fbpx
Striker Online
All Fixtures HomepageFIXTURESLATEST NEWSLatest News HomepageLSLLSL FIXTURES

LEINSTER SENIOR LEAGUE FIXTURES

LFA Fixtures 5/6  February 2022

Saturday February 5th

Oneills.com LFA Junior Shield Fourth Round

Mourne Celtic v Cloghertown United, Mourne Park, 2.0

Oneills.com LFA Junior Shield Fifth Round

The Local FC v Naas AFC, Phoenix Park, 11.0

Sunday February 6th

Oneills.com LFA Junior Cup Fifth Round

Bangor GG FC v Balbriggan FC, Greenhills Park, 11.0 Aidan Moore

Beechwood FC v Freebooters FC, Grangegorman Grass, 12.00, Philip Russell.

LFA Junior Plate First Round

Leixlip United U20 (LSL) v Killegland AFC U21 (LFL), Amenities Centre, 1.0 Leo Linnie.

Greystones United U20 (LSL) v Kilcock Celtic (KE), The Woodlands, 1.0 Daragh Donovan

Cabinteely FC U20 (LSL) v River Rangers AFC (KK), Kilbogget Park Astro, 2.0 Karl O Shea.

Ballyoulster United U20 (LSL) v Drumcondra AFC U21 (LFL), Loughlinstown Rd, 2.0 Mick Hughes.

St Josephs FC (CW) v Suncroft AFC U 20 (LSL), Tinryland, 1.0

Dalkey United A U21 (LFL) v Naas AFC U20 (LSL), Sallynoggin Road, 12.0

Oneills.com LFA Junior Shield Fifth Round

Mulhuddart FC v Kilnamanagh FC, Mick Walsh Park, 11.0

Leinster Senior League


Fixtures Report
Thu, February 03, 2022 – Wed, February 09, 2022


Senior Sunday (7)


03/02/2022
19:45 Maynooth University Town V. Killester Donnycarney FC at Maynooth University [Craig Foley (Referee), Anthony
Carey (Assistant), Jason Ray (Assistant)]
04/02/2022
19:45 Malahide United AFC V. Wayside Celtic at Gannon Park,Malahide,Co.Dublin [Colin Duffy (Referee), Lee Duffy
(Assistant), Brian Lawless Jr (Assistant)]
20:00 Home Farm FC V. Liffey Wanderers at Whitehall [Declan Troy (Referee), Philip Russell (Assistant), Damien Tolan (Assistant)]
06/02/2022
11:00 Sacred Heart Firhouse Clover V. Bangor GG FC at Killenarden Hill, Tallaght [David Gallagher (Referee), Colin
Duffy (Assistant), Ronan Daly (Assistant)]
11:00 Kilnamanagh A.F.C V. Edenderry Town FC at Ned Kelly Park [Paula Brady (Referee), Paul Tuite (Assistant),
Eamonn Connolly (Assistant)]
12:00 Crumlin United FC V. St. Mochtas FC at Armagh Road [Adam Conroy (Referee), Declan Troy (Assistant), Robert
Redmond (Assistant)]
14:00 Bluebell United V. Cherry Orchard FC at Capco Park, Naas Road, Clondalkin, Dublin 22 [Barry Fitzpatrick
(Referee), Aidan O’Brien (Assistant), Liam McGuirk (Assistant)]


Senior 1 Sunday (5)


04/02/2022
19:30 St. Patricks CYFC V. Willow Park FC at Irishtown Stadium [Paul Tuite (Referee), Leszek Adamczak (Assistant),
Aidan Moore (Assistant)]
19:45 Glebe North FC V. Lucan United FC at Market Green Balbriggan [Eamonn Connolly (Referee), Derek Rooney
(Assistant), Stuart Marry (Assistant)]
20:00 Collinstown FC V. Skerries Town FC at SDFL Astro / Collinstown Park [Terry Murphy (Referee), Brian Tracey
(Assistant), David Gallagher (Assistant)]
06/02/2022
11:00 UCD FC V. Tolka Rovers AFC at Belfield [Dave Fitzsimons (Referee), Eddie Reilly (Assistant), Brendan Coghlan
(Assistant)]
11:00 Ballymun United FC V. Glenville FC at Ballymun United Soccer Complex [Owen Murphy (Referee), Derek
Rooney (Assistant), Stuart Marry (Assistant)]


Senior 1A Sunday (10)


04/02/2022
19:30 Portlaoise FC V. Templeogue United at Rossleighan Park [Peter Mahoney (Referee), Padraig Marsh (Assistant), Sean Boyd (Assistant)]
20:00 St Kevin’s Boys FC V. Swords Celtic FC at St. Aidan’s School, Whitehall [Eddie Reilly (Referee), Owen Murphy
(Assistant), Dylan Armstrong (Assistant)]
20:00 St. Francis FC V. Arklow Town FC at John Hyland Park [Patrick Donnelly (Referee), Mick Hughes (Assistant),
Daragh Donovan (Assistant)]
20:00 St. John Bosco FC V. Tullamore Town FC at Brickfield Park (Astro) [Aidan O’Brien (Referee), Anthony Redmond
(Assistant), Patrick McNeill (Assistant)]


06/02/2022


11:00 Drumcondra FC V. Newtown Rangers AFC at Baskin Lane [Padraig Marsh (Referee), David Pender (Assistant),
Craig Foley (Assistant)]
11:00 Dublin University FC V. Ardmore Rovers FC at Iveagh Ground, Santry Avenue, College Park [Declan Reale
(Referee)]
11:00 Dublin Bus FC V. Kilbarrack United at Coldcut Clondalkin [Brian Tracey (Referee)]
09/02/2022
19:30 Portlaoise FC V. Ardmore Rovers FC at Rossleighan Park [Ronan Daly (Referee), Declan Troy (Assistant), Sean
O’Connor (Assistant)]
20:00 Dublin University FC V. Drumcondra FC at Iveagh Ground, Santry Avenue, College Park [Andrew Murphy
(Referee), Anthony Carey (Assistant), Patrick McNeill (Assistant)]
20:00 Swords Celtic FC V. St. John Bosco FC at Balheary Resevoir [Brian Lawless Jr (Referee), Adam Conroy
(Assistant), Robert Redmond (Assistant)]


Senior 1B Sunday (5)


04/02/2022
20:00 Castleknock Celtic V. Mid Sutton FC Sportslink at Hartstown Park [astro pitch] [Anthony Carey (Referee), Craig
Donohoe (Assistant), Brendan O’Connor (Assistant)]
06/02/2022
11:00 TEK Utd FC V. Inchicore Athletic FC at New Road Stradbrook Blackrock [Christopher Daly (Referee)]
11:00 Dunboyne AFC V. Larkview Boys FC at Summerhill Road Dunboyne County Meath [Lee Duffy (Referee)]
11:00 Pegasus/St. James V. Sheriff YC at St. Benildus College [Leszek Adamczak (Referee)]
11:00 Ayrfield United V. Rush Athletic FC at Ayrfield [Craig Donohoe (Referee)]


Major Sunday – Ledburn Cables Ltd (5)


04/02/2022
19:45 Blackrock College V. Baldoyle United at Marlay Park Astro [Endrit Malaveci (Referee)]
20:00 Kilmore Celtic V. Broadford Rovers FC at Oscar Traynor Grounds Oscar Traynor Road [David Pender (Referee),
Andrew Murphy (Assistant), Ronan Daly (Assistant)]
06/02/2022
11:00 Ballyfermot United V. Ratoath Harps FC at Ballyfermot United, Coldcut, Cloverhill road [Shane Bradshaw
(Referee)]
14:00 St. Pauls Artane V. Oliver Bond Celtic at McAuley Pk Pitch no 2 [RTBA (Referee)]
14:30 Leicester Celtic FC V. St. James Gate FC at Loreto Park Astro [Thomas Nolan (Referee)]


Major 1 Sunday – Shanlar Ltd (3)


04/02/2022
19:30 Stella Maris FC V. Clondalkin Celtic FC at Port stadium Richmond road [Jason Ray (Referee)]
20:00 Ballyoulster United AFC V. MP FC at Loughlinstown Rd Celbridge [Sean O’Connor (Referee)]
06/02/2022
11:00 Dublin Airport FC V. Yellowstone Celtic FC at ALSAA Sports Complex, Old Airport Road [Dylan Armstrong
(Referee)]


Premier Sunday (2)


04/02/2022
19:45 Park Celtic Dublin V. Trinity Donaghmede FC at Benildus College [Brendan Coghlan (Referee)]
19:45 Eastwall Bessborough V. Cabinteely FC at Greendale Road [Patrick Donnelly (Referee)]


Premier 1 Sunday (2)


04/02/2022
19:45 Rathcoole Boys V. Rush Athletic FC at Frank Cox Park [Tommy Traynor (Referee)]
06/02/2022
11:00 Blessington FC V. Sallynoggin/Pearse FC at Crosschapel, Rathmore Road, Blessington, Co. Wicklow W91 XCW8 [Endrit Malaveci (Referee)]


Premier 1A Sunday (4)


06/02/2022
11:00 Lucan United FC V. Woodfarm FC at Airlie Heights [Claudiu Cimpoesu (Referee)]
11:00 Balscadden FC V. Edenderry Town FC at Ringcommons Sports Centre [Terry Murphy (Referee)]
11:00 Mountview CFC V. Maynooth University Town at Hartstown All Weather [Besim Bajrami (Referee)]
14:00 Monread FC V. Drogheda United at Doctor’s Road. Clane, 78V4+G7 [Graham McCarthy (Referee)]


Division 3 Sunday (5)


06/02/2022
11:00 Loughshinny United V. Iveagh Celtic at Loughshinny Park [Brian Lawless Jr (Referee)]
11:00 Finglas United V. Wayside Celtic at Larney Park [Brendan O’Connor (Referee)]
11:00 St Kevin’s Boys FC V. Verona FC at Wards Cross New Park [Dave McGrath (Referee)]
11:00 Esker Celtic FC V. Naas AFC at St. Catherines Park Pitch 7 Lucan /Willsbrook Park Lucan [Derek Kelly (Referee)]
11:00 Ayrfield United V. Spartak Dynamo FC at Foxhill Park [Tony Harris (Referee)]


Division 3A Sunday (5)


04/02/2022
19:45 Derry Rovers V. Trinity Donaghmede FC at Brians Park Edenderry County Offaly [Derek Kelly (Referee)]
19:45 McKelvey Celtic V. DCU FC at Celtic Park [Besim Bajrami (Referee)]
06/02/2022
11:00 Knocklyon United V. SVS at VEC Sports Ground Terenure [Michael Dolan (Referee)]
11:00 Rivervalley Rangers V. Lusk United A.F.C at Rivervalley Park [Frank Maguire (Referee)]
11:00 Baldoyle United V. Portmarnock AFC at Racecourse park baldoyle [Damien Tolan (Referee)]


Major Saturday (5)


03/02/2022
19:45 St. Mochtas FC V. Crumlin United FC at Porterstown Raod [Adam Conroy (Referee)]
19:45 Tolka Rovers AFC V. Swords Celtic FC at Frank Cooke Park [Anthony Kearney (Referee)]
05/02/2022
14:00 Booth Road Celtic V. Maynooth University Town at Clondalkin Community College [Paul Tuite (Referee)]
14:00 Bangor GG FC V. Bluebell United at Greenhills Park [Leszek Adamczak (Referee)]
07/02/2022
19:45 Malahide United AFC V. UCD FC at Gannon Park,Malahide,Co.Dublin [Thomas Nolan (Referee)]


Major 1 Saturday (6)


03/02/2022
19:45 Sacred Heart Firhouse Clover V. St. John Bosco FC at Killenarden Hill, Tallaght [Graham McCarthy (Referee)]
05/02/2022
12:00 Seafordrock Utd V. Wayside Celtic at Rockfield Park, Blackrock [Aidan Moore (Referee)]
14:00 Templeogue United V. Glebe North FC at Tymon All Weather / Tymon Grass [Warren Beasley (Referee)]
14:00 Portmarnock AFC V. St. Patricks CYFC at Paddy’s Hill Portmarnock [Derek Rooney (Referee)]
14:00 Ballymun United FC V. Newtown Rangers AFC at Ballymun United Soccer Complex [Stuart Marry (Referee)]
07/02/2022
20:00 Home Farm FC V. Kilnamanagh A.F.C at AUL Complex [Terry Murphy (Referee)]


Major 1A Saturday (6)


04/02/2022
20:00 Leicester Celtic FC V. Railway Union at Loreto Park Astro [Leo Linnie (Referee)]
05/02/2022
12:00 Pegasus/St. James V. Glenville FC at Balally Hill [Philip Russell (Referee)]
13:30 Collinstown FC V. Columbas Rovers at SDFL Astro / Collinstown Park [Colin Duffy (Referee)]
14:00 Dublin Bus FC V. St. Francis FC at Coldcut Clondalkin [Patrick Donnelly (Referee)]
14:00 TEK Utd FC V. Verona FC at New Road Stradbrook Blackrock [Graham McCarthy (Referee)]
18:00 Old County FC V. St Kevin’s Boys FC at Brickfield Park (Astro) [Claudiu Cimpoesu (Referee)]


Major 1B Saturday (5)


05/02/2022
12:00 Rosemount Mulvey V. Dunboyne AFC at Rosemount Park, Rosemount Estate [Craig Donohoe (Referee)]
12:00 UCD FC V. Dundrum FC at Belfield [Chris Murphy (Referee)]
14:00 Finglas United V. Leixlip United AFC at Larney Park [Karl O’Shea (Referee)]
14:00 Killester Donnycarney FC V. Dublin Hospitals FC at Hadden Park [Kevin Byrne (Referee)]
14:00 Wicklow Rovers AFC V. Drumcondra FC at Whitegates [Robert Kearns (Referee)]


Major 1C Saturday (5)


05/02/2022
12:00 Fairview CY FC V. Larkview Boys FC at MIE, Griffith Avenue, Dublin 9 [Lee Duffy (Referee)]
12:00 Ayrfield United V. Aungier Celtic at Foxhill Park [Ronan Daly (Referee)]
13:00 Beechwood FC V. Kilbarrack United at VEC Sports Ground Terenure [Mick Hughes (Referee)]
13:30 Portlaoise FC V. Dublin University FC at Rossleighan Park [Daragh Donovan (Referee)]
14:00 Ardmore Rovers FC V. Corduff FC at Ballywaltrim Recreation Grounds [Umre Akkilic (Referee)]


Major 1D Saturday – Lee Brothers (5)


05/02/2022
12:00 Ballyfermot United V. Rush Athletic FC at Le Fanu Park (The Lawns), Ballyfermot [Padraig Marsh (Referee)]
14:00 Rush Athletic FC V. SVS at St. Catherines Park, Rush [Glenn Millar (Referee)]
14:00 Inchicore Athletic FC V. Lucan United FC at Bernard Curtis Park [Dylan Armstrong (Referee)]
14:00 Newlands / Castle Park FC V. Castleknock Celtic at Watery Lane [Owen Murphy (Referee)]
15:00 Crumlin United FC V. Ratoath Harps FC at Pearse Park [David Pender (Referee)]


Premier 1 Saturday (2)


05/02/2022
14:00 Stella Maris FC V. Esker Celtic FC at Sportslink Complex [Brian Lawless Jr (Referee)]
14:00 Baldoyle United V. Larkview Boys FC at Brookestone rd, Baldoyle [Andrew Murphy (Referee)]


Premier 1A Saturday (3)


04/02/2022
19:45 Ashbourne United FC V. Sallynoggin/Pearse FC at Archerstown Astro, Ashbourne [Craig Foley (Referee)]
05/02/2022
12:00 Marks Celtic FC V. Tallaght Town AFC at Butler Park [Peter Mahoney (Referee)]
14:00 Manortown United FC V. Kilmore Celtic at 5 Acres, Lime Kiln Lane, Dublin 12 [Brian Tracey (Referee)]


Division 3 Saturday (5)


05/02/2022
12:00 Confey FC V. Oliver Bond Celtic at Liz O’Toole Park, St. Catherine’s Park, Co. Kildare [Declan Troy (Referee)]
14:00 Rosemount Mulvey V. Parkvale FC at Rosemount Park, Rosemount Estate [Shane Bradshaw (Referee)]
14:00 Iveagh Celtic V. Castleknock Celtic at Stannaway Park Crumlin Dublin 12 [Dave Fitzsimons (Referee)]
14:00 Swords Celtic FC V. Cloghertown United FC at Balheary Resevoir [Robert Costello (Referee)]
14:00 Dublin Airport FC V. Hyde Park FC at ALSAA Sports Complex, Old Airport Road [Damien Tolan (Referee)]


Division 3A Saturday (4)


04/02/2022
19:45 Dingle United V. Drimnagh Celtic at Grangegorman DIT (Grass) [Tony Harris (Referee)]
05/02/2022
14:00 Enniskerry YC V. Cherry Orchard FC at Berryfield Park [Michael Dolan (Referee)]
14:00 Knockmitten United V. Dunboyne AFC at Knockmitten Park [Eddie Reilly (Referee)]
14:00 Malahide United AFC V. Ashbourne United FC at Malahide Castle [Dave McGrath (Referee)]


Division 3B Saturday (3)


05/02/2022
14:00 Rivervalley Rangers V. Whitehall Rangers at Ridgewood Park [Frank Maguire (Referee)]
14:00 Woodfarm FC V. Balrothery FC at Coldcut Clondalkin [David Gallagher (Referee)]
14:00 Blessington FC V. Ballyoulster United AFC at Crosschapel, Rathmore Road, Blessington, Co. Wicklow W91
XCW8 [Adam Reilly (Referee)]


U19 Charles Lee (2)


04/02/2022
19:45 Crumlin United FC V. Home Farm FC at Pearse Park [Christopher Daly (Referee)]
06/02/2022
11:00 Shelbourne V. Cabinteely FC at AUL Complex [Patrick Donnelly (Referee)]


U19 Paddy Lee (3)


04/02/2022
19:45 Mount Merrion Youths FC V. Ashbourne Utd FC at Colaiste Eoin School, Astro [Umre Akkilic (Referee)]
06/02/2022
11:00 Broadford Rovers FC V. Shankill FC at Broadford Park, Stonemason Way, Ballinteer, Dublin 16 [Anthony
Kearney (Referee)]
11:00 Naas AFC V. Cabinteely FC at Naas Sports Centre, Caragh Road, Naas West [Warren Beasley (Referee)]


U20 Premier (3)


05/02/2022
17:00 St. Patricks CYFC V. St. Francis FC at Irishtown Stadium Astro [Besim Bajrami (Referee)]
06/02/2022
11:00 Home Farm FC V. Ratoath Harps FC at VEC Grounds Whitehall [Anthony Redmond (Referee)]
11:00 Castleknock Celtic V. Leicester Celtic FC at Porterstown Park [Kevin Byrne (Referee)]

Related posts

FAI to introduce underage Futsal League in Greater Dublin area

Eamon Scott

FAI UPDATES ON RETURN TO PLAY PROTOCOLS

Eamon Scott

Galway FA Fixtures

Eamon Scott