All Fixtures Homepage LATEST NEWS LSL LSL FIXTURES

LEINSTER SENIOR LEAGUE FIXTURES

Copyright © The Leinster Senior League

Thursday 5th December,

O’Neills LFA Junior Cup 3rd Round: St Mochtas v Killester Donnycarney, Porterstown Rd, Thurs 8.00pm, Craig Foley;

Lar Dunne Cup: Round 1: Raheny United v Collinstown FC, St Anne’s Pk no17, 8:00pm, RTBA;

Major 1 Saturday: Malahide United v Tek United, Gannon Park, 7:45pm, Adam Conroy;

Major 1B Saturday: St. Francis FC v UCD AFC, John Hyland Park, 8:00pm, Paul Norton;

Friday 6th December,

FAI Intermediate Cup 3rd Rd: Castleknock Celtic v Bangor Celtic, IT Blanchardstown, 8,00pm, Dave Fitzsimons Lee Duffy Eric Silva;

LFA Junior Cup 3rd Round: Ballybrack FC v Seaford Rock Utd, Kilbogget Pk,  7.30pm, Umre Akkilic;

Cahill Cup: Round 1: Edenderry Town v Tullamore Town, Paddy Mahony Park, 7:45pm, Colin Duffy Paul Tuite Warren Beasley; Home Farm FC v Crumlin United FC, Home Farm Whitehall, 8:00pm, Barry Fitzpatrick Declan Troy Damien Tolan;

Senior Division 1A Sunday: Arklow Town FC v Inchicore Athletic FC, Travers Insurances Park, Arklow, 7:45pm, Les Adamczak Claudiu Cimpoesu Anthony Kearney; Tolka Rovers v Portlaoise AFC, Frank Cooke Park Griffith Avenue, 7:45pm, Mick Hughes Paul Mooney Thomas Traynor; Collinstown FC v St. John Bosco, SDFL Astro, 8:15pm, Terry Murphy Sean Stephens Sean Boyd;

Senior Division 1B Sunday: St Kevins Boys v St. Francis FC, St Aidans CBS, Collins Ave, 8:00pm, John McCarthy Owen Murphy Ronan Daly; Mid Sutton Sportslink FC v Kilbarrack United, Sportslink, 8:15pm, Robert Redmond Mark Patchell Dylan Armstrong; Broadford Rovers v Corduff FC, Marley Pk Astro, 7.30pm, Declan Reale Aidan Moore Brendan O Connor;

Major Sunday – Sponsored by Ledburn Cables: St. James Gate v Usher Celtic FC, Iveagh Grounds, 7:45pm, Wayne Kelly; Leicester Celtic FC v CYM Beechwood, Loreto Park Astro, 8:00pm, Paul Reid;

Under 19 North: Drogheda Town v Sheriff YC, Marian Park, 8.00pm, Jimmy Keating; Shelbourne Academy v Castleknock Celtic, AUL Complex, 7.30pm, Besim Bajrami;

Lar Dunne Cup: Round 1: Cabinteely FC v Celbridge Town, Kilbogget Park, 7:45pm, Jamie Keating; Peamount United v St Kevins Boys, Greenogue, Newcastle, Co. Dublin, 7:45pm, Pat Kavanagh;

Major 1B Saturday: St Vincents Hospital FC v Finglas United, Pearse Park Astro Crumlin, 8:00pm, Karl Corcoran;

Major 1D Saturday – Sponsored by Lee Brothers Limited: Ardmore Rovers v Ballyfermot United, Ballywaltrim Recreation Park Bray, 7:30pm, Robbie Kearns;

Premier Saturday: FC Hibernian v Valeview Shankill, Hartstown Park (All Weather), 8:00pm, Niall Murray;

Division 3A Saturday: McKelvey Celtic v Malahide United, Celtic Park, 7:30pm, Pat Donnolly;

Saturday 7th December:

O’Neills LFA Junior Cup 1st Rd: Newtown Rangers v Dublin Airport, Farrell Pk, 2.00pm, Warren Beasley;  3rd Rd: Railway Union v Wayside Celtic, Park Avenue, 1.00pm, Les Adamczak;Leixlip Utd v Balscadden FC, Leixlip Amenities Centre, 2.00pm, Aidan Moore;Skerries Town v Beech Park, Park Lane, 2.00pm, Stuart Marry; Kilbarrack Utd v Sheriff YC, Greendale Rd 5.00pm, Karl O Shea;

David & Paddy Lanigan Cup: Round 2: Killester Donnycarney FC v Liffey Wanderers, Haddon Park Killester, 2:00pm, Terry Murphy; St Kevins Boys v Pegasus/St. James Ath, St Aidans CBS, Collins Ave, 3:00pm, John McCarthy;

Major Saturday: Colepark United v Crumlin United FC, CIE Works Inchicore, 2:00pm, Padraig Marsh; UCD AFC v Ballymun United, Belfield, 2:00pm, Umre Akkilic; Booth Road Celtic v St. Patrick’s CYFC, Clondalkin Community Centre, 2:00pm, Chris Murphy; Maynooth University Town FC v Cherry Orchard, Rathcoffey Road Maynooth, 2:00pm, Brian Tracey;

Major 1 Saturday: St. John Bosco v Tolka Rovers, Benmadigan Road Dublin 12, 2:00pm, Mick Hughes; Templeogue United FC v Dublin Bus, Tymon North Park Tallaght Dublin 24, 2:00pm, Colin Duffy;

Major 1A Saturday: Drumcondra FC v Verona FC, Baskin Lane, 2:00pm, Kevin Byrne; Columbas Rovers v Inchicore Athletic FC, ALSAA Complex, 2:00pm, Besim Bajrami; Collinstown FC v Sacred Heart Firhouse Clover, Collinstown Park, 2:00pm, Owen Murphy; Portmarnock AFC v Kilnamanagh AFC, Paddys Hill, 2:00pm, Kevin Baneham;

Major 1B Saturday: Dunboyne AFC v Finglas United, Summerhill Road Dunboyne, 2:00pm, Claudiu Cimpoesu;

Major 1C Saturday: Rosemount Mulvey v Dundrum FC, Rosemount Pk, Dundrum, 12:00pm, Craig Donoghue; Usher Celtic FC v Lucan United FC, Irish National War Memorial Gardens Park, 1:00pm, RTBA; Kilmore Celtic F.C. v Dunboyne AFC, Oscar Traynor rd. Pitch 5, 1:00pm, Philip Russell; CYM Beechwood v St. James Gate, Terenure Sports Club, 2:00pm, Brian Whelan;

Major 1D Saturday – Sponsored by Lee Brothers Limited: Newlands / Castle Park v Portlaoise AFC, Corcagh Park No 2 , 2:00pm, Paul Tuite; FC Transylvania v Ratoath Harps FC, ALSAA Complex, 2:00pm, RTBA; Corduff FC v Fairview CY, Corduff Park, 2:00pm, Dave Pender; Hartstown Huntstown FC v Ayrfield United, Hartstown Park (All Weather), 3:00pm, Robert Redmond;

Premier Saturday: Esker Celtic FC v Lorcan Celtic, St Catherines Park No 9, 12:00pm, Declan Troy; Drumcondra AFC v Glasnevin FC, Albert College, 12:00pm, Mick Comiskey; MP FC v Blackrock College AFC, Inspire Health Fitness, Cabra, 2:00pm, Andrew Cleary; Terenure College AFC v Baldoyle United, Terenure College Dublin, 2:00pm, Dave Fitzsimons;

Premier 1 Saturday: Pegasus/St. James Ath v Balbriggan FC, Rosemount Pk, Dundrum, 12:00pm, RTBA; Seafordrock United v Vianney Boys, Rockfield Park, 1:00pm, Robbie Kearns; Woodhazel FC v Stella East Wall FC, Coultry Park, 2:00pm, Aidan O Brien; St. Michael’s FC v Garda FC, Brickfields, 2:00pm, Jimmy Keating; Knockmitten United FC v Transport FC, Monksfield Lawns, 2:00pm, Shane Brawshaw;

Division 3 Saturday: Iveagh Celtic v Mid Sutton Sportslink FC, Stannaway Park, 12:00pm, Frank Fitzpatrick; Swords Celtic FC v Confey FC, Balheary Reservoir, 2:00pm, Glen Millar; Frankfort FC v St. John Bosco, Donaghmede Park, 2:00pm, David Ward; Sallynoggin/Pearse v Hartstown Huntstown FC , Pearse Park Sallynoggin, 2:00pm, Max Traem; Rosemount Mulvey v Cloghertown United FC, Rosemount Pk, Dundrum, 2:00pm, Craig Donoghue; Parkvale FC v Walkinstown United FC, Rockbrook School, 2:00pm, Brendan O Connor; Castleknock Celtic v Marks Celtic FC, Porterstown Park, 2:00pm, Daragh Donovan;

Division 3A Saturday: Oliver Bond Celtic v Ashbourne United, Grangegorman DIT Grass, 12:00pm, Robert Redmond; Knockmitten United FC v Cherry Orchard, Knockmitten Park, 2:00pm, Noel Kelly; St. Mochtas FC v Clondalkin Celtic, Porterstown Park, 2:00pm, Pat Kavanagh; Hyde Park v DCU Soccer Club, Balbriggan Town Park, 2:00pm, Denis Kavanagh; Mt. Merrion Youths FC v Spartak Dynamo FC, Bearna Park, 2:00pm, Mick Dolan;

Sunday 8th December,

FAI Intermediate Cup 3rd Rd: Ballymun United v St Mochtas, Ballymun Complex, 12.00pm, Paul Tuite Eamonn Connolly Anthony Kearney;

FAI Intermediate Cup 3rd Rd Replay: Verona FC v Leeds, Coolmine, 2.00pm, Declan Troy Dave Fitzsimons Robert Redmond; SHFC V Liffey Wanderers, Killinarden Hill, 11.00am, Chris Murphy Mick Hughes Paddy McNeill;

O’Neills LFA Junior Cup 2nd Round: Whitehall Rangers v Stella East Wall, Paddy Mahony Pk, 11.00am, John Thornton;Enniskerry YC v Crettyard Utd, Berryfield Pk, 12.00pm, Brian Whelan; 3rd Rd: Dingle Utd v North End Utd, Grangegorman A/W, 12.30pm, Mick Cullen;Ballyoulster Utd v Kilmore Celtic, Loughlinstown Rd, 11.00am, Andrew Cleary;

Cahill Cup: Round 1: Glenville FC v Greystones United AFC, Palmerstown School, 11:00am, Padraig Marsh Jimmy Keating Ronan Daly; Killester Donnycarney FC v Kilnamanagh AFC, Haddon Park Killester, 11:00am, Owen Murphy Terry Murphy Warren Beasley; Lucan United FC v Bluebell United, Celbridge Football Park Loughlinstown Road , 11:00am, Lee Duffy  RTBA RTBA; UCD AFC v Maynooth University Town FC, UCD Belfield Dublin 4, 11:00am, Paul Mooney Les Adamczak Philip Russell; Wayside Celtic v Glebe North, Jackson Park, 2:00pm, David Ward Robbie Kearns Declan Reale;

Senior Division Sunday: Portmarnock AFC v Cherry Orchard, Paddys Hill Portmarnock Dublin, 11:00am, Mark Patchell Craig Foley Sean Boyd;

Senior Division 1A Sunday: Dublin Bus v Dublin University FC, Cold Cut, 11:00am, Paul Norton; Tek United v Drumcondra FC, Stradbrook Blackrock, 11:00am, Brian Tracey; Dunboyne AFC v Willow Park FC, Summerhill Road Dunboyne, 11:00am, Adam Conroy;

Senior Division 1B Sunday: Ardmore Rovers v Pegasus/St. James Ath, Wolfe Tone Community Centre, 11:00am, Stuart Marry; Ayrfield United v Ratoath Harps FC, Ayrfleld Community Centre, 11:00am, Sean Stephens;

Major Sunday – Sponsored by Ledburn Cables: Ballyfermot United v FC Transylvania, Cold Cut, 12:00pm, Ciaran Conroy;

Major 1 Sunday – Sponsored by Shanlar Limited: Baldoyle United v Cabinteely FC, Baldoyle United Clubhouse, 11:00am, Aidan O Brien;

Lar Dunne Cup: Round 1: Malahide United v Whitehall Rangers, Gannon Park, 11:00am, Claudiu Cimpoesu; Wayside Celtic v Crumlin United FC, Jackson Park, 11:00am, Umre Akkilic; Templeogue United FC v Ratoath Harps FC, VEC Terenure, 11:00am, Mick Dolan; Palmerstown FC v Kilbarrack United, Mill Lane, Palmerstown, 11:00am, Leo Linnie; Drogheda Boys v Finglas United, Marley’s Lane, Drogheda, 11:00am, Karl O Shea;

Under 19 North: Home Farm FC v Bohemians FC, Whitehall VEC, 11:00am, Robert Redmond;

Premier Sunday: Edenderry Town v Dublin Airport FC, Fr Paul Park, 11:00am, Aidan Moore; Boyne Rovers v Aylesbury FC, Parkview Drogheda, 11:00am, Kevin Byrne; Newlands / Castle Park v Yellowstone Celtic FC, Moyle Park College, 12:00pm, Craig Donoghue; Ballymun United v Sallynoggin/Pearse, Ballymun United Soccer Complex, 12:00pm, Besim Bajrami;

Premier 1 Sunday: Bangor GG FC v Shankill FC, Greenhills Park, 11:00am, Thomas Traynor; Balscadden FC v Rathcoole Boys, Ringcommons Sports Centre, 11:00am, Dave Pender; Whitehall Rangers v Cabinteely FC, Paddy Mahony Park, 11:00am, Shane Bradshaw ; Knockmitten United FC v Enniskerry YC, Monksfield Lawn, 11:00am, Max Traem; Castleknock Celtic v Blessington FC, Porterstown Road, 11:00am, Michael Comiskey; Booth Road Celtic v Colepark United, Clondalkin Community Centre, 11:00am, Pat Kavanagh; Rush Athletic v Swords Celtic FC, St. Catherines Park, 2:30pm, Dylan Armstrong;

Division 3 Sunday: Ayrfield United v Dingle United, Ayrfleld Community Centre, 11:00am, Daragh Donovan ; River Valley Rangers AFC v Tymon Bawn AFC, River Valley Park, 11:00am, Noel Kelly; Edenderry Town v Esker Celtic FC, Paddy Maloney Park, 11:00am, Denis Kavanagh; Shankill FC v Wayside Celtic, Shanganagh Park Shankill, 11:00am, Jamie Keating; Maynooth University Town FC v Confey FC, Rathcoffey Road Maynooth, 2:00pm, Frank Fitzpatrick; Woodfarm Football Club v Loughshinny United, Leixlip Amenities Centre Leixlip Co Kildare, 3:00pm, Glen Millar;

Monday, 9th December

Major 1 Saturday: Glebe North v Home Farm FC, Market Green Balbriggan, 7:45pm, John Thornton;

Major 1D Saturday – Sponsored by Lee Brothers Limited: Larkview Boys v Wicklow Rovers, Whelan Park, Astro, 8:00pm, Tony Redmond;

Wednesday, 11th December

Cahill Cup: Round 1: Newbridge Town FC v St. Patrick’s CYFC, Station Road, Newbridge, 7:45pm, Pat Donnoly Stuart Marry Damien Tolan;

Senior Division 1 Sunday: Leixlip United FC v Skerries Town, Leixlip Amenities Centre Leixlip Co Kildare, 7:45pm, Anthony Carey Paul Mooney Ronan Daly;

Copyright © The Leinster Senior League

Related posts

NORTH EAST FOOTBALL LEAGUE

Eamon Scott

Wexford Football League Results

Eamon Scott

LEINSTER SENIOR LEAGUE RESULTS

Eamon Scott