fbpx
Striker Online
All Fixtures Homepage FIXTURES LSL

LEINSTER SENIOR LEAGUE FIXTURES

July 22nd – 28th


Senior Sunday (7)
23/07/2021 19:00 Bluebell United V Edenderry Town FC [Craig Foley (Referee), Declan Troy
(Assistant), Brian Tracey (Assistant)]
23/07/2021 20:00 Cherry Orchard FC V Wayside Celtic [Andrew Cleary (Referee), Robert
Redmond (Assistant), Eamonn Connolly (Assistant)]
25/07/2021 11:00 Sacred Heart Firhouse Clover V Home Farm FC [Owen Murphy (Referee),
Warren Beasley (Assistant), Dave Fitzsimons (Assistant)]
28/07/2021 19:30 Crumlin United FC V Kilnamanagh A.F.C [Adam Conroy (Referee), Eddie Reilly
(Assistant), David Ward (Assistant)]
28/07/2021 19:30 Wayside Celtic V Maynooth University Town [Sean Boyd (Referee), Peter
Mahoney (Assistant), Craig Foley (Assistant)]
28/07/2021 20:00 Liffey Wanderers V St. Mochtas FC [Barry Fitzpatrick (Referee), Colin Duffy
(Assistant), Andrew Cleary (Assistant)]
28/07/2021 20:00 Cherry Orchard FC V Bluebell United [Dave Fitzsimons (Referee), Owen Murphy
(Assistant), David Gallagher (Assistant)]


Senior 1 Sunday (7)
23/07/2021 19:00 Glenville FC V Collinstown FC [Leszek Adamczak (Referee), Anthony Kearney
(Assistant), Aidan Moore (Assistant)]
23/07/2021 19:45 Tolka Rovers AFC V Glebe North FC [Christopher Daly (Referee), Paul Tuite
(Assistant), Philip Russell (Assistant)]
24/07/2021 19:00 Willow Park FC V Greystones United AFC [Patrick Donnelly (Referee), Craig
Foley (Assistant), Thomas Nolan (Assistant)]
25/07/2021 11:00 Portmarnock AFC V Newbridge Town FC [Padraig Marsh (Referee), Patrick
Donnelly (Assistant), Brian Lawless Jr (Assistant)]
25/07/2021 11:00 UCD FC V St. Patricks CYFC [Paula Brady (Referee), Leszek Adamczak
(Assistant), Anthony Carey (Assistant)]
25/07/2021 11:00 Lucan United FC V Skerries Town FC [Sean Boyd (Referee), Eddie Reilly
(Assistant), Dylan Armstrong (Assistant)]
25/07/2021 11:00 Ballymun United FC V Leixlip United AFC [Philip Russell (Referee), John
Mccarthy (Assistant), Derek Rooney (Assistant)]


Senior 1A Sunday (6)
23/07/2021 19:30 Portlaoise FC V Dublin Bus FC [David Gallagher (Referee), Craig Donohoe
(Assistant), Leo Linnie (Assistant)]
23/07/2021 20:00 Swords Celtic FC V Drumcondra FC [Derek Rooney (Referee), Ronan Daly
(Assistant), Damien Tolan (Assistant)]
23/07/2021 20:15 St. Francis FC V Kilbarrack United [Sean Boyd (Referee), Daragh Donovan
(Assistant), Jason Ray (Assistant)]
25/07/2021 11:00 Newtown Rangers AFC V Arklow Town FC [Sean O’Connor (Referee), Claudiu
Cimpoesu (Assistant), Craig Donohoe (Assistant)]
25/07/2021 14:30 Templeogue United V Ardmore Rovers FC [Mark Mcconnell (Referee)]
28/07/2021 19:30 Kilbarrack United V Portlaoise FC [David Pender (Referee), Stuart Marry
(Assistant), Andrew Murphy (Assistant)]


Senior 1B Sunday (5)
23/07/2021 19:45 Inchicore Athletic FC V Pegasus/St. James [Stuart Marry (Referee), Dave
Fitzsimons (Assistant), Paula Brady (Assistant)]
23/07/2021 20:00 Castleknock Celtic V Ayrfield United [Michael Cullen (Referee), Lee Duffy
(Assistant), Barry Fitzpatrick (Assistant)]
23/07/2021 20:00 Drogheda Town FC V Rush Athletic FC [Patrick Donnelly (Assistant), Declan
Reale (Referee), Brian Lawless Jr (Assistant), Patrick Donnelly (Assistant)]
23/07/2021 20:15 Mid Sutton FC Sportslink V TEK Utd FC [Colin Duffy (Referee), Besim Bajrami
(Assistant), Robert Costello (Assistant)]
25/07/2021 11:00 Dunboyne AFC V Sheriff YC [Anthony Kearney (Referee)]


Major Sunday (5)
23/07/2021 19:45 St. James Gate FC V Leicester Celtic FC [David Pender (Referee)]
23/07/2021 20:00 Kilmore Celtic V Oliver Bond Celtic [Padraig Marsh (Referee), Patrick Donnelly
(Assistant), Brian Lawless Jr (Assistant), Brian Lawless Jr (Assistant)]
23/07/2021 20:00 Beechwood FC V Baldoyle United [Anthony Redmond (Referee)]
25/07/2021 11:00 Finglas United V Ratoath Harps FC [Craig Foley (Referee)]
25/07/2021 14:30 St. Pauls Artane V Ballyfermot United [Liam McGuirk (Referee)]


Major 1 Sunday (4)
23/07/2021 19:30 MP FC V Enniskerry YC [Liam McGuirk (Referee)]
23/07/2021 19:30 Rivervalley Rangers V Dublin Airport FC [Kevin Byrne (Referee)]
23/07/2021 20:15 Clondalkin Celtic FC V Stella Maris FC [Patrick McNeill (Referee)]
24/07/2021 18:00 Yellowstone Celtic FC V Ballyoulster United AFC [Claudiu Cimpoesu (Referee)]


Premier Sunday (4)
23/07/2021 19:30 Cabinteely FC V Colepark United [Umre Akkilic (Referee)]
23/07/2021 19:45 Trinity Donaghmede FC V Ballymun United FC [Niall Murray (Referee)]
23/07/2021 19:45 Park Celtic V Raheny United [Brendan Coghlan (Referee)]
23/07/2021 19:45 Eastwall Bessborough V Swords Celtic FC [Karl O’Shea (Referee)]


Premier 1 Sunday (4)
25/07/2021 11:00 Whitehall Rangers V Rush Athletic FC [Adam Conroy (Referee)]
25/07/2021 11:00 Knockmitten United V Peamount Utd [Brendan Coghlan (Referee)]
25/07/2021 11:00 Bangor GG FC V Sallynoggin/Pearse FC [Michael Dolan (Referee)]
25/07/2021 11:00 Blessington FC V Rathcoole Boys [Shane Bradshaw (Referee)]


Premier 1A Sunday (3)
25/07/2021 11:00 Mountview CFC V Edenderry Town FC [Jason Ray (Referee)]
25/07/2021 11:00 Balscadden FC V Monread FC [Glenn Millar (Referee)]
25/07/2021 12:30 Maynooth University Town V Palmerstown FC [Nathan Bannon (Referee)]


Division 3 Sunday (5)
25/07/2021 11:00 Esker Celtic FC V Iveagh Celtic [Jamie Keating (Referee)]
25/07/2021 11:00 St Kevin’s Boys FC V Spartak Dynamo FC [Kevin Byrne (Referee)]
25/07/2021 11:00 Kilnamanagh A.F.C V Loughshinny United [Patrick Kavanagh (Referee)]
25/07/2021 11:00 Ayrfield United V Verona FC [Graham McCarthy (Referee)]
25/07/2021 14:00 Naas AFC V Finglas United [Thomas Nolan (Referee)]


Division 3A Sunday (6)
23/07/2021 19:45 Derry Rovers V Swords Celtic FC [Warren Beasley (Referee)]
23/07/2021 19:45 Ardmore Rovers FC V McKelvey Celtic [Patrick Kavanagh (Referee)]
23/07/2021 19:45 Lusk United A.F.C V Rivervalley Rangers [David Ward (Referee)]
25/07/2021 11:00 Portmarnock AFC V Knocklyon United [Peter Kenealy (Referee)]
25/07/2021 11:00 Baldoyle United V Trinity Donaghmede FC [Karl O’Shea (Referee)]
25/07/2021 12:00 DCU FC V SVS [Umre Akkilic (Referee)]


Major Saturday (5)
22/07/2021 19:45 Malahide United AFC V Tolka Rovers AFC [Stuart Marry (Referee)]
22/07/2021 19:45 St. Mochtas FC V Bluebell United [John Mccarthy (Referee)]
24/07/2021 14:30 Bangor GG FC V Crumlin United FC [Eamonn Connolly (Referee)]
24/07/2021 14:30 Maynooth University Town V Swords Celtic FC [Karl O’Shea (Referee)]
24/07/2021 14:30 UCD FC V Liffey Wanderers [David Pender (Referee)]


Major 1 Saturday (6)
22/07/2021 19:45 Sacred Heart Firhouse Clover V Kilnamanagh A.F.C [Daragh Donovan (Referee),
Daragh Donovan (Referee)]
22/07/2021 19:45 Glebe North FC V Home Farm FC [Adam Conroy (Referee)]
24/07/2021 13:00 St. Patricks CYFC V Portmarnock AFC [Brian Tracey (Referee)]
24/07/2021 14:30 Wayside Celtic V Seafordrock Utd [Andrew Cleary (Referee)]
24/07/2021 14:30 Templeogue United V Newtown Rangers AFC [Declan Troy (Referee)]
24/07/2021 14:30 St. John Bosco FC V Ballymun United FC [Dave Fitzsimons (Referee), Dave
Fitzsimons (Referee)]


Major 1A Saturday (6)
22/07/2021 19:00 Dublin Bus FC V Railway Union [Besim Bajrami (Referee)]
23/07/2021 20:00 Leicester Celtic FC V Old County FC [Claudiu Cimpoesu (Referee)]
24/07/2021 12:00 Pegasus/St. James V Columbas Rovers [Christopher Daly (Referee)]
24/07/2021 14:30 Verona FC V TEK Utd FC [Brian Lawless Jr (Referee)]
24/07/2021 14:30 Glenville FC V Collinstown FC [Craig Donohoe (Referee)]
24/07/2021 14:30 St. Francis FC V St Kevin’s Boys FC [Padraig Marsh (Referee)]


Major 1B Saturday (5)
23/07/2021 19:45 Leixlip United AFC V Dunboyne AFC [Owen Murphy (Referee)]
23/07/2021 20:00 Dublin Hospitals FC V Rosemount Mulvey [Thomas Nolan (Referee)]
24/07/2021 14:30 Finglas United V Dundrum FC [Liam McGuirk (Referee)]
24/07/2021 14:30 Drumcondra FC V Wicklow Rovers AFC [Terry Murphy (Referee)]
24/07/2021 14:30 Killester Donnycarney FC V Skerries Town FC [Kevin Byrne (Referee)]


Major 1C Saturday (6)
24/07/2021 12:00 Fairview CY FC V Beechwood FC [Lee Duffy (Referee)]
24/07/2021 12:00 Ayrfield United V Kilbarrack United [Colin Duffy (Referee)]
24/07/2021 12:00 Usher Celtic V Aungier Celtic [Robert Redmond (Referee)]
24/07/2021 14:30 Ardmore Rovers FC V Portlaoise FC [Aidan Moore (Referee)]
24/07/2021 15:00 Greystones United AFC V Corduff FC [Sean O’Connor (Referee)]
26/07/2021 20:00 Larkview Boys FC V Dublin University FC [Aidan O’Brien (Referee)]


Major 1D Saturday (4)
24/07/2021 14:30 Newlands / Castle Park FC V St. Pauls Artane [Brendan Clarke (Referee)]
24/07/2021 14:30 Lucan United FC V Castleknock Celtic [Paul Tuite (Referee)]
24/07/2021 15:00 Crumlin United FC V SVS [Patrick McNeill (Referee)]
26/07/2021 20:00 Ratoath Harps FC V Ballyfermot United [David Gallagher (Referee)]


Premier Saturday (3)
24/07/2021 15:00 FC Transylvania V Lorcan Celtic FC [Stuart Marry (Referee)]
24/07/2021 19:00 Larkview Boys FC V Tymon Bawn FC [David Gallagher (Referee)]
26/07/2021 20:00 Garda FC V Glasnevin FC [Brendan Clarke (Referee)]


Premier 1 Saturday (4)
24/07/2021 12:00 Seafordrock Utd V MP FC [Leszek Adamczak (Referee)]
24/07/2021 14:30 DCU FC V Stella Maris FC [Daragh Donovan (Referee)]
24/07/2021 15:00 Larkview Boys FC V Baldoyle United [Jason Ray (Referee)]
24/07/2021 15:00 Balbriggan FC V Esker Celtic FC [Derek Rooney (Referee)]


Premier 1A Saturday (5)
24/07/2021 14:30 Balscadden FC V McKelvey Celtic [Robert Costello (Referee)]
24/07/2021 14:30 SVS V Marks Celtic FC [Dylan Armstrong (Referee)]
24/07/2021 14:30 Tallaght Town AFC V Kilmore Celtic [Peter Mahoney (Referee)]
24/07/2021 14:30 Sallynoggin/Pearse FC V Ashbourne United FC [Umre Akkilic (Referee)]
24/07/2021 14:30 Manortown United V Woodfarm FC [Glenn Millar (Referee)]


Division 3 Saturday (5)
24/07/2021 12:00 Castleknock Celtic V Hyde Park FC [Ronan Daly (Referee)]
24/07/2021 12:00 Confey FC V Rosemount Mulvey [Owen Murphy (Referee)]
24/07/2021 14:30 Parkvale FC V Dublin Airport FC [Peter Kenealy (Referee)]
24/07/2021 14:30 Swords Celtic FC V Mid Sutton FC Sportslink [Damien Tolan (Referee)]
24/07/2021 14:30 Iveagh Celtic V Cloghertown United FC [Graham McCarthy (Referee)]


Division 3A Saturday (4)
23/07/2021 00:00 Ashbourne United FC V Peamount Utd [Philip Russell (Referee)]
23/07/2021 19:45 Dingle United V Cherry Orchard FC [Graham McCarthy (Referee)]
24/07/2021 14:30 Enniskerry YC V Knockmitten United [Patrick Kavanagh (Referee)]
24/07/2021 14:30 Spartak Dynamo FC V Malahide United AFC [Michael Dolan (Referee)]


Division 3B Saturday (4)
24/07/2021 12:00 Kilbarrack United V Balrothery FC [Warren Beasley (Referee)]
24/07/2021 14:30 Dundrum FC V Rush Athletic FC [Jamie Keating (Referee)]
24/07/2021 14:30 Whitehall Rangers V Blessington FC [John Mccarthy (Referee)]
24/07/2021 14:30 Ballyoulster United AFC V Vianney Boys [Nathan Bannon (Referee)]


U20 Premier (6)
23/07/2021 19:45 Cabinteely FC V Home Farm FC [Karl Corcoran (Referee)]
23/07/2021 20:00 Ballyoulster United AFC V Leicester Celtic FC [Shane Bradshaw (Referee)]
25/07/2021 13:00 Leixlip United AFC V St. Patricks CYFC [Eamonn Connolly (Referee)]
25/07/2021 13:00 Greystones United AFC V Naas AFC [Christopher Daly (Referee)]
25/07/2021 13:00 Castleknock Celtic V St. Francis FC [Michael Cullen (Referee)]
25/07/2021 14:30 Raheny United V Ratoath Harps FC [Damien Tolan (Referee)]


U19 Charles Lee (4)
25/07/2021 11:00 Drogheda Boys & Girls FC V Crumlin United FC [David Pender (Referee)]
25/07/2021 11:00 Home Farm FC V Shelbourne [Patrick McNeill (Referee)]
25/07/2021 13:00 Rathcoole Boys V Lourdes Celtic [RTBA (Referee)]
25/07/2021 14:30 Cabinteely FC V Malahide United AFC [RTBA (Referee)]


U19 Paddy Lee (6)
25/07/2021 11:00 Broadford Rovers FC V Cabinteely FC [Aidan Moore (Referee)]
25/07/2021 11:00 Shankill FC V Crumlin United FC [Daragh Donovan (Referee)]
25/07/2021 11:00 Naas AFC V Castleknock Celtic [Leo Linnie (Referee)]
25/07/2021 11:00 Terenure Rangers V Ashbourne Utd FC [Besim Bajrami (Referee)]
25/07/2021 12:00 Dunshaughlin Youths FC V Mount Merrion Youths FC [Terry Murphy (Referee)]
25/07/2021 13:00 Balrothery FC V Rush Athletic FC [Robert Costello (Referee)]

Related posts

DDSL FIXTURES PAGE 3

Eamon Scott

COMBINED COUNTIES FOOTBALL LEAGUE – FIXTURES

Eamon Scott

DDSL FIXTURES – SUNDAY APRIL 28

Eamon Scott