fbpx
Striker Online
All Fixtures HomepageFIXTURESLatest News HomepageLSLLSL FIXTURES

LEINSTER SENIOR LEAGUE – FIXTURES

Copyright © The Leinster Senior League

Thursday, 22nd August

Premier Sunday: Ballyoulster United FC v Stella East Wall FC, Loughlinstown Road, Celbridge, 6:30pm, OFF Peter Mahoney; MP FC v Ballymun United, Grangegorman DIT, 6:30pm, Craig Donoghue; Sallynoggin/Pearse v Park Celtic, Pearse Park Sallynoggin, 6:30pm, Pietro Esposito ; Yellowstone Celtic FC v Clondalkin Celtic, Brickfields Astro Park, 6:30pm, Leo Linnie;

Major 1 Saturday: St. John Bosco v Dublin Bus, Benmadigan Road Dublin 12, 6:30pm, Mick Hughes ; Templeogue United FC v Newtown Rangers AFC, Tymon North Park Tallaght Dublin 24, 6:45pm, Mark Patchell; Wayside Celtic v Tek United, Jackson Park, 6:45pm, Owen Murphy; Malahide United v Glenville FC, Gannon Park, 7:45pm, Philip Russell; St. Mochtas FC v Tolka Rovers, Porterstown Road, 7:45pm, Sean O Connor;

Major 1A Saturday: Verona FC v Drumcondra FC, Coolmine Dublin 15, 6:30pm, Andrew Cleary;

Major 1D Saturday: Newlands / Castle Park v Ratoath Harps FC, Corcagh Park No 2 , 6:30pm, Stuart Marry; Ayrfield United v Ardmore Rovers , Foxhill Park Streamville, 6:30pm, Declan Reale; Larkview Boys v Hartstown Huntstown FC , Whelan Park, Astro, 8:00pm, Anto Carey; Kilbarrack United v Newbridge Town FC, Greendale Road, 8:00pm, Adam Conroy;

Friday, 23rd August

Senior Division Sunday: Edenderry Town v Malahide United, Paddy Maloney Park, 7:45pm, Pat Donnelly Chris Murphy Derek Rooney; Maynooth University Town FC v Killester Donnycarney FC, NUI Maynooth Astro, 8:00pm, Mark Patchell Mick Hughes Sean O Connor;

Senior Division 1 Sunday: Greystones United AFC v Glenville FC, Woodlands Greystones, 8:00pm, Declan Reale Colin Duffy Lee Duffy;

Senior Division 1A Sunday: Tolka Rovers v Arklow Town FC, Frank Cooke Park, Griffith Avenue, 7:45pm, David Fitzsimons Padraig Marsh Eric Silva; Templeogue United FC v Collinstown FC, Pearse Park Astro Crumlin, 8:00pm, Barry Fitzpatrick Robert Redmond Paul Reid;

Senior Division 1B Sunday: Ratoath Harps FC v St. Francis FC, Ratoath Park Ratoath Co.Meath, 8:00pm, Warren Beasley David Ward Wayne Kelly; Castleknock Celtic v Corduff, IT Blanchardstown , 8:00pm, John Thornton  Adam Conroy Aidan O Brien; Larkview Boys v St Kevins Boys, Whelan Park, Astro, 8:00pm, Peter Mahoney Eddie Reilly Andrew Cleary;

Major Sunday: Leicester Celtic FC v Drogheda Town, Loreto Park, 7:30pm, Fred Ruggier; Usher celtic fc v St. James Gate, Grangegorman DIT, 7:30pm, Eamonn Connolly;

Major 1 Sunday: Kilmore Celtic F.C. v Baldoyle United, Oscar Traynor Development Centre A/W, 7:30pm, Terry Murphy; Cabinteely FC v Oliver bond Celtic, Kilbogget Park, 7:45pm, Mark McConnell, Anthony Carey Thomas Traynor; Stella East Wall FC v River Valley Rangers AFC, Dublin Port Stadium, Richmond Road,, 8:15pm, Niall Murray;

Premier 1 Sunday: Enniskerry YC v Castleknock Celtic, Berryfield Park Co.Wicklow, 7:45pm, Pat Kavanagh;

Premier 1 Saturday: Garda FC v Knockmitten United FC, Copper Face Jacks Park Westmanstown, 8:00pm, Sean Boyd;

Division 3A Saturday: Ashbourne United v Oliver bond Celtic, Archerstown Ashbourne All Weather, 7:45pm, Peter Kenealy;

Saturday, 24th August

Senior Division 1A Sunday: Willow Park FC v St. John Bosco, DPD Park, Athlone, 6:00pm, Lee Duffy, Paul Reid, Paul Norton;

Major Saturday: Cherry Orchard v Crumlin United FC, Elmdale Cresent Ballyfermot, 2:30pm, David Fitzsimons; Bangor GG FC v Bluebell United, Whitehall Road Rathfarnham, 2:30pm, Kevin Baneham; Colepark United v Booth Road Celtic, Markevich Park, 2:30pm, Colin Duffy; Swords Celtic FC v St. Patrick’s CYFC, Balheary Reservoir, 2:30pm, Pat Donnelly;

Major 1 Saturday: Templeogue United FC v Malahide United, Tymon North Park Tallaght Dublin 24, 2:30pm, Padraig Marsh; Dublin Bus v Glebe North, Cold Cut, 2:30pm, Owen Murphy; Glenville FC v Wayside Celtic, Palmerstown School, 2:30pm, Craig Foley; St. John Bosco v Newtown Rangers AFC, Benmadigan Road Dublin 12, 2:30pm, Chris Murphy ; Tek United v Tolka Rovers, Stradbrook Blackrock, 2:30pm, Robert Kearns;

Major 1A Saturday: Seafordrock United v Verona FC, Rockfield Park, 12:00pm, Craig Donoghue; Collinstown FC v Pegasus/St. James Ath, Collinstown Park, 2:30pm, Warren Beasley; Inchicore Athletic FC v Columbas Rovers, Bernard Curtis Park, 2:30pm, Aidan Moore ; Kilnamanagh AFC v Home Farm FC, Ned Kelly Park, 2:30pm, OFF Andrew Cleary; S.H.F.C. v Drumcondra FC, Killinarden Hill, 2:30pm, David Ward; St Kevins Boys v Leicester Celtic FC, St Aidans CBS, Collins Ave,, 3:00pm, Wayne Kelly;

Major 1B Saturday: Ringsend Rovers v St. Francis FC, Irishtown Stadium, 1:00pm, Les Adamczak; Dublin University FC v Railway Union, College Park / Santry Avenue, 2:30pm, Kevin Byrne; Dunboyne AFC v Ballybrack FC, Summerhill Road Dunboyne, 2:30pm, Robert Redmond; Greystones United AFC v Sheriff YC, Woodlands Greystones, 3:00pm, Craig Donoghue;

Major 1C Saturday: Cherryfield United v Leixlip United FC, Beechfield Road, 12:00pm, Brendan Clarke; Dunboyne AFC v Skerries Town, Summerhill Road Dunboyne, 12:00pm, Robert Redmond; Lucan United FC v Usher celtic fc, Airlie Heights, 2:30pm, Sean Boyd; CYM Beechwood v Dundrum FC, Terenure Sports Club, 2:30pm, Michael Dolan;

Major 1D Saturday: Ardmore Rovers v Larkview Boys, Ballywaltrim Recreation Park Bray, 1:00pm, Fred Ruggier; Ayrfield United v FC Transylvania, Foxhill Park Streamville, 2:30pm, Andrew Murphy; Fairview CY v Portlaoise AFC, MIE Marino Griffith Avenue, 2:30pm, Aidan O Brien; Newbridge Town FC v Ballyfermot United, Station Road, Newbridge, 2:30pm, Michael Comiskey;

Premier Saturday: Drumcondra AFC v Tymon Bawn AFC, Albert College, 12:00pm, James Keating; Glasnevin FC v MP FC, Albert College, 12:30pm, Dave Pender ; Baldoyle United v Rush Athletic, Baldoyle United Clubhouse, 2:30pm, Dylan Armstrong ; Terenure College AFC v Esker Celtic FC, Bushy Park, 2:30pm, Pat Kavanagh; Lorcan Celtic v Blackrock College AFC, Lorcan Green, 2:30pm, Derek Rooney;

Premier 1 Saturday: Balbriggan FC v Transport FC, Bremore All Weather, 2:30pm, Damien Tolan; Stella East Wall FC v Corduff FC , Dublin Port Stadium, Richmond Road,, 2:30pm, James Keating; Woodhazel FC v Vianney Boys, Coultry Park, 2:30pm, Brendan O Connor;

Division 3 Saturday: Iveagh Celtic v Parkvale FC, Stannaway Park, 12:00pm, Denis Kavanagh; St. John Bosco v Trinity Donaghmede, Benmadigan Road Dublin 12, 12:30pm, Eamonn Connolly; Mid Sutton Sportslink FC v Marks Celtic FC, Sportslink Santry, 1:00pm, Noel Kelly; Cloghertown United FC v Confey FC, Paddy McGuiness Park, 2:30pm, Joe Boylan; Swords Celtic FC v Sallynoggin/Pearse, Balheary Reservoir, 2:30pm, Peter Kenealy; Walkinstown United FC v Hartstown Huntstown FC , Walkinstown Park, 2:30pm, Eddie Reilly;

Division 3A Saturday: Cherryfield United v McKelvey Celtic , Beechfield Road, 12:00pm, Eddie Reilly; Knockmitten United FC v Clondalkin Celtic, Monksfield Lawn, 2:30pm, Mark McConnell; Broadford Rovers v Malahide United, Marley Park, 2:30pm, OFF Jamie Keating; Leixlip United FC v Hyde Park, Leixlip Amenities Centre Leixlip Co Kildare, 2:30pm, Frank Fitzpatrick;

Sunday, 25th August

Senior Division Sunday: Bangor GG FC v Newbridge Town FC, Greenhills Park, 11:00am, Colin Duffy Owen Murphy Anthony Kearney; Bluebell United v Cherry Orchard, Red Cow, Naas Road, 11:00am, David Ward Terry Murphy Paddy McNeill; Wayside Celtic v St. Mochtas FC, Jackson Park, 2:30pm, Leszek Adamczak Robert Kearns Mark McConnell;

Senior Division 1 Sunday: Kilnamanagh AFC v Leixlip United FC, Ned Kelly Park, 11:00am, Craig Foley Mark Patchell Eric Silva; Lucan United FC v Swords Celtic FC, Celbridge Football Park Loughlinstown Road , 11:00am, Anto Carey Declan Reale Aidan Moore; S.H.F.C. v Glebe North, Killinarden Hill, 11:00am, Padraig Marsh Dave Fitzsimons Craig Donoghue; Skerries Town v Home Farm FC, Park Lane Skerries, 11:00am, Wayne Kelly Derek Rooney Lee Duffy;

Senior Division 1A Sunday: CIE Ranch FC v Dunboyne AFC, CIE Works Inchicore, 11:00am, Chris Murphy; Dublin Bus v Drumcondra FC, Cold Cut, 11:00am, Sean Stephens;

Senior Division 1B Sunday: Ardmore Rovers v Hartstown Huntstown FC, Wolfe Tone Community Centre, 11:00am, Karl O Shea; Verona FC v Kilbarrack United, Coolmine Dublin 15, 2:30pm, Andrew Cleary;

Major Sunday: FC Transylvania v CYM Beechwood, ALSAA Complex, 11am, Paul Reid; Ballyfermot United v Rush Athletic, Cold Cut, 11am, Paul Norton; Enniskerry YC v Hardwicke FC, Berryfield Park Co.Wicklow, 11am, Brendan Clarke;

Major 1 Sunday: St Paul’s Artane FC v Dingle United, McAuley Park, Artane, 2:30pm, Robert Redmond; Transport FC v Balbriggan FC, Rutland Avenue, 2:30pm, Leo Linnie; Trinity Donaghmede v Finglas United, Fr Collins Park, 3:00pm, Pat Donnelly;

Premier Sunday: Boyne Rovers v Dublin Airport FC, Parkview Drogheda, 11:00am, Kevin Byrne; Edenderry Town v Clondalkin Celtic, Fr Paul Park, 11:00am, Michael Comiskey; MP FC v Ballyoulster United FC, Grangegorman DIT, 11:00am, Thomas Traynor; Park Celtic v Aylesbury FC, Stepaside All Weather Enniskerry Road, 1:00pm, Fred Ruggier; Ballymun United v Yellowstone Celtic FC, Ballymun United Soccer Complex, 2:30pm, Warren Beasley;

Premier 1 Sunday: Bangor GG FC v Whitehall Rangers, Greenhills Park, 11:00am, Shane Bradshaw; Balscadden FC v Cabinteely FC, Ringcommons Sports Centre, 11:00am, Damien Tolan; Booth Road Celtic v Blessington FC, Clondalkin Community Centre, 11:00am, Dylan Armstrong ; Shankill FC v Knockmitten United FC, Shanganagh Park Shankill, 11:00am, Michael Dolan; Rush Athletic v Colepark United, St. Catherines Park, 2:30pm, Dave Pender ; Swords Celtic FC v Rathcoole Boys, Balheary Reservoir, 2:30pm, John Thornton ;

Division 3 Sunday: Ayrfield United v Maynooth University Town FC, Ayrfleld Community Centre, 11:00am, Brendan O Connor; Dingle United v Shankill FC, John Paul Park, Cabra , 11:00am, Daragh Donovan; Verona FC v Confey FC, Coolmine Dublin 15, 11:00am, Denis Kavanagh; Esker Celtic FC v River Valley Rangers AFC, St Catherines Park No 9, 11:00am, Frank Fitzpatrick; Tymon Bawn AFC v Loughshinny United, Bradys Field Old Bawn Rd, 1:00pm, Jamie Keating , Peter Kenealy; Woodfarm Football Club v Edenderry Town, Leixlip Amenities Centre Leixlip Co Kildare, 2:30pm, Pat Kavanagh;

Monday, 26th August

Major 1A Saturday: Columbas Rovers v Seafordrock United, ALSAA Complex, 6:30pm, Lee Duffy; Killester Donnycarney FC v Home Farm FC, Haddon Park Killester, 6:30pm, OFF Anthony Kearney ; Leicester Celtic FC v Collinstown FC, Loreto Park Astro, 6:30pm, Padraig Marsh; Pegasus/St. James Ath v Kilnamanagh AFC, VEC Terenure, 6:30pm, James Keating; S.H.F.C. v Inchicore Athletic FC, Killinarden Hill, 6:30pm, Sean Boyd; Verona FC v Portmarnock AFC, Coolmine Dublin 15, 6:30pm, Declan Reale;

Major 1C Saturday: Dundrum FC v Cherryfield United, Meadowbrook Park, 6:30pm, Anto Carey; Leixlip United FC v Dunboyne AFC, Leixlip Amenities Centre Leixlip Co Kildare, 6:30pm, Leo Linnie; Skerries Town v CYM Beechwood, Park Lane Skerries, 6:30pm, Andrew Murphy; Usher celtic fc v Rosemount Mulvey, Grangegorman DIT, 6:30pm, Philip Russell; Lucan United FC v Kilmore Celtic F.C., Airlie Heights, 6:30pm, Peter Mahoney;

Major 1D Saturday: FC Transylvania v Fairview CY, ALSAA Complex, 6:30pm, Aidan O Brien; Ratoath Harps FC v Kilbarrack United, Ratoath Park Ratoath Co.Meath, 8:00pm, Terry Murphy;

Premier Saturday: Lorcan Celtic v Baldoyle United, Lorcan Green, 6:30pm, Joe Boylan; Esker Celtic FC v Dublin Airport FC, St Catherines Park No 9, 6:30pm, OFF Brendan O Connor; Tymon Bawn AFC v Rush Athletic, Bradys Field Old Bawn Rd, 6:30pm, Craig Foley; FC Hibernian v Terenure College AFC, Castleknock College, 6:30pm, Peter Kenealy;

Premier 1 Saturday: Corduff FC v St. Michael’s FC, Corduff Park, 6:30pm, Adam Conroy ; East Wall Bessborough FC v Woodhazel FC, Clontarf Rd All Weather, 6:30pm, OFF David Ward; Knockmitten United FC v Balbriggan FC, St Catherines Park No 9, 6:30pm, Robert Redmond; Pegasus/St. James Ath v Garda FC, Rosemount Pk, Dundrum, 6:30pm, Robert Kearns; Transport FC v Larkview Boys, Rutland Avenue, 6:30pm, Eddie Reilly; Vianney Boys v Stella East Wall FC, Kilmore Drive, 6:30pm, Derek Rooney;

Division 3 Saturday: Cloghertown United FC v Ashbourne United, Paddy McGuiness Park, 6:30pm, Stuart Marry; Walkinstown United FC v Confey FC, Walkinstown Park, 6:30pm, Mick Hughes ; Parkvale FC v St. John Bosco, Rockbrook School, 6:30pm, Brendan Clarke; Trinity Donaghmede v Mid Sutton Sportslink FC, Fr Collins Park, 6:30pm, Sean Stephens; Sallynoggin/Pearse v Rosemount Mulvey, Pearse Park Sallynoggin, 6:30pm, Leszek Adamczak; Marks Celtic FC v Iveagh Celtic, Butler Park Tallaght, 6:30pm, Aidan Moore;

Division 3A Saturday: Hyde Park v Ashbourne United, Balbriggan Town Park, 6:30pm, Karl O Shea; Oliver bond Celtic v Leixlip United FC, Grangegorman DIT, 6:30pm, Dylan Armstrong; Broadford Rovers v Cherryfield United, Marley Park, 6:30pm, Paul Maxwell;

Tuesday, 27th August

Major Sunday: Rush Athletic v Drogheda Town, St. Catherines Park, 6:30pm, Colin Duffy; CYM Beechwood v Usher Celtic FC, Terenure Sports Club, 6:30pm, Aidan Moore; Hardwicke FC v Ballyfermot United, Dublin Port Stadium, Richmond Road,, 6:30pm, Eamonn Connolly; FC Transylvania v Ballyfermot United, ALSAA Complex, 6:30pm, Sean Boyd; Leicester Celtic FC v Corduff FC , Loreto Park, 7:30pm, OFF Chris Daly;

Major 1 Sunday: St Paul’s Artane FC v Oliver bond Celtic, McAuley Park, Artane, 6:30pm, Stuart Marry, Kevin Byrne Besim Bajrami; River Valley Rangers AFC v Trinity Donaghmede, Ridgewood Park, Swords, 6:30pm, John Thornton; Cabinteely FC v Baldoyle United, Kilbogget Park, 7:45pm, Leszek Adamczak;

Premier 1 Sunday: Swords Celtic FC v Balscadden FC, Balheary Reservoir, 6:30pm, Damien Tolan; Bangor GG FC v Enniskerry YC, Greenhills Park, 6:30pm, Paul Maxwell; Castleknock Celtic v Cabinteely FC, Porterstown Road, 6:30pm, Dylan Armstrong ; Knockmitten United FC v Booth Road Celtic, Monksfield Lawn, 6:30pm, Paul Norton; Whitehall Rangers v Rush Athletic, Paddy Mahony Park, 6:30pm, Dave Pender ; Colepark United v Shankill FC, Markevich Park, 6:30pm, Shane Bradshaw; Rathcoole Boys v Blessington FC, Frank Cox Park, 6:30pm, Michael Comiskey;

Division 3 Sunday: River Valley Rangers AFC v Loughshinny United, Sportslink, 6.30pm, Joe Boylan; Shankill FC v Esker Celtic FC, Shanganagh Park Shankill, 6:30pm, Jamie Keating ; Maynooth University Town FC v Tymon Bawn AFC, Rathcoffey Road Maynooth, 6:30pm, Craig Donoghue ; Woodfarm Football Club v Confey FC, Leixlip Amenities Centre Leixlip Co Kildare, 6:30pm, Frank Fitzpatrick; Edenderry Town v Ayrfield United, Fr Paul Park, 6:30pm, Noel Kelly; Dingle United v Verona FC, John Paul Park, Cabra , 6:30pm, Peter Kenealy;

Wednesday, 28th August

Senior Division 1 Sunday: Newtown Rangers AFC v Kilnamanagh AFC, Farrell Park, Kiltipper, Tallaght, 6:30pm, Terry Murphy Paddy McNeill Warren Beasley; Glenville FC v Lucan United FC, Palmerstown School, 6:30pm, Mick Hughes Dave Fitzsimons Eric Silva; Swords Celtic FC v Skerries Town, Balheary Reservoir, 7:45pm, Anthony Kearney Pat Donnolly John Thornton; Leixlip United FC v Home Farm FC, Leixlip Amenities Centre Leixlip Co Kildare, 7:45pm, Andrew Murphy Sean O Connor Chris Daly; Greystones United AFC v St. Patrick’s CYFC, Woodlands Greystones, 8:00pm, Robert Kearns Karl O Shea ;

Senior Division 1A Sunday: Drumcondra FC v Templeogue United FC, Baskin Lane, 6:30pm, Aidan O Brien Aidan Moore Joe Boylan; Arklow Town FC v CIE Ranch FC , Bridgewater Centre, 7:45pm, Kevin Byrne Les Adamczak Craig Donoghue; Portlaoise AFC v Dublin Bus, Rossleighan Park, 7:45pm, Adam Conroy Mark Patchell Dylan Armstrong ; St. John Bosco v Tek United, Brickfields Astro Park, 7:45pm, Brendan Clarke Padraig Marsh Thomas Traynor; Tolka Rovers v Dunboyne AFC, Frank Cooke Park Griffith Avenue, 7:45pm, Philip Russell Lee Duffy Paul Norton; Collinstown FC v Willow Park FC, SDFL Astro, 8:15pm, Derek Rooney Colin Duffy Craig Foley;

Senior Division 1B Sunday: Castleknock Celtic v Ardmore Rovers , IT Blanchardstown , 8:00pm, Robert Redmond Fred Ruiger Besim Bajrami; Larkview Boys v St. Francis FC, Whelan Park, Astro, 8:00pm, Eddie Reilly Anto Carey Eamonn Connolly; Kilbarrack United v St Kevins Boys, Greendale Road, 8:00pm, Owen Murphy Stuart Marry Damien Tolan; Hartstown Huntstown FC v Ratoath Harps FC, Hartstown Park (All Weather), 8:00pm, Mark McConnell Sean Boyd Frank Fitzpatrick; Corduff FC v Ayrfield,  Corduff Park, 6.30pm, John McCarthy RTBA RTBA;

Copyright © The Leinster Senior League

Related posts

2020 WOMENS U17 NL FIXTURES

Eamon Scott

LOUGHRAN CUP FINAL

Eamon Scott

O’NEILLS LFA Youths Cup 2019-2020

Eamon Scott