday: Ayrfield United v Drogheda Town, Ayrfleld Community Centre, 11:00am, Claudiu Cimpoesu;

Major 1 Sunday: Blackrock College AFC v FC Transylvania, Rockfield Park, 11:00am, Leszek Adamczak; Finglas United v Newlands / Castle Park, Larney Park, 11:00am, Craig Donoghue; Rush Athletic v Ballyfermot United, St Catherines Park No 9, 2:00pm, John McCarthy;

Premier Sunday: Blessington FC v Ashbourne United, Cross Chapel, 11:00am, Mark McConnell; Boyne Rovers v East Wall Rovers, Parkview Drogheda, 11:00am, Joe Boylan; Dublin Airport FC v Bray FC, ALSAA Complex, 11:00am, Thomas Traynor; Sallynoggin/Pearse v Marks Celtic FC, Pearse Park Sallynoggin, 11:00am, Sean Boyd; Valeview Shankill v Cabinteely FC, Core Credit Union Park, 11:00am, Michael Dolan;

Premier 1 Sunday: Edenderry Town v Whitehall Rangers, Fr Paul Park, 11:00am, Shane Bradshaw; Ballyoulster United FC v Larkview Boys, Celbridge Football Park Loughlinstown Road, 11:00am, Glenn Miller; St. Michael’s FC v Booth Road Celtic, Brickfields Astro Park, 12:00pm, Pat Kavanagh; Colepark United v Swords Celtic FC, Markevich Park, 1:00pm, Vincent Regan;

Moore Cup: Quarter finals: Knockmitten United FC v Wayside Celtic, Monksfield Lawn, 11am, Pietro Esposito;

Division 3 Sunday: Liffey Athletic v River Valley Rangers AFC, St. Catherines Park, 11:00am, Frank Fitzpatrick; Bohemians Supporters Club v Spartak Dynamo FC, John Paul Park, Cabra , 11:00am, Besim Bajrami; Ayrfield United v Shankill FC, Ayrfleld Community Centre, 11:00am, Brendan O Connor; Tymon Bawn AFC v Cabinteely FC, Bradys Field Old Bawn Rd, 1:00pm, Jamie Keating; Rush Athletic v Edenderry Town, St. Catherines Park, 2:30pm, Darragh Donovan ;

Monday, 8th April

Major Saturday: St. Patrick’s CYFC v Bluebell United, Ringsend Astro Park Irishtown Dublin 4, 8pm, Declan Reale;

Major 1B Saturday: Beggsboro AFC v St Vincents Hospital FC, Kilkieran Road Cabra, 7:45pm, Dylan Armstrong;

Major 1C Saturday: Kilbarrack United v Ballyfermot United, Greendale Road, 7pm, Besim Bajrami;

Tuesday, 9th April

Major 1 Sunday: Garda FC v MP FC, Copper Face Jacks Park Westmanstown, 8pm, Brendan Clarke;

Major Saturday: Crumlin United FC v Tek United, Pearse Park Astro Crumlin, 8pm, Anthony Carey;

Major 1 Saturday: Wayside Celtic v Booth Road Celtic, Jackson Park, 8:00pm, Paul Mooney;

Major 1C Saturday: St. James Gate v Finglas United, Iveagh Grounds, 7:30pm, James Keating;

Wednesday, 10th April

Senior Sunday: Bluebell United v Malahide United, Red Cow, Naas Road, 6:30pm, Declan Troy Anthony Kearney Lee Duffy; Crumlin United FC v St. Mochtas FC, Armagh Road, 6:30pm, Owen Murphy Richie Glynn Mark Patchell; Cherry Orchard v Killester Donnycarney FC, Elmdale Cresent Ballyfermot, 7:45pm, Colin Duffy Peter Mahoney Claudiu Cimpoesu;

Senior 1 Sunday: Newtown Rangers AFC v Glenville FC, Farrell Park, Kiltipper, Tallaght, 6:30pm, Ciaran Redmond John McCarthy David Ward; Tek United v Greystones United AFC, Stradbrook Blackrock, 6:30pm, Sean O Connor Les Adamczak Jimmy Keating; UCD AFC v Dublin Bus, Belfield, 6:30pm, Paddy Mc Neill Pat Donnelly Paddy Marsh;

Senior 1A Sunday: Tolka Rovers v Inchicore Athletic FC, Frank Cooke Park Griffith Avenue, 7:45pm, Craig Foley Paul Mooney Warren Beasley;

Senior 1B Sunday: St. Francis FC v St. James Gate, John Hyland Park, 7:45pm, Andrew Murphy Tony Redmond Andrew Cleary;

Copyright © The Leinster Senior League/StrikerOnline 2019

Related posts

NATIONAL FOOTBALL EXHIBITION HOSTS TABLE QUIZ IN AID OF CARA HOUSE

Eamon Scott

DUNDALK CREDIT UNION SCHOOLBOYS LEAGUE

Eamon Scott

DUNDALK CREDIT UNION SCHOOLBOYS LEAGUE

Eamon Scott