fbpx
Striker Online
All Fixtures HomepageFIXTURESLATEST NEWSLatest News HomepageLSLLSL FIXTURES

LEINSTER SENIOR LEAGUE FIXTURES

Friday 25th February


Lummy O’Reilly Cup
Sheriff Yc v Inchicore Ath, Clontarf, 7.30pm, Declan Reale, Liam McGuirk, Brendan O Connor;


Thursday 24th Feb

Noel Ryan Cup – Prelim Rd Sacred Heart Firhouse Clover v St. Kevins Boys, Killinarden Hill, 7.45 pm, Graham McCarthy;

Tolka Rovers FC v Bangor GG FC, Frank Cooke Park, 7.45 pm, Robert Redmond


Saturday 26th Feb

Noel Ryan Cup – Prelim Rd: Pegasus/St. James Ath v St. John Bosco, Rosemount Estate, 12.00 pm, Les Adamczak;


Thursday 24th Feb

Noel Ryan Cup – 1st Rd Malahide United v UCD F.C., Gannon Park, 7.45pm, Brian Lawless;

Glebe North FC v Ballymun Utd, Market Green, 7.45 pm, John McCarthy;


Maynooth University Town v Columbas Rovers, NUI Astro Maynooth, 7.45 pm, Sean O Connor


Saturday 26th Feb

Noel Ryan Cup – 1st Rd Kilnamanagh AFC v Seafordrock United, Ned Kelly Park, 2.00 pm, Chris Murphy;

Old County FC v St. Mochtas FC, Brickfield Park Astro, 6pm, Dave Gallagher Stuart Marry Craig Donoghue;

Bluebell United v Swords Celtic, Capco Park, Naas Road, 2.00 pm, Andrew Cleary;

Booth Road Celtic v Collinstown FC, Clondalkin CC, 2pm, Eddie Reilly;

Newtown Rangers AFC v St. Patricks CY F.C., Farrell Park, 2.00 pm, Philip Russell;

Dublin Bus FC v Templeogue United, Coldcut, 2.00 pm, Declan Troy;

TEK United FC v Glenville FC, New road Stradbrook Blackrock, 2.00 pm, Jason Ray;

Crumlin Utd. FC v Railway Union, Pearse Park Astro / Grass, 3.00 pm, Colin Duffy;

St. Francis FC v Leicester Celtic FC, John Hyland Park, 2.00 pm, Pat Donnolly


Friday 25th February


Championship Format Premiers Saturday
Garda FC v Ashbourne Utd, Copperface Jacks Pk. 8.00pm, Besim Bajrami;

Blackrock College v Terenure, Marley Park Astro, 7.45pm, Pat Kavanagh


Saturday 26th February


Championship Format Premiers Saturday: Glasnevin v Sallynogin/Pearce, Albert College, 12.30, Peter Kenealy;

Lorcan Celtic v Tallaght Town, Lorcan Green, 2.00 pm, Dave McGrath;

Seafordrock v Kilmore Celtic, Rockfield Rd., 2.00 pm, Pat Kavanagh;

FC Transylvania v SVS, ALSA, 3.00 pm, Damien Tolan;

Manortown Utd v Esker Celtic, 5 Acres. Limekiln Lane, 2.00 pm, Adam Reilly;

Baldoyle v Stella Maris, Brokestone Road, 2.00 pm, Glenn Miller;


Saturday 26th February


Division 3B Sat Group A Mini League
Balrothery Fc v St John Vianney, Ringcommon Sports Ctre, 1.30pm, Tony Harris


Saturday 26th February


Division 3B Sat Group B Mini League
Blessington Fc v Dundrum Fc, Crosschapel Rathmore Road Blessington,2.00pm, Derek Kelly;


Rush Athletic v Whitehall Rangers, St Catherines,,2.00pm, Frank Maguire

Leinster Senior League

Related posts

SFAI Chairman John Earley resigns from board of the FAI

Eamon Scott

NORTH EAST FOOTBALL LEAGUE

Eamon Scott

FREEBOOTERS TOO STRONG FOR NEW OAK BOYS IN SFAI UNDER 13 CUP

Eamon Scott