fbpx
Striker Online
Latest News Homepage

LEINSTER SENIOR LEAGUE FIXTURES

Copyright © The Leinster Senior League

Thursday, 23 July

Major Saturday: Swords Celtic FC v Crumlin United FC, Balheary Reservoir, 7:15pm, Ronan Daly; Bluebell United v Bangor GG FC, Red Cow, Naas Road, 7:15pm, Mark Patchell;

Major 1 Saturday: Glebe North v Tolka Rovers, Market Green Balbriggan, 7:45pm, Pat Donnolly; St. Mochtas FC v St. John Bosco, Porterstown Road, 7:45pm, Sean O Connor;

Major 1C Saturday: Rosemount Mulvey v Kilmore Celtic F.C., Rosemount Pk, Dundrum, 7pm, Craig Donoghue; Lucan United FC v Cherryfield United, Airlie Heights, 7pm, Mick Hughes; Skerries Town v Dundrum FC, Park Lane Skerries, 7pm, Karl O Shea;

Major 1D Saturday – Sponsored by Lee Brothers Limited: Newbridge Town FC v Ballyfermot United, Station Road, Newbridge, 7:00pm, Warren Beasley; Corduff FC v Ratoath Harps FC, Corduff Park, 7pm, Brendan Clarke; Fairview CY v Kilbarrack United, MIE Marino Griffith Avenue, 7:00pm, Dave Pender;

Friday, 24 July

Major Sunday – Sponsored by Ledburn Cables: Sheriff YC v Ballyfermot United, Clontarf Rd All Weather, 7:30pm, John McCarthy;

Major 1 Sunday – Sponsored by Shanlar Limited: Kilmore Celtic F.C. v Balbriggan FC, Oscar Traynor Development Centre Grass, 7.30pm, Derek Rooney; Trinity Donaghmede v River Valley Rangers AFC, Fr Collins Park, 7:30pm, Stuart Marry; Cabinteely FC v Stella East Wall FC, Kilbogget Park, 7:45pm, Aidan Moore;

Dublin Port Company Cup Group 1: Larkview Boys v Kilbarrack United, Whelan Park, Astro, 7:45pm, Thomas Traynor;

Major 1B Saturday: St Vincents Hospital FC v Balscadden FC, Pearse Park, Grass/Astro, 8:00pm, Karl Corcoran;

Premier Saturday: FC Hibernian v Rush Athletic, Hartstown Park (All Weather), 8:00pm, Niall Murray;

Division 3A Saturday: McKelvey Celtic v Oliver Bond Celtic, Celtic Park, 7:30pm, Besim Bajrami; Ashbourne United v Malahide United, Archerstown Ashbourne All Weather, 7:45pm, Sean Stephens;

Saturday, 25th July

Premier Sunday: Yellowstone Celtic FC v Ballymun United, Brickfields Astro Park, 6:00pm, Eric Silva;

Major Saturday: St. Patrick’s CYFC v Maynooth University Town FC, Ringsend Astro Park Irishtown Dublin 4, 1:00pm, Anto Carey; Swords Celtic FC v Liffey Wanderers, Balheary Reservoir, 2:30pm, Colin Duffy; Colepark United v Ballymun United, Le Fanu Park, 2:30pm, Aaron Pisarnik; Bangor GG FC v UCD AFC, Greenhills Park, 2:30pm, Chris Daly; Cherry Orchard v Booth Road Celtic, Elmdale Cresent Ballyfermot, 2:30pm, Kevin Baneham; Crumlin United FC v Bluebell United, Pearse Park Astro Crumlin, 3:00pm, Paul Tuite;

Major 1 Saturday: Newtown Rangers AFC v Glenville FC, Farrell Park, Kiltipper, Tallaght, 2:00pm, Aidan Moore; Templeogue United FC v Tek United, Tymon North Park Tallaght Dublin 24, 2:00pm, Craig Donoghue; Wayside Celtic v Malahide United, Jackson Park, 2:30pm, Les Adamczak;

Major 1A Saturday: Pegasus/St. James Ath v Collinstown FC, VEC Terenure, 12:00pm, Philip Russell; Columbas Rovers v Portmarnock AFC, ALSAA Complex, 2:30pm, Claudiu Cimpoesu; Kilnamanagh AFC v Verona FC, Ned Kelly Park, 2:30pm, Karl O Shea; Drumcondra FC v Seafordrock United, Baskin Lane, 2:30pm, Pat Donnolly;

Major 1B Saturday: Finglas United v Ballybrack FC, Larney Park, 2.30pm, Brendan Clarke; St. Francis FC v Railway Union, John Hyland Park, 2:30pm, Chris Murphy;

Major 1C Saturday: Rosemount Mulvey v Dunboyne AFC, Rosemount Pk, Dundrum, 12:00pm, Jimmy Keating; Skerries Town v Usher Celtic FC, Park Lane Skerries, 2:30pm, Ronan Daly; CYM Beechwood v Kilmore Celtic F.C., VEC Terenure, 2:30pm, Paddy McNeill; Lucan United FC v Dundrum FC, Airlie Heights, 2:30pm, Owen Murphy;

Major 1D Saturday – Sponsored by Lee Brothers Limited: Newbridge Town FC v FC Transylvania, Station Road, Newbridge, 2:30pm, Warren Beasley; Newlands / Castle Park v Larkview Boys, Corcagh Park No 2 , 2:30pm, Peter Mahoney; Portlaoise AFC v Ardmore Rovers , Rossleighan Park, 2:30pm, Declan Troy; Wicklow Rovers v Hartstown Huntstown FC , Whitegates Wicklow, 2:30pm, Mick Dolan; Kilbarrack United v Ayrfield United, Greendale Road, 2:30pm, Robert Redmond;

Premier Saturday: Esker Celtic FC v Blackrock College AFC, St Catherines Park No 9, 1:00pm, Dave Fitzsimons; Tymon Bawn AFC v Terenure College AFC, Church of Scientology & Community Centre of Dublin, 1:00pm, Daragh Donovan; Lorcan Celtic v Valeview Shankill, Lorcan Green, 2:30pm, Besim Bajrami; Baldoyle United v Drumcondra AFC, Baldoyle United Clubhouse, 2:30pm, Derek Rooney;

Premier 1 Saturday: Seafordrock United v Garda FC, Rockfield Park, 1:00pm, Brian Whelan; Woodhazel FC v Stella East Wall FC, Coultry Park, 2:30pm, Paul Reid; Knockmitten United FC v Transport FC, St Catherines Park No 9, 2:30pm, Brendan O Connor; Dublin Airport FC v Vianney Boys, ALSAA Complex, 3:00pm, Dylan Armstrong;

Division 3 Saturday: Confey FC v Marks Celtic FC, St Catherines Confey Park, 1:00pm, Mark Patchell; Mid Sutton Sportslink FC v Ashbourne United, Sportslink, 1:00pm, Nathan Bannon; Parkvale FC v Iveagh Celtic, Rockbrook School, 2:30pm, Umre Akkilic; Swords Celtic FC v Trinity Donaghmede, Balheary Reservoir, 2:30pm, Damien Tolan; Castleknock Celtic v Sallynoggin/Pearse, Porterstown Park, 2:30pm, Stuart Marry; Cloghertown United FC v Rosemount Mulvey, Paddy McGuiness Park, 2:30pm, John McCarthy;

Division 3A Saturday: St. Mochtas FC v DCU Soccer Club, Porterstown Park, 2:30pm, Shane Bradshaw; Knockmitten United FC v Spartak Dynamo FC, Knockmitten Park, 2:30pm, Mick Comiskey;

Sunday, 26 July

Senior Division Sunday: Wayside Celtic v Ballymun United, Jackson Park, 11am, Robert Redmond Mark Patchell Warren Beasley;

Bangor GG FC v Bluebell United, Greenhills Park, 11am, Wayne Kelly John McCarthy Paddy McNeill;

Cherry Orchard v Liffey Wanderers, Elmdale Cresent Ballyfermot, 11am, Paul Tuite Dave Fitzsimons Terry Murphy;

Portmarnock AFC v Maynooth University Town FC, Paddys Hill Portmarnock Dublin, 11:00am, Chris Murphy Colin Duffy Paul Mooney;

Crumlin United FC v Edenderry Town, Armagh Road, 12pm, Andrew Cleary Eddie Reilly Aidan O Brien;

Senior Division 1 Sunday – Sponsored by The Beacon Hospital: Glebe North v UCD AFC, Market Green Balbriggan, 11:00am, Derek Rooney John Thornton Brian Lawless ;

Newtown Rangers AFC v Tullamore Town, Farrell Park, Kiltipper, Tallaght, 11am, Brian Tracey Owen Murphy Dylan Armstrong;

Skerries Town v Kilnamanagh AFC, Park Lane Skerries, 11am, David Ward Sean Boyd David Gallagher;

Senior Division 1A Sunday: Collinstown FC v Templeogue United FC, SDFL Astro, 11am, Sean Stephens Declan Troy Mick Hughes

Dunboyne AFC v Dublin University FC, Summerhill Road Dunboyne, 11:00am, Ronan Daly;

Tek United v Dublin Bus, Stradbrook Blackrock, 11:00am, Les Adamczak;

Drumcondra FC v Inchicore Athletic FC, Baskin Lane, 11:00am, Philip Russell Jimmy Keating Brendan Clarke;

Senior Division 1B Sunday: Ardmore Rovers v St. Francis FC, Vevay Sports Grounds, 11:00am, Eamonn Connolly;

Pegasus/St. James Ath v Castleknock Celtic, St Benildus College, 11:00am, Aaron Pisarnik;

Ratoath Harps FC v St. Kevins Boys, Ratoath Park Ratoath Co.Meath, 11:00am, Lee Duffy;

Ayrfield United v Hartstown Huntstown FC , Ayrfleld Community Centre, 11:00am, Pat Donnolly;

Broadford Rovers v Kilbarrack United, Broadford Park, 11:00am, Anthony Carey;

Corduff FC v Larkview Boys, Corduff Park, 11:30am, Sean O Connor;

Major Sunday – Sponsored by Ledburn Cables: Enniskerry YC v Sheriff YC, Berryfield Park, 11:00am, Stuart Marry; FC Transylvania v St. James Gate, ALSAA Complex, 11:00am, Paul Norton; Ballyfermot United v Blackrock College AFC, Cold Cut, 12:00pm, Mick Cullen;

Dublin Port Company Cup Group 1: Collinstown FC v Raheny United, SDFL Astro, 11:00am, Paul Reid;

Dublin Port Company Cup Group 2: Castleknock Celtic v Cabinteely FC, Porterstown Park, 11:00am, Leo Linnie; Shelbourne Academy v Home Farm FC, AUL Complex, 11:00am, Anthony Kearney; Crumlin United FC v Peamount United, Pearse Park Crumlin, 11:00am, Chris Daly;

Dublin Port Company Cup Group 3: Palmerstown FC v Drogheda Town, Mill Lane, Palmerstown, 11:00am, Aidan Moore; St. Josephs Boys FC v Finglas United, Pearse Park Sallynoggin, 11:00am, Umre Akkilic;

Premier Sunday: Ballyoulster United FC v Aylesbury FC, Loughlinstown Road, Celbridge, 11:00am, Shane Bradshaw; Boyne Rovers v Sallynoggin/Pearse, Parkview Drogheda, 11:00am, Vincent Regan; Edenderry Town v Dublin Airport FC, Fr Paul Park, 11:00am, Daragh Donovan; Newlands Castle Park v Clondalkin Celtic, Corcagh Pk 2, 12.00pm, Thomas Traynor;

Premier 1 Sunday: Balscadden FC v Whitehall Rangers, Ringcommons Sports Centre, 11:00am, Damien Tolan; Castleknock Celtic v Bangor GG FC, Porterstown Road, 11:00am, Brendan O Connor; Colepark United v Rush Athletic, CIE Ranch, 11:00am, Eric Silva; Shankill FC v Rathcoole Boys, Shanganagh Park Shankill, 11:00am, Jamie Keating; Cabinteely FC v Blessington FC, Kilbogget Park, 2:30pm, Pat Kavanagh; Swords Celtic FC v Enniskerry YC, Balheary Reservoir, 2:30pm, Dave Pender;

Division 3 Sunday: Ayrfield United v Confey FC, Ayrfleld Community Centre, 11:00am, Mick Comiskey; Dingle United v Wayside Celtic, Deaf Village Ireland, 11:00am, Nathan Bannon; Tymon Bawn AFC v Maynooth University Town FC, Bradys Field Old Bawn Rd, 11:00am, Claudiu Cimpoesu ; Shankill FC v Spartak Dynamo FC, Shanganagh Park Shankill, 11:00am, Mick Dolan; Woodfarm Football Club v Esker Celtic FC, Leixlip Amenities Centre Leixlip Co Kildare, 11:00am, Craig Foley; Verona FC v Edenderry Town, Coolmine Dublin 15, 12:30pm, Frank Fitzpatrick;

Monday, 27 July

Major 1 Saturday: St. John Bosco v Home Farm FC, Benmadigan Road Dublin 12, 7:00pm, Chris Daly; Tolka Rovers v Dublin Bus, Frank Cooke Park Griffith Avenue, 7:00pm, Aidan O Brien;

Major 1A Saturday: Kilnamanagh AFC v Columbas Rovers, Ned Kelly Park, 7:00pm, Owen Murphy; Pegasus/St. James Ath v Sacred Heart Firhouse Clover, VEC Terenure, 7:00pm, Paul Tuite; St. Kevins Boys v Drumcondra FC, St Aidans CBS, Collins Ave, 8.15pm, Paul Mooney;

Major 1B Saturday:  UCD AFC v Railway Union, Belfield, , 7:00pm, Terry Murphy; Ballybrack FC v St Vincents Hospital FC, Cooleevin Ballybrack, 8:00pm, Mick Hughes; Sheriff YC v St. Francis FC, Clontarf Rd All Weather, 8:00pm, Brendan Clarke;

Major 1C Saturday: Cherryfield United v Skerries Town, Beechfield Park, 7:00pm, Mark McConnell;

Major 1D Saturday – Sponsored by Lee Brothers Limited: Ballyfermot United v Wicklow Rovers, Le Fanu Park, 7:00pm, Dave Fitzsimons; Fairview CY v Larkview Boys, MIE Marino Griffith Avenue, 7:00pm, Anthony Carey; Ratoath Harps FC v Hartstown Huntstown FC , City Jet Park, Ratoath, Co. Meath., 8:00pm, Kevin Byrne;

Premier Saturday: Terenure College AFC v FC Hibernian, Bushy Park, 7:00pm, Eric Silva; Drumcondra AFC v Esker Celtic FC, Albert College, 7:00pm, Lee Duffy; Glasnevin FC v Baldoyle United, Albert College, 7:00pm, Philip Russell; Blackrock College AFC v Lorcan Celtic, Rockfield Park, 7:00pm, Umre Akkilic; Valeview Shankill v Tymon Bawn AFC, Core Credit Union Park, 7:00pm, Aaron Pisarnik;

Premier 1 Saturday: Dublin Airport FC v Balbriggan FC, ALSAA Complex, 7:00pm, Dylan Armstrong; Seafordrock United v Transport FC, Rockfield Park, 7:00pm, Mick Dolan ; Stella East Wall FC v Vianney Boys, Dublin Port Stadium, Richmond Road,, 7:00pm, David Ward;

Division 3 Saturday: Trinity Donaghmede v Rosemount Mulvey, Fr Collins Park, 7:00pm, John McCarthy; Ashbourne United v Cloghertown United FC, Archerstown Ashbourne All Weather, 7:00pm, Jimmy Keating; Swords Celtic FC v Parkvale FC, Balheary Reservoir, 7:00pm, Derek Rooney; Castleknock Celtic v Mid Sutton Sportslink FC, Porterstown Park, 7:00pm, Colin Duffy; Sallynoggin/Pearse v Confey FC, Pearse Park Sallynoggin, 7:00pm, Pat Kavanagh; Hartstown Huntstown FC v Iveagh Celtic, Hartstown Park (All Weather), 7:00pm, Mick Comiskey;

Division 3A Saturday: Knockmitten United FC v Oliver Bond Celtic, Monksfield Lawn, 7:00pm, Frank Fitzpatrick; Spartak Dynamo FC v Hyde Park, Marley Park, 7:00pm, Shane Bradshaw; St. Mochtas FC v Malahide United, Porterstown Park, 7:00pm, Nathan Bannon;

Tuesday, 28 July

Major Sunday – Sponsored by Ledburn Cables: FC Transylvania v Usher Celtic FC, ALSAA Complex, 7:00pm, Lee Duffy; St. James Gate v Sheriff YC, Iveagh Grounds, 7:00pm, Paddy McNeill;

Major 1 Sunday – Sponsored by Shanlar Limited: River Valley Rangers AFC v Stella East Wall FC, Ridgewood Park, Swords. , 7:00pm, Kevin Byrne; Finglas United v Baldoyle United, Larney Park, 7:00pm, Robert Redmond; Cabinteely FC v Dingle United, Kilbogget Park, 7:45pm, Barry Fitzpatrick;

Dublin Port Company Cup Group 1: Celbridge Town v Larkview Boys, St. Patrick’s Park, 7:00pm, Padraig Marsh; Kilbarrack United v Drogheda Boys, Greendale Road, 7:30pm, Karl O Shea;

Dublin Port Company Cup Group 2: Cabinteely FC v Crumlin United FC, Kilbogget Park, 7:00pm, Craig Donoghue; Peamount United v Shelbourne Academy, Greenogue, Newcastle, Co. Dublin, 7:00pm, Anthony Kearney; Home Farm FC v Castleknock Celtic, Whitehall VEC, 7:00pm, David Gallagher;

Dublin Port Company Cup Group 3: Finglas United v Drogheda Town, Larney Park, 7:00pm, Brian Lawless;

Premier Sunday: Dublin Airport FC v Ballymun United, ALSAA Complex, 7pm, David Ward; Newlands / Castle Park v Aylesbury FC, Corcagh Park No 2 , 7pm, Pat Kavanagh; Sallynoggin/Pearse v Yellowstone Celtic FC, Pearse Park Sallynoggin, 7pm, Umre Akkilic; Clondalkin Celtic v Ballyoulster United FC, Clondalkin CC, 7pm, Brian Tracey; East Wall Bessborough FC v Edenderry Town, Clontarf Rd All Weather, 7:30pm, John Thornton; MP FC v Boyne Rovers, Grangegorman DIT Grass, 7:30pm, Paul Reid;

Premier 1 Sunday: Balscadden FC v Shankill FC, Ringcommons Sports Centre, 7pm, Andrew Murphy; Bangor GG FC v Cabinteely FC, Greenhills Park, 7pm, Paul Norton; Colepark United v Castleknock Celtic, CIE Ranch, 7pm, Declan Troy; Knockmitten United FC v Swords Celtic FC, Monksfield Lawn, 7pm, Eddie Reilly; Whitehall Rangers v Enniskerry YC, Paddy Mahony Park, 7pm, Colin Duffy; Rush Athletic v Rathcoole Boys, St. Catherines Park, 7pm, Damien Tolan;

Division 3 Sunday: Ayrfield United v Dingle United, Ayrfleld Community Centre, 7pm, Brendan O Connor; Shankill FC v Confey FC, Shanganagh Park Shankill, 7pm, Les Adamczak; Edenderry Town v Woodfarm Football Club, Paddy Maloney Park, 7pm, Mick Comiskey; Spartak Dynamo FC v Maynooth University Town FC, Marley Park, 7pm, Jamie Keating; Tymon Bawn AFC v Esker Celtic FC, Bradys Field Old Bawn Rd, 7pm, Nathan Bannon; Wayside Celtic v Verona FC, Jackson Park, 7:30pm, Frank Fitzpatrick;

Wednesday, 29 July

Senior Division Sunday: Ballymun United v Edenderry Town, Ballymun United Soccer Complex, 7pm, Aidan O Brien Lee Duffy David Ward;

Crumlin United FC v Bangor GG FC, Armagh Road, 7:00pm, Eddie Reilly Barry Fitzpatrick Chris Murphy;

Killester Donnycarney FC v Liffey Wanderers, Haddon Pk Killester, 7pm, Mark Patchell Brian Tracey Eamonn Connolly;

Portmarnock AFC v Malahide United, Paddys Hill Portmarnock Dublin, 7pm, Padraig Marsh  Derek Rooney Ronan Daly;

Wayside Celtic v Cherry Orchard, Jackson Park, 7:45pm, John McCarthy Les Adamczak Aaron Pisarnik;

St. Mochtas FC v Newbridge Town FC, Porterstown Road, 7:45pm, Owen Murphy Andrew Cleary Paul Reid;

Maynooth University Town FC v Bluebell United, NUI Maynooth Astro, 8pm, Peter Mahoney Mick Cullen Paddy McNeill;

Senior Division 1 Sunday – Sponsored by The Beacon Hospital: Lucan United FC v Glenville FC, Celbridge Football Park Loughlinstown Road , 7pm, Terry Murphy Sean O’Connor Aidan Moore ;

Newtown Rangers AFC v Sacred Heart Firhouse Clover, Farrell Park, Kiltipper, Tallaght, 7:00pm, Declan Troy Anthony Carey Craig Donoghue;

UCD AFC v Home Farm FC, UCD Belfield Dublin 4, 7pm, Chris Daly Stuart Marry Dylan Armstrong ;

Swords Celtic FC v Glebe North, Balheary Reservoir, 8pm, Sean Boyd Paul Tuite Damien Tolan;

Greystones United AFC v Tullamore Town, Woodlands Greystones, 8pm, Paul Mooney Dave Gallagher Jimmy Keating;

St. Patrick’s CYFC v Leixlip United FC, Ringsend Astro Park Irishtown Dublin 4, 8pm, Mark McConnell Pat Donnolly Claudiu Cimpoesu;

Senior Division 1A Sunday: Tek United v Dunboyne AFC, Stradbrook Blackrock, 7pm, Craig Foley;

Drumcondra FC v Dublin Bus, Baskin Lane, 7pm, Andrew Murphy;

Portlaoise AFC v Collinstown FC, Rossleighan Park, 7:45pm, Colin Duffy Brendan Clarke Warren Beasley;

St. John Bosco v Dublin University FC, Brickfields Astro Park, 7:45pm, Paul Norton Brian Lawless Eric Silva;

Senior Division 1B Sunday: Pegasus/St. James Ath v Ardmore Rovers , St Benildus College, 7:00pm, Anthony Kearney;

Ayrfield United v Kilbarrack United, Ayrfleld Community Centre, 7pm, Dave Fitzsimons Philip Russell Karl O Shea;

Castleknock Celtic v Mid Sutton Sportslink FC, Hartstown Park (All Weather), 8pm, Mick Hughes Besim Bajrami Thomas Traynor;

Ratoath Harps FC v Larkview Boys, City Jet Park, Ratoath, Co. Meath., 8pm, John Thornton Shane Bradshaw Dave Pender;

Copyright © The Leinster Senior League

Related posts

O’Neills LFA Junior Shield 4th Round Fixtures:

Eamon Scott

Aisling advance as ‘Dines pay penalty in all Premier FAI Junior Cup clash

Eamon Scott

O’NEILLS LFA JUNIOR SHIELD FIXTURES

Eamon Scott