fbpx
Striker Online
All Fixtures HomepageFIXTURESLatest News HomepageLSLLSL FIXTURES

Leinster Senior League Fixtures

Copyright © The Leinster Senior League

Friday, 16th August

Senior Division Sunday: Malahide United v Maynooth University Town FC, Gannon Park, 7:45pm, Peter Mahoney John Thornton Damien Tolan;

Senior Division 1 Sunday: Leixlip United FC v Greystones United AFC, Leixlip Amenities Centre Leixlip Co Kildare, 7:45pm, Chris Murphy Les Adamczak Eamonn Connolly;

Glebe North v Kilnamanagh AFC, Market Green Balbriggan, 7:45pm, Lee Duffy John McCarthy Paul Mooney;

Home Farm FC v Tullamore Town, Home Farm Whitehall, 8:00pm, Colin Duffy Padraig Marsh Aidan O Brien;

Senior Division 1A Sunday: Templeogue United FC v Arklow Town FC, Pearse Park Astro Crumlin, 8:00pm, Andrew Murphy Dave Fitzsimons Karl Corcoran;

Senior Division 1B Sunday: Kilbarrack United v Castleknock Celtic, Greendale Road, 7:30pm, Wayne Kelly Warren Beasley Niall Murray;

Hartstown Huntstown FC v Larkview Boys, Hartstown Park (All Weather), 8pm, Anto Carey Declan Reale Thomas Traynor;

Major Sunday: Sheriff YC v FC Transylvania, Clontarf Rd All Weather, 7:30pm, Terry Murphy;

Corduff FC v Rush Athletic, IT Blanchardstown, 7:45pm, Sean Stephens;

Major 1 Sunday: Kilmore Celtic F.C. v Cabinteely FC, Oscar Traynor Development Centre A/W, 7:30pm, Adam Conroy;

Balbriggan FC v Stella East Wall FC, Bremore All Weather, 7:30pm, Vincent Regan;

Dingle United v Finglas United, Grangegorman DIT, 7:45pm, Anthony Kearney;

Premier Sunday: Clondalkin Celtic v Stella East Wall FC, Greenogue, Newcastle, Co. Dublin, 8:00pm, Fred Ruggier;

Major 1A Saturday: Leicester Celtic FC v Columbas Rovers, Loreto Park, 7:30pm, Mick Hughes;

Major 1B Saturday: Ballybrack FC v Balscadden FC, Cooleevin Ballybrack, 7:30pm, James Keating;

Division 3 Saturday: Ashbourne United v Portmarnock AFC, Archerstown Ashbourne All Weather, 7:45pm, OFF Dave Pender;

Saturday, 17th August

Senior Division 1A Sunday: Willow Park FC v Portlaoise AFC, DPD Park, Athlone, 7pm, Stuart Marry Peter Mahoney Paul Reid;

Major Saturday: St. Patrick’s CYFC v Cherry Orchard, Ringsend Astro Park Irishtown Dublin 4, 1:00pm, Robert Redmond;

Broadford Rovers v Bluebell United, Broadford Park, 2:30pm, Kevin Baneham;

Booth Road Celtic v Bangor GG FC, SDFL Astro, 2:30pm, Warren Beasley;

Colepark United v Liffey Wanderers, Markeviecz Park, 2:30pm, Craig Donoghue;

Crumlin United FC v Swords Celtic FC, Pearse Park Crumlin, 5:00pm, Brendan Clarke;

Major 1 Saturday : Tolka Rovers v Glebe North, Frank Cooke Park Griffith Avenue, 1:00pm, Aidan O Brien;

Dublin Bus v Malahide United, Cold Cut, 2:30pm, Besim Bajrami;

Tek United v St. Mochtas FC, Stradbrook Blackrock, 2:30pm, Aaron Pisarnik ;

Newtown Rangers AFC v Maynooth University Town FC, Farrell Park, Kiltipper, Tallaght, 2:30pm, Chris Daly

Wayside Celtic v Glenville FC, Jackson Park, 2:30pm, OFF Brian Whelan;

Major 1A Saturday: S.H.F.C. v Verona FC, Killinarden Hill, 2:30pm, Eamonn Connolly;

Collinstown FC v Killester Donnycarney FC, Collinstown Park, 2:30pm, OFF Andrew Cleary;

Kilnamanagh AFC v Portmarnock AFC, Ned Kelly Park, 2:30pm, Par Donnolly;

Major 1B Saturday: Finglas United v St. Francis FC, Larney Park, 2:30pm, Barry Fitzpatrick;

Sheriff YC v Dublin University FC, Clontarf Rd All Weather, 2:30pm, David Ward;

Major 1C Saturday: Leixlip United FC v Usher Celtic F.C., Leixlip Amenities Centre Leixlip Co Kildare, 2:30pm, Owen Murphy;

Beggsboro AFC v St Paul’s Artane FC, Kilkieran Road Cabra, 2:30pm, Philip Russell;

St. James Gate v Usher Celtic FC, Iveagh Grounds, 7:30pm, Colin Duffy;

Major 1D Saturday: Kilbarrack United v Celbridge Town, Greendale Road, 2:30pm, Andrew Murphy;

Newbridge Town FC v Ayrfield United, Station Road, Newbridge, 2:30pm, Lee Duffy;

Ballyfermot United v Hartstown Huntstown FC, Le Fanu Park, 2.30pm, Pietro Esposito;

Premier Saturday : Tymon Bawn AFC v Baldoyle United, Old Bawn Soccer Field, 1:00pm, Shane Bradshaw;

Blackrock College AFC v FC Hibernian, Rockfield Park, 2:30pm, Michael Dolan;

Valeview Shankill v Hardwicke FC, Core Credit Union Park, 2:30pm, Leszek Adamczak;

Dublin Airport FC v Terenure College AFC, ALSAA Complex, 3:00pm, Kevin Byrne

Esker Celtic v Glasnevin FC, St Catherines Park, 2.30pm, Chris Murphy;

MP FC v Drumcondra AFC, Inspire Cabra, 12.00pm, Eddie Reilly;

Premier 1 Saturday : Seafordrock United v Stella East Wall, Rockfield Park, 12:00pm, Robert Kearns;

Vianney Boys v Garda FC, Kilmore Drive, 1:00pm, Brendan O Connor;

Corduff FC v Balbriggan FC, Corduff Park, 2:30pm, Padraig Marsh;

Knockmitten United FC v St Maelruans FC, Knockmitten Park, 2:30pm, Pat Kavanagh;

Transport FC v Woodhazel FC, Rutland Avenue, 2:30pm, Paul Norton;

St. Michael’s FC v Larkview Boys, Brickfields, 2:30pm, Aidan Moore;

Division 3 Saturday: St. John Bosco v Swords Celtic FC, Benmadigan Road Dublin 12, 12:30pm, Denis Kavanagh;

Confey FC v Rosemount Mulvey, St Catherines Confey Park, 1:00pm, Darragh Donovan;

Parkvale FC v Marks Celtic FC, Rockbrook School, 2:30pm, Fred Ruggier;

Division 3A Saturday: Oliver Bond Celtic v Knockmitten United FC, Grangegorman DIT, 12:00pm, Dave Fitzsimons;

St. Mochtas FC v McKelvey Celtic , Porterstown Road, 2:30pm, Dave Pender ;

Mt. Merrion Youths FC v Ashbourne United, Rosemount Pk, Dundrum, 2:30pm, Noel Kelly;

Malahide United v Leixlip United FC, Malahide Castle, 2:30pm, Joe Boylan;

Sunday, 18th August

Senior Division Sunday: Killester Donnycarney FC v Newbridge Town FC, Haddon Park Killester, 11:00am, Robert Redmond Barry Fitzpatrick Lee Duffy;

Bangor GG FC v Portmarnock AFC, Greenhills Park, 11am, David Fitzsimons Eddie Reilly Eric Silva;

Crumlin United FC v St. Mochtas FC, Armagh Road, 12pm, Adam Conroy Owen Murphy Mark Patchell;

Senior Division 1 Sunday: S.H.F.C. v Swords Celtic FC, Killinarden Hill, 11:00am, Derek Rooney David Ward Damien Tolan;

Senior Division 1A Sunday: Tek United v Collinstown FC, Stradbrook Blackrock, 11:00am, Robert Kearns;

Dunboyne AFC v St. John Bosco, Summerhill Road Dunboyne, 11:00am, Andrew Cleary;

Senior Division 1B Sunday: Ayrfield United v Verona FC, Ayrfleld Community Centre, 11:00am, Pat Donnelly;

Major Sunday: Usher Celtic FC v Hardwicke FC, Grangegorman DIT, 1:00pm, Aidan O Brien;

Premier Sunday: Aylesbury FC v East Wall Bessborough FC, Tymon North Park Tallaght Dublin 24, 11:00am, Michael Dolan;

Ballyoulster United FC v Yellowstone Celtic FC, Loughlinstown Road, Celbridge, 11:00am, Leo Linnie;

Newlands / Castle Park v Dublin Airport FC, Moyle Park College, 12:00pm, Craig Donoghue;

Ballymun United v Edenderry Town, Ballymun United Soccer Complex, 2:30pm, Paul Reid;

Premier 1 Sunday: Balscadden FC v Blessington FC, Ringcommons Sports Centre, 11:00am, James Keating;

Knockmitten United FC v Whitehall Rangers, Monksfield Lawn, 11:00am, Thomas Traynor;

Colepark United v Swords Celtic FC, Markeviecz Park, 1:00pm, Besim Bajrami;

Cabinteely FC v Bangor GG FC, Kilbogget Park, 2:30pm, Brian Whelan;

Rathcoole Boys v Shankhill FC, Frank Cox Park, 11.00am, Dylan Armstrong;

Division 3 Sunday: Ayrfield United v Confey FC, Ayrfleld Community Centre, 11:00am, Daragh Donovan;

Verona FC v Edenderry Town, Coolmine Dublin 15, 11:00am, Brendan O Connor;

Loughshinny United v Maynooth University Town FC, Loughshinny Park, 11:00am, Joe Boylan;

River Valley Rangers AFC v Shankill FC, Sportslink, 11:00am, Peter Kenealy;

Monday, 19th August

Major Saturday: Bangor GG FC v Broadford Rovers, Whitehall Road Rathfarnham, 6:45pm, Anto Carey;

Bluebell United v Booth Road Celtic, Red Cow, Naas Road, 6:45pm, Derek Rooney;

Crumlin United FC v St. Patrick’s CYFC, Pearse Park Crumlin, 6:45pm, Mark Patchell;

Cherry Orchard v Colepark United, Le Fanu Park, 6:45pm, Owen Murphy;

Major 1A Saturday: Columbas Rovers v Kilnamanagh AFC, ALSAA Complex, 6:45pm, Adam Conroy;

Killester Donnycarney FC v Leicester Celtic FC, Haddon Park Killester, 6:45pm, Paul Mooney;

Seafordrock United v S.H.F.C., Rockfield Park, 6:45pm, Robert Kearns;

Home Farm FC v Drumcondra FC, AUL Complex, 8:00pm, Sean Stephens;

Major 1C Saturday: Kilmore Celtic F.C. v Beggsboro AFC, Oscar Traynor Development Centre A/W, 6:45pm, Pat Donnelly;

St Paul’s Artane FC v CYM Beechwood, McAuley Park, Artane, 6:45pm, Warren Beasley;

Rosemount Mulvey v Leixlip United, Rosemount Pk, Dundrum, 6:45pm, Sean Boyd;

Usher Celtic FC v Cherryfield United, Grangegorman DIT, 7:00pm, Declan Reale;

Major 1D Saturday: Ardmore Rovers v Newlands / Castle Park, Ballywaltrim Recreation Park Bray, 7:15pm, Chris Daly;

Larkview Boys v Ratoath Harps FC, Whelan Park, Astro, 8:15pm, Aidan Moore;

Premier Saturday : Baldoyle United v Esker Celtic FC, Baldoyle United Clubhouse, 6:45pm, John Thornton ;

Blackrock College AFC v Hardwicke FC, Rockfield Park, 6:45pm, Fred Ruggier;

MP FC v Valeview Shankill, Inspire Health Fitness, Cabra, 6:45pm, Peter Kenealy;

Terenure College AFC v Tymon Bawn AFC, Bushy Park, 6:45pm, Pat Kavanagh;

Dublin Airport v Glasnevin, ALSAA, 6.45PM, Terry Murphy;

Premier 1 Saturday : St. Michael’s FC v Seafordrock United, Brickfields No. 1, 6:45pm, Leo Linnie;

St Maelruans FC v Corduff FC , Bancroft Park, 6:45pm, Anthony Kearney ;

Balbriggan FC v Vianney Boys, Bremore All Weather, 6:45pm, John McCarthy;

Woodhazel FC v Knockmitten United FC, Coultry Park, 6:45pm, Stuart Marry;

Garda FC v Transport FC, Copper Face Jacks Park Westmanstown, 8:00pm, Paul Norton;

Larkview Boys v East Wall Besbourgh, Whelan Park, 6.45pm, Mick Hughes;

Stella East Wall v Pegasus St James Athletic, Dublin Port Stadium, 7.30pm, Dave Pender;

Division 3 Saturday: Castleknock Celtic v Ashbourne United, Porterstown Park, 6:45pm, Joe Boylan;

Confey FC v Parkvale FC, St Catherines Confey Park, 6:45pm, Paul Maxwell;

Marks Celtic FC v Rosemount Mulvey, Butler Park Tallaght, 6:45pm, Frank Fitzpatrick;

Portmarnock AFC v Swords Celtic FC, Paddys Hill Portmarnock Dublin, 6:45pm, OFF Damien Tolan;

Division 3A Saturday: Clondalkin Celtic v Oliver Bond Celtic, Clondalkin Leisure Centre, 6:45pm, Denis Kavanagh;

Knockmitten United FC v Mount Merrion Youths, Monksfield Lawn, 6:45pm, Shane Bradshaw;

McKelvey Celtic v Ashbourne United, Celtic Park, 6:45pm, Pietro Esposito;

St. Mochtas FC v Leixlip United FC, Porterstown Park, 6:45pm, Brendan Clarke;

Tuesday, 20th August

Major Sunday: Rush Athletic v FC Transylvania, St Catherines Park No 9, 6:45pm, Robert Redmond;

Corduff FC v Hardwicke FC, Corduff Pk, 7:00pm, Philip Russell;

St. James Gate v Drogheda Town, Iveagh Grounds, 7:45pm, Chris Daly;

Major 1 Sunday: Finglas United v Stella East Wall FC, Larney Park, 6:45pm, John Thornton;

Transport FC v Dingle United, Rutland Avenue, 6:45pm, Sean Boyd;

Balbriggan FC v Kilmore Celtic F.C., Bremore All Weather, 7:30pm, Wayne Kelly;

Premier Sunday: Dublin Airport FC v East Wall Bessborough FC, ALSAA Complex, 6:45pm, Brendan Clarke;

Aylesbury FC v Newlands / Castle Park, Tymon North Park Tallaght Dublin 24, 6:45pm, Pietro Esposito;

Premier 1 Sunday: Whitehall Rangers v Swords Celtic FC, Paddy Mahony Park, 6:45pm, Kevin Byrne;

Rush Athletic v Balscadden FC, St. Catherines Park, 6:45pm, Derek Rooney;

Cabinteely FC v Enniskerry YC, Kilbogget Park, 6:45pm, Aaron Pisarnik ;

Blessington FC v Knockmitten United FC, Cross Chapel, 6:45pm, Sean O Connor;

Bangor GG FC v Colepark United, Greenhills Park, 6:45pm, Paul Maxwell;

Division 3 Sunday: Shankill FC v Verona FC, Shanganagh Park Shankill, 6:45pm, Jamie Keating ;

Maynooth University Town FC v Spartak Dynamo FC, Rathcoffey Road Maynooth, 6:45pm, Frank Fitzpatrick;

Edenderry Town v River Valley Rangers AFC, Paddy Maloney Park, 6:45pm, Pat Kavanagh;

Esker Celtic FC v Ayrfield United, St Catherines Park No 9, 6:45pm, Mark McConnell;

Dingle United v Loughshinny United, John Paul Park, Cabra , 6.45pm, Dylan Armstrong ;

Wednesday, 21th August

Senior Division Sunday: Newbridge Town FC v Bluebell United, Station Road, Newbridge, 7:45pm, Eddie Reilly Anthony Carey Anthony Kearney;

St. Mochtas FC v Portmarnock AFC, Porterstown Road, 7:45pm, Owen Murphy Colin Duffy Mark McConnell;

Senior Division 1 Sunday: Kilnamanagh AFC v S.H.F.C., Ned Kelly Park, 6:45pm, Paul Mooney Stuart Marry Eric Silva;

Lucan United FC v Newtown Rangers AFC, Celbridge Football Park Loughlinstown Road, 6:45pm, Barry Fitzpatrick Peter Mahoney Sean O Connor;

Swords Celtic FC v Home Farm FC, Balheary Reservoir, 7:45pm, John McCarthy Declan Reale Paul Reid;

Senior Division 1A Sunday: Dunboyne AFC v Templeogue United FC, Summerhill Road Dunboyne, 6:45pm, Terry Murphy;

St. John Bosco v Drumcondra FC, Brickfields Astro Park, 7:45pm, Padraig Marsh Kevin Byrne Aidan Moore;

Arklow Town FC v Willow Park FC, Bridgewater Centre, 7:45pm, Mark Patchell Les Adamczak Craig Donoghue;

Portlaoise AFC v Tek United, Rossleighan Park, 7:45pm, Craig Foley Jimmy Keating Paul Norton;

Collinstown FC v Tolka Rovers, SDFL Astro, 8:15pm, Mick Hughes David Ward Thomas Traynor;

Copyright © The Leinster Senior League

Related posts

IT Sligo soccer trials combining studies with Sligo Rovers in Women’s National League

Eamon Scott

Wexford Football League Results

Eamon Scott

2020 Women’s National League season ready to go –

Eamon Scott