fbpx
Striker Online
All Fixtures Homepage LATEST NEWS LSL LSL FIXTURES

LEINSTER SENIOR LEAGUE FIXTURES

Copyright © The Leinster Senior League

Thursday, 6 August

Senior Division 1B Sunday: St. Francis FC v Corduff FC, John Hyland Park, 8:00pm, Paddy McNeill Craig Donoghue Karl O Shea;

Major 1 Sunday – Sponsored by Shanlar Limited: St. Paul’s Artane FC v Finglas United, McAuley Park, Artane, 7:00pm, Chris Murphy;

Major 1 Saturday: St. John Bosco v Templeogue United FC, Benmadigan Road Dublin 12, 7:00pm, Mick Hughes; St. Mochtas FC v Home Farm FC, Porterstown Road, 7:45pm, Adam Conroy;

Major 1A Saturday: Columbas Rovers v Collinstown FC, ALSAA Complex, 7:00pm, John Thornton; Leicester Celtic FC v St. Kevins Boys, Loreto Park Astro, 7:00pm, Sean O Connor; Drumcondra FC v Pegasus/St. James Ath, Baskin Lane, 7:00pm, Dave Gallagher;

Major 1D Saturday – Sponsored by Lee Brothers Limited: Fairview CY v Corduff FC , MIE Marino Griffith Avenue, 7:00pm, Anthony Kearney; Ayrfield United v Newbridge Town FC, Foxhill Park Streamville, 7:00pm, Ronan Daly; Ballyfermot United v Ratoath Harps FC, Cold Cut, 7:00pm, Anthony Carey; Ardmore Rovers v Hartstown Huntstown FC , Ballywaltrim Recreation Park Bray, 7:30pm, Aaron Pisarnik; Wicklow Rovers v Larkview Boys, Whitegates Wicklow, 7:30pm, Jimmy Keating;

Premier Saturday: Esker Celtic FC v FC Hibernian, St Catherines Park No 9, 7:00pm, Peter Mahoney; Lorcan Celtic v Glasnevin FC, Lorcan Green, 7:00pm, Terry Murphy; Tymon Bawn AFC v Blackrock College AFC, Church of Scientology & Community Centre of Dublin, 7:00pm, Owen Murphy; Valeview Shankill v Baldoyle United, Core Credit Union Park, 7:00pm, Umre Akkilic; Rush Athletic v Drumcondra AFC, St Catherines Park No 9, 7:00pm, Dave Pender;

Premier 1 Saturday: Transport FC v Dublin Airport FC, Transport Club, 7:00pm, Brendan Coghlan; Vianney Boys v Seafordrock United, Kilmore Drive, 7:00pm, David Ward;  

Friday, 7 August

Senior Division 1A Sunday: Inchicore Athletic FC v Dublin University FC, Bernard Curtis Park, 7:30pm, Les Adamczak Vincent Regan Thomas Traynor;

Major Sunday – Sponsored by Ledburn Cables: Blackrock College AFC v St. James Gate, Marley Park Astro, 7:45pm, Sean Stephens;

Major 1 Sunday – Sponsored by Shanlar Limited: Dingle United v Trinity Donaghmede, Grangegorman DIT All-weather, 7:30pm, Karl Corcoran; Stella East Wall FC v Balbriggan FC, Dublin Port Stadium, Richmond Road,, 7:30pm, Wayne Kelly;

Dublin Port Company Cup Group 1: Raheny United v Celbridge Town, St Anne’s Pk no17, 7:45pm, Niall Murray;

Premier Sunday: MP FC v Clondalkin Celtic, Grangegorman DIT Grass, 7:00pm, Paul Norton;

Division 3 Sunday: Wayside Celtic v Esker Celtic FC, Jackson Park, 7:30pm, Pat Kavanagh;

Premier 1 Saturday: Garda FC v Dublin Airport FC, Copper Face Jacks Park Westmanstown, 8:00pm, Paul Reid;

Division 3A Saturday: Ashbourne United v Knockmitten United FC, Archerstown Ashbourne All Weather, 7:45pm, Nathan Bannon;

Saturday, 8 August

Senior Division 1A Sunday: Willow Park FC v Drumcondra FC, DPD Park, Athlone, 7:00pm, Karl O Shea Claudiu Cimpoesu Brendan Clarke;

Premier Sunday: Yellowstone Celtic FC v Ballyoulster United FC, Brickfields Astro Park, 6:00pm, Colin Duffy;

Major Saturday: Cherry Orchard v St. Patrick’s CYFC, Elmdale Cresent Ballyfermot, 2:30pm, Andrew Cleary; Ballymun United v Crumlin United FC, Ballymun United Soccer Complex, 2:30pm, Aidan O Brien; Bangor GG FC v Booth Road Celtic, Greenhills Park, 2:30pm, Chris Daly; Bluebell United v Maynooth University Town FC, Red Cow, Naas Road, 2:30pm, Brian Tracey; Liffey Wanderers v Colepark United, Ringsend Astro Park Irishtown Dublin 4, 3:00pm, Craig Donoghue;

Major 1 Saturday: Tolka Rovers v Glenville FC, Frank Cooke Park Griffith Avenue, 1:00pm, Kevin Baneham; Tek United v Newtown Rangers AFC, Stradbrook Blackrock, 2:30pm, Owen Murphy; Wayside Celtic v Glebe North, Jackson Park, 2:30pm, Peter Mahoney;

Major 1A Saturday: Columbas Rovers v Leicester Celtic FC, ALSAA Complex, 2:30pm, Lee Duffy; Drumcondra FC v Sacred Heart Firhouse Clover, Baskin Lane, 2:30pm, Kevin Byrne; Kilnamanagh AFC v Seafordrock United, Ned Kelly Park, 3:00pm, Aidan Moore; St. Kevins Boys v Portmarnock AFC, St Aidans CBS, Collins Ave, 3:00pm, Paul Tuite;

Major 1B Saturday: UCD AFC v Sheriff YC, Belfield, , 12:00pm, Les Adamczak; Balscadden FC v Dunboyne AFC, Ringcommons Sports Centre, 2:00pm, Derek Rooney; St. Francis FC v St Vincents Hospital FC, John Hyland Park, 2:00pm, Mark Patchell; Finglas United v Railway Union, Larney Park, 2:00pm, Ronan Daly;

Major 1C Saturday: CYM Beechwood v Dunboyne AFC, VEC Terenure, 2:30pm, Paddy McNeill; Kilmore Celtic F.C. v Lucan United FC, Oscar Traynor rd. Pitch 5, 2:30pm, Dave Gallagher; Leixlip United FC v Rosemount Mulvey, Leixlip Amenities Centre Leixlip Co Kildare, 2:30pm, Eddie Reilly;

Major 1D Saturday – Sponsored by Lee Brothers Limited: Newlands / Castle Park v Kilbarrack United, Corcagh Park No 2 , 2:30pm, Pat Kavanagh; Ardmore Rovers v Fairview CY, Ballywaltrim Recreation Park Bray, 2:30pm, Jimmy Keating; Portlaoise AFC v Ballyfermot United, Rossleighan Park, 2:30pm, Declan Troy; Ayrfield United v Wicklow Rovers, Foxhill Park Streamville, 2:30pm, Stuart Marry; Hartstown Huntstown FC v Corduff FC , Hartstown Park (All Weather), 3:00pm, Brian Lawless;

Premier Saturday: Esker Celtic FC v Tymon Bawn AFC, St Catherines Park No 9, 12:00pm, Philip Russell; Drumcondra AFC v FC Hibernian, Albert College, 12:00pm, Robert Redmond; Glasnevin FC v Terenure College AFC, Albert College, 12:30pm, Dave Pender; Baldoyle United v Lorcan Celtic, Baldoyle United Clubhouse, 2:30pm, Shane Bradshaw; Blackrock College AFC v Rush Athletic, Rockfield Park, 2:30pm, Mick Dolan;

Premier 1 Saturday: Garda FC v Woodhazel FC, Copper Face Jacks Park Westmanstown, 12:00pm, Daragh Donovan; Vianney Boys v Balbriggan FC, Kilmore Drive, 2:30pm, Brendan O Connor;

Division 3 Saturday: Iveagh Celtic v Ashbourne United, Stannaway Park, 12:00pm, Glenn Miller; Castleknock Celtic v Parkvale FC, Porterstown Park, 2:30pm, David Ward; Rosemount Mulvey v Mid Sutton Sportslink FC, Rosemount Pk, Dundrum, 2:30pm, Brian Whelan; Sallynoggin/Pearse v Marks Celtic FC, Pearse Park Sallynoggin, 2:30pm, Umre Akkilic; Cloghertown United FC v Trinity Donaghmede, Paddy McGuiness Park, 2:30pm, Pat Donnolly; Hartstown Huntstown FC v Confey FC, Hartstown Park (All Weather), 3:00pm, Chris Murphy;

Division 3A Saturday: St. Mochtas FC v Oliver Bond Celtic, Porterstown Park, 2:30pm, Nathan Bannon; Hyde Park v Leixlip United FC, Balbriggan Town Park, 2:30pm, Damien Tolan; Malahide United v McKelvey Celtic , Malahide Castle, 2:30pm, Mick Comiskey; Spartak Dynamo FC v DCU Soccer Club, Marley Park, 3:00pm, Frank Fitzpatrick;

Sunday, 9 August

Senior Division Sunday: Cherry Orchard v St. Mochtas FC, Elmdale Cresent Ballyfermot, 11:00am, Declan Troy Wayne Kelly John Thornton;

Portmarnock AFC v Crumlin United FC, Paddys Hill Portmarnock Dublin, 11:00am, Robert Redmond Pat Donnolly Stuart Marry;

Newbridge Town FC v Liffey Wanderers, Station Road, Newbridge, 11:00am, Sean Boyd Eddie Reilly Paul Norton;

Wayside Celtic v Malahide United, Jackson Park, 12:30am, Mark Patchell Les Adamczak Mick Cullen;

Ballymun United v Maynooth University Town FC, Ballymun United Soccer Complex, 12:00pm, Brian Tracey Dave Fitzsimons Damien Tolan;

Bluebell United v Killester Donnycarney FC, Red Cow, Naas Road, 12pm, Paul Tuite Barry Fitzpatrick Derek Rooney;

Senior Division 1 Sunday – Sponsored by The Beacon Hospital: Lucan United FC v St. Patrick’s CYFC, Celbridge Football Park Loughlinstown Road , 11:00am, Andrew Cleary Owen Murphy Kevin Byrne;

Newtown Rangers AFC v Glebe North, Farrell Park, Kiltipper, Tallaght, 11am, Chris Daly Terry Murphy Craig Donoghue;

Glenville FC v UCD AFC, Palmerstown School, 11:00am, David Ward Colin Duffy Umre Akkilic;

Sacred Heart Firhouse Clover v Leixlip United FC, Killinarden Hill, 11:00am, Sean Stephens Chris Murphy Adam Conroy;

Kilnamanagh AFC v Tullamore Town, Ned Kelly Park, 11:00am, Aidan O Brien Mick Hughes Warren Beasley;

Senior Division 1A Sunday: Dublin Bus v Templeogue United FC, Cold Cut, 11:00am, Eamonn Connolly;

Dunboyne AFC v Tolka Rovers, Summerhill Road Dunboyne, 11:00am, Paul Reid;

Tek United v Arklow Town FC, Stradbrook Blackrock, 11:00am, Brendan Clarke;

Senior Division 1B Sunday: Ardmore Rovers v Castleknock Celtic, Wolfe Tone Community Centre, 11:00am, Anthony Kearney;

Ayrfield United v St. Kevins Boys, Ayrfleld Community Centre, 11:00am, Anthony Carey;

Broadford Rovers v Ratoath Harps FC, Broadford Park, 11:00am, Sean O Connor;

Hartstown Huntstown FC v St. Francis FC, Hartstown Park (All Weather), 11:00am, Lee Duffy;

Pegasus/St. James Ath v Larkview Boys, St Benildus College, 11.00am, Philip Russell;

Major Sunday – Sponsored by Ledburn Cables: CYM Beechwood v Rush Athletic, VEC Terenure, 11:00am, Paddy McNeill; Sheriff YC v Enniskerry YC, Clontarf Rd All Weather, 2:00pm, Ronan Daly;

Major 1 Sunday – Sponsored by Shanlar Limited: River Valley Rangers AFC v Baldoyle United, Ridgewood Park, Swords, 11:00am, Claudiu Cimpoesu;

Dublin Port Company Cup Group 1: Drogheda Boys v Larkview Boys, Marley’s Lane, Drogheda, 11:00am, Jimmy Keating;

Dublin Port Company Cup Group 2: Shelbourne Academy v Crumlin United FC, AUL Complex, 11:00am, Karl O Shea; Castleknock Celtic v Peamount United, Porterstown Park, 11:00am, Dave Pender; Home Farm FC v Cabinteely FC, Whitehall VEC, 11:00am, Brian Lawless;

Dublin Port Company Cup Group 3: Palmerstown FC v Finglas United, Mill Lane, Palmerstown, 11:00am, Eric Silva;

Dublin Port Company Cup Group 4: Templeogue United FC v Ratoath Harps FC, VEC Terenure, 11:00am, David Gallagher;

Premier Sunday: Boyne Rovers v Aylesbury FC, Parkview Drogheda, 11:00am, Vincent Regan; Edenderry Town v East Wall Bessborough FC, Fr Paul Park, 11:00am, Leo Linnie; Sallynoggin/Pearse v Dublin Airport FC, Pearse Park Sallynoggin, 11:00am, Mick Dolan; Newlands / Castle Park v Ballymun United, Watery Lane, 12:00pm, Shane Bradshaw;

Premier 1 Sunday: Knockmitten United FC v Enniskerry YC, Monksfield Lawn, 11:00am, Thomas Traynor; Whitehall Rangers v Cabinteely FC, Paddy Mahony Park, 11:00am, Brendan Coghlan; Rathcoole Boys v Balscadden FC, Frank Cox Park, 11:00am, Aidan Moore; Shankill FC v Blessington FC, Shanganagh Park Shankill, 11:00am, Jamie Keating; Rush Athletic v Castleknock Celtic, St. Catherines Park, 2:30pm, Glen Miller; Swords Celtic FC v Bangor GG FC, Balheary Reservoir, 2:30pm, Brendan O Connor;

Division 3 Sunday: Edenderry Town v Confey FC, Paddy Maloney Park, 11:00am, Mick Comiskey; Dingle United v Maynooth University Town FC, Deaf Village Ireland, 11:00am, Daragh Donovan Tymon Bawn AFC v Shankill FC, Bradys Field Old Bawn Rd, 11:00am, Nathan Bannon; Woodfarm Football Club v Spartak Dynamo FC, Leixlip Amenities Centre Leixlip Co Kildare, 11:00am, Frank Fitzpatrick; Verona FC v Ayrfield United, Coolmine Dublin 15, 12:30pm, Pat Kavanagh;

Monday, 10 August

Major Saturday: Liffey Wanderers v Bangor GG FC, Ringsend Astro Park Irishtown Dublin 4, 7:00pm, Claudiu Cimpoesu ;

Major 1 Saturday: Templeogue United FC v Wayside Celtic, Tymon North Park Tallaght Dublin 24, 7:00pm, Shane Bradshaw ; St. John Bosco v Tolka Rovers, Benmadigan Road Dublin 12, 7:00pm, Aidan Moore; Dublin Bus v St. Mochtas FC, Cold Cut, 7:00pm, Sean Boyd; Home Farm FC v Malahide United, AUL Complex, 7:45pm, Brian Lawless;

Major 1A Saturday: Kilnamanagh AFC v Pegasus/St. James Ath, Ned Kelly Park, 7:00pm, Brendan Clarke;

Major 1D Saturday – Sponsored by Lee Brothers Limited: Newbridge Town FC v Fairview CY, Station Road, Newbridge, 7:00pm, Warren Beasley; Ratoath Harps FC v Larkview Boys, City Jet Park, Ratoath, Co. Meath., 8:00pm, Paul Reid;

Division 3 Saturday: Rosemount Mulvey v Parkvale FC, Rosemount Pk, Dundrum, 7:00pm, Frank Fitzpatrick; Ashbourne United v Sallynoggin/Pearse, Archerstown Ashbourne All Weather, 7:00pm, Dave Pender ; Confey FC v Castleknock Celtic, St Catherines Confey Park, 7:00pm, Sean O Connor; Iveagh Celtic v Trinity Donaghmede, Stannaway Park, 7:00pm, Eric Silva; Cloghertown United FC v Hartstown Huntstown FC , Paddy McGuiness Park, 7:00pm, Damien Tolan; Swords Celtic FC v Marks Celtic FC, Balheary Reservoir, 7:00pm, Terry Murphy;

Division 3A Saturday: Leixlip United FC v Malahide United, Leixlip Amenities Centre Leixlip Co Kildare, 7:00pm, Mick Comiskey; DCU Soccer Club v St. Mochtas FC, DCU Sports Ground, 7:00pm, Brendan O Connor;

Tuesday, 11 August

Major Sunday – Sponsored by Ledburn Cables: Usher Celtic FC v FC Transylvania, Irish National War Memorial Gardens Park, 7:00pm, Paul Tuite;

Major 1 Sunday – Sponsored by Shanlar Limited: Kilmore Celtic F.C. v Trinity Donaghmede, Oscar Traynor Development Centre Grass, 7:00pm, Adam Foley; St. Paul’s Artane FC v Cabinteely FC, McAuley Park, Artane, 7:00pm, Colin Duffy; Oliver Bond Celtic v Baldoyle United, Brickfields, 7:30pm, Lee Duffy Dave Fitzsimons Mick Cullen;

Dublin Port Company Cup Group 1: Larkview Boys v Raheny United, Whelan Park, Astro, 8:00pm, Mark Patchell;

Premier Sunday: Aylesbury FC v Ballyoulster United FC, Postal Club, Kiltipper Road, Tallaght, 7:00pm, David Ward; Ballymun United v Sallynoggin/Pearse, Ballymun United Soccer Complex, 7:00pm, Chris Daly; Dublin Airport FC v Boyne Rovers, ALSAA Complex, 7:00pm, Derek Rooney; Clondalkin Celtic v Edenderry Town, Clondalkin CC, 7:00pm, Sean O Connor; Newlands / Castle Park v Yellowstone Celtic FC, Corcagh Park No 2 , 7:00pm, Mick Hughes;

Premier 1 Sunday: Enniskerry YC v Whitehall Rangers, Berryfield Park Co.Wicklow, 7:00pm, Pat Kavanagh; Knockmitten United FC v Blessington FC, Monksfield Lawn, 7:00pm, Brian Tracey; Rush Athletic v Cabinteely FC, St. Catherines Park, 7:00pm, David Gallagher; Swords Celtic FC v Colepark United, Balheary Reservoir, 7:00pm, Robert Redmond; Bangor GG FC v Rathcoole Boys, Greenhills Park, 7:00pm, Umre Akkilic; Castleknock Celtic v Shankill FC, Porterstown Road, 7:00pm, Daragh Donovan;

Wednesday, 12 August

Senior Division Sunday: Ballymun United v St. Mochtas FC, Ballymun United Soccer Complex, 7:00pm, Chris Murphy Declan Troy Andrew Cleary;

Cherry Orchard v Newbridge Town FC, Elmdale Cresent Ballyfermot, 7:00pm, Terry Murphy Brian Tracey Eamonn Connolly;

Crumlin United FC v Maynooth University Town FC, Armagh Road, 7:00pm, Owen Murphy Mark Patchell Paddy McNeill;

Portmarnock AFC v Killester Donnycarney FC, Paddys Hill Portmarnock Dublin, 7:00pm, Derek Rooney Lee Duffy Stuart Marry;

Malahide United v Bluebell United, Gannon Park, 8:00pm, Eddie Reilly Aidan O Brien Sean Boyd;

Senior Division 1 Sunday – Sponsored by The Beacon Hospital: Kilnamanagh AFC v UCD AFC, Ned Kelly Park, 7:00pm, Dave Fitzsimons Paul Tuite Eric Silva;

Sacred Heart Firhouse Clover v Glenville FC, Killinarden Hill, 7:00pm, Peter Mahoney Anthony Carey Chris Daly;

Skerries Town v Leixlip United FC, Park Lane Skerries, 7:00pm, Pat Donnolly Robert Redmond Adam Foley ;

Swords Celtic FC v Newtown Rangers AFC, Balheary Reservoir, 7:30pm, John Thornton David Ward Ronan Daly;

St. Patrick’s CYFC v Greystones United AFC, Ringsend Astro Park Irishtown Dublin 4, 7:30pm, Paul Norton Les Adamczak Anthony Kearney;

Tullamore Town v Glebe North, Leah Victoria Park, 8:00pm, Warren Beasley Sean O Connor Aidan Moore;

Senior Division 1A Sunday: Drumcondra FC v St. John Bosco, Baskin Lane, 7:00pm, Mick Hughes;

Arklow Town FC v Dublin University FC, Travers Insurances Park, Arklow, 7:45pm, Andrew Murphy Claudiu Cimpoesu Jimmy Keating;

Senior Division 1B Sunday: Broadford Rovers v Larkview Boys, Broadford Park, 7:00pm, Aaron Pisarnik;

Corduff FC v Ayrfield United, Corduff Park, 7:00pm, Mick Cullen;

Mid Sutton Sportslink FC v Pegasus/St. James Ath, Sportslink, 7:00pm, Kevin Byrne;

Castleknock Celtic v Kilbarrack United, Hartstown Park (All Weather), 8:00pm, Colin Duffy Philip Russell Craig Donoghue;

St. Kevins Boys v Ardmore Rovers , St Aidans CBS, Collins Ave,, 8pm, Barry Fitzpatrick Brendan Clarke Thomas Traynor

Copyright © The Leinster Senior League

Related posts

O’Brien urges fans to support Under-17 team in Cork

Eamon Scott

NORTH EAST FOOTBALL LEAGUE – FIXTURES, RESULTS AND LEAGUE TABLES

Eamon Scott

ATHLETIC UNION LEAGUE – RESULTS

Eamon Scott