fbpx
Striker Online
All Fixtures Homepage FIXTURES LSL LSL FIXTURES

LEINSTER SENIOR LEAGUE – FIXTURES


Saturday 27th November

FAI Junior Cup Fourth Round
Yellowstone Celtic v Kildrum Tigers, Brickfield A/W, 6pm, Eddie Reilly;
Crumlin United v Seaford Rock United, Pearse Park, 3pm, Dave Fitzsimons;
SVS FC v Westport United, Core Credit Union Pk 2pm, Brian Tracey;
Tolka Rovers v Prospect Priory FC, Frank Cooke Park, 2pm, Claudiu Cimpoesu;
Booth Road Celtic v Muirhevnamor FC, SDFL Astro, Ballyowen 2pm, Peter Mahony;
Aungier Celtic v Monksland United, Grangegorman, 2pm, Paul Tuite;
Malahide United v Mervue United, Gannon Park, 2pm, Derek Rooney


Sunday 28th November


Stella Maris FC v Cobh Wanderers, Dublin Port Stadium, 2pm, Declan Reale;
Oliver Bond Celtic v Ballynanty Rovers, Brickfields Astro, 2pm, Eddie Reilly Colin Duffy Dylan
Armstrong


LSL Clubs drawn away
Grattan United v St Francis FC or Valley Park United ,2pm, Sat 27th
Salthill Devon v Liffey Wanderers,
Wilton United v Ballymun United, 2pm, Sun 28th
St Michaels AFC v Ashbourne United, 2pm, Sun 28th

Leinster Senior League



Thu, November 25, 2021 – Wed, December 01, 2021


Senior Sunday (5)


25/11/2021
19:45 St. Mochtas FC V. Bluebell United at Porterstown Rd [Derek Rooney (Referee), Anthony Carey (Assistant),
Thomas Nolan (Assistant)]
26/11/2021
19:30 Cherry Orchard FC V. Edenderry Town FC at Elmdale [David Pender (Referee), Dave Fitzsimons (Assistant),
Andrew Cleary (Assistant)]
19:45 Maynooth University Town V. Crumlin United FC at Maynooth University [Lee Duffy (Referee), Eddie Reilly
(Assistant), Liam McGuirk (Assistant)]
19:45 Malahide United AFC V. Killester Donnycarney FC at Gannon Park,Malahide,Co.Dublin [Craig Foley (Referee),
Derek Rooney (Assistant), Damien Tolan (Assistant)]
20:00 Home Farm FC V. Bangor GG FC at Whitehall [Padraig Marsh (Referee), John Mccarthy (Referee), Aidan O’Brien (Assistant)]


Senior 1 Sunday (5)


26/11/2021
19:45 Skerries Town FC V. Glenville FC at Parklane [Stuart Marry (Referee), Patrick Donnelly (Assistant), Brian Lawless Jr (Assistant)]
20:00 Collinstown FC V. Leixlip United AFC at SDFL Astro / Collinstown Park [Anthony Redmond (Referee), Sean Boyd (Assistant), Endrit Malaveci (Assistant)]
27/11/2021
19:00 Willow Park FC V. Tolka Rovers AFC at DPD Park [Liam McGuirk (Referee), RTBA (Assistant), RTBA (Assistant)]
28/11/2021
11:00 UCD FC V. Glebe North FC at Belfield [Brian Tracey (Referee), Barry Fitzpatrick (Assistant), Craig Donohoe
(Assistant)]
11:00 Lucan United FC V. Newbridge Town FC at Celbridge Football Park [Philip Russell (Referee), Anthony Redmond
(Assistant), Jason Ray (Assistant)]


Senior 1A Sunday (6)


26/11/2021
19:45 Arklow Town FC V. Swords Celtic FC at Travers Insurance Park, Arklow [Ronan Daly (Referee), Claudiu
Cimpoesu (Assistant), Umre Akkilic (Assistant)]
20:00 Tullamore Town FC V. Templeogue United at Leah Victoria Park, Axis Business Park, Clara Road, Tullamore,
[Colin Duffy (Referee), Brian Tracey (Assistant), Brendan Clarke (Assistant)]
20:00 St. John Bosco FC V. Kilbarrack United at Brickfield Park (Astro) [Barry Fitzpatrick (Referee), Philip Russell
(Assistant), Brendan Coghlan (Assistant)]
28/11/2021
11:00 St. Francis FC V. Portlaoise FC at John Hyland Park [Paul Tuite (Referee), Craig Foley (Assistant), Ronan Daly
(Assistant)]
11:00 Dublin University FC V. Dublin Bus FC at Iveagh Ground, Santry Avenue, College Park [Dave Fitzsimons
(Referee)]
11:00 Drumcondra FC V. Newtown Rangers AFC at Baskin Lane [Andrew Cleary (Referee), Lee Duffy (Assistant),
Padraig Marsh (Assistant)]


Senior 1B Sunday (5)


26/11/2021
20:00 Mid Sutton FC Sportslink V. Usher Celtic at Sportslink Complex [Craig Donohoe (Referee), John Thornton
(Assistant), Tommy Traynor (Assistant)]
28/11/2021
11:00 Drogheda Town FC V. Sheriff YC at Marian Park [Brian Lawless Jr (Referee), Terry Murphy (Assistant), David
Pender (Assistant)]
11:00 TEK Utd FC V. Castleknock Celtic at New Road Stradbrook Blackrock [Sean Boyd (Referee)]
11:00 Dunboyne AFC V. Corduff FC at Summerhill Road Dunboyne County Meath [Leszek Adamczak (Referee)]
11:00 Ayrfield United V. Rush Athletic FC at Ayrfield [Endrit Malaveci (Referee)]


Major Sunday – Ledburn Cables Ltd (3)


26/11/2021
19:45 Blackrock College V. St. Pauls Artane at Marlay Park Astro [Leszek Adamczak (Referee)]
20:00 Kilmore Celtic V. Leicester Celtic FC at Oscar Traynor Grounds Oscar Traynor Road [Terry Murphy (Referee)]
28/11/2021
11:00 Ballyfermot United V. Baldoyle United at Coldcut Clondalkin [David Gallagher (Referee)]


Major 1 Sunday – Shanlar Ltd (3)


26/11/2021
19:30 MP FC V. Balbriggan FC at Grangegorman DIT (Astro) [Peter Mahoney (Referee)]
28/11/2021
11:00 Enniskerry YC V. Dublin Airport FC at Berryfield Park [Anthony Kearney (Referee)]
01/12/2021
19:30 Rivervalley Rangers V. Ballyoulster United AFC at AUL Complex [Andrew Murphy (Referee)]


Premier Sunday (2)


26/11/2021
19:45 Raheny United V. Trinity Donaghmede FC at St. Anne’s Park Raheny (Astro) [Niall Murray (Referee)]
19:45 Eastwall Bessborough V. Park Celtic at Greendale Road [Paul Tuite (Referee)]


Premier 1 Sunday (4)


26/11/2021
19:45 Rathcoole Boys V. Blessington FC at Frank Cox Park [Dylan Armstrong (Referee)]
28/11/2021
11:00 Castleknock Celtic V. Sallynoggin/Pearse FC at St. Catherines Park [Besim Bajrami (Referee)]
11:00 Bangor GG FC V. Peamount Utd at Greenhills Park [Shane Bradshaw (Referee)]
11:00 Knockmitten United V. Whitehall Rangers at Knockmitten Park [Brendan Coghlan (Referee)]


Premier 1A Sunday (3)


28/11/2021
11:00 Lucan United FC V. Drogheda Boys & Girls FC at Airlie Heights [Mick Hughes (Referee)]
11:00 Balscadden FC V. Mountview CFC at Ringcommons Sports Centre [John Thornton (Referee)]
12:00 Monread FC V. Maynooth University Town at Doctor’s Road. Clane, 78V4+G7 [Brendan Clarke (Referee)]


Division 3 Sunday (4)


28/11/2021
11:00 Kilnamanagh A.F.C V. Iveagh Celtic at Tree Park Road [Claudiu Cimpoesu (Referee)]
11:00 Ayrfield United V. Wayside Celtic at Foxhill Park [Damien Tolan (Referee)]
11:00 Spartak Dynamo FC V. Esker Celtic FC at Marlay Park [Brian Whelan (Referee)]
12:00 Verona FC V. Loughshinny United at Parish Field, Blanchardstown [Graham McCarthy (Referee)]


Division 3A Sunday (5)


26/11/2021
19:45 McKelvey Celtic V. Knocklyon United at Celtic Park [Besim Bajrami (Referee)]
28/11/2021
11:00 DCU FC V. Derry Rovers at Poppintree [Dave McGrath (Referee)]
11:00 Swords Celtic FC V. Baldoyle United at Balheary Resevoir [Frank Maguire (Referee)]
11:00 SVS V. Rivervalley Rangers at Shanganagh Park [Derek Kelly (Referee)]
11:00 Ardmore Rovers FC V. Portmarnock AFC at Ballywaltrim Recreation Grounds [Michael Dolan (Referee)]


Major Saturday (5)


25/11/2021
20:00 Swords Celtic FC V. Maynooth University Town at Balheary Resevoir [Kevin Byrne (Referee)]
27/11/2021
14:00 Bluebell United V. St. Mochtas FC at Red Cow [Lee Duffy (Referee)]
14:00 UCD FC V. Bangor GG FC at Belfield [Philip Russell (Referee)]
29/11/2021
19:45 Malahide United AFC V. Booth Road Celtic at Gannon Park,Malahide,Co.Dublin [Daragh Donovan (Referee)]
19:45 St. Mochtas FC V. Crumlin United FC at Porterstown Raod [Stuart Marry (Referee)]


Major 1 Saturday (4)


25/11/2021
19:45 Glebe North FC V. St. Patricks CYFC at Market Green Balbriggan [Patrick Donnelly (Referee)]
27/11/2021
14:00 Portmarnock AFC V. St. John Bosco FC at Paddy’s Hill Portmarnock [Brian Lawless Jr (Referee)]
14:00 Newtown Rangers AFC V. Kilnamanagh A.F.C at Farrell Park, Ballymana Lane, Kiltipper, Dublin 24 [Aidan Moore
(Referee)]
14:00 Templeogue United V. Home Farm FC at Tymon All Weather / Tymon Grass [Jason Ray (Referee)]


Major 1A Saturday (3)


27/11/2021
12:00 Railway Union V. TEK Utd FC at Park Avenue, Sandymount [Leszek Adamczak (Referee)]
13:30 Collinstown FC V. Old County FC at SDFL Astro / Collinstown Park [Patrick Donnelly (Referee)]
14:00 Verona FC V. Columbas Rovers at Grove Road, Coolmine [Besim Bajrami (Referee)]


Major 1B Saturday (4)


25/11/2021
19:45 Skerries Town FC V. Dunboyne AFC at Parklane [John Mccarthy (Referee)]
27/11/2021
14:00 Drumcondra FC V. Dublin Hospitals FC at Baskin Lane [Daragh Donovan (Referee)]
14:00 Finglas United V. Wicklow Rovers AFC at Larney Park [Mick Hughes (Referee)]
14:00 Dunboyne AFC V. Leixlip United AFC at Summerhill Road Dunboyne County Meath [Karl O’Shea (Referee)]


Major 1C Saturday (3)


27/11/2021
13:30 Portlaoise FC V. Corduff FC at Rossleighan Park [Brendan Clarke (Referee)]
14:00 Kilbarrack United V. Dublin University FC at Greendale Road [Craig Donohoe (Referee)]
15:00 Greystones United AFC V. Ayrfield United at The Woodlands, Greystones, Co. Wicklow [David Gallagher
(Referee)]


Major 1D Saturday – Lee Brothers (4)


27/11/2021
14:00 St. Pauls Artane V. Lucan United FC at McAuley Pk Pitch no 2 [Ronan Daly (Referee)]
14:00 Inchicore Athletic FC V. Rush Athletic FC at Bernard Curtis Park [Padraig Marsh (Referee)]
14:00 Castleknock Celtic V. Crumlin United FC at St. Catherines Park [Dylan Armstrong (Referee)]
14:00 Ratoath Harps FC V. Newlands / Castle Park FC at CHC Park, Ratoath [Terry Murphy (Referee)]


Premier Saturday (2)


27/11/2021
12:30 Glasnevin FC V. Tymon Bawn FC at Albert College Park [John Mccarthy (Referee)]
14:00 Knockmitten United V. Blackrock College at Knockmitten Park [Umre Akkilic (Referee)]


Premier 1 Saturday (3)


27/11/2021
12:00 Esker Celtic FC V. Baldoyle United at St. Catherines Park Pitch 7 Lucan /Willsbrook Park Lucan [Colin Duffy
(Referee)]
12:00 Seafordrock Utd V. Balbriggan FC at Rockfield Park, Blackrock [David Gallagher (Referee)]
14:00 Terenure College CY V. MP FC at Terenure Sports Club [Andrew Cleary (Referee)]


Premier 1A Saturday (1)


27/11/2021
14:00 Manortown United FC V. Sallynoggin/Pearse FC at 5 Acres, Lime Kiln Lane, Dublin 12 [Shane Bradshaw
(Referee)]


Division 3 Saturday (5)


27/11/2021
14:00 Parkvale FC V. Swords Celtic FC at Rockbrook Park School, Rathfarnham [Michael Dolan (Referee)]
14:00 Hyde Park FC V. Castleknock Celtic at Balbriggan Town Park [Damien Tolan (Referee)]
14:00 Oliver Bond Celtic V. Dublin Airport FC at The Law Society, Blackhall Place, Dublin 7 [David Pender (Referee)]
14:00 Mid Sutton FC Sportslink V. Confey FC at Sportslink Complex [Kenny Elliott (Referee)]
14:00 Iveagh Celtic V. Cloghertown United FC at Stannaway Park Crumlin Dublin 12 [Eric Silva (Referee)]


Division 3A Saturday (4)


26/11/2021
19:45 Dingle United V. Ashbourne United FC at Broombridge Road – DIT All Weather Pitch [Graham McCarthy
(Referee)]
27/11/2021
14:00 Enniskerry YC V. Dunboyne AFC at Berryfield Park [Brian Whelan (Referee)]
14:00 Malahide United AFC V. Peamount Utd at Malahide Castle [Dave McGrath (Referee)]
15:00 Cherry Orchard FC V. Drimnagh Celtic at Elmdale [Colin Duffy (Referee)]


Division 3B Saturday (4)


27/11/2021
12:00 Kilbarrack United V. Woodfarm FC at Greendale Road [Craig Donohoe (Referee)]
13:30 Balrothery FC V. Ballyoulster United AFC at Ringcommons Sports Centre [Frank Maguire (Referee)]
14:00 St John Vianney V. Rivervalley Rangers at Kilmore Drive [Derek Kelly (Referee)]
14:00 Rush Athletic FC V. Blessington FC at St. Catherines Park, Rush [Graham McCarthy (Referee)]


U19 Charles Lee (1)


26/11/2021
19:45 Crumlin United FC V. Home Farm FC at Pearse Park [Eamonn Connolly (Referee)]


U19 Paddy Lee (3)


26/11/2021
19:45 Mount Merrion Youths FC V. Broadford Rovers FC at Colaiste Eoin School, Astro [Karl O’Shea (Referee)]
28/11/2021
11:00 Shankill FC V. Ashbourne Utd FC at Shanganagh Park [Umre Akkilic (Referee)]
11:00 Balrothery FC V. Cabinteely FC at [Stuart Marry (Referee)]


U20 Premier (6)


26/11/2021
19:45 Ratoath Harps FC V. Suncroft FC at City Jet Park, Ratoath, Co Meath [Kenny Elliott (Referee)]
19:45 Cabinteely FC V. Leicester Celtic FC at Kilbogget Park [Jason Ray (Referee)]
20:00 Ballyoulster United AFC V. Greystones United AFC at Loughlinstown Rd Celbridge [Craig McCarthy (Referee)]


28/11/2021
11:00 Leixlip United AFC V. Castleknock Celtic at Collinstown Leixlip – Amenties Centre [Anthony Carey (Referee)]
11:00 Naas AFC V. St. Patricks CYFC at Naas Sports Centre, Caragh Road, Naas West [Aidan Moore (Referee)]
11:00 Home Farm FC V. Raheny United at VEC Grounds White Hall [Eamonn Connolly (Referee)]

Related posts

Yelverton names squad to face Defence Forces in Athlone

Eamon Scott

CLARE DISTRICT LEAGUE

Eamon Scott

LEINSTER SENIOR LEAGUE FIXTURES

Eamon Scott