fbpx
Striker Online
All Fixtures Homepage FIXTURES LSL LSL FIXTURES

LEINSTER SENIOR LEAGUE FIXTURES

Saturday October 23rd


ONeills.com LFA Junior Cup First Round
Manortown United v Oldbury FC, Five Acres, Lime Kiln Lane, 2.0, John McCarthy


FAI Junior Cup Second Round
Bluebell United v Lourdes Celtic, Red Cow, 2.0, Dave Gallagher


Sunday October 24th


FAI Junior Cup Second Round
Glenmuir Celtic v Colepark United, Glenmuir Park, 7.30 (Fri Oct 29th)


Sunday October 31st


ONeills.com LFA Junior Cup First Round
Stella Maris v Dolmen Celtic, Dublin Port Stadium, 2.0, RTBA

Leinster Senior League


Fixtures Report


Thu, October 21, 2021 – Wed, October 27, 2021


Senior Sunday (5)


22/10/2021
19:45 Maynooth University Town V. St. Mochtas FC at Maynooth University [David Pender (Referee), Peter Mahoney
(Assistant), David Gallagher (Assistant)]
19:45 Malahide United AFC V. Cherry Orchard FC at Gannon Park,Malahide,Co.Dublin [Sean Boyd (Referee), John
Mccarthy (Assistant), Dylan Armstrong (Assistant)]
19:45 Edenderry Town FC V. Wayside Celtic at Paddy Maloney Park [Andrew Cleary (Referee), Owen Murphy
(Assistant), Patrick McNeill (Assistant)]
24/10/2021
11:00 Kilnamanagh A.F.C V. Crumlin United FC at Ned Kelly Park [Eamonn Connolly (Referee), Lee Duffy (Assistant),
Philip Russell (Assistant)]
14:00 Bluebell United V. Home Farm FC at Capco Park, Naas Road, Clondalkin, Dublin 22 [Dave Fitzsimons (Referee),
David Gallagher (Assistant), Anthony Carey (Assistant)]


Senior 1 Sunday (3)


22/10/2021
19:30 St. Patricks CYFC V. Glenville FC at Irishtown Stadium [Colin Duffy (Referee), Eamonn Connolly (Assistant),
Warren Beasley (Assistant)]
19:30 Newbridge Town FC V. Glebe North FC at Station Road, Newbridge, Co. Kildare [Terry Murphy (Referee), Craig
Foley (Assistant), Aidan Moore (Assistant)]
20:00 Greystones United AFC V. UCD FC at The Woodlands, Greystones, Co. Wicklow [Eddie Reilly (Referee), Dave
Fitzsimons (Assistant), Brian Whelan (Assistant)]


Senior 1A Sunday (6)


22/10/2021
19:30 Portlaoise FC V. Newtown Rangers AFC at Rossleighan Park [Christopher Daly (Referee), Claudiu Cimpoesu
(Assistant), Ronan Daly (Assistant)]
19:30 Kilbarrack United V. St. John Bosco FC at Greendale Road [Michael Cullen (Referee), Liam McGuirk (Assistant), Patrick Donnelly (Assistant)]
19:45 Arklow Town FC V. St Kevin’s Boys FC at Travers Insurance Park, Arklow [Lee Duffy (Referee), Leszek Adamczak (Assistant), Umre Akkilic (Assistant)]
20:00 Tullamore Town FC V. Dublin Bus FC at Leah Victoria Park, Axis Business Park, Clara Road, Tullamore, [Stuart
Marry (Referee), Brian Lawless Jr (Assistant), Sean O’Connor (Assistant)]
20:00 Swords Celtic FC V. Ardmore Rovers FC at Balheary Resevoir [Derek Rooney (Referee), Anthony Redmond
(Assistant), Endrit Malaveci (Assistant)]
24/10/2021
11:00 Drumcondra FC V. Dublin University FC at Baskin Lane [Craig Foley (Referee), Derek Rooney (Assistant), Terry
Murphy (Assistant)]


Senior 1B Sunday (6)


22/10/2021
19:30 Usher Celtic V. Ayrfield United at Grangegorman DIT (Astro) [Paul Tuite (Referee), RTBA (Assistant), Brendan
Coghlan (Assistant)]
19:30 Sheriff YC V. Dunboyne AFC at Clontarf All Weather [Barry Fitzpatrick (Referee), Andrew Murphy (Assistant),
Damien Tolan (Assistant)]
20:00 Mid Sutton FC Sportslink V. Castleknock Celtic at Sportslink Complex [Craig Donohoe (Referee), Kevin Byrne
(Assistant), Tommy Traynor (Assistant)]
20:00 Hartstown Huntstown V. Corduff FC at Hartstown All Weather [Padraig Marsh (Referee), Aidan O’Brien
(Assistant), Anthony Kearney (Assistant)]
20:00 Larkview Boys FC V. Pegasus/St. James at Whelan Park [Declan Troy (Referee), Declan Reale (Assistant), Mick Hughes (Assistant)]
24/10/2021
14:30 Rush Athletic FC V. Drogheda Town FC at St. Catherines Park, Rush [Adam Conroy (Referee), John Mccarthy
(Assistant), Stuart Marry (Assistant)]


Major Sunday – Ledburn Cables Ltd (2)


22/10/2021
19:30 Oliver Bond Celtic V. Finglas United at Brickfield Park (Astro) [Philip Russell (Referee), Paula Brady (Assistant),
Jason Ray (Assistant)]
24/10/2021
11:00 Baldoyle United V. Broadford Rovers FC at Brookestone rd, Baldoyle [Aidan O’Brien (Referee)]


Premier Sunday (2)


24/10/2021
11:00 Ballymun United FC V. Trinity Donaghmede FC at Ballymun United Soccer Complex [Besim Bajrami (Referee)]
11:00 Boyne Rovers V. Colepark United at Parklane [Daragh Donovan (Referee)]


Premier 1 Sunday (3)


24/10/2021
11:00 Sallynoggin/Pearse FC V. Peamount Utd at Pearse Park, Sallynoggin [Michael Dolan (Referee)]
11:00 Knockmitten United V. Castleknock Celtic at Knockmitten Park [Brendan Coghlan (Referee)]
11:00 Whitehall Rangers V. Rathcoole Boys at Paddy Mahoney Park [RTBA (Referee)]


Division 3 Sunday (3)


24/10/2021
11:00 St Kevin’s Boys FC V. Wayside Celtic at Wards Cross New Park [Damien Tolan (Referee)]
11:00 Kilnamanagh A.F.C V. Finglas United at Tree Park Road [Derek Kelly (Referee)]
11:00 Ayrfield United V. Loughshinny United at Foxhill Park [Nathan Bannon (Referee)]


Division 3A Sunday (4)


22/10/2021
19:45 Derry Rovers V. Lusk United A.F.C at Brians Park Edenderry County Offaly [Patrick Kavanagh (Referee)]
24/10/2021
11:00 Portmarnock AFC V. Trinity Donaghmede FC at Carrickhill Carrickhill Road Portmarnock [Tony Harris (Referee)]
11:00 Ardmore Rovers FC V. SVS at Ballywaltrim Recreation Grounds [Graham McCarthy (Referee)]
11:00 Swords Celtic FC V. Knocklyon United at Balheary Resevoir [Glenn Millar (Referee)]


Major Saturday (4)


21/10/2021
19:45 St. Mochtas FC V. UCD FC at Porterstown Raod [Adam Conroy (Referee)]
20:00 Maynooth University Town V. Liffey Wanderers at Maynooth University [Brendan Clarke (Referee)]
23/10/2021
14:30 Bluebell United V. Booth Road Celtic at Capco Park, Naas Road, Clondalkin, Dublin 22 [Warren Beasley
(Referee)]
15:00 Crumlin United FC V. Tolka Rovers AFC at Pearse Park Astro / CBS Captains Road [Liam McGuirk (Referee)]


Major 1 Saturday (3)


22/10/2021
19:45 Sacred Heart Firhouse Clover V. St. Patricks CYFC at Killenarden Hill, Tallaght [Anthony Carey (Referee)]
23/10/2021
12:00 Seafordrock Utd V. Kilnamanagh A.F.C at Rockfield Park, Blackrock [Aidan Moore (Referee)]
14:30 Newtown Rangers AFC V. Wayside Celtic at Farrell Park, Ballymana Lane, Kiltipper, Dublin 24 [Christopher Daly
(Referee)]


Major 1A Saturday (4)


23/10/2021
12:00 Columbas Rovers V. Old County FC at ALSAA Sports Complex, Old Airport Road [Claudiu Cimpoesu (Referee)]
12:00 Pegasus/St. James V. Verona FC at VEC Sports Ground Terenure [David Ward (Referee)]
14:00 Dublin Bus FC V. Leicester Celtic FC at Coldcut Clondalkin [Patrick Donnelly (Referee)]
14:00 St. Francis FC V. TEK Utd FC at John Hyland Park [Patrick McNeill (Referee)]


Major 1B Saturday (5)


21/10/2021
19:45 Skerries Town FC V. Wicklow Rovers AFC at Parklane [Andrew Murphy (Referee)]
22/10/2021
20:00 Dublin Hospitals FC V. UCD FC at Pearse Park Astto [Karl O’Shea (Referee)]
23/10/2021
14:00 Leixlip United AFC V. Dundrum FC at Leixlip Amenties Centre [Owen Murphy (Referee)]
14:00 Finglas United V. Rosemount Mulvey at Larney Park [Brian Lawless Jr (Referee)]
14:00 Killester Donnycarney FC V. Dunboyne AFC at Hadden Park [Stuart Marry (Referee)]


Major 1C Saturday (5)


23/10/2021
12:00 Ayrfield United V. Ardmore Rovers FC at Foxhill Park [Jason Ray (Referee)]
13:00 Corduff FC V. Dublin University FC at Corduff park [Padraig Marsh (Referee)]
14:00 Portlaoise FC V. Larkview Boys FC at Rossleighan Park [Shane Bradshaw (Referee)]
14:00 Aungier Celtic V. Corduff FC at Grangegorman DIT (Astro) [Dylan Armstrong (Referee)]
15:00 Greystones United AFC V. Kilbarrack United at The Woodlands, Greystones, Co. Wicklow [Leszek Adamczak
(Referee)]


Major 1D Saturday – Lee Brothers (4)


23/10/2021
12:00 Ballyfermot United V. Castleknock Celtic at Le Fanu Park (The Lawns), Ballyfermot [Daragh Donovan (Referee)]
12:00 SVS V. Ratoath Harps FC at Core Credit Union Park, Loughlinstown D18 [Umre Akkilic (Referee)]
14:30 Inchicore Athletic FC V. St. Pauls Artane at Bernard Curtis Park [Colin Duffy (Referee)]
17:15 Crumlin United FC V. Rush Athletic FC at Pearse Park [Brendan Clarke (Referee)]


Premier Saturday (3)


23/10/2021
14:30 Lorcan Celtic FC V. Glasnevin FC at Lorcan Green [Besim Bajrami (Referee)]
14:30 Knockmitten United V. FC Transylvania at Knockmitten Park [Craig Donohoe (Referee)]
18:45 Larkview Boys FC V. Garda FC at Whelan Park [Anthony Redmond (Referee)]


Premier 1 Saturday (4)


23/10/2021
14:00 Baldoyle United V. MP FC at St. Clare’s [Glenn Millar (Referee)]
14:30 Stella Maris FC V. Esker Celtic FC at Sportslink Complex [Kevin Byrne (Referee)]
15:00 Larkview Boys FC V. DCU FC at Whelan Park [Andrew Cleary (Referee)]
15:00 Balbriggan FC V. Seafordrock Utd at Balbriggan Town Park [Karl O’Shea (Referee)]


Division 3 Saturday (5)


23/10/2021
14:30 Iveagh Celtic V. Confey FC at Stannaway Park Crumlin Dublin 12 [Declan Troy (Referee)]
14:30 Oliver Bond Celtic V. Mid Sutton FC Sportslink at The Law Society, Blackhall Place, Dublin 7 [Paul Tuite
(Referee)]
14:30 Dublin Airport FC V. Parkvale FC at ALSAA Sports Complex, Old Airport Road [David Pender (Referee)]
14:30 Rosemount Mulvey V. Castleknock Celtic at Rosemount Park, Rosemount Estate [Brian Whelan (Referee)]
14:30 Hyde Park FC V. Cloghertown United FC at Balbriggan Town Park [Nathan Bannon (Referee)]


Division 3A Saturday (3)


22/10/2021
19:45 Dingle United V. Ashbourne United FC at Grangegorman DIT (Astro) [Glenn Millar (Referee)]
23/10/2021
14:30 Malahide United AFC V. Cherry Orchard FC at Malahide Castle [Damien Tolan (Referee)]
14:30 Knockmitten United V. Enniskerry YC at Knockmitten Park [Patrick Kavanagh (Referee)]


Division 3B Saturday (4)


23/10/2021
14:30 Woodfarm FC V. Blessington FC at Coldcut Clondalkin [Derek Kelly (Referee)]
14:30 Balrothery FC V. St John Vianney at Ringcommons Sports Centre [Tony Harris (Referee)]
14:30 Rush Athletic FC V. Whitehall Rangers at St. Catherines Park, Rush [Graham McCarthy (Referee)]
14:30 Dundrum FC V. Kilbarrack United at Meadowbrook Park [Michael Dolan (Referee)]

;

Related posts

GALWAY FOOTBALL ASSOCIATION -FIXTURES & RESULTS

Eamon Scott

EA SPORTS NATIONAL UNDERAGE LEAGUES

Eamon Scott

AMATEUR FOOTBALL LEAGUE

Eamon Scott