fbpx
Striker Online
All Fixtures Homepage FIXTURES LATEST NEWS Latest News Homepage LSL LSL FIXTURES

LEINSTER SENIOR LEAGUE FIXTURES

Copyright © The Leinster Senior League

Thursday, 30th July

Senior Division 1B Sunday: Hartstown Huntstown FC v Broadford Rovers, Hartstown Park (All Weather), 8:00pm, John Thornton Colin Duffy Philip Russell;

St. Francis FC v St. Kevins Boys, John Hyland Park, 8:00pm, Paul Tuite Craig Foley Anthony Kearney;

Major Sunday – Sponsored by Ledburn Cables: CYM Beechwood v Blackrock College AFC, VEC Terenure, 7:00pm, Aaron Pisarnik; Rush Athletic v Leicester Celtic FC, St Catherines Park No 9, 7:00pm, Pat Donnolly;

Major 1 Sunday – Sponsored by Shanlar Limited: Oliver Bond Celtic v St. Paul’s Artane FC, Brickfields, 7:30pm, Robert Redmond Sean Boyd Ronan Daly; Kilmore Celtic F.C. v Dingle United, Oscar Traynor Development Centre Grass, 7:30pm, Aidan O Brien;

Under 19 Dublin Port Cup: Home Farm FC v Castleknock Celtic, Whitehall VEC, 7.00pm, Terry Murphy

Major Saturday: Crumlin United FC v Bangor GG FC, Pearse Park Astro Crumlin, 7:00pm, Eddie Reilly; UCD AFC v Swords Celtic FC, Belfield, 7:00pm, Chris Murphy; Maynooth University Town FC v Booth Road Celtic, Rathcoffey Road Maynooth, 7:00pm, Warren Beasley;

Major 1 Saturday: Templeogue United FC v St. Mochtas FC, Tymon North Park Tallaght Dublin 24, 7:00pm, Paddy McNeill; Tek United v Wayside Celtic, Stradbrook Blackrock, 7:00pm, Brendan Clarke; Tolka Rovers v Home Farm FC, Frank Cooke Park Griffith Avenue, 7:00pm, Dave Gallagher; Glenville FC v Glebe North, Palmerstown School, 7:00pm, Daragh Donovan; Malahide United v Newtown Rangers AFC, Gannon Park, 7:45pm, Kevin Byrne;

Major 1A Saturday: Collinstown FC v St. Kevins Boys, Collinstown Park, 7:00pm, Anthony Carey; Columbas Rovers v Drumcondra FC, ALSAA Complex, 7:00pm, Dylan Armstrong; Verona FC v Pegasus/St. James Ath, Coolmine Dublin 15, 7:00pm, Karl O Shea;

Major 1C Saturday: Cherryfield United v Rosemount Mulvey, Beechfield Park , 7:00pm, Aidan Moore; Dunboyne AFC v Lucan United FC, Summerhill Road Dunboyne, 7:00pm, Jimmy Keating;

Major 1D Saturday – Sponsored by Lee Brothers Limited: Wicklow Rovers v Portlaoise AFC, Whitegates Wicklow, 7:00pm, Les Adamczak; FC Transylvania v Newbridge Town FC, ALSAA Complex, 7:00pm, Besim Bajrami; Newlands / Castle Park v Ardmore Rovers , Corcagh Park No 2 , 7:00pm, Jimmy Keating; Corduff FC v Kilbarrack United, Corduff Park, 7:00pm, Paul Reid; Larkview Boys v Ayrfield United, Whelan Park, Astro, 7:00pm, Eric Silva; Ballyfermot United v Hartstown Huntstown FC , Hartstown Park (All Weather), 7:00pm, Shane Bradshaw;

Division 3 Saturday: Rosemount Mulvey v Marks Celtic FC, Rosemount Pk, Dundrum, 7:00pm, Umre Akkilic; Ashbourne United v Parkvale FC, Archerstown Ashbourne All Weather, 7:00pm, Damien Tolan; Sallynoggin/Pearse v Swords Celtic FC, Pearse Park Sallynoggin, 7:00pm, Pat Kavanagh; Hartstown Huntstown FC v Castleknock Celtic, Hartstown Park (All Weather), 7:00pm, Brendan O Connor; Cloghertown United FC v Mid Sutton Sportslink FC, Paddy McGuiness Park, 7:00pm, Mick Comiskey; Trinity Donaghmede v Confey FC, Fr Collins Park, 7:00pm, Nathan Bannon;

Division 3A Saturday: DCU Soccer Club v Hyde Park, DCU Sports Ground, 7:00pm, Frank Fittzpatrick;

Tuesday, 4 August

Major Sunday – Sponsored by Ledburn Cables: Usher Celtic FC v Rush Athletic, Irish National War Memorial Gardens Park, 7:00pm, (Thurs 6th Aug) Declan Troy Dave Fitzsimons Barry Fitzpatrick; FC Transylvania v Sheriff YC, ALSAA Complex, 7:00pm, David Ward; CYM Beechwood v Enniskerry YC, VEC Terenure, 7:00pm, Mick Cullen; Drogheda Town v Blackrock College AFC, Marian Park, 8:00pm, Derek Rooney;

Major 1 Sunday – Sponsored by Shanlar Limited: St. Paul’s Artane FC v Stella East Wall FC, McAuley Park, Artane, 7:00pm, Chris Murphy; Cabinteely FC v Baldoyle United, Kilbogget Park, 7:00pm, Claudiu Cimpoesu; Finglas United v Oliver Bond Celtic, Larney Park, 7:00pm, Lee Duffy Mark Patchell Mick Hughes; River Valley Rangers AFC v Kilmore Celtic F.C., Ridgewood Park, Swords, 7:00pm, Terry Murphy;

Premier Sunday: Yellowstone Celtic FC v Sallynoggin/Pearse, Brickfields Astro Park, 7.00pm, Dave Pender; Aylesbury FC v MP FC, Postal Club, Kiltipper Road, Tallaght, 7:00pm, Aidan Moore; Clondalkin Celtic v Dublin Airport FC, Greenogue, Newcastle, Co. Dublin, 7:00pm, Craig Donoghue; Edenderry Town v Newlands / Castle Park, Fr Paul Park, 7:00pm, Peter Mahoney; Ballyoulster United FC v Boyne Rovers, Loughlinstown Road, Celbridge, 7:00pm, Sean O Connor; Ballymun United v East Wall Bessborough FC, Ballymun United Soccer Complex, 7:00pm, Jimmy Keating;

Premier 1 Sunday: Rush Athletic v Whitehall Rangers, St. Catherines Park, 7:00pm, Dave Gallagher; Swords Celtic FC v Blessington FC, Balheary Reservoir, 7:00pm, Brian Tracey; Colepark United v Bangor GG FC, CIE Ranch, 7:00pm, Shane Bradshaw; Castleknock Celtic v Enniskerry YC, Porterstown Road, 7:00pm, Besim Bajrami; Cabinteely FC v Balscadden FC, Kilbogget Park, 7:00pm, Umre Akkilic; Knockmitten United FC v Rathcoole Boys, Monksfield Lawn, 7:00pm, Pat Kavanagh;

Division 3 Sunday: Ayrfield United v Edenderry Town, Ayrfleld Community Centre, 7:00pm, Karl O Shea; Confey FC v Tymon Bawn AFC, St Catherines Confey Park, 7:00pm, Nathan Bannon; Shankill FC v Dingle United, Shanganagh Park Shankill, 7:00pm, Frank Fitzpatrick; Maynooth University Town FC v Woodfarm Football Club, Rathcoffey Road Maynooth, 7:00pm, Mick Comiskey; Spartak Dynamo FC v Wayside Celtic, Marley Park, 7:00pm, Jamie Keating; Esker Celtic FC v Verona FC, St Catherines Park No 9, 7:00pm, Brendan Clarke;

Major 1 Saturday: Newtown Rangers AFC v Dublin Bus, Farrell Park, Kiltipper, Tallaght, 7:00pm, Owen Murphy;

Wednesday, 5 August

Senior Division Sunday: Ballymun United v Killester Donnycarney FC, Ballymun United Soccer Complex, 7:00pm, Les Adamczak Chris Murphy Aidan O Brien;

Bluebell United v Newbridge Town FC, Red Cow, Naas Road, 7:00pm, Colin Duffy Eamonn Connolly Paddy McNeill;

Crumlin United FC v Cherry Orchard, Armagh Road, 7:00pm, Lee Duffy Paul Tuite Declan Troy;

Liffey Wanderers v Portmarnock AFC, Irishtown Stadium, 7:00pm, Peter Mahoney Terry Murphy David Ward;

Maynooth University Town FC v Malahide United, NUI Maynooth Astro, 7:45pm, Dave Fitzsimons  John Thornton Dylan Armstrong;

St. Mochtas FC v Wayside Celtic, Porterstown Road, 7:45pm, Barry Fitzpatrick Derek Rooney Eric Silva;

Edenderry Town v Bangor GG FC, Paddy Maloney Park, 8:00pm, Paul Norton Robert Redmond Warren Beasley;

Senior Division 1 Sunday – Sponsored by The Beacon Hospital: Glenville FC v Kilnamanagh AFC, Palmerstown School, 7:00pm, Brian Tracey Eddie Reilly Paul Reid ;

Greystones United AFC v Swords Cel FC, Woodlands Greystones, 8pm, Anthony Kearney Anthony Carey Thomas Traynor;

Home Farm FC v Skerries Town, Home Farm Whitehall, 8pm, Mick Hughes  Philip Russell Damien Tolan;

Senior Division 1A Sunday: Tolka Rovers v Collinstown FC, Frank Cooke Park Griffith Avenue, 7:45pm, Sean Boyd Stuart Marry Besim Bajrami;

Portlaoise AFC v Drumcondra FC, Rossleighan Park, 7:45pm, Ronan Daly Mick Cullen Craig Donoghue;

Senior Division 1B Sunday: Ayrfield United v Castleknock Celtic, Ayrfleld Community Centre, 7pm, Mark Patchell Claudiu Cimpoesu Brendan O Connor;

Broadford Rovers v Pegasus/St. James Ath, Broadford Park, 7pm, Sean O Connor;

Ardmore Rovers v Larkview Boys, Wolfe Tone Community Centre, 7pm, Chris Daly;

Mid Sutton Sportslink FC v St. Kevins Boys, Sportslink Santry, 7:00pm, Andrew Cleary;

Kilbarrack United v Hartstown Huntstown FC , Greendale Road, 8pm, Owen Murphy Pat Donnolly Dave Pender;

Copyright © The Leinster Senior League

Related posts

Wexford Football League Fixtures

Eamon Scott

HOWLETT LOOKS FOR A REPEAT OF ANOTHER DAY FOR KILLESTER

Eamon Scott

NDSL FIXTURES – SMALL-SIDED & 11-A-SIDE FIXTURES

Eamon Scott