fbpx
Striker Online
All Fixtures HomepageFIXTURESLATEST NEWSLatest News HomepageLSLLSL FIXTURES

LEINSTER SENIOR LEAGUE FIXTURES

WEDNESDAY 21 SEPTEMBER

Senior Sunday 1
Sacred Heart Firhouse CloverUCD AFCKillinarden Hill, Tallaght19:30Ronan Daly
Declan Troy
Dave Fitzsimons
St. Patrick’s CY FCSkerries Town FCIrishtown Stadium20:00Brendan Clarke
Liam McGuirk
Patrick Donnelly
Senior Sunday 1A
Portlaoise FCLarkview BoysRossleighan Park19:45Anthony Kearney
Owen Murphy
David Gallagher
Senior Sunday 1B
Drogheda Town FCKilmore CelticMarian Park19:45
Friday 23 September 2022
Senior Sunday
Glebe North FCBluebell UnitedMarket Green19:45Declan Troy
Wayne Kelly
Patrick McNeill
Malahide UnitedKillester Donnycarney FCGannon Park19:45Liam McGuirk
Craig Foley
Damien Tolan
Maynooth University Town FCSt. Mochtas FCNUI Astro Maynooth19:45Andrew Cleary
Peter Mahoney
Karl O’Shea
Wayside CelticLiffey WanderersJackson Park19:45Craig Donohoe
Dave Fitzsimons
Anthony Carey
Home Farm FCBallymun UnitedWhitehall20:00Owen Murphy
John McCarthy
Dylan Armstrong
Senior Sunday 1
Kilbarrack UnitedCherry OrchardGreendale Road19:30Philip Russell
Anthony Kearney
Graham McCarthy
Willow Park FCSt. Francis FCDPD Park19:30Robert Redmond
Sean Boyd
Daragh Donovan
Edenderry Town FCTolka Rovers FCPaddy Maloney Park19:45Stuart Marry
Colin Duffy
Ben McEvoy
Senior Sunday 1A
Templeogue United FCSt. Kevins BoysTymon All Weather / Tymon Grass19:45Aidan Moore
Padraig Marsh
Brian Whelan
Castleknock CelticSt. John BoscoHartstown Park Astro19:45Aidan O’Brien
Andrew Murphy
Frank Maguire
Newbridge Town FCLeixlip United FCStation Road, Newbridge19:45Mick Hughes
Jason Ray
Claudiu Cimpoesu
Inchicore Athletic FCUsher CelticBernard Curtis Park20:00Patrick Donnelly
Leszek Adamczak
Kevin Byrne
Senior Sunday 1B
Oliver Bond CelticHartstown Huntstown FCGrangegorman Grass19:30Brian Tracey
Lee Duffy
Brendan Coghlan
Ballyfermot UnitedDunboyne AFCSDFL Ballyowen20:00Ronan Daly
Eddie Reilly
Adam Halligan
Premier Sunday 1
Peamount UnitedMarks Celtic FCGreenogue19:45Fred Ruggier
Division Sunday 3
Wayside CelticSVS FCJackson Park19:45Jack McGovern
McKelvey CelticBallyoulster United AFCCeltic Park19:45Peter Kenealy
Division Sunday 3A
Derry RoversBaldoyle UnitedBrians Park, Edenderry19:45Luke Dunne
U19 Sun Championship
Crumlin United FCLarkview BoysCBS Captains Road20:00Derek Kelly
Saturday 24 September 2022
Major Saturday
UCD AFCSacred Heart Firhouse CloverBelfield14:00Andrew Murphy
Bluebell UnitedBangor Celtic F.CCapco Park14:00John McCarthy
Major Saturday 1A
Leixlip United FCDublin Bus FCLeixlip Amenities Centre14:30Andrew Cleary
Verona FCSkerries Town FCCoolmine14:30Aidan O’Brien
Major Saturday 1B
Rosemount MulveyLeicester Celtic FCRosemount Park12:00Declan Troy
Major Saturday 1C
Lucan United FCRaheny UnitedAirlie Heights14:30Eddie Reilly
Major Saturday 1D
Newbridge Town FCBlackrock College AFCStation Road, Newbridge14:00Adam Halligan
Premier Saturday
Seafordrock UnitedSwords Celtic FCRockfield Park, Blackrock12:00Patrick Kavanagh
MP FCBalbriggan FCGrangegorman DIT Astro13:00Isreal Ibeanu
Premier Saturday 1
Jobstown Celtic FCFinglas United Youth & FootballJobstown Park13:00Daniel Gazzea
Kilnamanagh AFCLiffey Valley RangersTymon Park13:00Ben McEvoy
Division Saturday 3
Balscadden FCDingle UnitedRingcommons Sports Centre14:00Shane Bradshaw
Dublin Airport FCSallynoggin/Pearse FCALSAA Sports Complex14:00Tony Harris
Cloghertown United FCGreenhills Greenpark FCPaddy McGuinness Park14:00Frank Maguire
Enniskerry YCHyde Park FCBerryfield Park14:30Jack McGovern
Division Saturday 3A
Sallynoggin/Pearse FCBalrothery FCPearse Park14:00Derek Kelly
Mourne CelticRathcoole BoysMourne Park14:00Damien Tolan
Knockmitten United FCLiffeybank FCKnockmitten Park14:00Luke Dunne
Trinity DonaghmedeCorduff FCFr. Collins Park, Donaghmede17:00Laurence Cunningham
Sunday 25 September 2022
Senior Sunday
Kilnamanagh AFCBangor Celtic F.CNed Kelly Park11:00Eddie Reilly
Christopher Daly
Patrick McNeill
Crumlin United FCLucan United FCCBS Captains Road12:00Craig Foley
Declan Troy
Jason Ray
Senior Sunday 1
UCD AFCGlenville FCBelfield11:00Padraig Marsh
Thomas Nolan
Eamonn Connolly
Greystones United AFCCollinstown FCArchfield, Victoria Road11:00John McCarthy
Mick Hughes
Paul Reid
Senior Sunday 1A
Dublin Bus FCLarkview BoysColdcut11:00Shane Bradshaw
Sean Boyd
Lee Duffy
Drumcondra FCAyrfield UnitedBaskin Lane11:00Anthony Kearney
Kevin Byrne
Laurence Cunningham
Senior Sunday 1B
Ardmore RoversFinglas United Youth & FootballWolfe Tone Community Centre11:00Umre Akkilic
Tullamore Town FCKilmore CelticLeah Victoria Park11:00Warren Beasley
TEK United FCDrogheda Town FCNew Road Stradbrook Blackrock11:00Daragh Donovan
Dublin University AFCSheriff YCCollege Park11:00Colin Duffy
Premier Sunday
Castleknock CelticHome Farm FCHartstown Park Astro11:00Patrick Kavanagh
St. Francis FCCabinteely FCJohn Hyland Park14:00Anthony Carey
Premier Sunday 1
Leixlip United FCNaas AFCLeixlip Amenities Centre11:00Brendan O’Connor
Division Sunday 3
Shankill FCEdenderry Town FCShanganagh Park11:00Leszek Adamczak
Knocklyon UnitedFinglas United Youth & FootballVEC Grounds Terenure11:00Derek Kelly
Iveagh CelticSpartak Dynamo FCStannaway Park11:00Graham McCarthy
Garda AFCMount Merrion FCCopper Face Jacks Park11:00Daniel Gazzea
Division Sunday 3A
Mountview CFCPortmarnock AFCHartstown Park11:00Ronan Daly
Loughshinny UnitedRivervalley RangersLoughshinny Park11:00David McGrath
Celbridge TownBallyfermot UnitedSt. Patricks Park11:00Luke Dunne
U19 Sun Championship
Home Farm FCMount Merrion FCWhitehall11:00Endrit Malaveci
Skerries Town FCRaheny UnitedParklane11:00Damien Tolan
Lucan United FCSt. Francis FCO’Hanlon Park11:00Craig Donohoe
Rush Athletic FCCorduff FCSt Catherine’s Park, Rush14:00Peter Kenealy
Wayside CelticCherry OrchardJackson Park14:30Frank Maguire
Wednesday 28 September 2022
Senior Sunday
St. Mochtas FCBangor Celtic F.CPorterstown Road19:45Paul Tuite
Robert Redmond
Andrew Cleary
Liffey WanderersBallymun UnitedRingsend Astro19:45Peter Mahoney
Christopher Daly
Aidan Moore
Senior Sunday 1
Sacred Heart Firhouse CloverSt. Francis FCKillinarden Hill, Tallaght19:30Dave Fitzsimons
Owen Murphy
David Gallagher
ReplyForward

Related posts

O’NEILLS LFL FIXTURES – ARP 12 – 17

Eamon Scott

AMATEUR FOOTBALL LEAGUE RESULTS

Eamon Scott

Wexford Football League Fixtures

Eamon Scott