fbpx
Striker Online
All Fixtures Homepage Latest News Homepage LSL LSL FIXTURES

Leinster Senior League Fixtures



Thu, August 26, 2021 – Wed, September 01, 2021


Senior Sunday (5)


27/08/2021
18:30 Bangor GG FC V. Bluebell United at Greenhills Park [Owen Murphy (Referee), Michael Cullen (Assistant),
Christopher Daly (Assistant)]
19:45 Edenderry Town FC V. Malahide United AFC at Paddy Maloney Park [Dave Fitzsimons (Referee), Padraig Marsh
(Assistant), Eamonn Connolly (Assistant)]
19:45 Liffey Wanderers V. Home Farm FC at Irishtown Stadium Astro [Sean Boyd (Referee), Peter Mahoney (Assistant), Terry Murphy (Assistant)]
29/08/2021
11:00 Sacred Heart Firhouse Clover V. Cherry Orchard FC at Killenarden Hill, Tallaght [Padraig Marsh (Referee), Owen Murphy (Assistant), Patrick McNeill (Assistant)]
12:00 Crumlin United FC V. Wayside Celtic at Armagh Road [Paula Brady (Referee), John Mccarthy (Assistant), Derek Rooney (Assistant)]


Senior 1 Sunday (5)


27/08/2021
18:30 Glenville FC V. Leixlip United AFC at Palmerstown Community School [Liam McGuirk (Referee), Anthony Redmond (Assistant), Ronan Daly (Assistant)]
19:45 Greystones United AFC V. Lucan United FC at The Woodlands, Greystones, Co. Wicklow [Leszek Adamczak
(Referee), Colin Duffy (Assistant), Brian Whelan (Assistant)]
28/08/2021
19:00 Willow Park FC V. Skerries Town FC at DPD Park [David Pender (Referee), Paul Tuite (Assistant), Warren Beasley (Assistant)]
29/08/2021
11:00 Portmarnock AFC V. St. Patricks CYFC at Paddy’s Hill Portmarnock [Andrew Cleary (Referee), Colin Duffy (Assistant), Declan Reale (Assistant)]
11:00 UCD FC V. Newbridge Town FC at Belfield [Declan Troy (Referee), Dave Fitzsimons (Assistant), David Gallagher (Assistant)]


Senior 1A Sunday (6)


27/08/2021
19:30 Portlaoise FC V. St. John Bosco FC at Rossleighan Park [Craig Foley (Referee), Warren Beasley (Assistant), Aidan Moore (Assistant)]
19:30 Kilbarrack United V. Templeogue United at Greendale Road [John Mccarthy (Referee), Patrick Donnelly (Assistant), Karl O’Shea (Assistant)]
20:00 Swords Celtic FC V. St. Francis FC at Balheary Resevoir [Lee Duffy (Referee), Aidan O’Brien (Assistant), Damien Tolan (Assistant)]
29/08/2021
11:00 Ardmore Rovers FC V. St Kevin’s Boys FC at Wolfe Tone Community Centre [Brendan Clarke (Referee)]
11:00 Newtown Rangers AFC V. Dublin Bus FC at Farrell Park, Ballymana Lane, Kiltipper, Dublin 24 [Eamonn Connolly (Referee), Craig Foley (Assistant), Paul Tuite (Assistant)]
11:00 Dublin University FC V. Tullamore Town FC at Iveagh Ground, Santry Avenue, College Park [Adam Conroy (Referee)]


Senior 1B Sunday (7)


27/08/2021
18:30 Corduff FC V. Larkview Boys FC at Corduff park [Kevin Byrne (Referee)]
19:30 Usher Celtic V. Mid Sutton FC Sportslink at Grangegorman DIT (Astro) [Declan Reale (Referee), Anthony Kearney (Assistant), Craig Donohoe (Assistant)]
19:45 Inchicore Athletic FC V. Rush Athletic FC at Bernard Curtis Park [Brian Lawless Jr (Referee), Shane Bradshaw (Assistant), Robert Redmond (Assistant)]
19:45 Hartstown Huntstown V. Sheriff YC at Hartstown All Weather [Andrew Murphy (Referee), David Pender (Assistant), Thomas Nolan (Assistant)]
29/08/2021
11:00 TEK Utd FC V. Drogheda Town FC at New Road Stradbrook Blackrock [Anthony Redmond (Referee)]
11:00 Dunboyne AFC V. Castleknock Celtic at Summerhill Road Dunboyne County Meath [Eddie Reilly (Referee)]
11:00 Pegasus/St. James V. Ayrfield United at St. Benildus College [Craig Donohoe (Referee)]


Major Sunday – Ledburn Cables Ltd (6)


27/08/2021

19:30 Kilmore Celtic V. Beechwood FC at Oscar Traynor Grounds Oscar Traynor Road [David Gallagher (Referee)]
19:45 Blackrock College V. Oliver Bond Celtic at Marlay Park Astro [Patrick McNeill (Referee)]
20:00 Ratoath Harps FC V. Ballyfermot United at City Jet Park, Ratoath, Co Meath [Derek Rooney (Referee)]
29/08/2021
11:00 Baldoyle United V. Leicester Celtic FC at Brookestone rd, Baldoyle [Karl O’Shea (Referee)]
14:30 St. Pauls Artane V. St. James Gate FC at McAuley Pk Pitch no 2 [Dylan Armstrong (Referee)]
14:30 Broadford Rovers FC V. Finglas United at Broadford Park, Stonemason Way, Ballinteer, Dublin 16 [Terry Murphy (Referee)]

Premier Sunday (3)


27/08/2021
19:45 Cabinteely FC V. Trinity Donaghmede FC at Kilbogget Park [Karl Corcoran (Referee)]
29/08/2021
12:00 Colepark United V. Eastwall Bessborough at CIE works (The Farm) [Jason Ray (Referee)]
14:00 Ballymun United FC V. Raheny United at Ballymun United Soccer Complex [Thomas Nolan (Referee)]


Premier 1 Sunday (4)


26/08/2021
18:30 Bangor GG FC V. Rathcoole Boys at Greenhills Park [Sean O’Connor (Referee)]
29/08/2021
11:00 Castleknock Celtic V. Blessington FC at St. Catherines Park [Brendan Coghlan (Referee)]
11:00 Sallynoggin/Pearse FC V. Knockmitten United at Pearse Park, Sallynoggin [Michael Dolan (Referee)]
14:00 Rush Athletic FC V. Peamount Utd at St. Catherines Park, Rush [Patrick Donnelly (Referee)]


Premier 1A Sunday (4)


29/08/2021

11:00 Drogheda Boys & Girls FC V. Edenderry Town FC at United Park [Glenn Millar (Referee)]
11:00 Balscadden FC V. Maynooth University Town at Ringcommons Sports Centre [Damien Tolan (Referee)]
13:30 Woodfarm FC V. Mountview CFC at Coldcut Clondalkin [Nathan Bannon (Referee)]
14:00 Eastwall Bessborough V. Lucan United FC at Clontarf All Weather [Besim Bajrami (Referee)]


Division 3 Sunday (4)


27/08/2021


19:45 Wayside Celtic V. Ayrfield United at Jackson Park [Patrick Kavanagh (Referee)]


29/08/2021
11:00 Finglas United V. St Kevin’s Boys FC at Larney Park [Brendan O’Connor (Referee)]
11:00 Loughshinny United V. Verona FC at Loughshinny Park [Daragh Donovan (Referee)]
11:00 Esker Celtic FC V. Spartak Dynamo FC at St. Catherines Park Pitch 7 Lucan /Willsbrook Park Lucan [David Pender (Referee)]


Division 3A Sunday (4)


27/08/2021

19:45 Derry Rovers V. DCU FC at Brians Park Edenderry County Offaly [Daragh Donovan (Referee)]
19:45 Lusk United A.F.C V. Knocklyon United at Rathmore Road, Lusk [Graham McCarthy (Referee)]
29/08/2021
11:00 Baldoyle United V. Swords Celtic FC at Racecourse park baldoyle [Patrick Kavanagh (Referee)]
11:00 Trinity Donaghmede FC V. McKelvey Celtic at Father Collins park donaghmede [Graham McCarthy (Referee)]


Major Saturday (5)


26/08/2021
19:45 St. Mochtas FC V. Malahide United AFC at Porterstown Raod [Declan Troy (Referee)]
20:00 Swords Celtic FC V. Liffey Wanderers at Balheary Resevoir [John McCarthy (Referee)]
28/08/2021
14:30 UCD FC V. Booth Road Celtic at Belfield [Aidan Moore (Referee)]
14:30 Tolka Rovers AFC V. Bluebell United at Frank Cooke Park Griffith Avenue Dublin 11 [Eamonn Connolly (Referee)]
15:00 Crumlin United FC V. Bangor GG FC at Pearse Park Astto [Peter Mahoney (Referee)]


Major 1 Saturday (6)


26/08/2021
18:30 Templeogue United V. St. John Bosco FC at Tymon All Weather / Tymon Grass [Christopher Daly (Referee)]
19:45 Glebe North FC V. Seafordrock Utd at Market Green Balbriggan [Adam Conroy (Referee)]
27/08/2021
19:45 Sacred Heart Firhouse Clover V. Portmarnock AFC at Killenarden Hill, Tallaght [Jason Ray (Referee)]
28/08/2021
13:00 St. Patricks CYFC V. Wayside Celtic at Irishtown Stadium [Ronan Daly (Assistant)]
14:30 Newtown Rangers AFC V. Ballymun United FC at Farrell Park, Ballymana Lane, Kiltipper, Dublin 24 [Thomas Nolan (Referee)]
30/08/2021
20:00 Home Farm FC V. St. John Bosco FC at AUL Complex [Robert Costello (Referee)]


Major 1A Saturday (5)


27/08/2021
20:00 Leicester Celtic FC V. TEK Utd FC at Loreto Park Astro [Brendan Coghlan (Referee)]
28/08/2021
12:00 Pegasus/St. James V. Verona FC at VEC Sports Ground Terenure [David Ward (Referee)]
14:30 Dublin Bus FC V. St. Francis FC at Coldcut Clondalkin [Craig Foley (Referee)]
14:30 Glenville FC V. Columbas Rovers at Palmerstown Community School [Daragh Donovan (Referee)]
18:00 Old County FC V. Collinstown FC at Brickfield Park (Astro) [Eddie Reilly (Referee)]


Major 1B Saturday (5)


26/08/2021
19:30 Skerries Town FC V. Finglas United at Parklane [Derek Rooney (Referee)]
27/08/2021
20:00 Dublin Hospitals FC V. Leixlip United AFC at Pearse Park Astto [Besim Bajrami (Referee)]
28/08/2021
12:00 Dundrum FC V. Rosemount Mulvey at Meadowbrook Park [Brian Whelan (Referee)]
14:30 Killester Donnycarney FC V. Drumcondra FC at Hadden Park [Philip Russell (Referee)]
14:30 Dunboyne AFC V. Wicklow Rovers AFC at Summerhill Road Dunboyne County Meath [Jason Ray (Referee)]


Major 1C Saturday (5)


28/08/202112:00 Ayrfield United V. Portlaoise FC at Foxhill Park [Besim Bajrami (Referee)]
12:00 Fairview CY FC V. Corduff FC at MIE, Griffith Avenue, Dublin 9 [David Gallagher (Referee)]
14:30 Kilbarrack United V. Aungier Celtic at Greendale Road [Liam McGuirk (Referee)]
15:00 Greystones United AFC V. Beechwood FC at The Woodlands, Greystones, Co. Wicklow [Craig Donohoe (Referee)]
30/08/2021
20:00 Larkview Boys FC V. Usher Celtic at Whelan Park [Stuart Marry (Referee)]


Major 1D Saturday – Lee Brothers (5)


28/08/2021


12:00 Drumcondra AFC V. Lucan United FC at Albert College Park [Glenn Millar (Referee)]
12:00 Ballyfermot United V. Newlands / Castle Park FC at Le Fanu Park (The Lawns), Ballyfermot [Dylan Armstrong (Referee)]
14:30 St. Pauls Artane V. Rush Athletic FC at McAuley Pk Pitch no 2 [Lee Duffy (Referee)]
14:30 SVS V. Castleknock Celtic at Core Credit Union Park, Loughlinstown D18 [Michael Dolan (Referee)]
31/08/2021
19:30 Inchicore Athletic FC V. Crumlin United FC at Bernard Curtis Park [Lee Duffy (Referee)]


Premier Saturday (4)


27/08/2021
20:00 Blackrock College V. Lorcan Celtic FC at Marlay Park Astro [Glenn Millar (Referee)]
28/08/2021
14:30 Knockmitten United V. Garda FC at Knockmitten Park [Owen Murphy (Referee)]
15:00 FC Transylvania V. Glasnevin FC at ALSAA Sports Complex, Old Airport Road [Colin Duffy (Referee)]
19:00 Larkview Boys FC V. Tymon Bawn FC at Whelan Park [Leszek Adamczak (Referee)]


Premier 1 Saturday (4)


28/08/2021
12:00 Seafordrock Utd V. Esker Celtic FC at Rockfield Park, Blackrock [Umre Akkilic (Referee)]
12:30 MP FC V. DCU FC at Grangegorman DIT (Astro) [Andrew Murphy (Referee)]
15:00 Balbriggan FC V. Terenure College CY at Balbriggan Town Park [Patrick Donnelly (Referee)]
15:00 Larkview Boys FC V. Baldoyle United at Whelan Park [Anthony Carey (Referee)]


Premier 1A Saturday (4)


27/08/2021
19:30 McKelvey Celtic V. Marks Celtic FC at Celtic Park [Niall Murray (Referee)]
28/08/2021
13:00 Kilmore Celtic V. Balscadden FC at Pitch 5 Oscar Traynor Road [Aidan O’Brien (Referee)]
14:30 Sallynoggin/Pearse FC V. Tallaght Town AFC at Pearse Park [Brendan Clarke (Referee)]
14:30 Manortown United V. SVS at 5 Acres, Lime Kiln Lane, Dublin 12 [Dave Fitzsimons (Referee)]


Division 3 Saturday (4)


28/08/2021

12:00 Oliver Bond Celtic V. Cloghertown United FC at The Law Society, Blackhall Place, Dublin 7 [Padraig Marsh (Referee)]
14:30 Swords Celtic FC V. Iveagh Celtic at Balheary Resevoir [Brian Lawless Jr (Referee)]
14:30 Hyde Park FC V. Dublin Airport FC at Balbriggan Town Park [Damien Tolan (Referee)]
14:30 Mid Sutton FC Sportslink V. Rosemount Mulvey at Sportslink Complex [Robert Redmond (Referee)]


Division 3A Saturday (5)


27/08/2021
19:45 Ashbourne United FC V. Dingle United at Archerstown Astro, Ashbourne [David Ward (Referee)]
20:00 Peamount Utd V. Enniskerry YC at Greenogue [Nathan Bannon (Referee)]
28/08/2021
12:00 Dunboyne AFC V. Malahide United AFC at Summerhill Road Dunboyne County Meath [Graham McCarthy (Referee)]
15:00 Cherry Orchard FC V. Drimnagh Celtic at Elmdale [Patrick McNeill (Referee)]
15:00 Spartak Dynamo FC V. Knockmitten United at Marlay Park [Patrick Kavanagh (Referee)]


Division 3B Saturday (5)


28/08/2021
14:30 Rivervalley Rangers V. St John Vianney at Ridgewood Park [Robert Costello (Referee)]
14:30 Balrothery FC V. Woodfarm FC at Ringcommons Sports Centre [Kevin Byrne (Referee)]
14:30 Whitehall Rangers V. Rush Athletic FC at Paddy Mahoney Park [Shane Bradshaw (Referee)]
14:30 Blessington FC V. Dundrum FC at Crosschapel, Rathmore Road, Blessington, Co. Wicklow W91 XCW8 [Nathan Bannon (Referee)]
14:30 Ballyoulster United AFC V. Kilbarrack United at Loughlinstown Rd Celbridge [Karl O’Shea (Referee)]


U19 Charles Lee (4)


29/08/2021
11:00 Drogheda Boys & Girls FC V. Home Farm FC at Marian Park [Kevin Byrne (Referee)]
11:00 Newbridge Town FC V. Cabinteely FC at Station Road, Newbridge, Co. Kildare [Warren Beasley (Referee)]
12:00 Lourdes Celtic V. Crumlin United FC at Sundrive Park [Anthony Carey (Referee)]
14:00 Malahide United AFC V. Shelbourne at Gannon Park, Malahide, Co.Dublin [Lee Duffy (Referee)]


U19 Paddy Lee (5)


29/08/2021
11:00 Castleknock Celtic V. Cabinteely FC at Porterstown Park [Christopher Daly (Referee)]
11:00 Rush Athletic FC V. Balrothery FC at St. Catherines Park, Rush [Philip Russell (Referee)]
11:00 Broadford Rovers FC V. Terenure Rangers at Broadford Park, Stonemason Way, Ballinteer, Dublin 16 [Brian Whelan (Referee)]
11:00 Naas AFC V. Mount Merrion Youths FC at Naas Sports Centre, Caragh Road, Naas West [Michael Cullen (Referee)]
14:00 Ashbourne Utd FC V. Shankill FC at Archerstown Astro, Ashbourne [Brian Lawless Jr (Referee)]


U20 Premier (6)


29/08/2021
11:00 St. Francis FC V. Ballyoulster United AFC at John Hyland Park [Robert Redmond (Referee)]
11:00 Leicester Celtic FC V. St. Patricks CYFC at Loreto Park [David Ward (Referee)]
11:00 Home Farm FC V. Castleknock Celtic at VEC Grounds White Hall [Aidan O’Brien (Referee)]
13:00 Leixlip United AFC V. Greystones United AFC at Collinstown Leixlip – Amenties Centre [Shane Bradshaw (Referee)]
14:00 Naas AFC V. Raheny United at Naas Sports Centre, Caragh Road, Naas West [Aidan Moore (Referee)]
14:30 Cabinteely FC V. Suncroft FC at Kilbogget Park [Umre Akkilic (Referee)]

Related posts

All is well in the end after ‘end to end’ ends all square as they give it their all!

Eamon Scott

KELLY ON THE DOUBLE BUT LFA YOUTHS HELD BY CONNACHT

Eamon Scott

NORTH EAST FOOTBALL LEAGUE RESULTS

Eamon Scott