fbpx
Striker Online
All Fixtures Homepage FIXTURES LSL

LEINSTER SENIOR LEAGUE – FIXTURES

LFA Under Nineteen Cup First Round Draw


Sunday Section


Terenure Rangers v Malahide United (LSL), Terenure Sports Club, 11.0 Claudiu Cimpoesu.
MMY FC v Ardmore Rovers, Coloiste Eoin , Friday 29th, 7.45pm, Paddy McNeill;
Ashbourne United v Cabinteely FC (Charles Lee), Archerstown, 2.30 Ronan Daly;
Home Farm FC v Peamount United, VEC, 11.0 Paul Tuite;
Newbridge Town v Willows FC, Station Road, 11.0 Jason Ray;
Greystones AFC v Shankill FC, Woodlands, 1.0
Leixlip United v Naas AFC, Amenities Centre, 11.30
Tallaght Town 2nds v Broadford Rovers, Carolan Park, 2.30
Dalkey United v Cabinteely FC (Paddy Lee), Sallynoggin Road, 2.0
Knocklyon United v Shelburne FC Academy, Tymon Park, 11.0
Transport Iveagh Trust v Balrothery FC, Rutland Avenue, 11.0
Fixtures to be played on weekend of October 31st

Leinster Senior League


Thu, October 28, 2021 – Wed, November 03, 2021


Senior Sunday (6)


29/10/2021
19:45 Maynooth University Town V. Kilnamanagh A.F.C at Maynooth University [David Gallagher (Referee), Dave
Fitzsimons (Assistant), Michael Cullen (Assistant)]
19:45 St. Mochtas FC V. Malahide United AFC at Porterstown Raod [Paul Tuite (Referee), Eamonn Connolly
(Assistant), Warren Beasley (Assistant)]
31/10/2021
11:00 Sacred Heart Firhouse Clover V. Liffey Wanderers at Killenarden Hill, Tallaght [Declan Troy (Referee), Dave
Fitzsimons (Assistant), David Pender (Assistant)]
11:00 Killester Donnycarney FC V. Edenderry Town FC at Hadden Park [Owen Murphy (Referee), Stuart Marry
(Assistant), John Thornton (Assistant)]
12:00 Crumlin United FC V. Bangor GG FC at Armagh Road [Barry Fitzpatrick (Referee), Andrew Cleary (Assistant),
David Ward (Assistant)]
12:00 Wayside Celtic V. Bluebell United at Jackson Park [Padraig Marsh (Referee), John Mccarthy (Assistant), David
Gallagher (Assistant)]


Senior 1 Sunday (5)


29/10/2021
19:30 Newbridge Town FC V. Willow Park FC at Station Road, Newbridge, Co. Kildare [Peter Mahoney (Referee), Craig
Donohoe (Assistant), Kevin Byrne (Assistant)]
19:45 Skerries Town FC V. St. Patricks CYFC at Parklane [Liam McGuirk (Referee), Derek Rooney (Assistant), Stuart
Marry (Assistant)]
20:00 Collinstown FC V. Greystones United AFC at SDFL Astro / Collinstown Park [Craig Foley (Referee), Barry
Fitzpatrick (Assistant), Eddie Reilly (Assistant)]
31/10/2021
11:00 Glenville FC V. Glebe North FC at Palmerstown Community School [Anthony Redmond (Referee), Leszek
Adamczak (Assistant), Anthony Carey (Assistant)]
11:00 Ballymun United FC V. Lucan United FC at Ballymun United Soccer Complex [Paula Brady (Referee),
Christopher Daly (Assistant), Craig Donohoe (Assistant)]


Senior 1A Sunday (7)


29/10/2021
19:45 Arklow Town FC V. Newtown Rangers AFC at Travers Insurance Park, Arklow [Anthony Carey (Referee), Leszek
Adamczak (Assistant), Brian Whelan (Assistant)]
20:00 St Kevin’s Boys FC V. St. Francis FC at St. Aidan’s School, Whitehall [John Mccarthy (Referee), Patrick Donnelly
(Assistant), Endrit Malaveci (Assistant)]
20:00 St. John Bosco FC V. Drumcondra FC at Brickfield Park (Astro) [Christopher Daly (Referee), Declan Troy
(Assistant), Leo Linnie (Assistant)]
31/10/2021
11:00 Dublin Bus FC V. Portlaoise FC at Coldcut Clondalkin [Patrick Donnelly (Referee)]
11:00 Ardmore Rovers FC V. Tullamore Town FC at Wolfe Tone Community Centre [Warren Beasley (Referee)]
11:00 Dublin University FC V. Swords Celtic FC at Iveagh Ground, Santry Avenue, College Park [Derek Rooney
(Referee)]
14:30 Templeogue United V. Kilbarrack United at Tymon All Weather / Tymon Grass [Eddie Reilly (Referee)]


Senior 1B Sunday (7)


29/10/2021
19:45 Castleknock Celtic V. Larkview Boys FC at Hartstown Park [astro pitch] [Philip Russell (Referee), Anthony
Kearney (Assistant), Thomas Nolan (Assistant)]
19:45 Drogheda Town FC V. Sheriff YC at Marian Park [Aidan O’Brien (Referee), Ronan Daly (Assistant), Dylan
Armstrong (Assistant)]
20:00 Mid Sutton FC Sportslink V. Rush Athletic FC at Sportslink Complex [Terry Murphy (Referee), Anthony
Redmond (Assistant), Mick Hughes (Assistant)]
31/10/2021
11:00 Corduff FC V. Pegasus/St. James at Corduff park [Brendan Clarke (Referee)]
11:00 Dunboyne AFC V. Usher Celtic at Summerhill Road Dunboyne County Meath [Eamonn Connolly (Referee)]
11:00 Ayrfield United V. Hartstown Huntstown at Ayrfield [Kevin Byrne (Referee)]
11:00 TEK Utd FC V. Inchicore Athletic FC at New Road Stradbrook Blackrock [Sean Boyd (Referee)]


Major Sunday – Ledburn Cables Ltd (5)


29/10/2021
20:00 Kilmore Celtic V. St. Pauls Artane at Oscar Traynor Grounds Oscar Traynor Road [Andrew Cleary (Referee),
Brian Lawless Jr (Assistant), Besim Bajrami (Assistant)]
31/10/2021
11:00 Finglas United V. Blackrock College at Larney Park [Endrit Malaveci (Referee)]
11:00 Broadford Rovers FC V. St. James Gate FC at Broadford Park, Stonemason Way, Ballinteer, Dublin 16 [Dylan
Armstrong (Referee)]
11:00 Ballyfermot United V. Leicester Celtic FC at Coldcut Clondalkin [Declan Reale (Referee)]
12:00 Oliver Bond Celtic V. Beechwood FC at Grangegorman DIT (Astro) [Patrick McNeill (Referee)]


Major 1 Sunday – Shanlar Ltd (2)


31/10/2021
11:00 Dublin Airport FC V. MP FC at ALSAA Sports Complex, Old Airport Road [Ciaran Conroy (Referee)]
14:00 Balbriggan FC V. Yellowstone Celtic FC at St. Molaga’s Park, Balbriggan [Lee Duffy (Referee)]


Premier Sunday (3)


29/10/2021
19:45 Park Celtic V. Boyne Rovers at Benildus College [Aidan Moore (Referee)]
19:45 Cabinteely FC V. Raheny United at Kilbogget Park [Karl O’Shea (Referee)]
19:45 Eastwall Bessborough V. Ballymun United FC at Greendale Road [John Thornton (Referee)]


Premier 1 Sunday (4)


31/10/2021
11:00 Bangor GG FC V. Castleknock Celtic at Greenhills Park [Brendan Coghlan (Referee)]
11:00 Knockmitten United V. Rathcoole Boys at Knockmitten Park [Anthony Kearney (Referee)]
11:00 Blessington FC V. Sallynoggin/Pearse FC at Crosschapel, Rathmore Road, Blessington, Co. Wicklow W91 XCW8 [Glenn Millar (Referee)]
14:00 Rush Athletic FC V. Whitehall Rangers at St. Catherines Park, Rush [Patrick Kavanagh (Referee)]


Premier 1A Sunday (5)


31/10/2021
11:00 Lucan United FC V. Edenderry Town FC at Airlie Heights [Leo Linnie (Referee)]
11:00 Palmerstown FC V. Monread FC at Mill Lane [Besim Bajrami (Referee)]
11:00 Drogheda Boys & Girls FC V. Mountview CFC at United Park [Frank Maguire (Referee)]
13:30 Woodfarm FC V. Maynooth University Town at Coldcut Clondalkin [Graham McCarthy (Referee)]
14:00 Eastwall Bessborough V. Balscadden FC at Greendale Road [Shane Bradshaw (Referee)]


Division 3 Sunday (5)


31/10/2021
11:00 Finglas United V. Naas AFC at Larney Park [Tony Harris (Referee)]
11:00 Spartak Dynamo FC V. St Kevin’s Boys FC at Marlay Park [Brian Whelan (Referee)]
11:00 Loughshinny United V. Kilnamanagh A.F.C at Loughshinny [Brian Lawless Jr (Referee)]
12:00 Iveagh Celtic V. Esker Celtic FC at Stannaway Park Crumlin Dublin 12 [Derek Kelly (Referee)]
12:30 Verona FC V. Ayrfield United at Parish Field, Blanchardstown [Dave McGrath (Referee)]


Division 3A Sunday (6)


29/10/2021
19:45 McKelvey Celtic V. Portmarnock AFC at Celtic Park [Jason Ray (Referee)]
31/10/2021
11:00 SVS V. DCU FC at Shanganagh Park [Michael Dolan (Referee)]
11:00 Swords Celtic FC V. Derry Rovers at Balheary Resevoir [Aidan O’Brien (Referee)]
11:00 Trinity Donaghmede FC V. Baldoyle United at Father Collins park donaghmede [Terry Murphy (Referee)]
11:00 Knocklyon United V. Ardmore Rovers FC at Tree Park Road [Thomas Nolan (Referee)]
11:00 Rivervalley Rangers V. Lusk United A.F.C at Rivervalley Park [Damien Tolan (Referee)]


Major Saturday (4)


28/10/2021
19:45 Malahide United AFC V. UCD FC at Gannon Park, Malahide, Co.Dublin [Adam Conroy (Referee)]
30/10/2021
13:00 Liffey Wanderers V. Swords Celtic FC at Irishtown Stadium Astro [Owen Murphy (Referee)]
14:00 Booth Road Celtic V. Crumlin United FC at Clondalkin Community College [Craig Donohoe (Referee)]
14:00 Bluebell United V. Bangor GG FC at Capco Park, Naas Road, Clondalkin, Dublin 22 [Paul Tuite (Referee)]


Major 1 Saturday (5)


29/10/2021
19:45 Sacred Heart Firhouse Clover V. Glebe North FC at Killenarden Hill, Tallaght [Padraig Marsh (Referee)]
30/10/2021
12:00 Seafordrock Utd V. St. John Bosco FC at Rockfield Park, Blackrock [Leszek Adamczak (Referee)]
14:30 Wayside Celtic V. Ballymun United FC at Jackson Park [Warren Beasley (Referee)]
14:30 Portmarnock AFC V. St. Patricks CYFC at Paddy’s Hill Portmarnock [Kevin Byrne (Referee)]
14:30 Kilnamanagh A.F.C V. Newtown Rangers AFC at Ned Kelly Park [Thomas Nolan (Referee)]


Major 1A Saturday (6)


29/10/2021
20:00 Leicester Celtic FC V. Pegasus/St. James at Loreto Park [Sean Boyd (Referee)]
30/10/2021
12:00 Railway Union V. Glenville FC at Park Avenue, Sandymount [Aidan Moore (Referee)]
14:00 Dublin Bus FC V. St. Francis FC at Coldcut Clondalkin [Philip Russell (Referee)]
14:30 TEK Utd FC V. Columbas Rovers at New Road Stradbrook Blackrock [Stuart Marry (Referee)]
15:00 St Kevin’s Boys FC V. Collinstown FC at St. Aidan’s School, Whitehall [Patrick Donnelly (Referee)]
18:00 Old County FC V. Verona FC at Brickfield Park (Astro) [David Gallagher (Referee)]


Major 1B Saturday (5)


30/10/2021
12:00 UCD FC V. Skerries Town FC at Belfield [Lee Duffy (Referee)]
12:00 Rosemount Mulvey V. Dundrum FC at Rosemount Park, Rosemount Estate [Declan Troy (Referee)]
14:00 Finglas United V. Killester Donnycarney FC at Larney Park [Terry Murphy (Referee)]
14:00 Wicklow Rovers AFC V. Dublin Hospitals FC at Whitegates [Barry Fitzpatrick (Referee)]
14:30 Drumcondra FC V. Leixlip United AFC at Baskin Lane [Karl O’Shea (Referee)]


Major 1C Saturday (5)


30/10/2021
12:00 Dublin University FC V. Ayrfield United at Iveagh Ground, Santry Avenue, College Park [Besim Bajrami
(Referee)]
14:00 Aungier Celtic V. Ardmore Rovers FC at Grangegorman DIT (Astro) [Dave Fitzsimons (Referee)]
14:30 Beechwood FC V. Portlaoise FC at VEC Sports Ground Terenure [Craig Foley (Referee)]
14:30 Kilbarrack United V. Corduff FC at Greendale Road [John Mccarthy (Referee)]
01/11/2021
20:00 Larkview Boys FC V. Greystones United AFC at Whelan Park [Sean O’Connor (Referee)]


Major 1D Saturday – Lee Brothers (5)


30/10/2021
12:00 Ballyfermot United V. St. Pauls Artane at Le Fanu Park (The Lawns), Ballyfermot [Mick Hughes (Referee)]
12:00 Drumcondra AFC V. Crumlin United FC at Albert College Park [Colin Duffy (Referee)]
14:30 Ratoath Harps FC V. Castleknock Celtic at CHC Park, Ratoath [Ronan Daly (Referee)]
14:30 Inchicore Athletic FC V. SVS at Bernard Curtis Park [David Ward (Referee)]
14:30 Lucan United FC V. Newlands / Castle Park FC at Airlie Heights [Shane Bradshaw (Referee)]


Premier Saturday (3)


29/10/2021
19:45 Blackrock College V. Knockmitten United at Marlay Park Astro [Umre Akkilic (Referee)]
20:00 Garda FC V. Lorcan Celtic FC at [Brendan Coghlan (Referee)]
30/10/2021
12:30 Glasnevin FC V. Tymon Bawn FC at Albert College Park []


Premier 1 Saturday (2)


30/10/2021
12:00 MP FC V. Stella Maris FC at Grangegorman DIT (Astro) [Aidan O’Brien (Referee)]
12:00 Esker Celtic FC V. Larkview Boys FC at St. Catherines Park Pitch 7 Lucan /Willsbrook Park Lucan [Graham
McCarthy (Referee)]


Premier 1A Saturday (4)


30/10/2021
14:00 SVS V. Sallynoggin/Pearse FC at Shanganagh Cliff Shankill D18 [Padraig Marsh (Referee)]
14:00 Tallaght Town AFC V. Marks Celtic FC at Carolan Park / Andy Moore Sports Grounds Kiltipper Road [Brendan
Clarke (Referee)]
14:00 Manortown United FC V. Kilmore Celtic at 5 Acres, Lime Kiln Lane, Dublin 12 [Peter Mahoney (Referee)]
14:00 Balscadden FC V. Ashbourne United FC at Ringcommons Sports Centre [Dave McGrath (Referee)]


Division 3 Saturday (5)


30/10/2021
12:00 Confey FC V. Swords Celtic FC at Liz O’Toole Park, St. Catherine’s Park, Co. Kildare [Patrick McNeill (Referee)]
14:00 Mid Sutton FC Sportslink V. Iveagh Celtic at Sportslink Complex [Brian Lawless Jr (Referee)]
14:00 Dublin Airport FC V. Hyde Park FC at ALSAA Sports Complex, Old Airport Road [Glenn Millar (Referee)]
14:30 Parkvale FC V. Cloghertown United FC at Rockbrook Park School, Rathfarnham [Patrick Kavanagh (Referee)]
14:30 Rosemount Mulvey V. Oliver Bond Celtic at Rosemount Park, Rosemount Estate [Declan Troy (Referee)]


Division 3A Saturday (3)


30/10/2021
12:00 Dunboyne AFC V. Ashbourne United FC at Summerhill Road Dunboyne County Meath [Derek Rooney
(Referee)]
14:00 Enniskerry YC V. Peamount Utd at Berryfield Park [Michael Dolan (Referee)]
14:30 Malahide United AFC V. Spartak Dynamo FC at Malahide Castle [Damien Tolan (Referee)]


Division 3B Saturday (5)


30/10/2021
12:00 Kilbarrack United V. Rivervalley Rangers at Greendale Road [John Mccarthy (Referee)]
14:00 Whitehall Rangers V. St John Vianney at Paddy Mahoney Park [Tony Harris (Referee)]
14:00 Dundrum FC V. Balrothery FC at Meadowbrook Park [Brian Whelan (Referee)]
14:30 Ballyoulster United AFC V. Woodfarm FC at Loughlinstown Rd Celbridge [Derek Kelly (Referee)]
14:30 Rush Athletic FC V. Blessington FC at St. Catherines Park, Rush [Frank Maguire (Referee)]


U19 Charles Lee (1)


31/10/2021
12:00 Rathcoole Boys V. Crumlin United FC at John Hyland Park [Craig Foley (Referee)]


U20 Premier (5)


29/10/2021
20:00 Ratoath Harps FC V. Home Farm FC at City Jet Park, Ratoath, Co Meath [Graham McCarthy (Referee)]
20:00 Ballyoulster United AFC V. Leixlip United AFC at Loughlinstown Rd Celbridge [Tommy Traynor (Referee)]
31/10/2021
11:00 Naas AFC V. St. Francis FC at Naas Sports Centre, Caragh Road, Naas West [Sean O’Connor (Referee)]
11:00 Leicester Celtic FC V. Greystones United AFC at Loreto Park [Philip Russell (Referee)]
14:30 Raheny United V. Castleknock Celtic at St. Anne’s Park Raheny (Astro) [Liam McGuirk (Referee)]

Related posts

AMATEUR FOOTBALL LEAGUE RESULTS

Eamon Scott

UNITED CHURCHES FOOTBALL LEAGUE

Eamon Scott

NDSL Fixtures – SSG AND 11-A-SIDE

Eamon Scott