fbpx
Striker Online
FIXTURES LATEST NEWS LSL LSL FIXTURES

LEINSTER SENIOR LEAGUE – FIXTURES

Copyright © The Leinster Senior League

Thursday, 12 March

Major Saturday: Maynooth University Town FC v Bangor GG FC, NUI Maynooth Astro, 7:45pm, Brendan Clarke;

Major 1 Saturday: Glebe North v Dublin Bus, Market Green Balbriggan, 7:45pm, David Ward; St. Mochtas FC v Glenville FC, Porterstown Road, 7:45pm, Tony Redmond;

Major 1A Saturday: Killester Donnycarney FC v Columbas Rovers, Greendale Road, 8:00pm, Mick Hughes;

Major 1B Saturday: St. Francis FC v Balscadden FC, John Hyland Park, 8:00pm, Paddy McNeill;

Friday, 13 March

Senior Division 1 Sunday – Sponsored by The Beacon Hospital: Swords Celtic FC v Glebe North, Balheary Reservoir, 8:00pm, Anthony Carey Derek Rooney Damien Tolan;

Senior Division 1A Sunday: Templeogue United FC v Tolka Rovers, Pearse Park Astro Crumlin, 7:30pm, Barry Fitzpatrick Dave Fitzsimons Eamonn Connolly;

St. John Bosco v Portlaoise AFC, Brickfields Astro Park, 7:45pm, Weds 11th Mark McConnell Owen Murphy Paddy McNeill; 

Senior Division 1B Sunday: Larkview Boys v Castleknock Celtic, Whelan Park, Astro, 8:00pm, Chris Murphy Peter Mahoney Sean Boyd;

Mid Sutton Sportslink FC v St Kevins Boys, Sportslink Santry, 8:15pm, Ciaran Conroy John McCarthy Stuart Marry;

O Neills Polikoff Cup: Round 3: Usher Celtic FC v Drogheda Town, Grangegorman DIT All-weather, 7:30pm, Derek Rooney Vincent Regan Thomas Traynor;

Leicester Celtic FC v Baldoyle United, Loreto Park Astro, 7:30pm, Warren Beasley;

Major Sunday – Sponsored by Ledburn Cables: Sheriff YC v Enniskerry YC, Clontarf Rd All Weather, 7:30pm, Sean Stephens;

Dublin Port Company Cup Group 1: Larkview Boys v Collinstown FC, Whelan Park, Astro, 7:45pm, Niall Murray;

Dublin Port Company Cup Group 2: Peamount United v Cabinteely FC, Greenogue, Newcastle, Co. Dublin, 7:45pm, Jimmy Keating

Premier Sunday: Clondalkin Celtic v Dublin Airport FC, Greenogue, Newcastle, Co. Dublin, 8:00pm, Padraig Marsh;

Premier 1 Sunday: Enniskerry YC v Bangor GG FC, Berryfield Park Co.Wicklow, 7:45pm, Paul Mooney;

Major 1B Saturday: Ballybrack FC v Sheriff YC, Cooleevin Ballybrack, 8:00pm, Leszek Adamczak;

Major 1D Saturday – Sponsored by Lee Brothers Limited: Ardmore Rovers v Hartstown Huntstown FC , Ballywaltrim Recreation Park Bray, 7:30pm, Robbie Kearns;

Premier Saturday: FC Hibernian v Rush Athletic, Hartstown Park (All Weather), 8:00pm, Pat Donnolly;

Vere Deane Cup: Round 2: McKelvey Celtic v Sallynoggin/Pearse, Celtic Park, 7:30pm, Besim Bajrami;

Division 3 Saturday: Ashbourne United v Walkinstown United FC, Archerstown Ashbourne All Weather, 7:45pm, Karl Corcoran;

Saturday, 14th March

ONeills LFA Junior Cup 5th Rd: Skerries Town v Oliver Bond Celtic, Park Lane, 2.00pm, Ronan Daly John McCarthy Derek Rooney;

Major Saturday: Bluebell United v Swords Celtic FC, Red Cow, Naas Road, 2:00pm, OFF Eddie Reilly;

Crumlin United FC v Liffey Wanderers, Pearse Park Astro Crumlin, 3:00pm, Terry Murphy;

Major 1 Saturday: Tolka Rovers v Malahide United, Frank Cooke Park Griffith Avenue, 1:00pm, Lee Duffy;

St. John Bosco v Home Farm FC, Benmadigan Road Dublin 12, 2:00pm, Warren Beasley;

Templeogue United FC v Wayside Celtic, Tymon North Park Tallaght Dublin 24, 2:00pm, Chris Daly;

Newtown Rangers AFC v Tek United, Farrell Park, Kiltipper, Tallaght, 2:00pm, Kevin Baneham;

Major 1A Saturday: Pegasus/St. James Ath v Sacred Heart Firhouse Clover, VEC Terenure, 12:00pm, Les Adamczak;

Seafordrock United v Portmarnock AFC, Rockfield Park, 12:00pm, Padraig Marsh;

Verona FC v Killester Donnycarney FC, Coolmine Dublin 15, 2:00pm, Claudiu Cimpoesu;

Columbas Rovers v Drumcondra FC, ALSAA Complex, 2:00pm, Kevin Byrne;

Collinstown FC v St Kevins Boys, Collinstown Park, 2:00pm, Owen Murphy;

Major 1B Saturday: Railway Union v Greystones United AFC, Park Lane Sandymount, 12:00pm, Aidan Moore;

Dunboyne AFC v St Vincents Hospital FC, Summerhill Road Dunboyne, 2:00pm, Karl O Shea;

Dublin University FC v Finglas United, College Park / Santry Avenue, 2:00pm, Brendan Clarke;

Tom Carroll Cup: Round 3: Dundrum FC v Dunboyne AFC, Meadowbrook Park, 12:00pm, Robbie Kearns;

UCD AFC v Skerries Town, Belfield, 12:00pm, Aaron Pisarnik;

Major 1C Saturday: Lucan United FC v Cherryfield United, Airlie Heights, 2:00pm, Daragh Donovan;

CYM Beechwood v Kilmore Celtic F.C., VEC Terenure, 2:00pm, Mick Dolan;

Major 1D Saturday – Sponsored by Lee Brothers Limited: Fairview CY v Larkview Boys, MIE Marino Griffith Avenue, 2:00pm, Pat Donnolly;

FC Transylvania v Newbridge Town FC, ALSAA Complex, 2:00pm, Stuart Marry;

Ballyfermot United v Ratoath Harps FC, Le Fanu Park, 2:00pm, Declan Troy;

Portlaoise AFC v Newlands / Castle Park, Rossleighan Park, 2:00pm, Robert Redmond;

Kilbarrack United v Corduff FC , Greendale Road, 2:30pm, Paul Reid;

Premier Saturday: Glasnevin FC v Esker Celtic FC, Albert College, 12:30pm, Brendan O Connor;

Tymon Bawn AFC v Blackrock College AFC, Church of Scientology & Community Centre of Dublin, 1:00pm, Andrew Cleary;

Lorcan Celtic v Drumcondra AFC, Lorcan Green, 2:00pm, Pat Kavanagh;

Valeview Shankill v Baldoyle United, Core Credit Union Park, 2:00pm, Brian Whelan;

Terenure College AFC v MP FC, Bushy Park, 2:00pm, Fred Ruggier;

Premier 1 Saturday: Pegasus/St. James Ath v Transport FC, Rosemount Pk, Dundrum, 12:00pm, Peter Mahoney;

Woodhazel FC v Stella East Wall FC, Coultry Park, 2:00pm, Besim Bajrami;

Knockmitten United FC v Dublin Airport FC, Monksfield Lawn, 2:00pm, Shane Bradshaw;

Vere Deane Cup: Round 2: Hyde Park v St. Mochtas FC, Balbriggan Town Park, 2:00pm, Dave Pender;

Round 1: Knockmitten United FC v Iveagh Celtic, Knockmitten Park, 2:00pm, Dave Fitzsimons;

Division 3 Saturday: Cloghertown United FC v Hartstown Huntstown FC , Paddy McGuiness Park, 2:00pm, Mick Comiskey;

Parkvale FC v Castleknock Celtic, Rockbrook School, 2:00pm, Nathan Bannon;

Swords Celtic FC v Rosemount Mulvey, Balheary Reservoir, 2:00pm, Damien Tolan;

Trinity Donaghmede v Confey FC, Fr Collins Park, 2:00pm, Frank Fitzpatrick;

Division 3A Saturday: Spartak Dynamo FC v DCU Soccer Club, Marley Park, 2:00pm,

Umre Akkilic; Malahide United v Cherry Orchard, Malahide Castle, 2:00pm, Glen Millar;

Sunday, 15th March

Senior Division Sunday: Killester Donnycarney FC v Bluebell United, Haddon Park Killester, 11am, Adam Conroy Robert Redmond Eamonn Connolly;

Portmarnock AFC v Newbridge Town FC, Paddys Hill Portmarnock Dublin, 11am, Sean Boyd Declan Troy Ciaran Conroy;

Ballymun United v Maynooth University Town FC, Ballymun United Soccer Complex, 12pm, Ronan Daly Eddie Reilly Kevin Byrne;

Crumlin United FC v Cherry Orchard, Armagh Road, 12pm, Andrew Cleary Lee Duffy Mark McConnell;

Wayside Celtic v Malahide United, Jackson Park, 2pm, Dave Fitzsimons Padraig Marsh Brian Whelan;

Senior Division 1 Sunday – Sponsored by The Beacon Hospital: Newtown Rangers AFC v Greystones United AFC, Farrell Park, Kiltipper, Tallaght, 11:00am, Chris Daly Mark Patchell Sean Stephens;

Glenville FC v Sacred Heart Firhouse Clover, Palmerstown School, 11:00am, Philip Russell Mick Hughes Eric Silva;

Kilnamanagh AFC v Tullamore Town, Ned Kelly Park, 11:00am, David Ward Owen Murphy Paddy McNeill;

Lucan United FC v UCD AFC, Celbridge Football Park Loughlinstown Road , 11:00am, Stuart Marry John McCarthy Derek Rooney;

Senior Division 1A Sunday: Drumcondra FC v Inchicore Athletic FC, Baskin Lane, 11:00am, John Thornton; Tek United v Arklow Town FC, Stradbrook Blackrock, 11:00am, Les Adamczak; Collinstown FC v Dublin University FC, SDFL Astro, 2:00pm, Terry Murphy;

Senior Division 1B Sunday: Ayrfield United v Hartstown Huntstown FC , Ayrfleld Community Centre, 11:00am, Warren Beasley;

Ardmore Rovers v St. Francis FC, Vevay Sports Grounds, 11:00am, Aaron Pisarnik ;

Pegasus/St. James Ath v Broadford Rovers, St. Benildus College, 11:00am, Aidan Moore;

Verona FC v Corduff FC , Coolmine Dublin 15, 2:00pm, Paul Reid;

O Neills Polikoff Cup: Round 3: Edenderry Town v Whitehall Rangers, Paddy Maloney Park, 11:00am, Claudiu Cimpoesu;

Newlands / Castle Park v MP FC, Moyle Park College, 12:00pm, Craig Foley;

Colepark United v CYM Beechwood, Markievicz Park, 1:00pm, Karl O Shea;

Rush Athletic v Blessington FC, St. Catherines Park, 2:00pm, Mick Cullen;

Fc Transylvania  or Finglas United V Oliver Bond, VTBA, 11.00am, Aidan O Brien;

Major Sunday – Sponsored by Ledburn Cables: FC Transylvania v St. James Gate, ALSAA Complex, 11:00am, Declan Reale;

Ballyfermot United v Blackrock College AFC, Cold Cut, 12:00pm, Paul Mooney;

Major 1 Sunday – Sponsored by Shanlar Limited: River Valley Rangers AFC v Kilmore Celtic F.C., Ridgewood Park, Swords., 11:00am, Brendan Clarke;

St Paul’s Artane FC v Trinity Donaghmede, McAuley Park, Artane, 2:00pm, Robert Redmond;

Dublin Port Company Cup Group 1: Drogheda Boys v Celbridge Town, Marley’s Lane, Drogheda, 11:00am, Dave Pender;

Dublin Port Company Cup Group 2: Shelbourne Academy v Castleknock Celtic, AUL Complex, 11:00am, Vincent Regan;

Dublin Port Company Cup Group 3: Palmerstown FC v St. Josephs Boys FC , Mill Lane, Palmerstown, 11:00am, Jimmy Keating; Finglas United v Drogheda Town, Larney Park, 11:00am, Leo Linnie;

Dublin Port Company Cup Group 4: Templeogue United FC v Ratoath Harps FC, VEC Terenure, 11:00am, Thomas Traynor; 

Premier Sunday: Aylesbury FC v Boyne Rovers, Postal Club, Kiltipper Road, Tallaght, 11:00am, Brendan O Connor;

Dublin Airport FC v Ballyoulster United FC, ALSAA Complex, 11:00am, Bemim Bajrami;

Park Celtic v Clondalkin Celtic, Stepaside All Weather Enniskerry Road, 1:00pm, Umre Akkilic;

Ballymun United v East Wall Bessborough FC, Ballymun United Soccer Complex, 2:00pm, Pat Donnolly;

Albert Walsh Cup: Round 1: Sallynoggin/Pearse v Shankill FC, Sallynoggin Park No. 2, 11:00am, Shane Bradshaw;

Premier 1 Sunday: Balscadden FC v Rush Athletic, Ringcommons Sports Centre, 11:00am, Daragh Donovan;

Rathcoole Boys v Swords Celtic FC, Frank Cox Park, 11:00am, Fred Ruggier;

Cabinteely FC v Castleknock Celtic, Kilbogget Park, 2:30pm, Pat Kavanagh;

Division 3 Sunday: Spartak Dynamo FC v Wayside Celtic, Marley Park, 11:00am, Nathan Bannon;

Edenderry Town v Loughshinny United, Paddy Maloney Park, 11:00am, Glen Millar;

Tymon Bawn AFC v Esker Celtic FC, Bradys Field Old Bawn Rd, 11:00am, Frank Fitzpatrick;

River Valley Rangers AFC v Ayrfield United, River Valley Park, 11:00am, Damien Tolan;

Shankill FC v Maynooth University Town FC, Shanganagh Park Shankill, 11:00am, Jamie Keating ;

Confey FC v Dingle United, St Catherines Confey Park, 11:00am, Mick Comiskey;

Monday, 16th March

Tom Carroll Cup: Round 3: Larkview Boys v Rosemount Mulvey, Whelan Park, Astro, 8:00pm, Tony Redmond;

Wednesday, 18th March

Senior Division Sunday: Newbridge Town FC v Killester Donnycarney FC, Station Road, Newbridge, 7:45pm, Mick Hughes Declan Troy Eric Silva;

Copyright © The Leinster Senior League

Related posts

UNITED CHURCHES FOOTBALL LEAGUE – FIXTURES

Eamon Scott

Wexford Football League Fixtures

Eamon Scott

FAI Intermediate Cup Semi Final

Eamon Scott