fbpx
Striker Online
All Fixtures HomepageLatest News HomepageLSL

LEINSTER SENIOR LEAGUE FIXTURES

O’Neills LFA Junior Cup Quarter Final: Booth Road Celtic v St Kevins Boys, SDFL Ballyowen, Friday 19th, 8.15pm, Dave Fitzsimons Paul Mooney Eric Silva; Wayside United v Crumlin United, Jackson Park, Tuesday 23rd, 8.00pm, Eddie Reilly Declan Troy David Ward;

Copyright © The Leinster Senior League/StrikerOnline 2019

Thursday, 18th April

Major Sunday: CYM Beechwood v Larkview Boys, VEC Terenure, 6:30pm, Mark McConnell;

Major 1 Sunday: Ballyfermot United v Yellowstone Celtic FC, Cold Cut, 6:30pm, Brendan Clarke; River Valley Rangers AFC v Rush Athletic, Sportslink, 7:00pm, Besim Bajrami;

Premier Sunday: Dublin Airport FC v Valeview Shankill, ALSAA Complex, 6:30pm, Craig Donoghue; Sallynoggin/Pearse v Transport FC, Pearse Park Sallynoggin, 6:30pm, Padraig Marsh;

Major Saturday: Colepark United v Cherry Orchard, Markevich Park, 6:30pm, Anto Carey; Swords Celtic FC v Malahide United, Balheary Reservoir, 6:30pm, Colin Duffy; Bluebell United v St Pats Cy, Red Cow, 6.30pm, Warren Beasley;

Major 1C Saturday: St. Francis FC v Dunboyne AFC, John Hyland Park, 7:45pm, Mick Cullen; Leixlip United FC v Ringsend Rovers, Collinstown Park, 7:45pm, Derek Rooney Karl O Shea Andrew Cleary;

Major 1D Saturday: Newlands / Castle Park v Rosemount Mulvey, Corcagh Park No 2, 6:30pm, Paul Mooney; Terenure College AFC v Cherryfield United, Bushy Park, 6:30pm, Sean Boyd; Fairview CY v Celbridge Town, MIE Marino Griffith Avenue, 6:30pm, Eric Silva;

Friday, 19th April

Premier 1 Saturday: East Wall Rovers v Parkvale FC, Alfie Byrne Pitch 1, 6:30pm, Shane Bradshaw; Lorcan Celtic v Balbriggan FC, Lorcan Green, 6:30pm, Frank Fitzpatrick;

Senior Sunday: Cherry Orchard v Liffey Wanderers, Elmdale Cresent Ballyfermot, 8:00pm, Derek Rooney Robert Redmond Mark Patchell; St. Patrick’s CYFC v Swords Celtic FC, Ringsend Astro Park Irishtown Dublin 4, 8:00pm, Eddie Reilly Owen Murphy Les Adamczak;

Senior 1 Sunday: Edenderry Town v Greystones United AFC, Paddy Maloney Park, 7:45pm, Declan Reale Sean O Connor John Doyle;

Senior 1B Sunday: Kilbarrack United v Greenhills/Greenpark FC, Greendale Road, 7:45pm, Lee Duffy Ciaran Redmond Thomas Traynor; Mullingar Athletic v Mt Merrion FC, Gainstown, 8.00pm, Stuart Marry Pat Donnolly Damien Tolan;

Charles and Paddy Lee U19 League: Ratoath Harps FC v Collinstown FC, Ratoath Park Ratoath Co.Meath, 8:00pm, Mark McConnell;

Major Sunday: Ardmore Rovers v Ayrfield United, Ballywaltrim Recreation Park Bray, 8:00pm, Colin Duffy; St Kevins Boys v Clondalkin Celtic, St Aidans CBS, Collins Ave, 8:00pm, OFF Barry Fitzpatrick; Corduff FC v Ratoath Harps FC, IT Blanchardstown, 8:00pm, Ciaran Conroy;

Major 1 Sunday: MP FC v Garda FC, Grangegorman DIT, 7:30pm, Tony Redmond;

Premier Sunday: Cabinteely FC v Park Celtic, Kilbogget Park, 7:30pm, Karl Corcoran; East Wall Rovers v Blessington FC, Dublin Port Stadium, Richmond Road, 8:15pm, Niall Murray;

Saturday, 20th April

Division 3 Sunday: Cabinteely FC v Wayside Celtic, Jackson Park, 7:30pm, Peter Kenealy;

Senior 1B Sunday: Willow Park FC v Hartstown Huntstown FC, DPD Park, Athlone, 7:00pm, Padraig Marsh Paul Reid Jimmy Keating;

Noel Ryan Cup: Quarter Finals: Tek United v St. Mochtas FC, Stradbrook Blackrock, 2:30pm, David Ward; Colepark United v Rosemount Mulvey, Markeviecz Park, 2:30pm, Declan Troy;

Major Saturday: UCD AFC v Dublin Bus, UCD Belfield Dublin 4, 2:30pm, Michael Dolan; Ballymun United v Crumlin United FC, Ballymun United Soccer Complex, 2:30pm, Kevin Baneham;

Major 1A Saturday: UCD AFC v Portmarnock AFC, Belfield, , 12:00pm, Brian Whelan; Tolka Rovers v Collinstown FC, Frank Cooke Park Griffith Avenue, 1:00pm, Brendan Clarke; Drumcondra/Stella Maris v Dublin University FC, Inspire Health Fitness, Cabra, 2:30pm, Claudiu Cimpoesu; Columbas Rovers v Greystones United AFC, ALSAA Complex, 2:30pm, Kevin Byrne; Killester Donnycarney FC v Glenville FC, Haddon Park Killester, 2:30pm, Lee Duffy;

Major 1B Saturday: CIE Ranch FC v Verona FC, CIE Works Inchicore, 2:30pm, Philip Russell; Beggsboro AFC v Dunboyne AFC, Kilkieran Road Cabra, 12.00pm, Besim Bajrami; Kilnamanagh AFC v Inchicore Athletic, Ned Kelly Park, 2.30pm, Eric Silva;

Major 1C Saturday: Ballybrack FC v Skerries Town, Stradbrook Blackrock, 12:00pm, Eddie Reilly;

Major 1D Saturday: Cherryfield United v Fairview CY, Beechfield Road, 2:30pm, John Doyle; MP FC v CYM Beechwood, Grangegorman DIT, 2:30pm, John McCarthy;

Wally Wynne Cup Semi Finals: Ayrfield United v Ballymun United, Foxhill Drive, 2.30pm, OFF Stuart Marry Craig Foley Ciaran Conroy; Kill Celtic v Ardmore Rovers, Straffan Road, 12.00pm, Anthony Carey John Doyle Shane Bradshaw;

Premier 1 Saturday: Tymon Bawn AFC v Balbriggan FC, Bradys Field Old Bawn Rd, 1:00pm, Peter Kenealy; Blackrock College AFC v Parkvale FC, Rockfield Park, 2:30pm, Craig Donoghue;

Vere Deane Cup: Semi Finals: Knockmitten United FC v Ashbourne United, Monksfield Lawn, 2:30pm, Warren Beasley Karl O Shea Andrew Cleary; Sallynoggin/Pearse v Rush Athletic, Pearse Park Sallynoggin, 2:30pm, Mick Hughes Richie Glynn Pat Kavanagh;

Division 3 Saturday: Hyde Park v Cloghertown United FC, Balbriggan Town Park, 2:30pm, Damien Tolan; Marks Celtic FC v Ratoath Harps FC, Butler Park Tallaght, 2:30pm, Noel Kelly; Leixlip United FC v Iveagh Celtic, Collinstown Park, 2:30pm, Dylan Armstrong;

Sunday, 21th April

Division 3A Saturday: Kilbarrack United v Broadford Rovers, Greendale Road, 12:00pm, Denis Kavanagh; Mid Sutton Sportslink FC v St. Mochtas FC, Sportslink Santry, 1:00pm, Joe Boylan; Mt. Merrion Youths FC v Clondalkin Celtic, Rosemount Pk, Dundrum, 2:30pm, Paul Maxwell; Walkinstown United FC v Rosemount Mulvey, Walkinstown Park, 2:30pm, Dave Pender;

Herald Metropolitan Cup: Quarter Final: Tek United v Crumlin United FC, Stradbrook Blackrock, 11:00am, Owen Murphy Robert Redmond Brian Whelan;

Senior Sunday: Killester Donnycarney FC v Newbridge Town FC, Haddon Park Killester, 11:00am, Les Adamczak Brian Tracey Anthony Kearney; Bluebell United v Bangor Celtic FC, Red Cow, Naas Road, 12:00pm, Adam Conroy Paddy McNeill Mick Cullen;

Lummy O’Reilly Cup: Quarter Final: Broadford Rovers v Dublin University FC, Broadford Park, 2.30pm, Richie Glynn;

Senior 1A Sunday: Skerries Town v Verona FC, Park Lane Skerries, 11:00am, Pat Donnelly Tony Redmond Andrew Cleary; Kilnamanagh AFC v Beggsboro AFC, Ned Kelly Park, 11:00am, Mick Hughes;

Senior 1B Sunday: Leicester Celtic FC v St. James Gate, Loreto Park, 1:00pm, Dave Fitzsimons;

Charles and Paddy Lee U19 League: Home Farm FC v Lucan United FC, Whitehall VEC, 11:00am, OFF Joe Boylan; Leicester Celtic FC v Hardwicke FC, Loreto Park, 11:00am, Michael Dolan; Cherry Orchard v Enniskerry YC, Elmdale Cresent Ballyfermot, 12:00pm, OFF James Keating;

Major Sunday: Doddervale Utd FC v Drogheda Town, Dartry Park, 11:00am, Declan Reale;

Major 1 Sunday: FC Transylvania v River Valley Rangers AFC, ALSAA Complex, 11:00am, Paul Reid;

Premier 1 Sunday: Aylesbury FC v Edenderry Town, Aylesbury Road Pitch 89/90, 11:00am, Thomas Traynor; Swords Celtic FC v Ballyoulster United FC, Balheary Reservoir, 11:00am, Vincent Regan;

Tuesday, 23rd April

Division 3 Sunday: Ayrfield United v Edenderry Town, Ayrfleld Community Centre, 11:00am, Paul Maxwell; Liffey Athletic v Shankill FC, St Catherines Confey Park, 11:00am, Jamie Keating ; River Valley Rangers AFC v Tymon Bawn AFC, River Valley Park, 11:00am, Frank Fitzpatrick; Rush Athletic v Bohemians Supporters Club, St Catherines Park No 9, 2:30pm, Dave Pender ; Woodfarm Football Club v Knockmitten United FC, Leixlip Amenities Centre Leixlip Co Kildare, 3:00pm, Daragh Donovan;

Major Sunday: Corduff FC v St Kevins Boys, Corduff PK , 6:45pm, Derek Rooney; Castleknock Celtic v Ratoath Harps FC, Hartstown Park (All Weather), 7:45pm, Stuart Marry; Larkview Boys v Drogheda Town, Whelan Park, Astro, 8:00pm, Claudiu Cimpoesu; Ardmore Rovers v CYM Beechwood, Ballywaltrim Recreation Park Bray, 8:00pm, Aaron Pisarnik ;

Major 1 Sunday: Finglas United v FC Transylvania, Larney Park, 6:45pm, Karl O Shea; Blackrock College AFC v Yellowstone Celtic FC, Rockfield Park, 6:45pm, Leo Linnie; Garda FC v Ballyfermot United, Copper Face Jacks Park Westmanstown, 8:00pm, Kevin Byrne;

Premier Sunday: Sallynoggin/Pearse v Park Celtic, Pearse Park Sallynoggin, 6:45pm, Daragh Donovan; Transport FC v Cabinteely FC, Rutland Avenue, 6:45pm, Sean Boyd; Blessington FC v Dublin Airport FC, Cross Chapel, 6:45pm, Pat Kavanagh;

Major Saturday: Malahide United v Ballymun United, Gannon Park, 6:45pm, Warren Beasley; Tek United v St. Patrick’s CYFC, Stradbrook Blackrock, 6:45pm, Leszek Adamczak;

Major 1 Saturday: Booth Road Celtic v Liffey Wanderers, SDFL Astro, 6:45pm, Pat Donnelly;

Major 1A Saturday: UCD AFC v St. Mochtas FC, Belfield, , 6:45pm, Craig Foley; Drumcondra/Stella Maris v Leicester Celtic FC, Inspire Health Fitness, Cabra, 6:45pm, Ciaran Redmond; Tolka Rovers v Dublin University FC, Frank Cooke Park Griffith Avenue, 6:45pm, Mick Hughes ; Portmarnock AFC v Killester Donnycarney FC, Paddys Hill Portmarnock Dublin, 6:45pm, Richard Glynn; Collinstown FC v Home Farm FC, Collinstown Park, 6:45pm, David Fitzsimons;

Major 1C Saturday: Hartstown Huntstown FC v Skerries Town, Hartstown Park (All Weather), 6:45pm, Besim Bajrami;

 Major 1D Saturday: Rosemount Mulvey v Mt. Merrion FC, Rosemount Pk, Dundrum, 6:45pm, James Keating; Celbridge Town v Cherryfield United, St. Patrick’s Park, 6:45pm, Padraig Marsh;

Wednesday, 24th April

Premier 1 Saturday: Balbriggan FC v Lorcan Celtic, Bremore All Weather, 6:45pm, John McCarthy;

Herald Metropolitan Cup: Quarter Finals: St. Mochtas FC v Bluebell United, Porterstown Road, 7:45pm, John McCarthy Ciaran Redmond Adam Conroy; Maynooth University Town FC v Leixlip United FC, NUI Maynooth Astro, 8:00pm, Tony Redmond Peter Mahoney Sean O Connor; Collinstown FC v Killester Donnycarney FC, SDFL Astro, 8:15pm, Robert Redmond Owen Murphy Paul Mooney;

Senior Sunday: Crumlin United FC v Liffey Wanderers, Pearse Park Astro Crumlin, 6:45pm, Declan Troy Anthony Carey Anthony Kearney; Malahide United v Ballymun United, Gannon Park, 7:45pm, Craig Foley Colin Duffy Joe Boylan;

Senior 1A Sunday: Verona FC v Lucan United FC, Coolmine Dublin 15, 6:45pm, Paddy Mc Neill;

Senior 1B Sunday: Pegasus/St. James Ath v Mid Sutton Sportslink FC, St Benildus College, 6:45pm, Philip Russell; St. John Bosco v Leicester Celtic FC, Brickfields Astro Park, 8:00pm, Mark Patchell Claudiu Cimpoesu Thomas Traynor;

Copyright © The Leinster Senior League/StrikerOnline 2019

Related posts

WNL book released to celebrate International Women’s Day

Eamon Scott

ROSCOMMON DISTRICT FOOTBALL LEAGUE – FIXTURES

Eamon Scott

EA SPORTS NATIONAL UNDERAGE LEAGUES

Eamon Scott