fbpx
Striker Online
All Fixtures HomepageLatest News HomepageLSL

LEINSTER SENIOR LEAGUE FIXTURES

Copyright © The Leinster Senior League/StrikerOnline 2019

Thursday, 25th April

Senior 1A Sunday: Dublin University FC v Skerries Town, Iveagh Grounds, 8:00pm, Tony Redmond Mick Cullen Andrew Cleary;

Senior 1B Sunday: St. Francis FC v Mt. Merrion FC, John Hyland Park, 7:45pm, Warren Beasley Declan Reale John Doyle;

Charles and Paddy Lee U19 League: Home Farm FC v Hardwicke FC, Whitehall VEC, 6:45pm, Kevin Byrne;

Major 1 Sunday: River Valley Rangers AFC v Newlands / Castle Park, Sportslink Santry, 6:45pm, Ciaran Redmond;

Premier Sunday: Balbriggan FC v Marks Celtic FC, Bremore All Weather, 7:30pm, James Keating;

Major 1 Saturday: Pegasus/St. James Ath v Firhouse Clover, VEC Terenure, 6:45pm, Craig Foley;

Major 1C Saturday: Ballybrack FC v Skerries Town, Stradbrook Blackrock, 6:45pm, Pat Kavanagh;

Premier 1 Saturday: Pegasus/St. James Ath v Blackrock College AFC, Rosemount Pk, Dundrum, 6:45pm, Jamie Keating;

Division 3 Saturday: Corduff FC v Sallynoggin/Pearse, Corduff Park, 6:45pm, Besim Bajrami; Iveagh Celtic v Knockmitten United FC, Stannaway Park, 6:45pm, Eric Silva;

Division 3A Saturday: Bohemians Supporters Club v Mid Sutton Sportslink FC, John Paul Park, Cabra , 6:45pm, OFF Paul Maxwell; DCU Soccer Club v Walkinstown United FC, DCU Sports Ground, 6:45pm, Joe Boylan;

Friday, 26th April

Senior Sunday: Firhouse Clover v Cherry Orchard, Killinarden Hill, 7:45pm, Paddy Mc Neill Anthony Carey Les Adamczak;

Senior 1 Sunday: Home Farm FC v Glenville FC, Home Farm Whitehall, 7:45pm, Lee Duffy David Ward Damien Tolan; Drumcondra/Stella Maris v Newtown Rangers AFC, Sportslink Santry, 8:00pm, Pat Donnelly Colin Duffy Philip Russell; Dublin Bus v Wayside Celtic, Cold Cut, 8:15pm, Peter Mahoney Adam Conroy Anthony Kearney; Edenderry Town v Tek United, Paddy Maloney Park, 7:45pm, Mick Hughes Eddie Reilly Andrew Cleary;

Senior 1A Sunday: Beggsboro AFC v Portlaoise AFC, Kilkieran Road Cabra, 7:30pm, Paul Reid Richie Glynn Sean Boyd; Templeogue United FC v Tolka Rovers, Pearse Park Astro Crumlin, 8:00pm, Paul Mooney Sean O Connor Thomas Traynor;

Senior 1B Sunday: Collinstown FC v Broadford Rovers, SDFL Astro, 8:15pm, Declan Troy Mark Patchell Stuart Marry;

Charles and Paddy Lee U19 League: Ratoath Harps FC v Lucan United FC, Ratoath Park Ratoath Co.Meath, 8:00pm, Dave Pender;

Major Sunday: Corduff FC v Doddervale Utd FC, IT Blanchardstown, 7:45pm, Niall Murray; Ardmore Rovers v St Kevins Boys, Ballywaltrim Recreation Park Bray, 8:00pm, Ciaran Conroy;

Division 3A Saturday: Ashbourne United v Broadford Rovers, Archerstown Ashbourne All Weather, 7:45pm, Karl Corcoran;

Saturday, 27th April

Major Saturday: Cherry Orchard v Swords Celtic FC, Elmdale Cresent Ballyfermot, 2:30pm, Owen Murphy; Dublin Bus v St. Patrick’s CYFC, Cold Cut, 2:30pm, Kevin Baneham; Malahide United v Tek United, Gannon Park, 2:30pm, Warren Beasley; Colepark United v Bangor Celtic FC, Markeviecz Park, 2:30pm, Anto Carey; Ballymun United v UCD AFC, Ballymun United Soccer Complex, 2:30pm, Declan Troy; Crumlin United FC v Bluebell United, Pearse Park Astro Crumlin, 5:00pm, John McCarthy;

Major 1 Saturday: Wayside Celtic v Maynooth University Town FC, Jackson Park, 2:30pm, Aaron Pisarnik; Broadford Rovers v Booth Road Celtic, Broadford Park, 2:30pm, Brian Whelan;

Major 1A Saturday: Leicester Celtic FC v Home Farm FC, Loreto Park, 12:30pm, Chris Daly; Killester Donnycarney FC v UCD AFC, Haddon Park Killester, 2:30pm, Stuart Marry; Portmarnock AFC v Greystones United AFC, Paddys Hill Portmarnock Dublin, 2:30pm, Colin Duffy; Columbas Rovers v Drumcondra/Stella Maris, ALSAA Complex, 2:30pm, Peter Mahoney; St. Mochtas FC v Glenville FC, Porterstown Road, 2:30pm, David Fitzsimons; Dublin University FC v Collinstown FC, Santry Avenue / College Park, 2:30pm, Pat Donnelly;

Major 1B Saturday: Dundrum FC v CIE Ranch FC, Meadowbrook Park, 12:00pm, Leszek Adamczak; Seafordrock United v Beggsboro AFC, Rockfield Park, 12:00pm, Lee Duffy; Dunboyne AFC v St Kevins Boys, Summerhill Road Dunboyne, 2:30pm, Robert Redmond;

Major 1C Saturday: St. Francis FC v Hartstown Huntstown FC , John Hyland Park, 2:30pm, John Doyle; Skerries Town v Arklow Town FC, Park Lane Skerries, 2:30pm, Derek Rooney; Ballyfermot United v Finglas United, Le Fanu Park, 1.00pm, Besim Bajrami; Ringsend Rovers v Ballybrack FC, Ringsend Astro Park Irishtown Dublin 4, 1.00pm, Craig Donoghue;

Major 1D Saturday: Cherryfield United v Rosemount Mulvey, Beechfield Road, 2:30pm, Pat Kavanagh; Mt. Merrion FC v Terenure College AFC, College Road Rathfarnham, 2:30pm, Michael Dolan; Newlands / Castle Park v Fairview CY, Corcagh Park No 52, 2:30pm, Dave Pender;

Wally Wynne Cup Semi Final: Ayrfield United v Balymun United, Foxhill Drive, 2.30pm, Stuart Marry Philip Russell Padraig Marsh

Premier Saturday: Kill Celtic FC v Portlaoise AFC, Straffan Road Kill, 12:00pm, Shane Bradshaw;

Premier 1 Saturday: East Wall Rovers v Parkvale FC, Dublin Port Stadium, 2.30pm, Ciaran Conroy;

Division 3 Saturday: Malahide United v Sallynoggin/Pearse, Malahide Castle, 2:30pm, Daragh Donovan; Iveagh Celtic v Rush Athletic, Stannaway Park, 2:30pm, Paul Maxwell; Cloghertown United FC v Ratoath Harps FC, Paddy McGuiness Park, 2:30pm, Damien Tolan; Swords Celtic FC v Knockmitten United FC, Balheary Reservoir, 2:30pm, Peter Kenealy;

Division 3A Saturday: Kilbarrack United v Walkinstown United FC, Greendale Road, 12:00pm, Frank Fitzpatrick; St. Mochtas FC v Clondalkin Celtic, Porterstown Road, 2:30pm, Joe Boylan; Mt. Merrion Youths FC v Mid Sutton Sportslink FC, Rosemount Pk, Dundrum, 2:30pm, Denis Kavanagh; Spartak Dynamo FC v Bohemians Supporters Club, Marley Park, 3:00pm, OFF Noel Kelly;

Sunday, 28th April

Senior Sunday: Killester Donnycarney FC v Bluebell United, Haddon Park Killester, 11:00am, Brian Tracey Dave Fitzsimons Craig Foley; Malahide United v St. Patrick’s CYFC, Gannon Park, 11:00am, Colin Duffy Derek Rooney Damien Tolan; Portmarnock AFC v St. Mochtas FC, Paddys Hill Portmarnock Dublin, 11:00am, Robert Redmond Lee Duffy Kevin Byrne; Bangor Celtic FC v Crumlin United FC, Iveagh Grounds, 11:30am, Richard Glynn Declan Troy Paddy McNeill;

Senior 1 Sunday: Glebe North v Leixlip United FC, Market Green Balbriggan, 11:00am, Stuart Marry Pat Donnelly Adam Conroy; UCD AFC v Tullamore Town, Belfield, 11:00am, Philip Russell Anthony Kearney Brendan Clarke; Greystones United AFC v Maynooth University Town FC, Woodlands Greystones, 2:30pm, Ciaran Redmond Mick Hughes Brendan Aaron Pisarnik;

Senior 1A Sunday: Dunboyne AFC v Inchicore Athletic FC, Summerhill Road Dunboyne, 11:00am, Brian Whelan; Kilnamanagh AFC v Lucan United FC, Ned Kelly Park, 11:00am, Eddie Reilly Warren Beasley Andrew Cleary;

Senior 1B Sunday: Greenhills/Greenpark FC v Mid Sutton Sportslink FC, Greenhills Park, 11:00am, Anto Carey; Pegasus/St. James Ath v Hartstown Huntstown FC, St Benildus College, 11:00am, Leszek Adamczak;

Charles and Paddy Lee U19 League: Crumlin United FC v Home Farm FC, Pearse Park Astro Crumlin, 11:00am, Owen Murphy; Lucan United FC v Leicester Celtic FC, Airlie Heights, 11:00am, Shane Bradshaw;

Polikoff Cup: Semi Final: River Valley Rangers AFC v Castleknock Celtic, Sportslink, 11:00am, David Ward Karl O Shea Sean Boyd;

Polikoff Cup: Quarter Final: Ayrfield United v Ratoath Harps FC, Ayrfleld Community Centre, 11:00am, Paul Reid;

Major 1 Sunday: FC Transylvania v MP FC, ALSAA Complex, 11:00am, Paul Mooney; Newlands / Castle Park v Blackrock College AFC, Moyle Park College, 12:00pm, Declan Reale; Rush Athletic v Ballyfermot United, St Catherines Park No 9, 2:00pm, John McCarthy;

Premier Sunday: Bray FC v Ashbourne United, Vevay Sports Grounds, 11:00am, Vincent Regan; Sallynoggin/Pearse v Balbriggan FC, Pearse Park Sallynoggin, 11:00am, Craig Donoghue; Valeview Shankill v Dublin Airport FC, Core Credit Union Park, 11:00am, Michael Dolan; Blessington FC v East Wall Rovers, Cross Chapel, 11:00am, Thomas Traynor; Park Celtic v Boyne Rovers, Stepaside All Weather Enniskerry Road, 1:00pm, Dylan Armstrong;

Premier 1 Sunday: Swords Celtic FC v St. Michael’s FC, Balheary Reservoir, 11:00am, Pat Kavanagh; Edenderry Town v Ballyoulster United FC, Fr Paul Park, 11:00am, Chris Daly; Colepark United v Aylesbury FC, Markevich Park, 1:00pm, Brendan Clarke;

Division 3 Sunday: Ayrfield United v Bohemians Supporters Club, Tymon North Park Tallaght Dublin 24, 11:00am, Joe Boylan; Spartak Dynamo FC v Shankill FC, Marley Park, 11:00am, Daragh Donovan; Tymon Bawn AFC v Knockmitten United FC, Bradys Field Old Bawn Rd, 1:00pm, Paul Maxwell; Woodfarm Football Club v Wayside Celtic, Leixlip Amenities Centre Leixlip Co Kildare, 3:00pm, Frank Fitzpatrick;

Monday, 29th April

Major Sunday: Drogheda Town v Larkview Boys, Marian Park, 8:00pm, Kevin Byrne;

Major Saturday: Colepark United v Crumlin United FC, Markeviecz Park, 7:00pm, Mick Cullen; Ballymun United v Swords Celtic, Ballymun Complex, 7.00pm, Mark Patchell;

Major 1 Saturday: Booth Road Celtic v Pegasus/St. James Ath, Clondalkin CC, 7:00pm, Karl O Shea; Glebe North v Liffey Wanderers, Market Green Balbriggan, 7:45pm, Derek Rooney;

Major 1A Saturday: UCD AFC v Home Farm FC, Belfield, 7.00pm, Leo Linnie; Drumcondra/Stella Maris v Tolka Rovers, Inspire Health Fitness, Cabra, 7.00pm, Besim Bajrami; Portmarnock AFC v St. Mochtas FC, Paddys Hill Portmarnock Dublin, 7.00pm, Ciaran Redmond; Collinstown FC v Leicester Celtic FC, Collinstown Park, 7.00pm, Mick Hughes; Greystones United AFC v Dublin University FC, Archfield Greystones, 7.00pm, Brendan Clarke;

Major 1B Saturday: Lucan United FC v CIE Ranch FC, Airlie Heights, 7:00pm, Eric Silva; Beggsboro AFC v Dundrum FC, Kilkieran Road Cabra, 7:30pm, Sean Boyd; Dunboyne AFC v St Vincents Hospital FC, Summerhill Road Dunboyne, 7:00pm, Paul Reid;

Major 1D Saturday: Rosemount Mulvey v Fairview CY, Rosemount Pk, Dundrum, 7:00pm, Jimmy Keating; Celbridge Town v CYM Beechwood, St. Patrick’s Park, 7:00pm, Padraig Marsh;

Division 3A Saturday: Ashbourne United v Mid Sutton Sportslink, Archerstown, 7.00pm, Dylan Armstrong; DCU v Clondalkin Celtic, St Claires, 7.00pm, Dave Pender;

Tuesday, 30th April

Charles and Paddy Lee U19 League: Collinstown FC v Home Farm FC, SDFL Astro, 8:00pm, Chris Daly;

Major Sunday: Doddervale Utd FC v Ayrfield United, Dartry Park, 7:00pm, Tony Redmond; Ardmore Rovers v Castleknock Celtic, Ballywaltrim Recreation Park Bray, 8:00pm, Claudiu Cimpoesu;

Major 1 Sunday: Ballyfermot United v Finglas United, Cold Cut, 8:00pm, Leo Linnie;

Premier Sunday: Boyne Rovers v Balbriggan FC, Parkview Drogheda, 7:00pm, Karl O Shea; Bray FC v Sallynoggin/Pearse, Vevay Sports Grounds, 7:00pm, Jamie Keating ; Valeview Shankill v Park Celtic, Core Credit Union Park, 7:00pm, Aaron Pisarnik ; Blessington FC v Transport FC, Cross Chapel, 7:00pm, Pietro Esposito ; Cabinteely FC v Marks Celtic FC, Kilbogget Park, 7:30pm, Peter Kenealy;

Major 1C Saturday: St. James Gate v Skerries Town, Iveagh Grounds, 7:30pm, Shane Bradshaw;

Wednesday, 1th May

Senior Sunday: Liffey Wanderers v St. Mochtas FC, Ringsend Astro Park Irishtown Dublin 4, 8:00pm, Barry Fitzpatrick Owen Murphy Paddy McNeill; Cherry Orchard v Crumlin United FC, Elmdale Cresent Ballyfermot, 8:00pm, David Fitzsimons Peter Mahoney Declan Troy;

Senior 1 Sunday: Newtown Rangers AFC v Leixlip United FC, Farrell Park, Kiltipper, Tallaght, 7:00pm, Anthony Kearney Richie Glynn Robert Redmond; Maynooth University Town FC v Dublin Bus, NUI Maynooth Astro, 8:00pm, Sean O Connor Paul Mooney Padraig Marsh;

Senior 1A Sunday: Portlaoise AFC v CIE Ranch FC, Rossleighan Park, 7:30pm, Mick Cullen Jimmy Keating Dylan Armstrong;

Senior 1B Sunday: Broadford Rovers v St. John Bosco, Broadford Park, 7:00pm, Robert Kearns; Hartstown Huntstown FC v Collinstown FC, Hartstown Park (All Weather), 7:45pm, Adam Conroy Mark Patchell Craig Donoghue;

Copyright © The Leinster Senior League/StrikerOnline 2019

Related posts

YOUNG GUNS GET BIG CHANCE TO SHINE AT INCHICORE

Eamon Scott

RUSTLERS COLLEGES AND UNIVERSITIES

Eamon Scott

Weekly Fixtures (December 11-19)

Eamon Scott