Striker Online
All Fixtures Homepage FIXTURES LATEST NEWS Latest News Homepage LSL LSL FIXTURES

LEINSTER SENIOR LEAGUE FIXTURES

Copyright © The Leinster Senior League

Secretary, due to COVID 19 Protocol, can you please ensure that:

  • The person handling and filling out the Match Sheet is wearing disposable gloves.
  •  That match fee is placed in an envelope for Match Officials.

Thank you in advance for your cooperation in this matter.

Saturday, 18 July

Major Saturday: St. Patrick’s CYFC v UCD AFC, Ringsend Astro Park Irishtown Dublin 4, 1:00pm, Les Adamczak; Booth Road Celtic v Swords Celtic FC, Clondalkin CC, 2:00pm, Anthony Carey; Ballymun United v Bangor GG FC, Ballymun United Soccer Complex, 2:30pm, Aidan O Brien; Maynooth University Town FC v Cherry Orchard, Rathcoffey Road Maynooth, 2:30pm, Dave Fitzsimons; Bluebell United v Liffey Wanderers, Red Cow, Naas Road, 2:30pm, Eddie Reilly; Crumlin United FC v Colepark United, Pearse Park Astro Crumlin, 3:00pm, Declan Troy;

Major 1 Saturday: Tolka Rovers v Tek United, Frank Cooke Park Griffith Avenue, 1:00pm, Terry Murphy; Glenville FC v St. John Bosco, Palmerstown School, 2:00pm, Paul T      uite;  Newtown Rangers AFC v Templeogue United FC, Farrell Park, Kiltipper, Tallaght, 2:00pm, Brian Tracey;

Major 1A Saturday: Pegasus/St. James Ath v Leicester Celtic FC, VEC Terenure, 12:00pm, Robert Redmond; Collinstown FC v Kilnamanagh AFC, Collinstown Park, 2:30pm, Andrew Cleary; Columbas Rovers v St. Kevins Boys, ALSAA Complex, 2:30pm, David Ward; Killester Donnycarney FC v Drumcondra FC, Haddon Park Killester, 2:30pm, Padraig Marsh; Portmarnock AFC v Verona FC, Paddys Hill Portmarnock Dublin, 2:30pm, Derek Rooney; Sacred Heart Firhouse Clover v Seafordrock United, Killinarden Hill, 2:30pm, Chris Daly;

Major 1B Saturday: Railway Union v Ballybrack FC, Park Lane Skerries, 12:00pm, Craig Donoghue ; UCD AFC v St. Francis FC, Belfield, 12:00pm, Brian Whelan; Balscadden FC v Dublin University FC, Ringcommons Sports Centre, 2:00pm, Stuart Marry; Finglas United v Sheriff YC, Larney Park, 2:30pm, Lee Duffy; Greystones United AFC v Dunboyne AFC, Woodlands Greystones, 3:00pm, Mark Patchell;

Major 1C Saturday: Dundrum FC v Rosemount Mulvey, Meadowbrook Park, 12:00pm, Aidan Moore; Kilmore Celtic F.C. v Cherryfield United, Oscar Traynor rd. Pitch 5, 2:30pm, Karl O Shea; CYM Beechwood v Lucan United FC, VEC Terenure, 2:30pm, Claudiu Cimpoesu; Leixlip United FC v Skerries Town, Leixlip Amenities Centre Leixlip Co Kildare, 2:30pm, Paddy McNeill;

Major 1D Saturday – Sponsored by Lee Brothers Limited: FC Transylvania v Ardmore Rovers , ALSAA Complex, 2:30pm, Andrew Murphy; Ballyfermot United v Newbridge Town FC, Le Fanu Park, 2:30pm, Kevin Baneham; Portlaoise AFC v Newlands / Castle Park, Rossleighan Park, 2:30pm, Warren Beasley; Wicklow Rovers v Ratoath Harps FC, Whitegates Wicklow, 2:30pm, Mick Dolan;

Premier Saturday: Esker Celtic FC v Terenure College AFC, St Catherines Confey Park, 12pm, Shane Bradshaw; Glasnevin FC v Lorcan Celtic, Albert College, 12:30pm, Besim Bajrami; Tymon Bawn AFC v Drumcondra AFC, Church of Scientology & Community Centre of Dublin, 1pm, Glen Miller; Baldoyle United v FC Hibernian, Baldoyle United Clubhouse, 2:30pm, Brendan O Connor; Valeview Shankill v Rush Athletic, Core Credit Union Park, 2:30pm, Daragh Donovan;

Premier 1 Saturday: Pegasus/St. James Ath v Transport FC, Rosemount Pk, Dundrum, 12:00pm, Pat Kavanagh; Vianney Boys v Garda FC, Kilmore Drive, 1:00pm, Brendan Clarke; Knockmitten United FC v Woodhazel FC, Monksfield Lawn,, 2:30pm, Chris Murphy; Stella East Wall FC v Seafordrock United, Dublin Port Stadium, Richmond Road, 2:30pm, Paul Reid; Balbriggan FC v Dublin Airport FC, Bremore All Weather, 3:00pm, Damien Tolan;

Division 3 Saturday: Iveagh Celtic v Marks Celtic FC, Stannaway Park, 12:00pm, Frank Fitzpatrick; Confey FC v Mid Sutton Sportslink FC, St. Catherines Park, 1:00pm, Nathan Bannon; Rosemount Mulvey v Hartstown Huntstown FC , Rosemount Pk, Dundrum, 2:30pm, Jamie Keating; Trinity Donaghmede v Castleknock Celtic, Fr Collins Park, 2:30pm, Ronan Daly; Sallynoggin/Pearse v Ashbourne United, Pearse Park Sallynoggin, 2:30pm, Mick Comiskey; Cloghertown United FC v Swords Celtic FC, Paddy McGuiness Park, 2:30pm, Pat Donnolly;

Division 3A Saturday: McKelvey Celtic v DCU Soccer Club, Celtic Park, 1:00pm, Dylan Armstrong; Hyde Park v Oliver Bond Celtic, Balbriggan Town Park, 2:30pm, John McCarthy; Ashbourne United v Leixlip United FC, Archerstown Ashbourne All Weather, 2:30pm, Jimmy Keating; St. Mochtas FC v Spartak Dynamo FC, Porterstown Park, 2:30pm, Owen Murphy; Malahide United v Cherry Orchard, Malahide Castle, 2:30pm, Colin Duffy;

Sunday, 19 July

Senior Division Sunday: Bangor GG FC v Cherry Orchard, Greenhills Park, 11am, Owen Murphy Les Adamczak Brendan Clarke;

Killester Donnycarney FC v Crumlin United FC, Haddon Park Killester, 11am, John McCarthy Colin Duffy Paul Mooney;

Portmarnock AFC v Liffey Wanderers, Paddys Hill Portmarnock Dublin, 11am, Brian Tracey Jimmy Keating Craig Donoghue;

Bluebell United v Ballymun United, Red Cow, Naas Road, 12pm, Lee Duffy Karl O Shea Damien Tolan;

Malahide United v Edenderry Town, Gannon Park, 11pm, Dave Fitzsimons Paddy McNeill Eric Silva;

Maynooth University Town FC v Wayside Celtic, NUI Maynooth Astro, 12pm, Paul Tuite Eddie Reilly Leo Linnie;

Newbridge Town FC v St. Mochtas FC, Station Rd, Newbridge, 12pm, Declan Troy Claudiu Cimpoesu Vincent Regan

Senior Division 1 Sunday – Sponsored by The Beacon Hospital: Lucan United FC v Sacred Heart Firhouse Clover, Celbridge Football Park Loughlinstown Road , 11:00am, Padraig Marsh Robert Redmond Mark Patchell;

Skerries Town v Greystones United AFC, Park Lane Skerries, 11am, Derek Rooney Ronan Daly Glen Miller;

Glenville FC v Swords Celtic FC, Palmerstown School, 11am, Terry Murphy Mick Dolan Brendan O Connor;

Kilnamanagh AFC v Glebe North, Ned Kelly Park, 11am, Mark Patchell Paul Norton Frank Fitzpatrick;

Newtown Rangers AFC v Home Farm FC, Farrell Park, Kiltipper, Tallaght, 11am, Chris Murphy Dave Gallagher Thomas Traynor;

UCD AFC v St. Patrick’s CYFC, UCD Belfield Dublin 4, 11am, Craig Foley Anthony Kearney Shane Bradshaw;

Tullamore Town v Leixlip United FC, Leah Victoria Park, 2pm, Stuart Marry Aidan Moore Pat Kavanagh;

Senior Division 1A Sunday: Dunboyne AFC v Inchicore Ath FC, Summerhill Road Dunboyne, 11am, Eamonn Connolly

Tek United v Portlaoise AFC, Stradbrook Blackrock, 11am, Mick Hughes;

Willow Park FC v Dublin Bus, DPD Park, Athlone, 11am, Warren Beasley;

Senior Division 1B Sunday: Pegasus/St. James Ath v Ayrfield United, St Benildus College, 11:00am, David Ward;

Ardmore Rovers v Mid Sutton Sportslink FC, Vevay Sports Grounds, 11am, John Thornton;

St. Kevins Boys v Kilbarrack United, St Aidans CBS, Collins Ave,, 11am, Sean Stephens;

Larkview Boys v Broadford Rovers, Whelan Park, Astro, 11:30am, Paul Reid;

Verona FC v Corduff FC , Coolmine Dublin 15, 2:30pm, Chris Daly;

Lummy O’Reilly Cup: Quarter Finals: Ratoath Harps FC v Castleknock Celtic, City Jet Park, Ratoath, Co. Meath., 11am, Andrew Cleary; St. Francis FC v Drumcondra FC, John Hyland Park, 11am, Anthony Carey; Collinstown FC v Hartstown Huntstown FC , SDFL Astro, 11am, Sean Boyd; Templeogue United FC v Arklow Town FC, Pearse Park Astro Crumlin, 3pm, Robert Redmond;

Major Sunday – Sponsored by Ledburn Cables: Ballyfermot United v Enniskerry YC, Cold Cut, 12pm, Pat Donnolly; CYM Beechwood v Usher Celtic FC, VEC Terenure, 2:30pm, Umre Akkilic; FC Transylvania v Blackrock College AFC, ALSAA Complex, 2:30pm, Dylan Armstrong; Sheriff YC v Drogheda Town, Clontarf Rd All Weather, 2:30pm, Colin Duffy;

Major 1 Sunday – Sponsored by Shanlar Limited: Finglas United v Trinity Donaghmede, Larney Park, 11:00am, Besim Bajrami; Dingle United v Balbriggan FC, Grangegorman DIT All-weather, 2:30pm, Daragh Donovan; St. Paul’s Artane FC v Kilmore Celtic F.C., McAuley Park, Artane, 2:30pm, Aidan O Brien;

Monday, 20 July

Major 1A Saturday: Columbas Rovers v Killester Donnycarney FC, ALSAA Complex, 7pm, Karl O Shea; Kilnamanagh AFC v Drumcondra FC, Ned Kelly Park, 7pm, Craig Donoghue; Pegasus/St. James Ath v St. Kevins Boys, VEC Terenure, 7pm, Mick Hughes; Seafordrock United v Portmarnock AFC, Rockfield Park, 7pm, Umre Akkilic; Verona FC v Sacred Heart Firhouse Clover, Coolmine Dublin 15, 7pm, Ronan Daly;

Major 1C Saturday: Dundrum FC v Leixlip United FC, Meadowbrook Park, 7pm, Pat Kavanagh; Rosemount Mulvey v Usher Celtic FC, Rosemount Pk, Dundrum, 7pm, Aidan Moore; Lucan United FC v Skerries Town, Airlie Heights, 7pm, Mick Cullen;

Major 1D Saturday – Sponsored by Lee Brothers Limited: Kilbarrack United v Corduff FC , Greendale Road, 7pm, Andrew Murphy; Newlands / Castle Park v Hartstown Huntstown FC , Corcagh Park No 2 , 7pm, Anthony Carey; Ardmore Rovers v Wicklow Rovers, Ballywaltrim Recreation Park Bray, 7pm, Les Adamczak; Ayrfield United v Fairview CY, MIE Marino Griffith Avenue, 7pm, Besim Bajrami; FC Transylvania v Portlaoise AFC, ALSAA Complex, 7pm, Lee Duffy; Ratoath Harps FC v Newbridge Town FC, City Jet Park, Ratoath, Co. Meath., 8pm, Dave Pender;

Premier Saturday: Rush Athletic v Baldoyle United, St. Catherines Park, 7pm, Stuart Marry; Drumcondra AFC v Lorcan Celtic, Albert College, 7pm, Dylan Armstrong; Blackrock College AFC v Tymon Bawn AFC, Rockfield Park, 7pm, Jimmy Keating; Glasnevin FC v Esker Celtic FC, Albert College, 7pm, David Ward;  Valeview Shankill v FC Hibernian, Rear Loughlinstown Hospital, 7pm, Paul Norton;

Premier 1 Saturday: Woodhazel FC v Balbriggan FC, Coultry Park, 7pm, Glen Miller; Seafordrock United v Vianney Boys, Rockfield Park, 7pm, Claudiu Cimpoesu; Knockmitten United FC v Pegasus/St. James Ath, Monksfield Lawn, 7pm, Brendan Clarke; Dublin Airport FC v Larkview Boys, ALSAA Complex, 7pm, Brendan O Connor; Garda FC v Stella East Wall FC, Copper Face Jacks Park Westmanstown, 8pm, John Thornton;

Division 3 Saturday: Mid Sutton Sportslink FC v Cloghertown United FC, Sportslink Santry, 7pm, Damien Tolan; Sallynoggin/Pearse v Iveagh Celtic, Pearse Park Sallynoggin, 7pm, Frank Fitzpatrick; Hartstown Huntstown FC v Trinity Donaghmede, Hartstown Park (All Weather), 7pm, Mick Comiskey;

Division 3A Saturday: Knockmitten United FC v McKelvey Celtic , Knockmitten Park, 7pm, Craig Foley; Malahide United v Hyde Park, Malahide Castle, 7pm, John McCarthy; Oliver Bond Celtic v Cherry Orchard, Grangegorman DIT Grass, 7pm, Eddie Reilly; Leixlip United FC v DCU Soccer Club, Leixlip Amenities Centre Leixlip Co Kildare, 7pm, Peter Mahoney;

Tuesday, 21 July

Major Sunday – Sponsored by Ledburn Cables: FC Transylvania v Drogheda Town, ALSAA Complex, 7pm, Craig Donoghue; CYM Beechwood v Sheriff YC, VEC Terenure, 7pm, Brian Tracey; Usher Celtic FC v Rush Athletic, St. James Gate v Leicester Celtic FC, Iveagh Grounds, 7:45pm, Dave Gallagher; Blackrock College AFC v Enniskerry YC, Marley Park Astro, 7:45pm, Paul Tuite;

Major 1 Sunday – Sponsored by Shanlar Limited: Finglas United v St. Paul’s Artane FC, Larney Park, 7pm, Terry Murphy; River Valley Rangers AFC v Oliver Bond Celtic, Ridgewood Park, Swords., 7pm, Derek Rooney;

Dublin Port Company Cup Gp 1: Raheny United v Kilbarrack United, St Anne’s Pk No 17, 7pm, Pat Donnolly; Larkview Boys v Collinstown FC, Whelan Park, Astro, 7pm, Anthony Kearney; Drogheda Boys v Celbridge Town, Marleys Lane, 7pm, Robert Redmond;

Dublin Port Company Cup Group 2: Peamount United v Cabinteely FC, Greenogue, Newcastle, Co. Dublin, 7pm, Philip Russell ; Shelbourne Academy v Castleknock Celtic, AUL Complex, 7pm, Andrew Murphy; Home Farm FC v Crumlin United FC, Whitehall VEC, 7pm, Dave Pender;

Dublin Port Company Cup Group 3: Palmerstown FC v St. Josephs Boys FC , Mill Lane, Palmerstown, 7:00pm, Paul Reid;

Premier Sunday: Newlands / Castle Park v Park Celtic, Moyle Park College, 7pm, Sean O Connor; Ballymun United v Ballyoulster United FC, Ballymun United Soccer Complex, 7pm, Mick Hughes; Dublin Airport FC v MP FC, ALSAA Complex, 7pm, Paul Mooney; Edenderry Town v Boyne Rovers, Fr Paul Park, 7pm, Warren Beasley; Sallynoggin /Pearse v Aylesbury FC, Pearse Park Sallynoggin, 7pm, Mark Patchell ; Clondalkin Celtic v Yellowstone Celtic FC, Clondalkin CC, 7pm, Eric Silva;

Premier 1 Sunday: Balscadden FC v Rush Athletic, Ringcommons Sports Centre, 7pm, John Thornton; Blessington FC v Bangor GG FC, Cross Chapel, 7pm, Padraig Marsh; Swords Celtic FC v Cabinteely FC, Balheary Reservoir, 7pm, Aidan O Brien; Whitehall Rangers v Colepark United, Paddy Mahony Park, 7pm, David Ward; Castleknock Celtic v Rathcoole Boys, Porterstown Rd, 7pm, ; Knockmitten United FC v Shankill FC, Monksfield Lawn, 7pm, Owen Murphy

Division 3 Sunday: Spartak Dynamo FC v Woodfarm Football Club, Marley Park, 7pm, Umre Akkilic; Confey FC v Verona FC, St Catherines Confey Park, 7pm, Frank Fitzpatrick; Esker Celtic FC v Tymon Bawn AFC, St Catherines Park No 9, 7pm, Mick Comiskey; Edenderry Town v Shankill FC, Paddy Maloney Park, 7pm, Brendan Clarke; Maynooth University Town FC v Dingle United, NUI Maynooth Astro, 7pm, Pat Kavanagh; Wayside Celtic v Ayrfield, Jackson Park, 7pm, Jamie Keating;

Wednesday, 22 July

Senior Division Sunday: Portmarnock AFC v Ballymun United, Paddys Hill Portmarnock Dublin, 7pm, Aidan O Brien John McCarthy Derek Rooney;

Bluebell United v Crumlin United FC, Red Cow, Naas Road, 7pm, Barry Fitzpatrick Lee Duffy Terry Murphy;

Wayside Celtic v Bangor GG FC, Jackson Park, 7:15pm, Eddie Reilly Padraig Marsh Eamonn Connolly;

Liffey Wanderers v Newbridge Town FC, Irishtown Stadium, 7:30pm, Colin Duffy Owen Murphy Dylan Armstrong;

Edenderry Town v Maynooth University Town FC, Paddy Maloney Park, 7:45pm, Peter Mahoney Mark Patchell Sean O’Connor;

Senior Division 1 Sunday – Sponsored by The Beacon Hospital: Glenville FC v Skerries Town, Palmerstown School, 7pm, Paul Mooney Robert Redmond Craig Foley;

Kilnamanagh AFC v Lucan United FC, Ned Kelly Park, 7:00pm, Paul Tuite Dave Fitzsimons Eric Silva;

Home Farm FC v Swords Celtic FC, Home Farm Whitehall, 8pm, Les Adamczak Andrew Cleary Karl O Shea;

Glebe North v Tullamore Town, Market Green Balbriggan, 8pm, Philip Russell Stuart Marry Damien Tolan;

Greystones United AFC v Sacred Heart Firhouse Clover, Woodlands Greystones, 8pm, Paul Norton Brian Tracey;

Senior Division 1A Sunday: Drumcondra FC v Dublin University FC, Baskin Lane, 7pm, Pat Donnolly Anthony Carey Thomas Traynor;

Inchicore Athletic FC v Collinstown FC, Bernard Curtis Park, 7pm, Mick Cullen;

Portlaoise AFC v Tolka Rovers, Rossleighan Park, 7:45pm, Anthony Kearney, Declan Troy Warren Beasley

Senior Division 1B Sunday: Ayrfield United v St. Kevins Boys, Ayrfleld Community Centre, 7:00pm, Brian Lawless;

Pegasus/St. James Ath v Larkview Boys, St Benildus College, 7pm, Chris Murphy;

Broadford Rovers v Ardmore Rovers , Marley Park Astro, 7:30pm, David Gallagher Aidan Moore Shane Bradshaw; 

Kilbarrack United v Ratoath Harps FC, Greendale Road, 7:30pm, Sean Boyd David Ward Dave Pender;

St. Francis FC v Verona FC, John Hyland Park, 8pm, Chris Daly Jimmy Keating Brendan Clarke; 

Hartstown Huntstown FC v Castleknock Celtic, Hartstown Park (All Weather), 8pm, Mick Hughes Craig Donoghue Brendan O Connor;

Mid Sutton Sportslink FC v Corduff FC , Sportslink, 8:15pm, John Thornton Claudiu Cimpoesu Besim Bajrami;

Copyright © The Leinster Senior League

Related posts

FAI NEW BALANCE JUNIOR CUP FIXTURES

Eamon Scott

Peter Doherty, captain of Region 1 talks to STRIKERONLINE after the UEFA Regions Cup test success on Saturday

Eamon Scott

FAI Schools Results & Fixtures

Eamon Scott