fbpx
Striker Online
All Fixtures HomepageLatest News HomepageLSLLSL FIXTURES

LEINSTER SENIOR LEAGUE FIXTURES

LFA Under Nineteen Cup Semi Finals Sunday April 14th: Crumlin United v Home Farm FC, Pearse Park, 11am. David Ward Owen Murphy Andrew Cleary; Hardwicke FC v Leicester Celtic, Richmond Road, 2.30pm, Ciaran Redmond Mick Cullen Mick Hughes;

Copyright © The Leinster Senior League/StrikerOnline 2019

Thursday, 11th April

Charles and Paddy Lee U19 League: Enniskerry YC v Cherry Orchard, Berryfield Park Co.Wicklow, 8:00pm, Aaron Pisarnik ;

Major 1 Sunday: River Valley Rangers AFC v Ballyfermot United, Sportslink, 7:00pm, Leo Linnie;

Major 1C Saturday: Leixlip United FC v Hartstown Huntstown FC, Collinstown Park, 6:30pm, Pat Kavanagh; St. Francis FC v Ringsend Rovers, John Hyland Park, 7:45pm, Tues 9th, Sean O Connor;

Friday, 12nd April

Senior Sunday: Newbridge Town FC v St. Patrick’s CYFC, Station Road, Newbridge, 7:45pm, Mark Patchell Richie Glynn Mick Hughes; Swords Celtic FC v Portmarnock AFC, Balheary Reservoir, 8:00pm, Paul Mooney John McCarthy Warren Beasley;

Senior 1 Sunday: Tullamore Town v Maynooth University Town FC, Leah Victoria Park, 8:00pm, Peter Mahoney Colin Duffy Lee Duffy;

Lummy O’Reilly Cup: Quarter Finals: Mullingar Athletic v Beggsboro AFC, Gainstown Mullingar, 8:00pm, Michael Cullen Anthony Carey Padraig Marsh;

Senior 1B Sunday: Mt. Merrion FC v Broadford Rovers, College Road Rathfarnham, 7:30pm, Sean O Connor Declan Reale Thomas Traynor; Collinstown FC v Pegasus/St. James Ath, SDFL Astro, 8:15pm, Jimmy Keating Dave Fitzsimons Anthony Kearney;

Kevin Nugent Cup: Quarter Finals: MP FC v Rush Athletic, Grangegorman DIT, 7:30pm, Robert Redmond; St Kevins Boys v Newlands / Castle Park, St Aidans CBS, Collins Ave, 7:45pm, Barry Fitzpatrick;

Major Sunday: Trinity Donaghmede v Ratoath Harps FC, Fr Collins Park, 7:45pm, Ciaran Conroy; Castleknock Celtic v CYM Beechwood, Hartstown Park (All Weather), 7:45pm, Craig Foley; Clondalkin Celtic v Corduff FC, Greenogue, Newcastle, Co. Dublin, 8pm, Andrew Murphy;

Premier Sunday: Cabinteely FC v Dublin Airport FC, Kilbogget Park, 7:30pm, Sean Boyd; Ashbourne United v Valeview Shankill, Archerstown Ashbourne All Weather, 7:45pm, Paul Reid; East Wall Rovers v Balbriggan FC, Dublin Port Stadium, Richmond Road, 8:15pm, Karl Corcoran;

Division 3 Sunday: Wayside Celtic v Spartak Dynamo FC, Jackson Park, 7:30pm, Jamie Keating;

Major 1B Saturday: St Vincents Hospital FC v CIE Ranch FC, St Benildus College, 8:00pm, Karl O Shea;

Saturday, 13rd April

Major 1 Sunday: Yellowstone Celtic FC v FC Transylvania, Brickfields Astro Park, 6:00pm, Eric Silva;

Major Saturday: Tek United v Cherry Orchard, Stradbrook Blackrock, 2:30pm, Owen Murphy; Swords Celtic FC v Dublin Bus, Balheary Reservoir, 2:30pm, Kevin Byrne; Malahide United v UCD AFC, Gannon Park, 2:30pm, Paul Mooney; Colepark United v Ballymun United, Markevich Park, 2:30pm, Eddie Reilly; Bangor Celtic FC v Crumlin United FC, Whitehall Road Rathfarnham, 2:30pm, Robert Redmond; Newtown Rangers v Booth Road Celtic, Farrell Park, 2.30pm, Peter Mahoney;

Major 1 Saturday: Templeogue United FC v Wayside Celtic, Tymon North Park Tallaght Dublin 24, 2:30pm, Declan Troy; Maynooth University Town FC v Broadford Rovers, NUI Maynooth Astro, 2:30pm, Brendan Clarke; Firhouse Clover v Pegasus/St. James Ath, Killinarden Hill, 2:30pm, David Fitzsimons;

Major 1A Saturday: Leicester Celtic FC v Killester Donnycarney FC, Loreto Park, 12:30pm, Leszek Adamczak; Home Farm FC v Glenville FC, AUL Complex, 2:30pm, Besim Bajrami; Drumcondra v Tolka Rovers, Inspire Health Fitness, Cabra, 2:30pm, Kevin Baneham; Collinstown FC v Greystones United AFC, Collinstown Park, 2:30pm, Warren Beasley; Portmarnock AFC v Columbas Rovers, Paddys Hill Portmarnock Dublin, 2:30pm, Pat Donnelly; Dublin University FC v UCD AFC, Santry Avenue / College Park, 2:30pm, Derek Rooney;

Major 1B Saturday: Kilnamanagh AFC v Dunboyne AFC, Ned Kelly Park, 2:30pm, Chris Daly; St Kevins Boys v Seafordrock United, St Aidans CBS, Collins Ave, 2:30pm, John McCarthy; Inchicore Athletic FC v Dundrum FC, Bernard Curtis Park, 5:00pm, Colin Duffy;

Tom Carroll Cup: Final: Skerries Town v Rosemount Mulvey, Greendale Road, 5pm, Claudiu Cimpoesu Anthony Carey Dylan Armstrong;

Major 1C Saturday: Dunboyne AFC v Ballybrack FC, Summerhill Road Dunboyne, 12:00pm, Pietro Esposito; Arklow Town FC v Hartstown Huntstown FC, Bridgewater Centre, 4:00pm, Ciaran Conroy;

Major 1D Saturday: Mt. Merrion FC v Celbridge Town, College Road Rathfarnham, 12:00pm, Aaron Pisarnik; Fairview CY v FC Transylvania, MIE Marino Griffith Avenue, 2:30pm, Dave Pender; MP FC v Cherryfield United, Grangegorman DIT, 2:30pm, Andrew Cleary;

Premier 1 Saturday: Parkvale FC v East Wall Rovers, Rockbrook School, 2:30pm, Mick Dolan; Pegasus St James v Seafordrock, Rosemount Park, 12.00pm, Stuart Marry;

Division 3 Saturday: Corduff FC v Cloghertown United FC, Corduff Park, 2:30pm, Glen Miller; Knockmitten United FC v Ratoath Harps FC, Monksfield Lawn, 2:30pm, Brendan O Connor; Iveagh Celtic v Swords Celtic FC, Stannaway Park, 2:30pm, Shane Bradshaw; Rush Athletic v Leixlip United FC, St. Catherines Park, 2:30pm, Denis Kavanagh;

Division 3A Saturday: Kilbarrack United v St. Mochtas FC, Greendale Road, 12:00pm, Joe Boylan; Mt. Merrion Youths FC v Walkinstown United FC, Rosemount Pk, Dundrum, 2:30pm, Frank Fitzpatrick; Clondalkin Celtic v Bohemians Supporters Club, Clondalkin Community Centre, 2:30pm, Daragh Donovan; Spartak Dynamo FC v Mid Sutton Sportslink FC, Marley Park, 3:00pm, Noel Kelly;

Sunday, 14th April

Senior Sunday: Ballymun United v Crumlin United FC, Ballymun United Soccer Complex, 11:00am, Brian Tracey Eddie Reilly Mark Patchell; Killester Donnycarney FC v Malahide United, Haddon Park Killester, 11:00am, Richard Glynn Tony Redmond Paul Mooney; St. Mochtas FC v Cherry Orchard, Porterstown Road, 11:00am, Colin Duffy Les Adamczak Kevin Byrne;

Senior 1 Sunday: Newtown Rangers AFC v Glebe North, Farrell Park, Kiltipper, Tallaght, 11:00am, David Fitzsimons Lee Duffy Eric Silva; Tek United v Drumcondra/Stella Maris, Stradbrook Blackrock, 11:00am, Stuart Marry Declan Troy Sean Boyd;

Lummy O’Reilly Cup: Quarter Finals: Lucan United FC v Kilnamanagh AFC, Loughlinstown Road, Celbridge, 11:00am, Robert Redmond Mick Dolan John Doyle; Dunboyne AFC v Portlaoise AFC, Summerhill Road Dunboyne, 2:30pm, Andrew Murphy;

Senior 1A Sunday: CIE Ranch FC v Templeogue United FC, CIE Works Inchicore, 11:00am, Derek Rooney;

Senior 1B Sunday: Greenhills/Greenpark FC v St. John Bosco, Greenhills Park, 11am, Declan Reale; Mid Sutton Sportslink FC v Willow Park FC, Sportslink Santry, 11am, Brendan Clarke; Leicester Celtic FC v Kilbarrack United, Loreto Park, 1pm, Padraig Marsh;

Kevin Nugent Cup: Quarter Final: Ayrfield United v Larkview Boys, Ayrfleld Community Centre, 11:00am, Karl O Shea;

Major 1 Sunday: Enniskerry YC v FC Transylvania, Berryfield Park Co.Wicklow, 11:00am, Brian Whelan; River Valley Rangers AFC v Blackrock College AFC, Sportslink Santry, 11:00am, Adam Conroy;

Premier Sunday: Marks Celtic FC v Park Celtic, Butler Park Tallaght, 11:00am, Vincent Regan; Boyne Rovers v Blessington FC, Parkview Drogheda, 11:00am, Joe Boylan; Transport FC v Bray FC, Rutland Avenue, 2:00pm, Pat Kavanagh;

Premier 1 Sunday: Ballyoulster United FC v Booth Road Celtic, Celbridge Football Park Loughlinstown Road, 11am, Thomas Traynor; Whitehall Rangers v Colepark United, Paddy Maloney Park, 11am, Dylan Armstrong; St. Michael’s FC v Larkview Boys, Brickfields Astro Park, 12pm, Mark McConnell;

Division 3 Sunday: Knockmitten United FC v Rush Athletic, Monksfield Lawn, 11:00am, Glen Miller; Bohemians Supporters Club v Shankill FC, Fr Paul Park, 11:00am, Pietro Esposito; River Valley Rangers AFC v Edenderry Town, River Valley Park, 11:00am, Damien Tolan; Tymon Bawn AFC v Liffey Athletic, Bradys Field Old Bawn Rd, 1:00pm, Dave Pender;

Monday, 15th April

Major Sunday: Drogheda Town v Ardmore Rovers, Marian Park, 8:00pm, Lee Duffy;

Major 1 Saturday: St. John Bosco v Booth Road Celtic, Benmadigan Road Dublin 12, 6:45pm, Padraig Marsh; Liffey Wanderers v Glebe North, Ringsend Astro Park Irishtown Dublin 4, 7:00pm, James Keating;

Major 1C Saturday: Ballyfermot United v St. Francis FC, Le Fanu Park, 6:30pm, John Doyle;

Major 1D Saturday: MP FC v Terenure College AFC, Grangegorman DIT, 6:30pm, Besim Bajrami; Rosemount Mulvey v CYM Beechwood, Rosemount Pk, Dundrum, 6:30pm, Anthony Kearney;

Premier 1 Saturday: Tymon Bawn AFC v Lorcan Celtic, Bradys Field Old Bawn Rd, 6.30pm, Peter Kenealy;

Division 3 Saturday: Hyde Park v Rush Athletic, Balbriggan Town Park, 6:30pm, Joe Boylan; Corduff FC v Iveagh Celtic, Corduff Park, 6:30pm, Paul Maxwell; Knockmitten United FC v Sallynoggin/Pearse, Monksfield Lawn, 6:30pm, Noel Kelly;

Division 3A Saturday: DCU Soccer Club v Clondalkin Celtic, DCU Sports Ground, 6:30pm, Peter Kenealy; Ashbourne United v Mid Sutton Sportslink FC, Archerstown Ashbourne All Weather, 6:30pm, Glen Miller; Walkinstown United FC v Bohemians Supporters Club, Walkinstown Park, 6:30pm, Daragh Donovan;

Tuesday, 16th April

David & Paddy Lanigan Cup: Semi Final: St. Mochtas FC v Crumlin United FC, Porterstown Road, 7:45pm, Robert Redmond Claudiu Cimpoesu Paul Reid;

Major Sunday: Corduff FC v Ayrfield United, Corduff Park, 6:30pm, Kevin Byrne; Castleknock Celtic v St Kevins Boys, Hartstown Park (All Weather), 7:30pm, Tony Redmond; Trinity Donaghmede v Doddervale Utd FC, Fr Collins Park, 7:45pm, Andrew Murphy;

Major 1 Sunday: Finglas United v MP FC, Larney Park, 6:30pm, Chris Daly; FC Transylvania v Newlands / Castle Park, ALSAA Complex, 6:30pm, Besim Bajrami; Garda FC v Blackrock College AFC, Copper Face Jacks Park Westmanstown, 8:00pm, Andrew Cleary;

Premier Sunday: Ashbourne United v Balbriggan FC, Archerstown Ashbourne All Weather, 6:30pm, Pat Donnelly; Bray FC v Park Celtic, Vevay Sports Grounds, 6:30pm, Mark McConnell; Marks Celtic FC v Blessington FC, Butler Park Tallaght, 6:30pm, Pietro Esposito;

Division 3 Sunday: Knockmitten United FC v Spartak Dynamo FC, Monksfield Lawn, 6:30pm, Jamie Keating ; Woodfarm Football Club v Bohemians Supporters Club, Leixlip Amenities Centre Leixlip Co Kildare, 6:30pm, Shane Bradshaw; Rush Athletic v Ayrfield United, St. Catherines Park, 6:30pm, Damien Tolan; Tymon Bawn AFC v River Valley Rangers AFC, Bradys Field Old Bawn Rd, 6:30pm, Pietro Esposito; Shankill FC v Cabinteely FC, Shanganagh Park Shankill, 6:30pm, Noel Kelly; Wayside Celtic v Edenderry Town, Jackson Park, 7:30pm, Denis Kavanagh;

Wednesday, 17th April

Senior Sunday: Bluebell United v Crumlin United FC, Red Cow, Naas Road, 6:30pm, Barry Fitzpatrick Dave Fitzsimons Peter Mahoney; Portmarnock AFC v Killester Donnycarney FC, Paddys Hill Portmarnock Dublin, 6:30pm, John McCarthy Derek Rooney Damien Tolan; Newbridge Town FC v Bangor Celtic FC, Station Road, Newbridge, 7:45pm, Anto Carey Mick Cullen Brendan Clarke;

Senior 1 Sunday: Glenville FC v Leixlip United FC, Palmerstown School, 6:30pm, Craig Foley Richie Glynn Paul Reid; Newtown Rangers AFC v UCD AFC, Farrell Park, Kiltipper, Tallaght, 6:30pm, Eddie Reilly Warren Beasley Dylan Armstrong; Wayside Celtic v Drumcondra/Stella Maris, Jackson Park, 6:30pm, Leszek Adamczak Mark Patchell Aaron Pisarnik; Glebe North v Home Farm FC, Market Green Balbriggan, 7:45pm, Pat Donnelly Colin Duffy Joe Boylan; Dublin Bus v Tek United, Cold Cut, 8:15pm, Ciaran Redmond  Jimmy Keating Philip Russell;

Senior 1A Sunday: Lucan United FC v Templeogue United FC, Celbridge Football Park Loughlinstown Road, 6:30pm, Owen Murphy Anthony Kearney Thomas Traynor; Beggsboro AFC v Skerries Town, Kilkieran Road Cabra, 7:30pm, David Ward Leo Linnie Pat Kavanagh; Portlaoise AFC v Arklow Town FC, Rossleighan Park, 7:45pm, Declan Troy Sean Boyd Eric Silva;

Senior 1B Sunday: Mid Sutton Sportslink FC v St. Francis FC, Sportslink Santry, 6:30pm, Claudiu Cimpoesu; Pegasus/St. James Ath v Leicester Celtic FC, St Benildus College, 6:30pm, Mick Hughes; Mullingar Athletic v Mt. Merrion FC, Gainstown Mullingar, 8:00pm, Stuart Marry Chris Daly[TK1]  Frank Fitzpatrick;

Copyright © The Leinster Senior League/StrikerOnline 2019


 [TK1]

Related posts

ATHLETIC UNION LEAGUE RESULTS

Eamon Scott

AFTER THE GOLD RUSH AND INTER REVIVAL IT’S STALEMATE

Eamon Scott

Over 250 people participate in All-Ireland Homeless Street League Finals

Eamon Scott