All Fixtures Homepage FIXTURES Latest News Homepage LSL

LEINSTER SENIOR LEAGUE – FIXTURES

Copyright © The Leinster Senior League

Thursday, 20 February

Senior Division 1B Sunday: St. Francis FC v Kilbarrack United, John Hyland Park, 8:00pm, Declan Reale Pat Donnolly Anthony Carey;

Major 1 Saturday: Wayside Celtic v Malahide United, Jackson Park, 8.00pm, Anthony Kearney;

Friday, 21 February

FAI Intermediate Cup Quarter Finals: St Kevins Boys v St Mochtas, St Aidans School, 7.45pm, Robert Redmond Dave Fitzsimons Mark Patchell;

Malahide United v Crumlin United or Maynooth University Town, Gannon Park, 7.45pm, Declan Troy John McCarthy Sean Boyd;

LFA U19 Cup: Peamount United v Shelbourne FC, Greenogue, 8.00pm, Leo Linnie;

Senior Division Sunday: Newbridge Town FC v Liffey Wanderers, Station Road, Newbridge, 7:45pm, Lee Duffy Warren Beasley Chris Daly; Maynooth University Town FC v Wayside Celtic, NUI Maynooth Astro, 8:00pm, (PROV) Paul Norton David Ward Eric Silva;

Senior Division 1 Sunday – Sponsored by The Beacon Hospital: Leixlip United FC v Lucan United FC, Leixlip Amenities Centre Leixlip Co Kildare, 7:45pm, Eddie Reilly Philip Russell Mick Cullen;

Swords Celtic FC v St. Patrick’s CYFC, Balheary Reservoir, 8:00pm, Craig Foley Mick Hughes Terry Murphy;

Senior Division 1A Sunday: St. John Bosco v Templeogue United FC, Brickfields Astro Park, 7:45pm, Ronan Daly Barry Fitzpatrick Craig Donoghue;

Arklow Town FC v Tolka Rovers, Travers Insurances Park, Arklow, 7:45pm, Aaron Pisarnik Robbie Kearns Jimmy Keating;

Senior Division 1B Sunday: Corduff FC v Broadford Rovers, IT Blanchardstown, 7:45pm, Chris Murphy Paul Mooney Thomas Traynor;

Ratoath Harps FC v Hartstown Huntstown FC, City Jet Park, Ratoath, Co. Meath., 8:00pm, Owen Murphy Sean Stephens Paddy McNeill;

Larkview Boys v Ayrfield United, Whelan Park, Astro, 8:00pm, Paul Tuite Derek Rooney Dylan Armstrong; 

Kevin Nugent Cup: Round 2: Trinity Donaghmede v Kilmore Celtic F.C., Fr Collins Park, 7:45pm, Andrew Murphy; Blackrock College AFC v Leicester Celtic FC, Marley Park Astro, 7:45pm, Vincent Regan; Drogheda Town v Usher Celtic FC, Marian Park, 8:00pm, Stuart Marry; Stella East Wall FC v Sheriff YC, Dublin Port Stadium, Richmond Road,, 8:15pm, Padraig Marsh;

Albert Walsh Cup: Round 2: East Wall Bessborough FC v Knockmitten United FC, Clontarf Rd All Weather, 7:30pm, Besim Bajrami;

Premier 1 Sunday: Enniskerry YC v Bangor GG FC, Berryfield Park Co.Wicklow, 7:45pm, Aidan Moore;

Major 1A Saturday: Leicester Celtic FC v St Kevins Boys, Loreto Park Astro, 8:00pm, Umre Akkilic;

Major 1D Saturday – Sponsored by Lee Brothers Limited: Ardmore Rovers v Newbridge Town FC, Ballywaltrim Recreation Park Bray, 7:30pm, Karl Corcoran;

Division 3A Saturday: Ashbourne United v Cherry Orchard, Archerstown Ashbourne All Weather, 7:45pm, Niall Murray;

Saturday, 22 February

Senior Division 1A Sunday: Willow Park FC v Collinstown FC, DPD Park, Athlone, 7:00pm, Peter Mahoney Tony Redmond Claudiu Cimpoesu;

Major Saturday: St. Patrick’s CYFC v Colepark United, Ringsend Astro Park Irishtown Dublin 4, 1:00pm, Kevin Baneham;

Ballymun United v Bangor GG FC, Ballymun United Soccer Complex, 2:00pm, Warren Beasley;

Cherry Orchard v Booth Road Celtic, Elmdale Cresent Ballyfermot, 2:00pm, Chris Daly;

UCD AFC v Crumlin United FC, Belfield, , 2:00pm, Aaron Pisarnik;

Bluebell United v Maynooth University Town FC, Red Cow, Naas Road, 2:00pm, Colin Duffy;

Swords Celtic FC v Liffey Wanderers, Balheary Reservoir, 2:00pm, Kevin Byrne;

Major 1 Saturday: Templeogue United FC v Tolka Rovers, Tymon North Park Tallaght Dublin 24, 2:00pm, Andrew Cleary;

St. John Bosco v Tek United, Benmadigan Road Dublin 12, 2:00pm, Declan Troy;

Newtown Rangers AFC v Glenville FC, Farrell Park, Kiltipper, Tallaght, 2:00pm, Brian Tracey;

Dublin Bus v Glebe North, Cold Cut, 2:00pm, Robert Redmond;

Major 1A Saturday: Seafordrock United v Collinstown FC, Rockfield Park, 12:00pm, OFF Jimmy Keating;

Pegasus/St. James Ath v Sacred Heart Firhouse Clover, VEC Terenure, 12:00pm, Brian Whelan;

Columbas Rovers v Verona FC, ALSAA Complex, 2:00pm, Chris Murphy;

Killester Donnycarney FC v Kilnamanagh AFC, Haddon Park Killester, 2:00pm, Barry Fitzpatrick;

Portmarnock AFC v Drumcondra FC, Paddys Hill Portmarnock Dublin, 2:00pm, Ronan Daly;

Major 1B Saturday: Dunboyne AFC v UCD AFC, Summerhill Road Dunboyne, 2:00pm, Padraig Marsh;

Dublin University FC v Sheriff YC, College Park / Santry Avenue, 2:00pm, Brendan Clarke;

Major 1C Saturday: Cherryfield United v Lucan United FC, Beechfield Park, 12:00pm, Mick Hughes;

Usher Celtic FC v Kilmore Celtic F.C., Irish National War Memorial Gardens Park, 1:00pm, Paul Tuite;

CYM Beechwood v Leixlip United FC, VEC Terenure, 2:00pm, Fred Ruggier;

Major 1D Saturday – Sponsored by Lee Brothers Limited: Ballyfermot United v Ratoath Harps FC, Le Fanu Park, 2:00pm, Craig Donoghue;

Ayrfield United v Fairview CY, MIE Marino Griffith Avenue, 2:00pm, Stuart Marry;

Hartstown Huntstown FC v Newlands / Castle Park, Hartstown Park (All Weather), 3:00pm, Owen Murphy;

Tom Carroll Cup: Round 3: Rosemount Mulvey v Larkview Boys, Rosemount Pk, Dundrum, 12:00pm, Brian Whelan;

Dunboyne AFC v Dundrum FC, Summerhill Road Dunboyne, 12:00pm, Andrew Murphy;

Railway Union v Wicklow Rovers, Park Lane Skerries, 12:00pm, Robert Kearns;

Balscadden FC v Greystones United AFC, Ringcommons Sports Centre, 2:00pm, Derek Rooney;

Kilbarrack United v St. Francis FC, Greendale Road, 2:30pm, Shane Bradshaw;

Portlaoise AFC v Finglas United, Rossleighan Park, 2:00pm, Daragh Donovan;

FC Transylvania v Corduff FC , ALSAA Complex, 3:00pm, Dave Pender;

Premier Saturday: Glasnevin FC v Drumcondra AFC, Albert College, 12:30pm, Pat Kavanagh;

MP FC v Lorcan Celtic, Grangegorman DIT All-weather, 2:00pm, Philip Russell;

Blackrock College AFC v Tymon Bawn AFC, Rockfield Park, 2:00pm, Aidan Moore;

Rush Athletic v Terenure College AFC, St Catherines Park No 9, 2:00pm, Lee Duffy;

Esker Celtic FC v FC Hibernian, St Catherines Park No 9, 2:00pm, Brendan O Connor;

Premier 1 Saturday: Seafordrock United v Knockmitten United FC, Rockfield Park, 1:00pm, Umre Akkilic;

Vianney Boys v Pegasus/St. James Ath, Kilmore Drive, 1:00pm, David Ward;

Woodhazel FC v Transport FC, Coultry Park, 2:00pm, Terry Murphy;

Stella East Wall FC v Dublin Airport FC, Dublin Port Stadium, Richmond Road,, 2:00pm, Aidan O Brien;

Balbriggan FC v Garda FC, Bremore All Weather, 3:00pm, Pat Donnolly;

Division 3 Saturday: Iveagh Celtic v Rosemount Mulvey, Stannaway Park, 12:00pm, Glen Millar;

Walkinstown United FC v Mid Sutton Sportslink FC, Walkinstown Park, 2:00pm, Dave Fitzsimons;

Sallynoggin/Pearse v Confey FC, Pearse Park Sallynoggin, 2:00pm, Les Adamczak;

Castleknock Celtic v Parkvale FC, Porterstown Park, 2:00pm, Besim Bajrami;

Cloghertown United FC v Marks Celtic FC, Paddy McGuiness Park, 2:00pm, Karl O Shea;

Swords Celtic FC v Hartstown Huntstown FC , Balheary Reservoir, 2:00pm, Damien Tolan;

Division 3A Saturday: Knockmitten United FC v McKelvey Celtic , Knockmitten Park, 2:00pm, Mick Comiskey;

Clondalkin Celtic v Hyde Park, Clondalkin CC, 2:00pm, Frank Fitzpatrick;

Spartak Dynamo FC v Oliver Bond Celtic, Marley Park, 2:00pm, Eddie Reilly;

St. Mochtas FC v DCU Soccer Club, Porterstown Park, 2:00pm, John McCarthy;

Mt. Merrion Youths FC v Leixlip United FC, Bearna Park, 2:00pm, Mick Dolan;

Sunday 23 February

FAI Intermediate Cup Quarter Finals: Killester Donnycarney v Kilnamagh AFC Haddon Pk, 11.00am , Mark Patchell Paul Tuite Lee Duffy;

Senior Division Sunday: Ballymun United v Bluebell United, Ballymun United Soccer Complex, 12:00pm, Mick Hughes Les Adamczak Warren Beasley;

Crumlin United FC v Wayside Celtic, Armagh Road, 12:00pm, Paul Norton David Ward Eric Silva;

Senior Division 1 Sunday – Sponsored by The Beacon Hospital: Glenville FC v Home Farm FC, Palmerstown School, 11:00am, Pat Donnolly Declan Reale Aidan Moore;

Kilnamanagh AFC v UCD AFC, Ned Kelly Park, 11:00am, Philip Russell Chris Murphy Chris Daly; off

Newtown Rangers AFC v Glebe North, Farrell Park, Kiltipper, Tallaght, 11:00am, Sean Stephens Declan Troy Anthony Kearney;

Skerries Town v Greystones United AFC, Park Lane Skerries, 11:00am, Terry Murphy Robert Redmond Kevin Byrne;

Senior Division 1A Sunday: Dunboyne AFC v Inchicore Athletic FC, Summerhill Road Dunboyne, 11:00am, Brian Tracey;

Tek United v Dublin Bus, Stradbrook Blackrock, 11:00am, Sean Boyd;

Drumcondra FC v Dublin University FC, Baskin Lane, 11:00am, Paul Mooney Colin Duffy Craig Donoghue;

Senior Division 1B Sunday: Pegasus/St. James Ath v Castleknock Celtic, St Benildus College, 11:00am, Brendan Clarke;

Verona FC v Ardmore Rovers, Coolmine Dublin 15, 2:00pm, Tony Redmond Barry Fitzpatrick Karl O Shea;

Kevin Nugent Cup: Round 2: Finglas United v St. James Gate, Larney Park, 11:00am, Mick Cullen;

Ballyfermot United v Enniskerry YC, Cold Cut, 12:00pm, Paddy McNeill;

Rush Athletic v Baldoyle United or FC Transilvania, St Catherines Park, 2.00pm, John Thornton;

Under 19 North: Bohemians FC v Finglas United, Celtic Park, 2:00pm, Dave Pender;

Under 19 South: Templeogue United FC v Crumlin United FC, VEC Terenure, 11:00am, Brian Whelan;

St. Josephs Boys FC v Palmerstown FC, Pearse Park Sallynoggin, 11:00am, Mick Dolan;

Dublin Port Company Cup Group 1: Celbridge Town v Kilbarrack United, St. Patrick’s Park, 11:00am, Pat Kavanagh; Collinstown FC v Drogheda Boys, SDFL Astro, 11:00am, Anthony Carey;

Dublin Port Company Cup Group 2: Home Farm FC v Cabinteely FC, Whitehall VEC, 11:00am, Besim Bajrami;

Albert Walsh Cup: Round 2: Colepark United v Dublin Airport FC, CIE Ranch, 11:00am, Thomas Traynor;

Balscadden FC v Edenderry Town, Ringcommons Sports Centre, 11:00am, Dylan Armstrong;

Blessington FC v MP FC, Cross Chapel, 11:00am, Shane Bradshaw;

Aylesbury FC v Ballyoulster United FC, Postal Club, Kiltipper Road, Tallaght, 11:00am, Vincent Regan;

Newlands / Castle Park v Whitehall Rangers, Moyle Park College, 12:00pm, Fred Ruggier;

Premier 1 Sunday: Shankill FC v Swords Celtic FC, Shanganagh Park Shankill, 11:00am, Jamie Keating; Cabinteely FC v Castleknock Celtic, Kilbogget Park, 2:30pm, Umre Akkilic; Rush Athletic v Rathcoole Boys, St. Catherines Park, 2:30pm, Damien Tolan;

Division 3 Sunday: Loughshinny United v Maynooth University Town FC, Loughshinny Park, 11:00am, Mick Comiskey;

River Valley Rangers AFC v Shankill FC, Sportslink, 11:00am, Glen Millar;

Tymon Bawn AFC v Ayrfield United, Bradys Field Old Bawn Rd, 11:00am, Brendan O Connor;

Spartak Dynamo FC v Esker Celtic FC, Marley Park, 11:00am, Leo Linnie;

Edenderry Town v Confey FC, Paddy Maloney Park, 11:00am, Daragh Donovan;

Verona FC v Woodfarm Football Club, Coolmine Dublin 15, 12:30pm, Frank Fitzpatrick;

Monday, 24th February

Major 1 Saturday: Home Farm FC v St. Mochtas FC, AUL Complex, 8:00pm, John Thornton;

Wednesday, 26 February

Senior Division Sunday: Malahide United v Portmarnock AFC, Gannon Park, 7:45pm, Adam Conroy Derek Rooney Damien Tolan;

Metropolitan Cup: Round 3: Maynooth University Town FC v Kilnamanagh AFC, NUI Maynooth Astro, 7:45pm, Dave Fitzsimons Eddie Reilly Padraig Marsh;

Liffey Wanderers v Lucan United FC, Ringsend Astro Park Irishtown Dublin 4, 8:00pm, Colin Duffy Owen Murphy Peter Mahoney;

Senior 1A Sunday: Portlaoise AFC v Inchicore Ath, Rossleighan Park, 7.45pm, Stuart Marry Brendan Clarke Sean O Connor;

Copyright © The Leinster Senior League

Related posts

2020 WOMENS U17 NL FIXTURES

Eamon Scott

LFA Over 35 final set for Whitehall

Eamon Scott

BEAMISH MUNSTER SENIOR LEAGUE

Eamon Scott