All Fixtures Homepage FIXTURES LATEST NEWS Latest News Homepage LSL LSL FIXTURES

LEINSTER SENIOR LEAGUE FIXTURES

Copyright © The Leinster Senior League

Thursday, 23rd January

Senior Division 1A Sunday: Dublin University FC v Tek United, Iveagh Grounds, 8:00pm, Chris Daly Owen Murphy Dylan Armstrong;

Senior Division 1B Sunday: St. Francis FC v Mid Sutton Sportslink FC, John Hyland Park, 8:00pm, Mark Patchell Peter Mahoney Derek Rooney;

Major 1 Saturday: Glebe North v Templeogue United FC, Market Green Balbriggan, 7:45pm, Andrew Murphy;

Friday 24th January

LFA Junior Shield: Ashbourne Utd v Duleek AFC, Archerstown 7.45pm, Niall Murray;

Cahill Cup: Round 2: Liffey Wanderers v Crumlin United FC, Ringsend Astro Park Irishtown Dublin 4, 7:30pm, Paul Tuite Barry Fitzpatrick Les Adamczak;

Sacred Heart Firhouse Clover v Newbridge Town FC, Killinarden Hill, 7:45pm, Wayne Kelly Tony Redmond Terry Murphy;

Maynooth University Town FC v Bluebell United, NUI Maynooth Astro, 7:45pm, Adam Conroy Chris Murphy Sean Stephens;

Senior Division Sunday: Cherry Orchard v Wayside Celtic, Elmdale Cresent Ballyfermot, 8:00pm, Lee Duffy Declan Troy Sean Boyd;

Senior Division 1 Sunday – Sponsored by The Beacon Hospital: Swords Celtic FC v Leixlip United FC, Balheary Reservoir, 8:00pm, Dave Fitzsimons Robert Redmond Damien Tolan;

Tullamore Town v St. Patrick’s CYFC, Leah Victoria Park, 8:00pm, Mick Hughes David Ward Dave Pender;

Senior Division 1A Sunday: Inchicore Athletic FC v Tolka Rovers, Bernard Curtis Park, 7:30pm, Anthony Kearney Declan Reale Craig Moore;

Portlaoise AFC v St. John Bosco, Rossleighan Park, 7:45pm, Mark McConnell Paul Reid Aidan Moore;

Senior Division 1B Sunday: Corduff FC v Kilbarrack United, IT Blanchardstown, 7:45pm, Colin Duffy Karl Corcoran Thomas Traynor;

Ratoath Harps FC v Castleknock Celtic, Ratoath Park Ratoath Co.Meath, 8:00pm, Stuart Marry Pat Donnolly Claudiu Cimpoesu;

Larkview Boys v Ardmore Rovers, Whelan Park, Astro, 8:00pm, Aaron Pisarnik Padraig Marsh Eric Silva;

O Neills Polikoff Cup: Round 2: Balbriggan FC v Kilmore Celtic F.C., Bremore All Weather, 7:30pm, Ronan Daly; Blackrock College AFC v River Valley Rangers AFC, Marley Park Astro, 7:45pm, Brendan Clarke; St. James Gate v Blessington FC, Iveagh Grounds, 7:45pm, Mick Cullen;

Major 1 Sunday – Sponsored by Shanlar Limited: Dingle United v Stella East Wall FC, Grangegorman DIT All-weather, 7:30pm, Craig Foley;

Premier Sunday: East Wall Bessborough FC v Aylesbury FC, Clontarf Rd All Weather, 7:30pm, Vincenr Regan;

Moore Cup: Round 1: Wayside Celtic v Confey FC, Jackson Park, 7:30pm, Jimmy Keating;

Under 19 South: Cabinteely FC v Templeogue United FC, Kilbogget Park, 7:45pm, Robbie Kearns;

Major 1A Saturday: Sacred Heart Firhouse Clover v Killester Donnycarney FC, Killinarden Hill, 7:30pm, Karl O Shea;

Premier Saturday: FC Hibernian v Drumcondra AFC, Fr Collins Park, 8:00pm, Warren Beasley;

Vere Deane Cup: Round 1: McKelvey Celtic v Castleknock Celtic, Celtic Park, 7:30pm, Besim Bajrami;

Saturday, 25th January


LFA Junior Shield: Iveagh Celtic v Cloughertown United Stanaway Park, 12.00pm, Jimmy Keating;

O Neills Polikoff Cup: Round 2: Yellowstone Celtic FC v Oliver Bond Celtic, Brickfields No. 1, 6:00pm, Paul Reid;

Major Saturday: Ballymun United v Maynooth University Town FC, Ballymun United Soccer Complex, 2:00pm, Warren Beasley; Bangor GG FC v Liffey Wanderers, Greenhills Park, 2:00pm, Owen Murphy; Bluebell United v Crumlin United FC, Red Cow, Naas Road, 2:00pm, Peter Mahoney; Cherry Orchard v Swords Celtic FC, Elmdale Cresent Ballyfermot, 2:00pm, Dave Fitzsimons; Colepark United v St. Patrick’s CYFC, CIE Works Inchicore, 2:00pm, Declan Troy; UCD AFC v Booth Road Celtic, Armagh Road, 2:00pm, Robbie Kearns;

Major 1 Saturday: Glenville FC v Malahide United, Palmerstown School, 2:00pm, Aidan Moore; Tek United v St. John Bosco, Stradbrook Blackrock, 2:00pm, Les Adamczak; Tolka Rovers v St Mochtas, Frank Cooke Park Griffith Avenue, 2:00pm, Andrew Murphy; Dublin Bus v Tolka Rovers, Cold Cut, 2:00pm, David Ward; Newtown Rangers AFC v Home Farm FC, Farrell Park, Kiltipper, Tallaght, 2:00pm, Paddy McNeill;

Major 1A Saturday: Seafordrock United v Drumcondra FC, Rockfield Park, 12:00pm, Brian Whelan; Columbas Rovers v Pegasus/St. James Ath, ALSAA Complex, 2:00pm, Brian Tracey; Portmarnock AFC v Leicester Celtic FC, Paddys Hill Portmarnock Dublin, 2:00pm, Dave Pender; Verona FC v Kilnamanagh AFC, Coolmine Dublin 15, 2:00pm, Andrew Cleary; St Kevins Boys v Collinstown FC, St Aidans CBS, Collins Ave, 4:00pm, John McCarthy;

Major 1B Saturday: Finglas United v UCD AFC, Larney Park, 2:00pm, Kevin Byrne; Sheriff YC v Ballybrack FC, Clontarf Rd All Weather, 2:00pm, Kevin Baneham; Dunboyne AFC v Railway Union, Summerhill Road Dunboyne, 2:00pm, Paul Tuite; Balscadden FC v St. Francis FC, Ringcommons Sports Centre, 2:00pm, Aidan O Brien; Greystones United AFC v Dublin University FC, Woodlands Greystones, 3:00pm, Aaron Pisarnik;

Major 1C Saturday: Cherryfield United v Lucan United FC, Beechfield Park , 12:00pm, Philip Russell; Rosemount Mulvey v CYM Beechwood, Rosemount Pk, Dundrum, 12:00pm, Robert Redmond; Dundrum FC v Dunboyne AFC, Meadowbrook Park, 12:00pm, Chris Daly; Usher Celtic FC v Kilmore Celtic F.C., Irish National War Memorial Gardens Park, 1:00pm, John McCarthy; Skerries Town v St. James Gate, Park Lane Skerries, 2:00pm, Kevin Byrne;

Major 1D Saturday – Sponsored by Lee Brothers Limited: Hartstown Huntstown FC v Larkview Boys, Hartstown Park (All Weather), 2:00pm, Besim Bajrami; FC Transylvania v Corduff FC , ALSAA Complex, 2:00pm, Lee Duffy; Ballyfermot United v Fairview CY, Le Fanu Park, 2:00pm, Craig Donoghue; Wicklow Rovers v Newlands / Castle Park, Whitegates Wicklow, 2:00pm, Mick Dolan; Newbridge Town FC v Ardmore Rovers, Station Road, Newbridge, 2:00pm, Padraig Marsh; Ayrfield United v Kilbarrack United, Foxhill Drive Streamville, 2:00pm, Stuart Marry;

Premier Saturday: Baldoyle United v Tymon Bawn AFC, Baldoyle United Clubhouse, 2:00pm, Pat Donnolly; MP FC v Rush Athletic, Inspire Health Fitness, Cabra, 2:00pm, Colin Duffy; Valeview Shankill v Blackrock College AFC, Core Credit Union Park, 2:00pm, Karl O Shea; Lorcan Celtic v Glasnevin FC, Lorcan Green, 2:00pm, Derek Rooney;

Premier 1 Saturday: Larkview Boys v Garda FC, Whelan Park, Astro, 1:00pm, Eric Silva; Woodhazel FC v Pegasus/St. James Ath, Coultry Park, 2:00pm, Ronan Daly; Transport FC v St. Michael’s FC, Rutland Avenue, 2:00pm, Chris Murphy; Balbriggan FC v Stella East Wall FC, Bremore All Weather, 2:30pm, Terry Murphy; Dublin Airport FC v Knockmitten United FC, ALSAA Complex, 3:00pm, Mick Hughes;

Vere Deane Cup: Round 1: DCU Soccer Club v Marks Celtic FC, DCU Sports Ground, 12:00pm, Noel Kelly Swords Celtic FC v Walkinstown United FC, Balheary Reservoir, 2:00pm, Daragh Donovan; Sallynoggin/Pearse v Trinity Donaghmede, Pearse Park Sallynoggin, 2:00pm, Pat Kavanagh; Frankfort FC v Oliver Bond Celtic, Donaghmede Park, 2:00pm, Damien Tolan; Mt. Merrion Youths FC v St. Mochtas FC, Bearna Park, 2:00pm, Umre Akkilic; Malahide United v Parkvale FC, Malahide Castle, 2:00pm, Shane Bradshaw; Hartstown Huntstown FC v Mid Sutton Sportslink FC, Hartstown Park (All Weather), 3:00pm, Brendan Clarke;

Division 3 Saturday: Rosemount Mulvey v Confey FC, Rosemount Pk, Dundrum, 2:00pm, Robert Redmond;

Division 3A Saturday: Spartak Dynamo FC v Ashbourne United, Marley Park, 2:00pm, Frank Fitzpatrick; Clondalkin Celtic v Leixlip United FC, Clondalkin CC, 2:00pm, Glen Millar; Cherry Orchard v Knockmitten United FC, Elmdale Cresent Ballyfermot, 4:30pm, Tony Redmond;

Sunday, 26th January

 LFA Under 19 Cup: Crumlin Utd v Freebooters AFC, Pearse Park/Grass or Astro, 2.30pm, Paddy McNeill;

Cahill Cup: Round 2: Bangor GG FC v St. Mochtas FC, Greenhills Park, 11:00am, David Ward Dave Fitzsimons Mick Cullen;

Killester Donnycarney FC v Malahide United, Haddon Park Killester, 11:00am, Chris Murphy Declan Troy Andrew Murphy;

Skerries Town v Edenderry Town, Park Lane Skerries, 11:00am, Tony Redmond Adam Conroy Anthony Kearney;

Portmarnock AFC v Glenville FC, Paddys Hill Portmarnock Dublin, 11:00am, Terry Murphy Wayne Kelly Warren Beasley;

Ballymun United v Glebe North, Ballymun United Soccer Complex, 12:00pm, Sean Stephens Mark Patchell Mark McConnell;

Senior Division 1 Sunday – Sponsored by The Beacon Hospital: Kilnamanagh AFC v Greystones United AFC, Ned Kelly Park, 11:00am, Pat Donnolly Mick Hughes Vincent Regan;

Lucan United FC v Home Farm FC, Celbridge Football Park Loughlinstown Road , 11:00am, Philip Russell Craig Foley Brendan Clarke;

UCD AFC v Newtown Rangers AFC, UCD Belfield Dublin 4, 11:00am, Andrew Cleary Les Adamczak Aaron Pisarnik;

Senior Division 1A Sunday: Dublin Bus v Arklow Town FC, Cold Cut, 11:00am, John McCarthy; Dunboyne AFC v Templeogue United FC, Summerhill Road Dunboyne, 11:00am, Robert Redmond; Drumcondra FC v Collinstown FC, Baskin Lane, 11:00am, John Thornton;

Senior Division 1B Sunday: Pegasus/St. James Ath v Hartstown Huntstown FC, St Benildus College, 11:00am, Brian Tracey; Ayrfield United v St Kevins Boys, Ayrfleld Community Centre, 11:00am, OFF Padraig Marsh; Verona FC v Broadford Rovers, Coolmine Dublin 15, 2:00pm, Derek Rooney Stuart Marry Sean Boyd;

O Neills Polikoff Cup: Round 2: Clondalkin Celtic v Drogheda Town, Greenogue, Newcastle, Co. Dublin, 11:00am, Aidan Moore; Bangor GG FC v Edenderry Town, Greenhills Park, 11:00am, Craig Donoghue; Ballyoulster United FC v MP FC, Loughlinstown Road, Celbridge, 11:00am, Leo Linnie; Sallynoggin/Pearse v Leicester Celtic FC, Pearse Park Sallynoggin, 11:00am, Mick Dolan; Boyne Rovers v Baldoyle United, Parkview Drogheda, 11:00am, Ciaran Conroy; FC Transylvania v Finglas United, ALSAA Complex, 11:00am, Declan Reale; CYM Beechwood v Enniskerry YC, Terenure Sports Club, 11:00am, Brian Whelan; Newlands / Castle Park v Ballymun United, Moyle Park College, 12:00pm, Paul Norton; Colepark United v Knockmitten United FC, Markievicz Park, 1:00pm, Besim Bajrami; Park Celtic v Whitehall Rangers, Stepaside All Weather Enniskerry Road, 1:00pm, Umre Akkilic; St Paul’s Artane FC v Usher Celtic FC, McAuley Park, Artane, 2:00pm, Owen Murphy Colin Duffy Lee Duffy;

 Major Sunday – Sponsored by Ledburn Cables: Ballyfermot United v Sheriff YC, Cold Cut, 12:00pm, Barry Fitzpatrick;

Premier 1 Sunday: Castleknock Celtic v Enniskerry YC, Porterstown Road, 11:00am, Thomas Traynor; Rathcoole Boys v Swords Celtic FC, Frank Cox Park, 11:00am, Brendan O Connor; Shankill FC v Balscadden FC, Shanganagh Park Shankill, 11:00am, Jamie Keating; Cabinteely FC v Blessington FC, Kilbogget Park, 2:30pm, Pat Kavanagh;

Moore Cup: Round 1: Ayrfield United v Spartak Dynamo FC, Foxhill Drive Streamville, 11:00am, Dave Pender; Dingle United v Maynooth University Town FC, Inspire Health Fitness, Cabra, 11:00am, Dylan Armstrong; Loughshinny United v Verona FC, Loughshinny Park, 11:00am, Glen Millar; River Valley Rangers AFC v Woodfarm Football Club, River Valley Park, 11:00am, Damien Tolan; Shankill FC v Tymon Bawn AFC, Shanganagh Park Shankill, 11:00am, Frank Fitzpatrick;

Under 19 South: Collinstown FC v St. Josephs Boys FC, SDFL Astro, 11:00am, Daragh Donovan;

 Under 19 North: St Kevins Boys v Home Farm FC, Wards Cross,, 11:00am, OFF Shane Bradshaw; Sheriff YC v Ratoath Harps FC, Alfie Byrne Pitch 1, 11:00am, Paul Reid; Drogheda Town v Castleknock Celtic, Marian Park, 11:00am, Kevin Byrne; Finglas United v Raheny United, Larney Park, 11:00am, Claudiu Cimpoesu; Kilbarrack United v Drogheda Boys , Greendale Road, 1:00pm, Karl O Shea;

Monday, 27th January

Major 1D Saturday – Sponsored by Lee Brothers Limited: Ratoath Harps FC v Portlaoise AFC, City Jet Park, Ratoath, Co. Meath., 7:45pm, Daragh Donovan;

Copyright © The Leinster Senior League

Related posts

DDSL FIXTURES – PAGE 1

Eamon Scott

2020 Irish Amputee Football National League kicks-off

Eamon Scott

ATHLETIC UNION LEAGUE – FIXTURES

Eamon Scott