fbpx
Striker Online
All Fixtures Homepage Latest News Homepage LSL LSL FIXTURES

Leinster Senior League Fixtures


Fixtures Report
Thu, December 09, 2021 – Wed, December 15, 2021


Senior Sunday (2)


10/12/2021
20:00 Home Farm FC V. Sacred Heart Firhouse Clover at Whitehall [Brian Tracey (Referee), Declan Reale (Assistant),
Dylan Armstrong (Assistant)]
12/12/2021
14:00 Bluebell United V. Killester Donnycarney FC at Capco Park, Naas Road, Clondalkin, Dublin 22 [John Mccarthy
(Referee), Barry Fitzpatrick (Assistant), Anthony Carey (Assistant)]


Senior 1 Sunday (3)


10/12/2021
19:30 Newbridge Town FC V. Greystones United AFC at Station Road, Newbridge, Co. Kildare [Christopher Daly
(Referee), Declan Troy (Assistant), Philip Russell (Assistant)]
19:45 Skerries Town FC V. Glebe North FC at Parklane [Owen Murphy (Referee), John Mccarthy (Assistant), Aidan
O’Brien (Assistant)]
20:00 Collinstown FC V. Glenville FC at SDFL Astro / Collinstown Park [Peter Mahoney (Referee), Eddie Reilly
(Assistant), Andrew Cleary (Assistant)]


Senior 1A Sunday (2)


10/12/2021
20:00 St. John Bosco FC V. St. Francis FC at Brickfield Park (Astro) [Anthony Carey (Referee), Craig Donohoe
(Assistant), Thomas Nolan (Assistant)]
12/12/2021
14:00 Templeogue United V. Newtown Rangers AFC at Tymon All Weather / Tymon Grass [David Pender (Referee)]


Senior 1B Sunday (3)


10/12/2021

20:00 Sheriff YC V. Hartstown Huntstown at Clontarf All Weather [Eamonn Connolly (Referee), Ciaran Conroy
(Assistant), Tommy Traynor (Assistant)]
20:00 Mid Sutton FC Sportslink V. Usher Celtic at Sportslink Complex [Anthony Redmond (Referee), Terry Murphy
(Assistant), Patrick Donnelly (Assistant)]
12/12/2021
11:00 Corduff FC V. Rush Athletic FC at Corduff park [Craig Donohoe (Referee)]


Major Sunday – Ledburn Cables Ltd (3)


10/12/2021
19:45 Blackrock College V. Oliver Bond Celtic at Marlay Park Astro [Dave Fitzsimons (Referee), Mick Hughes
(Assistant), Umre Akkilic (Assistant)]
12/12/2021
11:00 Finglas United V. Leicester Celtic FC at Larney Park [Paul Tuite (Referee)]
14:00 St. Pauls Artane V. Baldoyle United at McAuley Pk Pitch no 2 [Terry Murphy (Referee)]


Major 1 Sunday – Shanlar Ltd (1)


10/12/2021
19:30 Stella Maris FC V. Ballyoulster United AFC at Port stadium Richmond road [John Thornton (Referee)]


Premier Sunday (2)


10/12/2021
19:45 Raheny United V. Cabinteely FC at St. Anne’s Park Raheny (Astro) [Claudiu Cimpoesu (Referee)]
19:45 Eastwall Bessborough V. Boyne Rovers at Greendale Road [Colin Duffy (Referee)]


Premier 1 Sunday (3)


12/12/2021
11:00 Bangor GG FC V. Whitehall Rangers at Greenhills Park [Brendan Coghlan (Referee)]
11:00 Knockmitten United V. Blessington FC at Knockmitten Park [Leo Linnie (Referee)]
11:00 Sallynoggin/Pearse FC V. Rathcoole Boys at Pearse Park, Sallynoggin [Anthony Kearney (Referee)]


Premier 1A Sunday (4)


12/12/2021
11:00 Edenderry Town FC V. Woodfarm FC at Paddy Maloney Park [Brendan Clarke (Referee)]
11:00 Balscadden FC V. Drogheda United at Ringcommons Sports Centre [Kevin Byrne (Referee)]
12:30 Maynooth University Town V. Mountview CFC at Maynooth University [Shane Bradshaw (Referee)]
14:00 Eastwall Bessborough V. Palmerstown FC at Greendale Road [Besim Bajrami (Referee)]


Division 3 Sunday (2)


12/12/2021
11:00 Ayrfield United V. Esker Celtic FC at Foxhill Park [Damien Tolan (Referee)]
12:00 Iveagh Celtic V. Finglas United at Stannaway Park Crumlin Dublin 12 [Derek Kelly (Referee)]


Division 3A Sunday (3)


10/12/2021
19:45 Derry Rovers V. Portmarnock AFC at Brians Park Edenderry County Offaly [Karl O’Shea (Referee)]
19:45 McKelvey Celtic V. Lusk United A.F.C at Celtic Park [Graham McCarthy (Referee)]
12/12/2021
11:00 Baldoyle United V. DCU FC at Racecourse park baldoyle [David Ward (Referee)]


Major Saturday (1)


09/12/2021
19:45 Malahide United AFC V. Bangor GG FC at Gannon Park,Malahide,Co.Dublin [Brian Lawless Jr (Referee)]


Major 1 Saturday (3)


09/12/2021
19:45 Glebe North FC V. Newtown Rangers AFC at Market Green Balbriggan [Derek Rooney (Referee)]
11/12/2021
12:00 Seafordrock Utd V. Ballymun United FC at Rockfield Park, Blackrock [Leszek Adamczak (Referee)]
14:00 Kilnamanagh A.F.C V. St. John Bosco FC at Ned Kelly Park [Warren Beasley (Referee)]


Major 1A Saturday (1)


11/12/2021
13:30 Collinstown FC V. Verona FC at SDFL Astro / Collinstown Park [Paul Tuite (Referee)]


Major 1C Saturday (4)


11/12/2021
12:00 Fairview CY FC V. Dublin University FC at MIE, Griffith Avenue, Dublin 9 [Jason Ray (Referee)]
12:00 Usher Celtic V. Portlaoise FC at Irish War Memorial Gardens Islandbridge [Brian Tracey (Referee)]
13:00 Corduff FC V. Larkview Boys FC at Corduff park [Aidan Moore (Referee)]
15:00 Greystones United AFC V. Beechwood FC at The Woodlands, Greystones, Co. Wicklow [Stuart Marry (Referee)]


Major 1D Saturday – Lee Brothers (1)


11/12/2021
14:00 SVS V. Ballyfermot United at Core Credit Union Park, Loughlinstown D18 [Michael Dolan (Referee)]


Premier 1A Saturday (3)


11/12/2021
12:00 Marks Celtic FC V. Manortown United FC at Butler Park [Mick Hughes (Referee)]
13:00 Kilmore Celtic V. SVS at Pitch 5 Oscar Traynor Road [Besim Bajrami (Referee)]
14:00 Balscadden FC V. Tallaght Town AFC at Ringcommons Sports Centre [Ronan Daly (Referee)]


Division 3 Saturday (2)


11/12/2021
12:00 Castleknock Celtic V. Confey FC at St. Catherines Park [Frank Maguire (Referee)]
14:00 Hyde Park FC V. Oliver Bond Celtic at Balbriggan Town Park [Tony Harris (Referee)]


Division 3A Saturday (4)


10/12/2021
19:45 Ashbourne United FC V. Cherry Orchard FC at Archerstown Astro, Ashbourne [Niall Murray (Referee)]
11/12/2021
14:00 Enniskerry YC V. Knockmitten United at Berryfield Park [Brian Whelan (Referee)]
14:00 Knockmitten United V. Dunboyne AFC at Malahide Castle [Padraig Marsh (Referee)]
20:00 Dingle United V. Peamount Utd at Grangegorman DIT (Astro) [Daragh Donovan (Referee)]


Division 3B Saturday (2)


11/12/2021
14:00 Woodfarm FC V. Balrothery FC at Coldcut Clondalkin [David Pender (Referee)]
14:00 Ballyoulster United AFC V. Rivervalley Rangers at Loughlinstown Rd Celbridge [Dave Fitzsimons (Referee)]


Permanent TSB Metropolitan Cup (1)


12/12/2021
11:00 Ballymun United FC V. Willow Park FC at Ballymun United Soccer Complex [Craig Foley (Referee), Sean Boyd
(Assistant), Dylan Armstrong (Assistant)]


U20 Premier (2)
12/12/2021
11:00 Cabinteely FC V. Home Farm FC at Kilbogget Park [Sean O’Connor (Referee)]
14:30 Raheny United V. St. Francis FC at St. Anne’s Park Raheny (Astro) [Endrit Malaveci (Referee)]

LFA Junior Cup Fixtures weekend December 12th 2021


Saturday December 11th


ONeills.com LFA Junior Cup Second Round (Saturday)
Booth Road Celtic v Bluebell United, SDFL Astro, 2.0 Dave Gallagher
Malahide United (UCFL) v Balbriggan FC, Malahide Castle, 11.0


ONeills.com LFA Junior Cup Third Round (Saturday)
Portmarnock AFC v Old County FC, Paddys Hill, 2.0, Lee Duffy
Aungier Celtic v Arthur Griffith Park, Grangegorman, 2.30, Eddie Reilly
Ashbourne United v Lucan United, Archerstown, 7.0, Fri Dec 10th
, Andrew Murphy
Crumlin United v Wayside Celtic, Pearse Park, 3.0, Aidan O Brien


Sunday December 12th


ONeills.com LFA Junior Cup Third Round (Sunday)
Kilmore Celtic v Mullingar Ath, OTDC, 1.0, Andrew Cleary
Rathangan AFC v Beechwood FC, Canal Road, 12.0
New Oak Boys v Ratoath Harps, Burrin Road, 2.0
Glynn Barntown v Ballyfermot United, Barntown, 2.0
Rock Celtic v Rivervalley Rangers, Fri, 10th, Blackrock, 8pm

Related posts

Dutton the hero as late strike helps Saints on way to Thomas Scott Cup

Eamon Scott

DDSL FIXTURES – U 11 / U12

Eamon Scott

WICKLOW LEAGUE TAKES LEGAL ADVICE AS INTERNAL INVESTIGATION CONTINUES OVER MISSING FUNDS

Eamon Scott