fbpx
Striker Online
All Fixtures HomepageFIXTURESLATEST NEWSLatest News HomepageLSLLSL FIXTURES

LEINSTER SENIOR LEAGUE FIXTURES

Semi Final Joe Tynan Cup 05/05/2022 Thursday

St Francis V Home Farm, John Hyland Park, 7:45PM Jason Ray Aidan Moore Thomas Nolan

1/4 Final U19 Dublin Port Cup 08/05/2022 Sunday Malahide V Shankill, Gannon Park, 14:00pm Derek Rooney

U19 Charles Lee League 10/05/2022 Tuesday

Shelbourne V Home Farm, AUL Complex, KO 18:45pm

Philip Russell Brian Lawless Brendan Clarke

Under 19 Mini League

06/05/2022 Friday, Mount Merrion V Shelbourne, Colaiste Eoin Astro, KO 20:00 Sean O Connor

10/052022 Tuesday, Naas V Shelbourne, Naas Sports Centre, Co. Kildare 19.00pm Daragh Donovan

05/05/2022 Thursday, Newbridge V Cabinteely, Station Road, Newbridge, KO 19:45 Graham McCarthy

08/05/2022 Sunday, Cabinteely V Crumlin, Kilbogget Park, KO 14:30 Umre Akkilic

10/05/2022 Tuesday, Terenure V Shankill, Terenure Sports Club, KO 18:45 Warren Beasley

Premiership Monday 9th May

Group A

Lorcan Celtic FC v Kilmore Celtic, Lorcan Green, 6.45 pm, Karl O’Shea Seafordrock United v

MP FC,  Rockfield Park, Blackrock, 6.45 pm, Pat Kavanagh; Tallaght Town v Balbriggan FC, Carolan Park /  Andy Moore Sports Grounds,6.45 pm, Derek Kelly;

Group B

Ashbourne United v Terenure College CY FC, Archerstown Astro, Ashbourne, 6.45 pm,

Frank Maguire. Blackrock College v Glasnevin FC, Rockfield Park, 6.45 pm, Craig Donoghue Group C

SVS FC v Manortown United, Core Credit Union Park, 6.45 pm, Brian Whelan

Tom Carroll cup ¼ final  7th May

Ashbourne United or Parkvale  v Enniskerry YC or Dingle Utd, Archerstown Pk fri,7.45 or Rockbrook Sat, 2.30 RTBA

Drimnagh celtic  v iveagh celtic or oliver bond. Brickfields 12.00. Declan Troy

Ballyoulster United  or Spartak Dynamo  v Mid Sutton, Loughlinstown Road 2.30, or Marlay Park, 2.30. Pat Kavanagh

Division 3a group1 mini league

Malahide United  v Drimnagh Celtic  Malahide Castle, 6.45 Thursday the 5th of may, Damien Tolan

Drimnagh Celtic  v Malahide United, Brickfields 7.30 , Monday the 9th of may. Tony Harris

Division 3a group 2 mini league

Knockmitten United  v Spartak Dynamo Knockmitten Park, Thursday the 5th of may 6.45 Derek Kelly

Division 3b mini league final.

Dundrum FC  v St John Vianney or Rivervalley Rangers, Meadowbrook, 2.30 Saturday the 7th of may. Mick Dolan

Thu, May 05, 2022 – Wed, May 11, 2022


Senior Sunday (7)


08/05/2022
11:00 Killester Donnycarney FC V. Bluebell United at Hadden Park [Sean Boyd (Referee), Paul Tuite (Assistant), Jason Ray (Assistant)]
11:00 Home Farm FC V. Wayside Celtic at Whitehall [Paula Brady (Referee), Lee Duffy (Assistant), Dave Fitzsimons
(Assistant)]
12:00 St. Mochtas FC V. Cherry Orchard FC at Porterstown Raod [Declan Troy (Referee), Liam McGuirk (Assistant),
Patrick McNeill (Assistant)]
12:00 Maynooth University Town V. Malahide United AFC at Maynooth University [Owen Murphy (Referee), Colin
Duffy (Assistant), Aidan Moore (Assistant)]
11/05/2022
18:45 Bangor GG FC V. Killester Donnycarney FC at Greenhills Park [Peter Mahoney (Referee), Andrew Cleary
(Assistant), Dylan Armstrong (Assistant)]
19:30 Liffey Wanderers V. Malahide United AFC at Irishtown Stadium Astro [David Gallagher (Referee), Stuart Marry
(Assistant), John Thornton (Assistant)]
19:30 Home Farm FC V. Edenderry Town FC at Whitehall [Eddie Reilly (Referee), Andrew Murphy (Assistant), Aidan
O’Brien (Assistant)]


Senior 1 Sunday (4)


06/05/2022
07:30 St. Patricks CYFC V. Lucan United FC at Irishtown Stadium Astro [Padraig Marsh (Referee), John Mccarthy
(Assistant), Damien Tolan (Assistant)]
08/05/2022
11:00 Ballymun United FC V. Willow Park FC at Ballymun United Soccer Complex [John Mccarthy (Referee), Patrick
Donnelly (Assistant), Thomas Nolan (Assistant)]
11/05/2022
18:45 Glenville FC V. Greystones United AFC at Palmerstown Community School [Christopher Daly (Referee),
Anthony Carey (Assistant), Anthony Kearney (Assistant)]
18:45 Ballymun United FC V. Glebe North FC at Ballymun United Soccer Complex [Paul Tuite (Referee), Derek
Rooney (Assistant), Patrick McNeill (Assistant)]


Senior 1A Sunday (4)


08/05/2022
11:00 Arklow Town FC V. Newtown Rangers AFC at Travers Insurance Park, Arklow [Declan Reale (Referee), Robert
Redmond (Assistant), Mick Hughes (Assistant)]
11/05/2022
18:45 Newtown Rangers AFC V. St Kevin’s Boys FC at Farrell Park, Ballymana Lane, Kiltipper, Dublin 24 [Lee Duffy
(Referee), Padraig Marsh (Assistant), Umre Akkilic (Assistant)]
19:30 Portlaoise AFC V. Dublin University FC at Rossleighan Park [Dave Fitzsimons (Referee), Sean Boyd (Assistant),
Endrit Malaveci (Assistant)]
20:00 Swords Celtic FC V. Dublin Bus FC at Balheary Resevoir [Terry Murphy (Referee), Brian Lawless Jr (Assistant),
Declan Reale (Assistant)]


Senior 1B Sunday (6)


06/05/2022
19:30 Sheriff YC V. Mid Sutton FC Sportslink at Clontarf All Weather [Brian Tracey (Referee), Besim Bajrami
(Assistant), Tommy Traynor (Assistant)]
08/05/2022
11:00 Pegasus/St. James V. Usher Celtic at St. Benildus College [Barry Fitzpatrick (Referee)]
11:00 Dunboyne AFC V. TEK Utd FC at Summerhill Road Dunboyne County Meath [Wayne Kelly (Referee)]
14:00 Rush Athletic FC V. Larkview Boys FC at St. Catherines Park, Rush [Stuart Marry (Referee), Kevin Byrne
(Assistant), Daragh Donovan (Assistant)]
11/05/2022
19:30 Sheriff YC V. Inchicore Athletic FC at Clontarf All Weather [Robert Redmond (Referee), Shane Bradshaw
(Assistant), Brendan Coghlan (Assistant)]
19:45 Ayrfield United V. Dunboyne AFC at Father Collins park donaghmede [David Pender (Referee)]


Major Sunday – Ledburn Cables Ltd (5)


05/05/2022
18:45 Baldoyle United V. Oliver Bond Celtic at Brookestone rd, Baldoyle [Eamonn Connolly (Referee), Terry Murphy
(Assistant), Karl O’Shea (Assistant)]
06/05/2022
20:00 Leicester Celtic FC V. Beechwood FC at Loreto Park Astro [Anthony Redmond (Referee)]
08/05/2022
11:00 Beechwood FC V. Finglas United at VEC Sports Ground Terenure [Endrit Malaveci (Referee)]
10/05/2022
18:45 Ballyfermot United V. Oliver Bond Celtic at Coldcut Clondalkin [Liam McGuirk (Referee), Dave Fitzsimons
(Assistant), Dylan Armstrong (Assistant)]
19:45 St. James Gate FC V. Beechwood FC at Iveagh Grounds Crumlin [Anthony Kearney (Referee)]


Division 3 Sunday (2)


05/05/2022
18:45 Finglas United V. Naas AFC at Larney Park [Frank Maguire (Referee)]
18:45 St Kevin’s Boys FC V. Verona FC at Wards Cross New Park [Tony Harris (Referee)]


Division 3A Sunday (3)


05/05/2022
18:45 River Valley Rangers AFC V. Trinity Donaghmede FC at Ridgewood Park [Robert Costello (Referee)]
08/05/2022
11:00 Baldoyle United V. Derry Rovers at Racecourse park baldoyle [Damien Tolan (Referee)]
11:00 DCU FC V. River Valley Rangers AFC at Poppintree [Brendan O’Connor (Referee)]


Major Saturday (6)


05/05/2022
19:00 Booth Road Celtic V. UCD FC at Clondalkin Community College [Brendan Clarke (Referee)]
19:00 Maynooth University Town V. Crumlin United FC at Maynooth University [Anthony Carey (Referee)]
19:45 Tolka Rovers AFC V. St. Mochtas FC at Frank Cooke Park [Andrew Murphy (Referee)]
07/05/2022
14:30 Maynooth University Town V. Tolka Rovers AFC at Maynooth University [Owen Murphy (Referee)]
15:00 Crumlin United FC V. UCD FC at Pearse Park Astro / CBS Captains Road [Eddie Reilly (Referee)]
11/05/2022
19:45 Tolka Rovers AFC V. Booth Road Celtic at Frank Cooke Park [Colin Duffy (Referee)]


Major 1 Saturday (4)


07/05/2022
14:30 Portmarnock AFC V. Newtown Rangers AFC at Paddy’s Hill Portmarnock [Patrick Donnelly (Referee)]
14:30 Templeogue United V. Kilnamanagh A.F.C at Tymon All Weather / Tymon Grass [David Gallagher (Referee)]
14:30 St. John Bosco FC V. Wayside Celtic at Benmadigan Rd. [David Pender (Referee)]
09/05/2022
20:00 Home Farm FC V. Ballymun United FC at AUL Complex [Mick Hughes (Referee)]


Major 1B Saturday (2)


07/05/2022
14:00 Killester Donnycarney FC V. Drumcondra FC at Hadden Park [Besim Bajrami (Referee)]
14:00 Dunboyne AFC V. UCD FC at Summerhill Road Dunboyne County Meath [Philip Russell (Referee)]


Major 1C Saturday (2)


07/05/2022
13:00 Beechwood FC V. Kilbarrack United at VEC Sports Ground Terenure [Ronan Daly (Referee)]
10/05/2022
18:45 Dublin University FC V. Kilbarrack United at Iveagh Ground, Santry Avenue, College Park [Anthony Redmond
(Referee)]


Division 3 Saturday (1)


07/05/2022
14:30 Rosemount Mulvey V. Cloghertown United FC at Rosemount Park, Rosemount Estate [Brian Tracey (Referee)]


Senior Cup O’Neills Polikoff Cup (4)


06/05/2022
18:30 Castleknock Celtic V. Kilmore Celtic at Oscar Traynor Grounds Oscar Traynor Road [Andrew Cleary (Referee)]
19:45 Cabinteely FC V. Baldoyle United at Kilbogget Park [Leszek Adamczak (Referee)]
19:45 Blackrock College V. Enniskerry YC at Broadford Park, Stonemason Way, Ballinteer, Dublin 16 [Peter Mahoney
(Referee)]
08/05/2022
14:30 St. Pauls Artane V. Oliver Bond Celtic at McAuley Pk Pitch no 2 [Craig Donohoe (Referee), Barry Fitzpatrick
(Assistant), John Thornton (Assistant)]


Senior Cup Lummy O’Reilly (1)


08/05/2022
12:00 Portlaoise AFC V. Swords Celtic FC at Rossleighan Park [Craig Foley (Referee), Andrew Cleary (Assistant),
Claudiu Cimpoesu (Assistant)]


Senior Cup David and Paddy Lanigan. (1)


05/05/2022
19:45 Skerries Town FC V. Finglas United at Parklane [Kevin Byrne (Referee)]


Senior Cup Vere Deane (3)


08/05/2022
11:00 Ardmore Rovers FC V. SVS at Ballywaltrim Recreation Grounds [Brian Whelan (Referee)]
11:00 Verona FC V. Loughshinny United at Parish Field, Blanchardstown [Dave McGrath (Referee)]
11:00 St Kevin’s Boys FC V. Naas AFC at Wards Cross New Park [Peter Kenealy (Referee)]


Senior Cup Wally Wynne Cup (4)


06/05/2022
19:45 Ashbourne Utd FC V. Larkview Boys FC at Archerstown Astro, Ashbourne [Graham McCarthy (Referee)]
07/05/2022
14:30 Seafordrock Utd V. Sallynoggin/Pearse FC at Rockfield Park, Blackrock [Leszek Adamczak (Referee)]
14:30 Tallaght Town AFC V. Blackrock College at Carolan Park / Andy Moore Sports Grounds Kiltipper Road [Shane
Bradshaw (Referee)]
15:00 Balbriggan FC V. Baldoyle United at Bremore All Weather [Derek Rooney (Referee)]

Senior Albert Walsh Cup Premier A Group (8)


06/05/2022
19:45 Raheny United V. Castleknock Celtic at St. Anne’s Park Raheny (Astro) [Aidan O’Brien (Referee)]
19:45 Peamount Utd V. Trinity Donaghmede FC at Greenogue [Craig Foley (Referee)]
20:00 Maynooth University Town V. Drogheda United at Maynooth University [Leo Linnie (Referee)]
08/05/2022
11:00 Bangor GG FC V. Boyne Rovers at Beechfield Road, Walkinstown [Warren Beasley (Referee)]
11:00 Drogheda United V. Eastwall Bessborough at Marian Park [Brian Lawless Jr (Referee)]
11:00 Balscadden FC V. Peamount Utd at Ringcommons Sports Centre [David Pender (Referee)]
10/05/2022
19:00 Drogheda United V. Trinity Donaghmede FC at Marian Park [John Mccarthy (Referee)]
19:00 Balscadden FC V. Bangor GG FC at Ringcommons Sports Centre [Graham McCarthy (Referee)]


Senior Albert Walsh Cup Premier B Group (10)


05/05/2022
18:45 Whitehall Rangers V. Woodfarm FC at Paddy Mahoney Park [Ronan Daly (Referee)]
18:45 Palmerstown FC V. Mountview CFC at Mill Lane [Declan Troy (Referee)]
08/05/2022
11:00 Mountview CFC V. Sallynoggin/Pearse FC at Hartstown All Weather [Christopher Daly (Referee)]
11:00 Whitehall Rangers V. Lucan United FC at Paddy Mahoney Park [Brendan Coghlan (Referee)]
11:00 Edenderry Town FC V. Park Celtic Dublin at Paddy Maloney Park [Padraig Marsh (Referee)]
10/05/2022
18:45 Lucan United FC V. Palmerstown FC at Airlie Heights [Eddie Reilly (Referee)]
18:45 Ballymun United FC V. Knockmitten United at Ballymun United Soccer Complex [Robert Redmond (Referee)]
19:00 Whitehall Rangers V. Rathcoole Boys at Paddy Mahoney Park [Stuart Marry (Referee)]
19:00 Woodfarm FC V. Edenderry Town FC at Coldcut Clondalkin [Paul Tuite (Referee)]
19:45 Cabinteely FC V. Mountview CFC at Kilbogget Park [Jason Ray (Referee)]


U20 Premier (8)


06/05/2022
20:00 Ratoath Harps FC V. Castleknock Celtic at City Jet Park, Ratoath, Co Meath [Wayne Kelly (Referee)]
08/05/2022
13:00 Greystones United AFC V. Naas AFC at The Woodlands, Greystones, Co. Wicklow [David Gallagher (Referee)]
13:00 Leixlip United AFC V. Suncroft FC at Collinstown Leixlip – Amenties Centre [Anthony Carey (Referee)]
14:30 Raheny United V. Ballyoulster United AFC at St. Anne’s Park Raheny (Astro) [Dylan Armstrong (Referee)]
18:45 Home Farm FC V. St. Patricks CYFC at Wards Cross New Park [Besim Bajrami (Referee)]
10/05/2022
18:45 Cabinteely FC V. Greystones United AFC at Kilbogget Park [Leo Linnie (Referee)]
18:45 Home Farm FC V. Naas AFC at VEC Grounds White Hall [Ronan Daly (Referee)]
18:45 Ratoath Harps FC V. Raheny United at City Jet Park, Ratoath, Co Meath [Claudiu Cimpoesu (Referee)]

Related posts

QUIZ 6 – THE ANWERS!

Eamon Scott

UCFL RESULTS

Eamon Scott

CARLOW JUVENILE LEAGUE RESULTS

Eamon Scott